Open Collections

The Chung Collection

Chung Logo

The Chung Collection

Canadian Pacific list of designating numbers of stations Canadian Pacific Railway Company Mar 1, 1966

Item Metadata

Download

Media
chungtext-1.0226344.pdf
Metadata
JSON: chungtext-1.0226344.json
JSON-LD: chungtext-1.0226344-ld.json
RDF/XML (Pretty): chungtext-1.0226344-rdf.xml
RDF/JSON: chungtext-1.0226344-rdf.json
Turtle: chungtext-1.0226344-turtle.txt
N-Triples: chungtext-1.0226344-rdf-ntriples.txt
Original Record: chungtext-1.0226344-source.json
Full Text
chungtext-1.0226344-fulltext.txt
Citation
chungtext-1.0226344.ris

Full Text

   r.!rt.W.:X.:3c.rt
&M^^M-iykA,
WfflF&B3Rr*?-&-
^•^i'M-
SSK
fts
m
kV
SP
*:H^
Iirtk^jkMf'ks-
rt^%-^St#
a-   I       \ '^^.-^
Ilk
■VrtSS
CANADIAN PACIFIC LIMITED
■■xki-;
!.-?-.'.(!*,.-Ji i
VANCOUVER,   July.19 ♦   197-4-'
_t|§r;
CIRCULAR  NO.   lfl
AljkAgents   .j||^,k?i
rth'Uil-tJlMrt?^-*'. ' 2fiVV^JAi^^E-
I Mr^kE.D.  Brown
| Mr 1  G.. Shaw
Mr.  A.A.  Duncarg*
??{(gi>>.$a-j.rir.  ■".-**..   ■-ii-i--.il
Mr.     R.W.   Stuckert
xkMr. -J.A.  Linn
Mr.   J.V.   Boehm
Mr.   J.A.  Evans ■
1|. Mr,  F.W.   Cosar
Mr.   J.E.   Stokes
Mr.  L.E. Wedtnan
nifflPl®.'. k: i:y'Z
Station No.   1+208
at Mileage  29.7
Pile: £l.3.21
VANCOUVER AND CANYON DIVISIONS
e C
VANCOUVER
VANC OUVER
KAMLOOPS
VANC OUVER
VANCOUVER
NANAIMO
COQUITLAM
KAMLOOPS
VICTORIA
VANCOUVER
Hi
mmm
wt
iH
has been assigned to Moorey, located
Little Current Subdivision. |• .-^IS.
rtrt^j-'sr^F
m*i**W2rM0ri
Please add the above to list of Designating Numbers|^
Stations C.sV"l3?
PSSf5
%K'-
!*$'
m.k.  E. Hilling
SUPERINTENDENT
J.   A.   Linn
ACTING  SUPERINTENDENT
• -'?*•.    $f yt -
a
f^lMi
Hi
/kkja2rt^^|^8|
yz^ly^BB^^A
mm
^•4"; itil!J.:.'.>t?
m  ORIGINAL PAGE 1
Canadian Gmcific
INCLUDING DOMINION ATLANTIC - QUEBEC CENTRAL - GRAND RIVER
LAKE ERIE & NORTHERN    -    VANCOUVER AND LULU ISLAND BRANCH.
ESQUIMALT & NANAIMO RYS.
LAKE AND COASTAL SERVICES
DESIGNATING  NUMBERS  OF
STATIONS
1st MARCH        1966
DESTROY ALL PREVIOUS LISTS    In 1957 a series of numbers was assigned to Canadian Pacific stations by District and Subsidiary Lines, etc. Since that time in assigning numbers to new stations, efforts have been made
to maintain a numeric sequence geographically. Unfortunately this has not always been possible. In addition the regional reorganization has resulted in overlap of numbers as between
the Regions, as shown below. While it would be desirable to accomplish this when issuing a new
book it is considered re-allocation of the station numbers thus involved would seriously and
adversely affect our I.D.P. operations and entail a cost entirely out of proportion to the advantages.  Existing  station  numbers  have therefore been maintained in the following series.
Atlantic Region including
Dominion Atlantic Railway Co.
Quebec Central Railway Co-
Eastern Region  including
L E & N Rly. and G R Rly.
Prairie Region
Pacific Region including
B.C. Coastal Service
Lake and River Service
E & N Railway
V & L I Branch
In view of the rapidly changing situation it has been decided to discontinue the practice
of designating stations where there are no Agents.
Stations are printed in Italics when shown on a division other than that having jurisdiction.
When stations, sidings, etc. are abolished, station names changed, or new stations are
established, the Superintendent shall immediately notify the Car Accountant, Montreal, so that
supplements or revised pages may be issued.
Approvedt    Mr. J. W. Malcolm,
Chief of Transportation  CANADIAN   PACIFIC   RAILWAY
List of station numbers assigned to selected divisional terminals, etc.
ATLANTIC REGION
1200 Saint John     N.B.
1201 Lancaster    	
1202 Bay Shore	
1203 West Saint John	
1250 McAdam	
1290 Fredericton	
1294 Vanceboro  Me.
1325 Brownville Jet       "
1600 Aroostook  N.B.
1679 Washburn Jet  Me.
2000 Megantic      Que.
2020 Sherbrooke      "
2080 Wells River  Vt.
2102 Newport       "
2184 Famham  Que.
2197 Delson      "
2305 Ballantyne      "
2320 St. Luc          |
2325 Outremont       "
2400 Quebec       "
2424 Trois Rivieres       "
2450 Shawinigan       "
2534 Gatineau      "
EASTERN REGION
2666 Smiths Falls  Ont.
2706 Hull West  Que.
2710 Ottawa West  Ont.
2730 Prescott      "
2810 Brockvllle  "
2835 Carleton Place      "
2859 Pembroke  "
3070 Trenton  "
3130 Havelock  "
3190 West Toronto  "
3248 London (Quebec St.)  "
3249 London (Adelaide St.)  "
3250 London     "
3305 St. Thomas  "
3360 Chatham    	
3375 Windsor  "
3435 MacTier  "
3450 Port McNicoll  "
3479 Aberdeen  "
4000 Chalk River     "
4035 North Bay  "
4100 Sudbury        "
4285 Sault Ste. Marie      "
4300 Cartier	
4335 Chapleau  "
4360 Franz   "
4370 White River   "
4410 Schreiber	
5002
5035
5075
5198
5200
5215
5600
5640
5700
5850
6016
6070
6300
6400
6325
6590
6656
6675
6780
6962
7675
7330
7355
7396
7412
7499
7510
7512
7700
7705
7788
7859
8205
8285
8425
8450
8485
8510
8575
8580
9000
9040
9088
9090
9500
9533
9600
9655
9684
9700
Fort William  Ont.
Ignace 	
Kenora  "
Paddington  Man.
Winnipeg  "
Emerson  "
Brandon   "
Broadview     Sask.
Areola   "
Bredenbury  "
Regina    	
North Portal  "
Moose Jaw  "
Assiniboia  "
Swift Current  "
Wynyard  "
Lanigan  "
Saskatoon  "
Wilkie  "
Hardisty  Alta.
Manyberries     v>
PACIFIC REGION
Medicine Bat  Alta.
Empress  ""
Bassano  "
East Coulee  "
Langdon  "
Rosedale  "
Kneehill  "
Lethbridge  "
Courts  "
Fort Macleod  "
Aldersyde  "
Calgary  "
RedDeer  "
Coronation  "
Lacombe      ""
Wetaskiwin  "
Willingdon      "
Leduc        "
Edmonton  "
Crowsnest     B.C.
Cianbrook      "
Kingsgate  "
Nelson  |
Field  "
Revelstoke	
Kamloops  "
North Bend  "
Coquitlam	
Vancouver     "      FIRST REVISED PAGE 6
ATLANTIC   REGION
DOMINION ATLANTIC RAILWAY
No.         STATION         Prov.
No.         STATION         Prov.
No.
STATION         Prov.
HALIFAX SUBDIVISION
KINGSPORT SPUR
YARMOUTH SUBDIVISION
1000      Halifax                             N.S.
1062       Aldershot                         N.S.
US)
Annapolis Royal             N.S.
1011       Halifax (Piggyback)          "
1030      Kentville                          "
mi
Clementsport
Cornwalhs
1001 Armdale                                  "
1002 Fairvi-sw Jet.                    "
1113
1114
Deep Brook
1003 Rockingham                       "
1004 Bedford                              "
KENTVILLE SUBDIVISION
1115
Bear River
1116
Digby
1008      Bedford Quarry                  "
1030       Kentville                        N.S.
1117
Acaciaville
1005      Windsor Jet.                      "
1088       Continental Can
1119
North Range
1006      Beaver Bank
1089      Coldbrook                        "
1120
Plympton
1007      Fene ty's                           "
1009       South Uniacke                    "
1090       Cambridge                         "
1093       Waterville                            "
1121
Weymouth
1128
Church Point
1010      Mount Uniacke                  "
1091       Graves Siding
1124
Little Brook
1012      Stillwater                           "
1094       Berwick                             "
1125
Saulnierville
. 1013       Ellershouse                         "
1092      Peat Moss Siding             "
1126
Meteghan
1015      Newport                              "
1017      Windsor                              "
1096       Aylesford                             "
1128
Hectanooga
1097      Auburn                             "
1127
Lake Annis
1018      Falmouth                          "
1087       RCA F Spur M 20.68         "
1129
Brazil Lake
1019      Shaw's Bog                        "
1095       RCAF Spur                        "
1130
Ohio
1020       Hantsport                               "
1098       Kingston                            "
1132
Hebron
1022       Avonport                              "
1099      Wilmot                              "
1133
Yarmouth
1023      Horton Landing                 "
1101        Fundy Fertilizers Ltd.
1134
Yarmouth (Piggyback)
1025      Grand Pre                         "
M28.3                             "
1027      Wolfville                            "
1100      Middleton
1028      Port Williams                    "
1102       Brickton
1026      Pit M. 52.2                       "
1103       Lawrencetown
1029      New Minas                         "
1104      Paradise
1030       Kentville                              "
1105 Bridgetown
1106 United Elastic M.47.4       "
TRURO SUBDIVISION
1107 TupperviUe
1109      Pit M. 51.5
1108 Round Hill                          "
1058      Truro                                N.S.
1110     Annapolis Royal
1057      Clifton                                "
1055      Princeport Road
1052       South Maitland                    "
1050      Hayes                               "
1049      Burtons                              "
1048      Doddridge
1046       Upper Kennetcook
1044      Kennetcook
1043      Midway                             "
1042      Clarksville                        "
1047      Owen Lowe Siding Ml 5.78"
1045      Stanley Airport
1040       Mosherville                         "
1039      Scotch Village                  "
1038       Brooklyn                              "
1036      Mantua                              "
1035      Dimock's                            "
1017       Windsor                                 "  ATLANTIC     REGION
FIRST REVISED PAGE 7
SAINT JOHN DIVISION
SAINT JOHN DIVISION
SAINT JOHN DIVISION
No.
STATION        Prov.
No.
STATION
Prov.
No.
STATION        Prov.
BAY OF FUNDY SERVICE
MATTAWAMKEAG SUB.
Cont'd
GIBSON SUBDIVISION Cont'd
1175
Dishy Wharf
S.S. Princes of Acadia
N.S.
1313
Mattawamkeag
Me.
1445
Carr                                   N.B.
1176
1*
1314
Kirby
Woodard
tt
1447
Shewan
1316
tt
1448
McKenna
1318
Gilford
tt
1450
Newburg
McADAM SUBDIVISION
1320
Hardy Pond
Knights
tt
1322
tt
1213
Saint John Wharf
N.B.
1325
Brownville Jet.
"
SOUTHAMPTON SUBDIV.
1200
Saint John
»
1201
1199
Lancaster
Lancaster (Piggyback)
t
t
MOOSEHEAD SUBDIVISION
1440
1451
Southampton                    N.B.
CaverhiU
1204
South Bay
t
1452
Pinder
1206
1211
Acamac
Grand Bay
9
1325
1328
Brownville Jet.
Barnard
Benson
Me.
1454
1455
Cullerton
Otis
1220
Westfield Beach
*
1329
1227
Welsford
t
1330
Moore's Camp
1229
1230
1231
Clarendon
Wirral
Enniskillen
t
t
t
1331
1332
1335
1337
1338
1340
1342
1343
1345
1346
1348
1349
Onawa
Bodfish
Morkill
GreenviUe
Squaw Brook
Moosehead
Tarratine
Brassua
Maekamp
Long Pond
Jackman
ST
1475
ANDREWS SUBDIV.
St. Andrews                     N.B.
1233
1235
1236
1237
1239
1240
1242
1244
Hoyt
Bailey
Fredericton Jet.
Tracy
Vespra
Rooth
Cork
Harvey
-
t
t
9
9
t
9
1477
1478
1480
1481
1482
1484
1485
1487
St. Andrews North
Chamcook
Chamcook Lake
Bartlett
Waweig
Riox Road                          "
Hewitt                                 "
Rolling Dam
1245
1246
1250
Prince William
Magaguadavic
McAdam
9
t
f
1351
1353
1355
1356
*W. IG an
Boston Ranch
Holeb
Gulf Sdg.
Skinner
1488
1490
ST.
Dumbarton
Watt                                     "
STEPHEN SUBDIVISION
WEST S.4INT JOHN SUBDIV.
1357
1358
Lowelltown
Boundary
Que.
1502
1500
St. Stephen(Piggyback) N.B.
St. Stephen                          "
1201
1202
1203
Lancaster
Bay Shore
West Saint John
N.B.
99
tt
1361      Ditchfield
2000      Megantic                            "
MINTO SUBDIVISION
1499
1501
1504
1506
1490
Milltown
Milltown Jet.
Moore's Mill                      "
Honeydale
Watt                                     "
SHORE LINE SUBDIVISION
1387
1389
Pennlyn
Dufferin
N.B.
tf
1507
1509
Lawrence
Barber Dam
1202
Bay Shore
Allan Cot
N.B.
1390
Chipman
99
1510
Wasson
1259
■
1391
Iron Bound Cove
99
1250
McAdam
1265
1267
Musquash
Lepreaux
1
t
1392
1393
Midland
Newcastle Bridge
99
tt
SH0G0M0C SUBDIVISION
1268
New River
tt
1394
Minto
tt
1269
Pocologan
It
1396
Scale
tt
1250
McAdam                            N.B.
1270
Pennfield
t
1398
Ripples
tt
1552
Cottrell
1273
St. George
tt
1401
Fernmount
tt
1553
Sugar Brook
1402
Me Gee
tt
1554
Cairds
1406
Barker
tt
1555
Deer Lake
FREDERICTON SUBDIVISION
1407
Marysville Jet.
tt
1557
Canterbury
1408
Marysville
99
1558
Marne
1236
Fredericton Jet.
N.B.
1409
South Devon
99
1559
Scott
1281
Rusagonis
Waasis
tt
1410
Una Jet.
99
1561
Benton
1282
tt
1290
Fredericton
99
1562
Oak                                     "
1285
Doak
It
1563
Wickham
1290
1291
Fredericton
Fredericton (Piggyback)
tt
f»
GIBSON SUBDIVISION
1565
1567
1568
Debec Jet.
Dibblee                               "
Valley                               "
1290
Fredericton
N.B.
1569
Woodstock (Piggyback)    "
MATTAWAMKEAG SUBDIV.
1410
Una Jet.
1570
Woodstock
1409
South Devon
1571
Upper Woodstock
Phillips                              "
1250
McAdam
N.B.
1420
North Devon
1572
1292
Burpee
Vanceboro
"
1421
Nashwaaksis
1450
Newburg                             "
1294
Me.
1423
Douglas Field
1575
Newburg Siding
1295
Lambert Lake
tt
1428
Keswick
1578
Deep Creek
Hartland
1296
Todd's Farm
tt
1430
Burtt's Corner
1580
1297
Tomah
tt
1433
Zealand
1581
Hale
1298
Forest
**
1434
Stoneridge
1582
Peel                                    "
1299
Eaton
tt
1435
Hayne
1583
Stickney
1300
Danforth
tt
1436
Barton
1585
Florenceville                 —U-
1302
Cherokee
tt
1438
Cahill
1586
Creamery
1303
Bancroft
tt
1439
Hainesville
1588
Bristol
1304
Wytopitlock
tt
1440
Southampton
1590
Bath                                  "
1308
Drew
tt
1441
Millville
1591
Beechwood                         *"
1310
Kingman
tt
1443
Nackawic
1592
Upper Kent
1311
Gordon
tt
1444
County Line
1593
River de Chute  ORIGINAL PAGE 8
ATLANTIC    REGION
SAINT JOHN DIVISION
No.          STATION         Prov.
No.          STATION         Prov.
No.          STATION         Prov.
SHOGOMOC SUBDIV. Cont'd
1594      Kilburn                             N.B.
1595       Inman                                    "
1597      Perth Jet.                           "
1598      Andover                             "
1600      Aroostook
>
1601      Aroostook (Piggyback)    "
HOULTON SUBDIVISION
1565      Debec Jet.                       N.B.
1610      Elmwood                             "
1612      Green Road                         "
1615      Houlton                              Me.
TOBIQUE SUBDIVISION
1597      Perth Jet.                         N.B.
1626      Tobique Narrows               "
1628      Rowena                           , "
1629      Currie                               -   "
1632      Red Rapids                        "
1633       Licford                                    "
1634      Arthurette                            "
1635      Odell River
1637      Beveridge                          "
1638      Reeds Island                      "
1639      Three Brooks                    "
1641      Wapske                               "
1643      Arbuckle
1645      Plaster Rock                     "
AROOSTOOK SUBDIVISION
1600      Aroostook                        N.B.
1655      Tinker
1656      Guthrie
1658      Fort Fairfield                 Me.
1659      Hopkins                              "
1660     Hockenhall                        "
1663       Stebbins
1664      Bishop Siding
1665      Maynard
1666      Goodwin
1668      Maines
1669      East Lyndon
1670      Caribou
1671      McGraw                              "
1672      Roberts                               "
1673      Campbell                            "
1675       Parkhurst
1676      Fisher                                "
1677      Guiou
1678 Daggett
1679 Washburn Jet.
1680      Presque Isle
EDMUNDSTON SUBDIV.
1600     Aroostook                         N.B.
1695      Morrill                                 "
1696      Limestone
1697      Ortonville
1698      Argosy                                 "
1699      Hydro                                  "
1700      Grand Falls                        "
1702     Martin                                  "
1705     Cyr Jet.                               "
1707     St. Leonard
1709      I.N.R. Jet.                          "
1710      Quisibis
1712     Theriault                           "
1714      Green River
1715     St. Basil                           "
1718      Fraser Jet. #
1719     Canadian Pacific Jet.
1720       Edmunds ton  FIRST REVISED PAGE 9
ATLANTIC   REGION
QUEBEC CENTRAL RAILWAY
No.
STATION
Prov.
No.         STATION        Prov.
No.         STATION        Prov.
NEWPORT SUBDIVISION
CHAUDIERE SUBDIVISION
1800
Newport (Q.C.R.)
Beebe Junction
Vt.
1947      LacFrontiere                    Que.
1805
Que.
1946     International Logging
Sdg.                             "
1810
Ayers Cliff
99
1945       Daaquam                                 "
1942     St. Camille                        "
1811
North H alley
99
1813
Adams
99
1939     Ste. Sabine                        "
1814
Lennoxville (Q.C.R.)
99
1938     Ste. Justine                      "
1815
Sherbrooke (Q.C.R.)
Sherbrooke (Q.C.R.)
99
1937      Ste. Germ aine                       "
1816
1936      Ste. Rose                            "
(Piggyback)
1934     Morisset                            "
1932     Cumberland                       "
1931     St. Georges                       "
1929       Beau ce vi lie                         "
STANSTEAD SUBDIVISION
1926     Oil Siding
1925      St. Joseph                           "
1855     Vallee Jonetion
1805
Beebe Junction
Que.
1819
Rock Island
>9
1820
Derby Line
Vt.
QUEBEC SUBDIVISION
LEVIS SUBDIVISION
1858     Scotts Junction               Que.
1815
Sherbrooke (Q.C.R.)
,Que.
1955      Ste. Henedine                     "
1825
Lower Sherbrooke
f9
1957      St. Anselme                         "
1826
Newington
99
1938     St. Henri Village              "
1829
Ascot
99
1959      Harlaka                               "
1830
East Angus
Angus Brick
Dudswell
99
1960     Levis                                "
1831
99
1962     Pointe Levis                    "
1832
"
1833
Bishopton
Lafond
99
1836
99
1837
Weedon
99
1839
St. Gerard
99
1840
Garthby
Disraeli
99
1841
99
1842
Coleraine
99
1844
Black Lake
99
1845
Thetford Mines
99
1847
Robertson
"
1849
Leeds
99
1850
East B rough ton
99
1851
Summit
99
1852
Trine Junction
St. Bruno
99
1853
99
1854
Bilodeau
99
1855
Vallee Jonetion
99
1857
Ste. Marie
99
1858
Scotts Junction
tt
1859
Bras
tt
1860
Ville Lambert
9f
1861
Breakeyville
99
1862
Diamond
99
1863
Joffre
tt
1864
Chamy
tt
1865
Bridge
Cap Rouge
99
1866
tt
1867
La Suette
tt
1868
Allen by
St. Male, Spur
Cadoma (Q.C.R.)
tt
1869
tt
1870
tt
1875
Quebec (Q.C.R.)
Quebec (Q.C.R.)
tt
1876
(Piggyback)
99
MEGANTIC SUBDIVISION
1900
Megantic (Q.C.R.)
OR*-
1901
Stearns
1902
Ste. Cecile
99
1903
St. Samuel
•*
1905
Granite Bussiere
99
1906
St. Sebastian
99
1909
Courcelles
99
1912
St. Evariste
99
1914
St. Ephrem
St. Victor
**
1915
**
1852
Tring Junction
99  ATLANTIC   REGION
FIRST REVISED PAGE 10
FARNHAM DIVISION
FARNHAM DIVISION
MONTREAL TERMINALS
DIVISION
No.         STATION         Prov.
No.         STATION         Prov.
No.
STATION         Prov.
MEGANTIC SUBDIVISION
DRUMMONDVILLE SUBDIV.
2300
Adirondack Junction      Que.
2302
LaSalle
2000      Megantic                           Que.
2002      Nantes                                ™
Oil.-7          r\           1 ill-                            r\
4.VJI             1^1 UII1IUUI1U Vllie                                  t_J
2164       Wickham                                  '
le.
2301
Grovehill                               "
2003      Milan                                    "
2162       Actonvale                               '
2306
Lachine                                "
2005      Scotstown                            "
2161      Roxton  Falls                    '
2304
Montreal (Lachine)
2007      Gould                                   "
2159      South Roxton                      '
Piggyback
2010      Bury                                        "
2158      Cleary's                              '
2155      Waterloo                              '
2053      Foster                                 '
2305
Ballantyne
2013 Cookshire                             "
2014 Birchton                                "
2307
Cote St. Paul
2016 Bulwer                               "
2017 Johnville                             "
1814      Lennoxville (Q.C.R.)        "
2019      LennoxviUe (C.P.R.)        "
2151       Kno wit on                               '
2308
Atwater
ADIRONDACK SUBDIVISION
2310
Sort in                                         "
2311
Montreal West                     "
2020     Sherbrooke (C.P.R.)          "
2058      Brookport                          Que.
2312
Glen Yard
2184      Farnham                             ^
2313
Westmount
2185      Ste. Brigide                          '
2187       Versailles
2314
St. Henry
SAWYERVILLE SUBDIV.
2315
Montreal (Windsor
2030      Sawyerville                       Que.
2013      Cookshire                          ^*
2188      St. Gregoire                         '
2190      Iberville Jet.                      '
St. Stn.)                       "
2191      Iberville                              •
2320
St. Luc                                 "
2192      St. Johns
2194      L'Acadie                             '
2323
Cote des Neiges               "
SHERBROOKE SUBDIVISION
2196      St. Philippe                          <
2197      Delson                                 '
2324
Mount Royal
2020     Sherbrooke                        Que.
2198      St. Constant                       '
2021      Sherbrooke (Piggyback)
2199      Seaways Spur                     '
2300      Adirondack Jet.                  '
2325
Outremont ,—-                "
2039       Landers
2326
Park Avenue
2040      Rock Forest
2327
Greater Montreal Central
2041       Deauville                                "
Market                          "
2045     Magog
STANBRIDGE SUBDIVISION
2328
Jacques Cartier Jet.         '*
2048 Mount Orford
2049 Orford Lake
2225      Stanbridge                        Que.
2329
Montreal (Papineau)
2050 Eastray                                "
2051 South Stukely
2223      Bedford                             ^'
Piggyback
2221      Notre Dame Crossing       "
2330
Mile End
2053      Foster                                  "
2184      Farnham                                "
2331
Eastern Public Livestock
2054      Fulford                                "
Market
2055      West Shefford
2333
Angus
2057      Adamsville
ST. GUILLAUME SUBDIV.
2334
Hochelaga (More au St.)     "
2058      Brookport
2335
Hochelaga
2184      Farnham                            Que.
2338
Montreal Wharf
2239     Meigs
2340
Montreal (Place Viger)    n
LYNDONVILLE SUBDIV.
2240      Canrobert                            '
2241       Abbotsford                            '
2350
Montreal Computer Centre''
2078      Woodsville                        N.H.
2242      St. Pie                                 '
2375
Montreal Data Centre       "
2080      Wells River                       Vt.
2244 St. Hyacinthe                       '
2245 Ste. Rosalie Jet.               '
2081      East Ryegate
2083      Mclndoes
2247      Ste. Rosalie
2084      Barnet                                  "
2248      St. Simon                             '
2086     C.R.D. Spur                       "
2250      St. Hugues
2087      Inwood                                 "
2251       Cavignac
2088      Passumpsic Gravel Pit    "
2252      St. Prime                             '
2090     St.Johnsbury                      "
2254      Cordon                                 '
2091      Centervale
2255      St. Guillaume
2092      LyndonviUe
2093      West Burke                         "
2098      Barton
2100     Orleans                                "
2102     Newport                             "
NEWPORT SUBDIVISION
2102      Newport                             Vt.
2114      Centre
2115      North Troy                          "
2117      Highwater                         Que.
2120     Glenton
2121      Missisquoi                        Vt.
2122      Richford Jet.
2123      Richford
2124      Abercorn                            Que.
2126     Sutton
2128       Enlaugra
2130      West Brome
2132      Cowansville
2134       Brigham
2058       Brookport  LAURENTIAN DIVISION
ATLANTIC   REGION
LAURENTIAN DIVISION
FIRST REVISED PAGE 11
LAURENTIAN DIVISION
No.
STATION         Prov.
No.
STATION
Prov.
No
STATION
Prov.
QUEBEC SUBDIVISION
ST.
GABRIEL SUBDIVISION
STE
AGATHE SUB. C
ont'd
2400
2401
Quebec                             Que.
Quebec Wharf                     fg
2468
2490
Lanoraie
Joliette
Que.
tt
2565
2566
Summit
St. Faustin
Que.
1875
Quebec (Q.C.R.)               "
2491
Liquified Gas Utilities
Ltd.
2568
2570
Morrison
St. Jovite
tt
"
2402
Wolfe's Cove                       "
2492
2493
Lourdes
Dominion Tar & Coa
99
2573
2575
Mont Tremblant
Labelle
tt
ti
1870
Cadorna (Q.C.R.)               "
Quebec City (Piggyback) "
Ltd.
tt
2576
Daoust
"
2403
2494
Roch
tt
2577
Macaza
tt
2404
Cadorna                              "
2495
St. Felix
•»
2578
Lac Castor
tt
2405
Lorette                                "
Belair                                 "
Pont Rouge                          "
2498
St. Gabriel
tt
2580
Annonciation
tt
2406
2581
Lacoste
tt
2409
2583
Bellerive
tt
2410
St. Basile                           "
PARK AVENUE SUBDIV.
2584
Nominingue
tt
2411
Porta euf
2588
Lac Saguay
3
2413
Lache vrotiere
2328
Jacques Cartier Jet.
Bordeaux
Que.
2590
Guenette
tt
2414
Grondines
2500
tt
2593
Barrette
tt
2416
La Perade
2501
Laval Rapides
tt
2594
Val Rock Ltd. M.130.8     "
2417
Batiscan
2502
Burger Lumber Inc.
2595
Mont Laurier
"
2419
Champlain                           ''
S.M.11.5
"
2420
Oxide
2503
St. Martin
tt
2421
Redmill                                 "
2504
St. Martin Jet.
99
BUCKINGHAM SUBDIVISION
2422
Cap de la Madeleine
.  2505
Ste. Rose
tt
2424
Trois Rivieres
2507
Rosemere
tt
2530
2609
Buckingham Jet.
Murphy
Buckingham
Que.
tt
PILES SUBDIVISION
LACHUTE SUBDIVISION
2610
2422
2426
2427
2428
2430
2431
2433
Cap de la Madeleine       Que.
Cap de la Madeleine
Town
Wayagamack
Piles Jet. Siding
St. Maurice
St. Nareisse                         "
Garneau
2508
2510
2511
2512
2514
2515
2517
2518
Ste. Therese
St. Augustin
Ste. Scnolastique
St. Hermas
Lachute
Staynerville
Marelan
Grenville
que.
WINCHESTER SUBDIVISION
2305 Ballantyne                         Que.
2304      Mtl.(Lachine) Piggyback   "
2306 Lachine                                  "
2301      Crovehill                                "
2303      Meadowbrook Spur
M.3.70                          "
2622      Dorval                                      "
2519
Calumet
2623
Pine Beach
tt
ST.
VIAURICE VALLEY SUB.
2520
2521
Perley
Pointe au Chene
2625
2627
Strathmore
Valois
tt
tt
2424
2443
Trois Rivieres                 Que.
Shawinigan Water &
Power Co.
Marchand
Shawinigan
Grandmere
2523
Fassett
2628
Lakeside
tt
2524
2525
Montebello
Papineauville
2629
2630
Cedar Park
Pointe Claire
tt
tt
2445
2450
2452
2526
Plaisance
2631
Beaconsfield
tt
2527
Thurso
2632
Beaurepaire
Baie d'ljrfe
Ste. Annes
tt
2529
Imperial Oil Ltd.
S.M. 80.7
2633
2634
tt
tt
2530
Buckingham Jet.
2635
Brucy
He Perrot
Vaudreuil
tt
TROIS RIVIERES SUBDIV.
2532
2534
Templeton
Gatineau
2636
2637
tt
tt
2536
Hull East
2424
Trois Rivieres                 Que.
2705
Hull
2425
Trois Rivieres
(Piggyback)
2706
Hull West
M & 0 SUBDIVISION
2710
Ottawa West
Ont.
2456
Bureau
2637
Vaudreuil
Que.
2457
2459
Pointe-du-Lac
Yamachiche                        ''
STE. AGATHE SUBDIV.
2672
2673
Isle Cadieux
Como
2460
Loui Seville
2674
Wilson Siding
2461
Lavoie
2508
Ste. Therese
Que.
2675
Hudson
2462
Maskinonge                          ''
2541
Sauve
tt
2676
Hudson Heights
Alston vale
2463
St. Barthelemy
2542
Dupuy
Bouchard
It
2677
2464
St. Cuthbert
2543
y
2678
Choisy
2465
Berthier
2544
St. Janvier
55
2679
Dragon
2467
Paquette
2545
Monfort Jet
,f
2680
Rigaud
2468
Lahoraie
2546
St. Jerome
f *
2682
St. Eugene
Stardale
Ont.
2469
Laval trie
2548
Paquin
it
2683
2470
Vaucluse
2549
Lesage
tt
2684
Vankleek Hill
2471
L'Epiphanie
2550
Shawbridge
tt
2685
McAlpin
Caleaonia Springs
2473
Cabane Ronde
2553
Piedmont
3
2687
2474
Mascouche
2554
Mont Rolland
tt
2688
Ottawa River Farms
Ltd. i
2475
Terrebonne
2555
Ste. Marguerite Pit
tt
M.44.08
2477
St. Vincent de Paul
2556
Ste. Marguerite
tt
2690
Alfred
l>
2478
Le Cap
2557
Val Morin
tt
2691
Plantagenet
tt
2504
St. Martin Jet.
2558
Val David
99
2694
Bourge t
tf
2559
Prefontaine
2695
Hammond
tt
BER'
rHIERVILLE SUBDIV.
2560
Ste. Agathe
tt
2696
Leonard
tt
2561
B.A.Oil
"
2697
Navan
"
2466
Berthierville                      Que.
2562
Ivry
"
2698
Blackburn
2465
Berthier
2564
Nantel
2699
Dnstbane Mfg. Co.
tw  SMITHS FALLS DIVISION
EASTERN   REGION
SMITHS FALLS DIVISION
No.
STATION
WINCHESTER SUBDIVISION
2637 Vaudreuil Que.
2638 St. Lazare
2640 St. Clet
2641 DeBeaujeu
2642 Soulanges
2643 St. Telesphore
2644 Dalhousie Mills
2646 Green Valley C
2648 Apple Hill
2649 Monklands
2650 Avonmore
2651 Finch
2653 Chesterville
2655 Winchester
2656 Inkerman
2657 Mountain
2659 Bedell
2660 Swan
2663 Merrickville
2664 Rosedale
2665 Smiths Falls (Piggyback)
2666 Smiths Falls
CORNWALL SUBDIVISION
2642 Soulanges Que.
2715 North Lancaster Ont.
2717 Williamstown
2720 Cornwall "
PRESCOTT SUBDIVISION
2730 Prescott Ont.
2731 Prescott Jet.
2733 Spencerville
2735 Oxford "
2659 Bedell "
2737 Kemptville
2740 Osgoode
2743 Manotick
2744 Gloucester
2745 McFarland's Siding
2746 Uplands "
2747 Ellwood
2710 Ottawa West "
SUSSEX ST. SUBDIVISION
Ont.
2747
Ellwood
2711
Smyth
2700
Hurdman
2701
Ottawa (Sussex St.)
2704
Ottawa (Union)
OTTAWA TERMINALS
2700
Hurdman
Ont.
2702
Deep Cut
"
2704
Ottawa (Union)
"
2705
Hull
Que.
2706
Hull West
**
2707
Wamo
»»
2708
Ottawa Corp. Sid
ng
UnL'
2709
Ottawa (Piggyback)
**
2710
Ottawa West'
**
•2711
Smyth
MANIWAKI SUBDIVISION
2705     Hull
2755      N. Belanger Siding
.2756      Canada Cement Siding
Que.
No,
MANIWAKI SUBDIV. Cont'd
2757
2759
2766
2768
2772
2770
2776
2777
2780
2787
2788
2790
2797
2799
2800
Ironside
Chelsea
Cascades
Farm Point
Alcan
Wakefield "
Gatineau Power Company s
ldine
Low
Kazabazua
Eagle
Gracefield
Blue Sea
Messines
Farley
Maniwaki
WALTHAM SUBDIVISION
2706
2885
2886
2891
2895
2896
2897
2900
2902
2904
2905
2908
2909
2914
2810
2812
2816
2820
2823
2666
Hull West
Aylmer
Breckenridge
Parker
Quyon
Hilton Mines Siding
Wyman
Sha-rt/ville
Franceschini Pit
Morehead
Campbell's Bay
Fort Coulonge
Davidson
Waltham
CARLETON PLACE SUB.
2710
Ottawa West
2870
Westboro
2872
Britannia
2871
Bells Comers
2873
Pyrofax Siding
2874
Nepean
2875
Stittville
2877
Ashton
2835
Carleton Place
BROCKVILLE SUBDIV
Brockville
Hydro Spur
Bellamy
Jasper
Hydro Electric Com.
Siding
Smiths Falls
CHALK RIVER SUBDIV
2666
Smiths Falls
2830
Welsh
2831
Franktown
2833
Beck with
2835
Carleton Place
2837
Almonte
2838
Snedden
2839
Pakenham
2840
Waba
2841
Am prior
2843
Braeside
2845
Sand Point
2846
Castleford
2847
Mayhew
2848
Renfrew  TRENTON DIVISION
No.
STATION
Pro\
KINGSTON SUBDIVISION
3000 Kingston Ont.
3012 Kingston (Piggyback)
3001 Round House
3003 Glenvale
3004 Murvale
3005 Harrowsmith
3006 Hartington
3007 Verona
3008 Godfrey
3010 Tichborne
3013 Sharbot Lake
BELLEVILLE SUBDIVISION
Ont.
2666
Smiths Falls
3045
Perth
3046
Glen Tay
3047
Elliott
3050
Bolingbroke
3010
Tichborne
3055
Wilkinson
3057
Lens
3060
Roblindale
3062
Lonsdale
3065
Thurlow
3066
Belleville
3070
Trenton
3071
Trenton (Piggyback)
3075
Brighton
Colborne
3077
3079
Grafton
3080
Spicer
Cobourg
3082
3085
Port Hope
3087
Newton ville
3088
Lovekin
3089
Newcastle
3090
Gibsons Siding
3092
Bowman ville
3093
Darlington
3095
Oshawa
3096
Whitby
3097
Audley
3098
Cherrywood
3174
A gin court
HAVELOCK SUBDIVISION
3046 Glen Tay Ont.
3105 Bathurst
3107 Maberley
3108 Ungava
3013 Sharbot Lake
3112 Mountain Grove
3113 Ardendale
3115 Kaladar
3117 Hungerford
3118 Sulphide
3120 Tweed
3121 Buller
3122 Ivanhoe
3125 Bonarlaw
3126 Blairton
3128 Ontario Rock Co. Siding  "
3130 Havelock "
3136 Norwood
3137 Indian River
3140 Peterboro
3141 Kendry
3142 Cavan
3144 Dranoel "
3145 Manvers
3146 Pontypool	
EASTERN   REGION
TRENTON DIVISION
No.
HAVELOCK SUBDIV. Cont'd
3147
3148
3149
3151
3153
3154
3174
Burketon
Myrtle
Dagmar
Claremont
Locust Hill
Sherring
Agincourt
NEPHTON SUBDIVISION
3130
3132
3134
3135
Havelock
South Lake
Nephton
Blue Mountain
BOBCAYGEON SUBDIV
3144      Dranoel (
3160      Bethany
3165      Lindsay
MACTIER SUBDIVISION
3199
3200
3201
Tremof
Veston
Emery
3400
3404
3401
3402
3403
3405
3406
3407
3410
3412
3415
3416
3417
3418
3419
3422
3423
3425
3426
3428
3430
3433
3435
3412
3436
3440
3441
3443
3422
3445
3446
3447
3449
3450
Woodbridge
Elder
Kleinburg
Bolton
H umber
Palgrave
Tottenham
Beeton
AUiston
Ypres
Essa
Midhurst
Craighurst
E. Copeland Co
Carley
Medonte
Lovering
Buckskin
Severn Falls
Darling
Bala
Roderick
MacTier
CAMP BORDEN SUBDIV
Ypres
Camp Borden
PORT McNICOLL SUBDIV.
Orillia
Tafton
Uhthoff
Medonte
Coldwater
Fesserton
Hydro Spur
Melduf
Port McNicoll
3453      McMillan
3455      Midland A TORONTO TERMINALS
DIVISION
No.
STATION
Prov.
3099     Scarborough Pit
3172 Toronto (Agincouit)
Piggyback
3173 TorontoVard
3174 Agincourt
3177 Scarborough Industrial
Spur
3178 Leaside
Ont.
3179     Toronto (Express)
3180     North Toronto
3181     Toronto (Data Centre)
3182 Don
3183 Toronto (Cherry St.)
3184 Toronto (John St.)   .
Piggyback
3185 Toronto (Union - Simcoe
St.)
3186 Toronto (Bathurst St.)
3188      Parkdale
3189 Mount Dennis
3190 West Toronto
3191 Keele St. (Toronto)
3187 Ontario Stock Yards
3200 Weston
3201 Emery
3202 Lambton Freight Shed
3203 Islington
3204 Obico
3207       Sunnyside
3205       Toronto (Queensway)
Piggyback
3209 Ontario Food Terminal
3210 New Toronto
3211 Mimico
3212
3213
Dixie
Cooksville
HAMILTON SUBDIVISION
3207      Sunnyside
3209      Ontario Food Terminal
Ont.
3210     New Toronto
Ont.
3465 Long Branch
3466 Lakeview
3467 Port Credit
3468 Lome Park
3469 Clarkson
3470 Oakville
3472 Bronte
3473 Burlington
3475 Aldershot
3476 Bayview
3255 Hamilton Jet.
3479 Aberdeen
3480 Hamilton
3481 Hamilton (Piggyback)
No
3212
3213
3214
3215
3216
3218
3219
3220
3221
3222
3223
3224
3225
3226
3227
3228
3229
3230
3234
3231
3232
3233
3237
3235
3236
3238
3239
3240
3241
3242
3244
3245
3246
3247
3248
3249
3250
3251
3255
3256
3257
3258
3259
3227
3261
3262
3263
3264
3265
3267
3269
3270
3271
3272
3273
3274
3275
3277
3278
3279
3280
3281
3282
3284
3285
Dixie
Cooksville
Cooksville Shale Brick
Co.
Erindale
Streetsville
Hornby
Milton
Toronto Brick Co.
Milton Brick Sdg. No. 1
Milton Brick Sdg. No. 2
Interprovincial Brick Co.
Can. Gypsum & Al abas-
tine Canada Ltd.
Christie
Campbell ville
Guelph Jet.
Puslinch
Killean
Gait
Gait (Piggyback)
On's LaVe
Dumfries
Ayr
Wolverton
Drumbo
Blandiord
Innerkip
Coakley
Woodstock
Jellicoe
Zorra
Thamesford
Crumlin
Nissouri
Ontario Hospital
London (Quebec St.)
London (Adelaide St.)
London
London (Piggyback)
GODERICH SUBDIVISION
Hamilton Jet.
Waterdown South
Waterdown North
Millgrove
Flamboro
Guelph Jet.
Moffat
Corwhin
Arkell
Speedwell
Guelph
Ariss
West Montrose
Elmira
Wallenstein
Lin wood
Millbank
Milverton
West Monk ton
McN aught
Walton
Blyth
Auburn
Shapit
McGaw
Meneset
Goderich
ST. THOMAS SUBDIVISION
3240      Woodstock Ont
3243      Woodstock (Piggyback)  LONDON DIVISION
No.
STATION
ORANGE VILLE SUBDIV
3216
Streetsville
3500
Meadowvale
3501
Church ville
3504
Brampton
3505
Snelgrove
3506
Cheltenham
3507
Inglewood
3509
Forks of Credit
3511
Cataract
3512
Alton
3515
Orangeville
ELORA SUBDIV
3511
Cataract
3520
Erin
3521
Hillsburg
3522
Orion
3524
Bel wood
3526
Fergus
3527
Elora
OWEN SOUND SI
3515
Orangeville
3530
Fraxa
3532
Laurel
3533
Crombies
3535
Shelbume
3537
Corbetton
3538
Dundalk
3540
Saugeen
3541
Flesherton
3543
Markdale
3544
Berkeley
3547
Chatsworth
3548
Rockford
3550
Owen Sound
TEESWATER SUBDIVISION
3530 Fraxa Ont
3556 Waldemar
3558 Grand Valley
3560 Arthur
3564 Mt. Forest Wye
3565 Mount Forest    SCHREIBER DIVISION
EASTERN   REGION
SCHREIBER DIVISION
No.
STATION
Prov.
NEMEGOS SUBDIVISION
4300
4302
4303
4305
4306
4309
4310
4311
4313
4315
4316
4318
4321
4322
4324
4326
4327
4328
4330
4333
4335
C artier
Benny
Stralak
Pogamasing
She ah an
Forks
Metagama
Sinker
Drefal
Biscotasing
Roberts
Ramsey
Aubrey
Woman River
Sultan
Kormak
Kinogama
Tophet
Nemegos
Devon
Chapleau
Ont.
WHITE RIVER SUBDIVISION
4335
4337
4339
4340
4341
4343
4344
4345
4346
4350
4355
4360
4361
4364
4366
4368
4370
Chapleau
Esher
Musk
Nicholson
Wayland
Bolkow
Shumka
Dalton
Carry
Missanabie
Lochalsh
Franz
Swanson
Girdwood
Arnyot
O'Brien
White River
Ont.
No.
MANITOUWADGE SUBDIV.
4383 Struthers Ont.
4415 Amwri
4416 Agon z on
4418 Barehead
4420 Manitouwadge
4421 CN. Connection
4422 Geco
4423 Willroy
NIPIGON SUBDIVISION
HERON BAY SUBDIVISION
Ont.
4370
White River
4374
Denis on
4376
Bremner
4378
Bert rand's Spur
4379
Regan
4380
Mobert
4382
Trudeau
4383
Struthers
4384
Struthers Jet.
4385
Hemlo
4386
Pringle
4388
Melgund
4390
Heron Bay
4393
Marathon
4394
Angler
Coldwell
4396
4397
Neys
Micidleton
4398
4399
Ripple
4400
Steel
4401
Santoy
Jack Fish New Yard
4402
4403
Jack Fish
4404
Noslo
4405
Terrace Bay
4410
Schreiber
4410
Schreiber
4427
Selim
4430
Rossport
4431
Pays Plat
4432
Cavers Pit
4435
Gravel
4436
Gurney
4438
Kama
4439
Ozone
4441
Ivan
4442
Nipigon
Red Rock
4444
4447
Coughlin
4449
Hurkett
4450
Dorion
4452
Bowker
4453
Pearl
4455
Loon
4457
Beck
4458
Mackenzie
4460
Navilus
4999
Current River  FORT WILLIAM DIVISION
No
STATION
Prov.
KAMINISTIQUIA SUBDIV.
4999
Current River                  Ont.
5000
Port Arthur                           "
5002
Fort William                         "
5003
Fort William Elevators     "
5004
Fort William (Piggyback) "
5005
West Fort William"'
5067
Murillo
5008
Lee
5010
Kaministiquia
5012
Finmark
5015
Buda                                       "
5016
Oskondago
5018
Raith                                    "
5019
Argon
5021
Savanne
5024
Upsala
5026
Niblock
5027
Sheba
5030
English River
5031
Martin
5033
Bonheur
5034
Notman
5035
Ignace
KENORA DIVISION
IGNACE SUBDIVISION
5035 Ignace Ont.
5045 Raleigh
5047 Tache
5048 Old Dyment
5049 Dyment
5051 Dinorwic
5052 Wabigoon
5054 Earl Pit
5055 Dryden
5056 Dryden (Piggyback)
5057 Oxdrift
5058 Minnitaki
5060 Eagle River
5061 Gunne
5063 Gravel Spur
5064 Vermilion Bay
5065 Edison
5067 Pine
5070 Hawk Lake
5073 Scovil
5075 Kenora
5076 Kenora  (Piggyback)
KEEWATIN SUBDIVISION
Ont.
Man.
5075
Kenora
5080
Keewatin
5081
Laclu
5084
Busteed
5085
Sherwood Lake
5086
Lowther
5090
Ingolf
5092
Telford
5094
Rennie
5095
Culver
5096
Darwin
5098
Whi temouth
5099
Shelley
Moss Spur
5100
5101
Julius
5102
Molson
5104
Lydiatt
Cloverleaf
5105
5106
Hazelridge
5107
Oakbank
5108
Moose Nose
No.
KEEWATIN SUBDIV. Cont'd
5110 A.M. Tallman & Sons
_-,_      „    Spur Man.
5111 Springfield "
5193 Norcran
5194 North Transcona
5199 Whittier
5200 Winnipeg
LAC DU BONNET SUBDIV.
5120
5127
5129
5102
5132
5134
5135
5138
Lac du Bonnet
Buchan
Building Products & Coal
Co. Spur
Molson
St. Ouens
Beausejour
Tyndall
East Selkirk
5140      Birds Hill
5141      East Winnipeg
5199 Whittier
5200 Winnipeg
EMERSON SUBDIVISION
5214
5215
5217
5219
5220
5222
5223
5225
5228
Emerson (Piggyback)     Man.
Emerson
Dominion City
Arnaud
Dufrost
Carey
Otterburne
Niverville
Grande Pointe
5198 Paddington
5195 St. Boniface
5199 Whittier
5200 Winnipeg
WINNIPEG BEACH SUBDIV.
5200
Winnipeg                            Man.
5203
Rugby
5233
Donan
5235
Middlechurch
5237
Parkview
5238
Lower Fort Garry
5240
Manitoba Rolling Mills
Spur
5241
Selkirk
5242
Mental Hospital Spur
5243
Clandeboye
5245
Netley
5246
Matlock
5250
Winnipeg Beach
Husavick
5254
5255
Gimli
5257
Gimli Airport Spur
5260
Camp Morton
5261
Ames
5264
Hnausa
5267
Riverton
ARBORG SUBDIVISION
5200      Winnipeg
5203      Rugby
5274      Penitentiary Spur
5200
5203
5300
5310
5311
5312
5313
5316
5318
5317
5319
5320
5322
5323
5325
5326
5327
5328
5330
5331
5333
5600
Rosser
Meadows
Marquette
Poplar Point
High Bluff
Tucker
Portage la Prairie
(Piggyback)
Portage la Prairie
Coney
Bagot
MacGregor
Austin
Sidney
Melbourne
Carberry
Tapley
Douglas
Brandon
-T . I»
BRANDON DIVISION
No.
STATION
MINNEDOSA SUBDIV.
5320 Portage la Prairie
5346 MacDonald Airport
Spur
5348 MacDonald
5350 Westbourne
5352 Woodside
5354 Gladstone
5355 C.N.R. Jet.
5356 Keyes
5358 Arden
5360 Neepawa
5362 Franklin
5363 Ameer
5785 Minnedosa
VARCOE SUBDIVISION
Man.
5325
MacGregor
5375
Pine Creek
5376
Edrans
5378
Wellwood
5379
Oberon
5380
Brookdale
5382
Moorepark
5777
Varcoe
Man.
LA RIVIERE SUBDIVISION
Man.
5399
La Salle
5400
Domain
5401
Osborne
5403
McTavish
5405
Morris
5406
Sewell
5408
Rosenfeld
5409
Horadean
5410
Plum Coulee
5412
Winkler
5414
Morden
5415
Thornhill
5417
Darlingford
5420
Manitou
5422
Binney
5425
La Riviere
GRETNA SUBDIVISION
5408 Rosenfeld
5435 Altona
5437 Mansug
5440 Gretna
Man.
GLENBORO SUBDIVISION
5200 Winnipeg Man.
5203 Rugby "
5300 Woodman
5447 Stevenson Field Airport   '
5448
5449
5450
5452
5454
5455
5456
5457
5459
5461
5462
5464
5465
5466
Murray Park
Headingley
Springstein
Starbuck
Fannystelle
Culross
Elm Creek
Haywood
St. Claude
Rath well
Treherne
Holland
Landseer
Cypress River
If
5527
5568
5569
5570
5571
5573
5574
5575 V
H I*
BRANDON DIVISION
No.
STATION
Prov.
LENORE SUBDIVISION
5775 Forrest Man.
5788 Carnegie
5789 Pendennis
5792 Wheatland
5795 Bradwardine
5796 Harding
5797 Kenton
5799 Lenore
INIOTA SUBDIVISION
5600      Brandon
Man.
5774
Baragar                                    **
5773
Gas Spur
5775
Forrest
5776
Forrest Transfer
5777
Varcoe                                 *•
5779
Gautier                                "
5780
Rapid City                            "
5805
Pettapiece                            "
5806
Floors
5808
Oak River
5809
Pitlochry
5810
H ami ota
5811
Chum ah
5813
Crandall
5814
Arrow River
5815
Miniota
BREDENBURY SUBDIVISION
Man.
5785
Minnedosa
5823
Largs
5824
Basswood
5825
Newdale
5826
Glossop
Strathclair
5828
5829
Ipswich
Shoal Lake
5830
5831
Bryd
5833
Kelloe
5835
Solsgirth
5837
Birtle
5838
Foxwarren
5839
Chillon
5840
Binscarth
5841
Johnston
5842
Millwood
5843
Harrowby
5845
March well
5846
Langenburg
Churchbridge
5848
5849
Yarbo
5850
Bredenbury
Sask.
RUSSELL SUBDIVISION
5840
Binscarth
5863
Russell
5864
Madill
5866
Cracknell
5868
Inglis
Man.
REGINA DIVISION
ARCOLA SUBDIVISION
5651      Schwiizer
Man.
5681      Deleau
5683       Findlay
ARCOLA SUBDIV. Cont'd
5685
5686
5687
5688
5690
5691
5692
5694
5696
5697
5698
5699
5700
Pipestone
Reston
Linklater
Sinclair
Antler
Red vers
Wauchope
Manor
Steppes
Carlyle
Fremantle
Areola
INDIAN HEAD SUBDIV.
5640
6000
6001
6002
6004
6006
6008
6009
6010
6011
6012
6027
6013
6016
6026
6017
6018
6019
6020
6022
6023
6021
6025
6300
Broadview
Oakshela
Grenfell
Summerberry
Wolseley
Sintaluta
Indian Head
Winro
Qu'Appelle
McLean
Balgonie
Milaty
Pilot Butte
Regina
Regina (Piggyback)
Pinkie
Wascana
Grand Coulee
Rufus
Pense
Belle Plaine
Kalium
Pasqua
Moose Jaw
KISBEY SUBDIVISION
5700     Areola Sask.
6030
Kisbey
6031
Forget
6033
Stoughton
Froude
6035
6036
Griffin
6038
Hume
6088
Weybum
TYVAN SUB
6033
Stoughton
6045
Heward
6047
Creelman
6048
Fillmore
6049
Osage
6050
Tyvan
6052
Francis
6053
Sedley
6055
Lajord
6057
Kronau
6056
SpurM.77.1
6058
Richardson
6060
McCallum
6016
Regina
PORTAL SUBDIVISION
6070     North Portal Sask.
6088
Weybum
6136
Tatagwa
6137
Yeoman
6138
Trossachs
6139
Axford
6140
Khedive
6142
Pangman
Amulet
6143
6144
Wallace
6145
Ogema
Glasnevin
6147
6148
Horizon
6150
Viceroy
6152
Verwood
6154
Readlyn
6155
Spur M.99.0
Willows
6156
6400
Assiniboia
AMULET SUE
6144
Wallace
6170
Bures
6171
Edge worth
Dahinda
6173
Mr I 6186
Lemberg
Abernethy
6188
6189
Bal carres
6191
Patrick
6192
Lipton
6193
Dysart
6194
Cupar
6196
Markinch
6197
Sou they
6199
Earl Grey
6222
Bulyea
6016
6211
6212
6213
6215
6216
6220
6221
6222
6224
6225
6226
6227
6228
6230
..6231
6232
6234
6656
Regina
Armour
Brora
Tregarva
Craven
Euston
Silton
Gibbs
Bulyea
Strasbourg
Duval
Cymric
Go van
Hatfield
Nokomis
Ambassador
Lockwood
Drake
Lanigan
COLONSAY SUBDIVISION
6216
Euston
6242
Regina Beach
Kedleston
6243
6245
Dilke
6247
Holdfast
6248
Penzance
6249
Liberty
6250
Stalwart
6252
Imperial
6253
Simpson
6254
Amazon
6255
Renown
6256
Plassey
6257
Young
6259
Forslund
6665
Colons ay
MOOSE JAW DIVISION
SWIFT CURRENT SUBDIV.
6299 Moose Jaw (Piggyback) Sask
6300 Moose Jaw
6301 Curie
6302 Boharm ,,
6304 Caron    MOOSE JAW DIVISION
PRAIRIE   REGION
MOOSE JAW DIVISION
ORIGINAL PAGE 23
No.
STATION        Prov.
No.         STATION        Prov.
No.         STATION        Prov.
OUTLOOK SUBDIVISION
NOTUKEU SUBDIV. Cont'd
6300
6480
Moose Jaw                       S
Colwyn
ask.
7639 Canuck                                 Sask
7640 Climax                                »
6481
Belbeck
tt
7641       Frontier                                "
6483
Tuxford
99
7642      Loomis                               "
6484
6486
Marquis
Keeler
tt
tt
7644      Claydon                              "
7646      Divide                                 »
6487
6488
6489
Brownlee
Eyebrow
Tugaske
tt
tt
7648 Supreme                              81
7649 Nashlyn                                "
7650 Notukeu                              "
6490
Bridgeford
tt
6492
Aiktow
*>
6493
6494
Elbow
Lorebum
tt
ALT AW AN SUBDIVISION
6491
Mileage 88
5
6420      Shaunavon                       Sask.
6495
Strongfield
**
7653      Dollard                               "
6496
Hawarden
tt
7654      South Fork                           "
6498
Glenside
tt
7655      Eastend                                "
6499
Broderick
'*
7658      Ravenscrag                        "
6500
Outlook                               "
7660 Robsart                                "
7661 Vidora                                   "
KERROBERT SUBDIVISION
7664      Consul                                  "
7650      Notukeu                                "
7666      Senate                                   "
6500
Outlook                            Sask.
7667      Govenlock
6501
Betalock                               "
7668      Altawan                              "
6502
Conquest
7670      Cressday                         Alta.
6503
Bounty                                   "
7671      Bain
6505
Milden
7675      Manyberries                       "
6506
Sovereign
6507
Fortune
6508
C.N.R. Transfer                "
6510
North Rosetown
6804
Rosetown
6511
Anglia                                      "
6512
Herschel
6513
Stranraer
6514
Plenty                                    "
6515
Hood
6516
Druid                                        "
6517
Dodsland
6519
Ermine
6821
Kerrobert
McMORRAN SUBDIVISION
6505
Milden                              Sask.
6523
Gaines
t
6525
Glamis
t
6526
Thrasher
t
6528
Gunnworth
t
6530
Chipperfield
Bickleigh
t
6532
t
6533
Totnes
t
6534
Penkill
t
6535
McMorran
MATADOR SUBDIVISION
6540
Matador                            Sask.
6541
Kyle                            ;;
6543
Tuberose
6544
Sanctuary
6545
Mondou
6546
Lilie                   ;;
6547
Wartime
6528
Gunnworth
NOTUKEU SUBDIVISION
7635
Valmarie                          Sask.
7636
Masefield
7637
Orkney                                   r;
7638
Bracken  6821
6830
6831
6832
6834
6835
6950
Kerrobert
Baliol
Luseland
Salvador
Denzil
Primate
Macklin
LLOYDMINSTER SUBDIV.
6780
6846
6847
6848
6850
6851
6852
6853
6855
6856
6857
6859
6861
6862
6863
6864
6865
Wilkie
Thackeray
Cloan
Rockhaven
Cutoff
Cutknife
Wilbert
Baldwin ton
Freemont
Neilburg
Marsden
Unwin
Lone Rock
Epping
Fumess
Southminster
Lloydminster
CUTKNIFE SUBDIVISION
6850 Cutoff Sask.
6874 Rosemound
6875 Battleford
6878 North Battleford
MEDSTEAD SUBDIVISION
6878
North Battleford
6883
Hamlin
6884
Prinham
6885
Scentgrass
6886
Iffley
6887
Pierard
6890
Hatherleigh
6891
Sandwith
6892
Glenbush
6894
Medstead
6895
Healy
6896
Cater
6897
Birch Lake
6898
Junor
6899
Ranger
6739
Pan ton
WHITKOW SUBDI
6887
Pierard
6906
Whitkow
6907
Redfield
FURNESS SUBDIVISION
6862
6914
6915
6916
Epping
Rivercourse
McLaughlin
Paradise Valley
Sask.
Alta.
BIG GULLY SUBDIVISION
6865
6926
Lloydminster
Northminster
■r  FIRST REVISED PAGE 25
PACIFIC REGION
MEDICINE HAT DIVISION MEDICINE HAT DIVISION MEDICINE HAT DIVISION
No.
STATION
Prov.
No.
STATION
Prov.
No.
STATION         Prov.
MAPLE CREEK SUBDIV.
BURSTALL SUB Cont'd
SUFFIELD SUB. Cont'd.
6325
7301
7302
7303
7304
7305
Swift Current
Beverley
Seward
Webb
.Antelope
Gull Lake
Sask.
7374 Richmound                       Sask.
7375 Linacre                            '*
7376 Fox Valley                      »
7377 Ingebright Lake                "
BASSANO SUBDIVISION
7455
7456
7457
7458
7460
7462
Agatha                           Alta.
Illingworth
Ronalane
Cecil                              "
Hays                                 "
Grantham
7307
7308
Carmichael
Tompkins
7355
Empress
Alta.
7463
7464
Vauxhall                            "
Retlaw                                "
7810
Sidewood
7380
Sh arrow
»
7466
Enchant                            "
7312
Piapot
7381
Bindloss
»
7467
Travers
7314
Cardell
7382
Cavendish
•
7468
Lomond
7316
Maple Creek
7383
Buffalo
»
7817
Mackid
7384
Majestic
*
CASSILS SUBDIVISION
7318
Kincorth
7385
Atlee
»
7319
Hatton
7386
Halsbury
*
7433
Cassils                          -Alta.
7320
Cummings
7387
Jenner
*
7473
Kit sim
7321
Walsh
Alta.
7388
fddesleigh
*
7475
Rainier                           "
7322
L armour
7389
Denhart
•
7477
Scandia
7323
Irvine
7390
Princess
*
7325
Dunmore
7391
Patricia
•
IRRICANA SUBDIVISION
7326
Macson
7392
Millicent
it
7329
Medicine Hat
7393
Duchess
>ff
7396
Bassano                           Alta.
(Piggyback)
Medicine Hat
7394
Rosemary
1*
7480
Makepeace
7330
7395
Countess
*
7481
Hussar                              "
7396
Bassano
ffff
7482
Chancellor
HATTON SUBDIVISION
ROSEMARY SUBDIVISION
7483
7485
Standard
Tudor
7486
Hamlet
7319
Hatton
Sask.
7394
Rosemary
Alta.
7487
Nightingale
Gayfonf                         "
Craigdhu
7335
7336
Tunstall
Golden Prairie
M
7488
7489
ffff
7403
Gem
ff*
7490
Irricana
EMPRESS SUBDIVISION
7404
7405
Verger
Gravel Pit Spur
Control
i>
it
7406
*
STRATHMORE SUBDIV.
7338
Cantuar
Sask.
74Q7
Bull Pound
i*
7339
Success
»»
7408
Finnegan
Trefoil
i*
7443
Gleichen                       Alta.
7340
Pennant
»•
7409
*
7494
Stobart                                "
7341
Wickett
9*
7411
Dorothy
East Coulee
it
7495
Namaka                                 "
7342
Battrum
Iff
7412
ffff
7496
Strathmore
7343
Cabri
ffff
7498
Cheadle                            "
7344
Shackleton
**
BROOKS SUBDIVISION
7499
Langdon
7346
.Abbey
7500
Bennett                             "
7347
7348
7349
Lancer
Portreeve
Lemsford
Sceptre
Prelate
ffff
• ff
•ff
7328
7330
Goodyear Tire &
Rubber Co. Spur
Medicine Hat
Alta.
ffff
7450      Shepard                             "
LANGDON SUBDIVISION
7350
7351
ffff
7419
Nitro Chemical Spur
Redcliff
Bo well
Suffield
Alderson
Kininvie
ffff
7412
East Coulee                 Alta.
7352
Leader
ffff
7420
ffff
7506
Willow Creek                   "
7353
Westerham
• ff
7421
7423
7425
7427
ffff
7510
Rosedale
7354
7355
Estuary
Empress
ffff
Alta.
ffff
ffff
7511
7512
7514
Drumheller
Kneehill
Nacmine
PENNANT SUBDIVISION
7429
7430
7432
Tilley
Ban try
Brooks
• ff
ffff
7515
7516
7517
7518
7519
7520
Kirkpatrick
Dunphy
7341
7360
Wickett
Fosterton
Roseray
Sask.
tt
7433
7434
7436
Cassils
Southesk
Lathom
ffff
ffff
Hesketh
Sharpies
Carbon
7361
7396
Bassano
7521
Entice
7362
7363
Hazlet
Verio
tt
7439
7442
Crowfoot
Cluny
ffff
7523
7524
Cosway
Acme
7443
Gleichen
Strangmuir
Carseland
ffff
7525
Beiseker
BURSTALL SUBDIVISION
7445
7446
ffff
7490
7527
Irricana
Keoma
7352
7365
7366
Leader
McNeill Spur M.5.4.
Mendham
Gascoigne
Burs tall
Sask.
Alta.
Sask.
M
tt
7447
7448
7450
Dalemead
Indus
Shepard
ff*
ffff
7528
7529
7499
A
Dalroy
Inverlake
Langdon
7367
7368
8199
8200
Ogden
Ahtk
• •
ff*
.CME SUBDIVISION
7369
7370
7371
Charmian
Hilda
Pivot
tt
Alta.
8203       12th Street East
8205      Calgary
SUFFIELD SUBDIVIS
7423      Suffield
ff*
ION
7523
7536
7537
7538
7539
7540
Cosway                          Alta.
Linden
Sunnyslope
7372
Schuler
ffff
Allingham
Torrington
7373
Horsham
Sask.
A
Ita.
Wimborne  LETHBRIDGE DIVISION
No.
STATION
STIRLING SUBC
7675
Manyberries
7679
Orion
7680
Pakowki
7681
Etzikom
7682
Nemiskam
7683
Foremost
7684
Legend
Skiff
7685
7686
Conrad
7687
Wrentham
7688
Judson
7689
Stirling
7690
Wilson
7693
Stewart
7695
Lexion
7700
Lethbridge
Prov.
Alta
COUTTS SUBDIVISION
Alt-
7705
Coutts
7707
Milk River
7708
Warner
7709
McNab
7710
New Dayton
Craddock
7711
7689
Stirling
CARDSTON SUB
7689
Stirling
7720
Raymond
Welling
Magrath
7721
7722
•7723
Bradshaw
7724
Spring Coulee
7725
Raley
7726
Cardston
7727
Ninastoko
7730
Parkbend
7731
Hillspring
Glen wood
7733
Alta
WOOLFORD SUBDIVISION
7725 Raley
7736 Woolford
7737 Hutterite Spur M 9.89
7739 Jefferson
7740 Whisky Gap
Alt.
TABER SUBDIVISION
7330
7745
7747
7749
7751
7752
7753
7755
7757
7759
7761
7763
7765
7766
7767
7768
7770
7772
7774
7775
7700
7701
Medicine Hat
Roytal
Bullshead
Seven Persons
Whitla
Winnifred
Jensen
Bow Island
Burdett
Grassy Lake
Purple Springs
Fincastle
Taber
Barnwell
Cranford
Chin
Tempest
Wing
Coaldale
Broxburn
Lethbridge
Lethbridge
(Piggyback)
Alta.
PACIFIC REGION
LETHBRIDGE DIVISION
ORIGINAL PAGE 26
LETHBRIDGE DIVISION
STATION
Prov.
CROWSNEST SUBDIVISION
7700 Lethbridge Alta
7783 Coalhurst
7786 Monarch
7787 Pearce
7788 Fort Macleod
7790 Peigan
7791 Chokio
7792 Brocket
7794 Pincher
7796 Cowley
7797 Lundbreck
7798 Burmis
7800 Hillcrest
7801 Frank
7803 Blairmore
7804 Greenhill Mine Spur
7805 Coleman
7807 Coleman Collieries
Spur
7806 Savanna
7808 Sentinel
7809 East Kootenay Power
Spur M 97.28
7810 Hazell
9000      Crowsnest B.C.
BROCKET SOUTHERLY
BRANCH
7792
7909
7914
Brocket
Drywood
Pecten
Alt.
TURIN SUBDIVISION
3 Coalhurst Alta
5 Shields M.4.4
6 Diamond City
7 Piyami
8 Picture Butte
9 Iron Springs
0 Tennion
2 Turin
LOMOND SUBDIVISION
Alta.
no.
STATION
Prov.
MACLEOD SUBDIVISION
7788
Fort Macleod
Alta.
7865
Mekastoe
tt
7868
Granum
ffff
7869
Woodhouse
*»
7872
Claresholm
ffff
7873
Pulteney
ffff
7874
Stavely
ff*
7875
Parkland
ffff
7876
Durward
ff*
7877
Nan ton
»*
7878
Connemara
»*
7879
H-^l!6*?*
nigh luver
**
7881
ffff
7859
Aldersyde
• ff
7883
Okotoks
ffff
7886
Dewinton
ffff
7887
Academy
ffff
7888
Midnapore
7889
Turner
»
8200
Alyth
ffff
8203
12th Street East
ffff
8205
Calgary
ff*
7468
Lomond
7825
Armada
7827
Milo
7828
Queen stown
7829
Shouldice
7831
Arrow wood
7833
Mossleigh
7834
Farrow
7835
Herronton
ALDERSYDE SUBDIVISION
7783
Coalhurst
7841
Whitney
7842
Nobleford
7844
Barons
7845
Peacock
7846
Carmangay
7848
Champion
7850
Kirkcaldy
7851
Vulcan
7853
Ensign
7854
Brant
7856
Blackie
7857
Mazeppa
7859
Aldersyde
Alta  I*
CALGARY DIVISION
No.
STATION
CALGARY TERMINAL
SUBDIVISION
Alta.
8199 Ogden
8200 Alyth
8202 Calgary (Piggyback)
8203 12th Street East
8205 Calgary
8206 Sunalta
LAGGAN SUBDIVISION
8205 Calgary Alta.
8206 Sunalta "
8209 Brickburn "
8211 Keith "
8207 Bearspaw Pit-Consolidated
Concrete M 11.1        "
8208 Calgary Power Spur
M 11.1
8212 Bearspaw "
8213 Glenbow "
8214 Cochrane "
8215 Shell Oil Spur M 27.2     "
8216 Mitford "
8217 Wildcat M 31.2 "
8218 Radnor
8220 Morley
8221 Larson Pit
8222 Ozada "
8224 Seebe
8225 Kananaskis
8226 Exshaw
8227 Gap
8229 Canmore "
8230 Duthil
8232 Anthracite
8233 Calgary Power Spur        "
M 77.55
8235 Banff "
8236 Sawback
8237 Massive
8238 Castle Mountain
8240 Eldon
8241 Temple
8242 Lake Louise
8243 Stephen
8245 Hector
8246 Partridge
8247 Yoho "
8248 Cathedral
9500 Field "
RED DEER SUBDIVISION
8205 Calgary Alta.
8203 12th Street East "
8200 Alyth "
B.
8255 Bengal
8259 Beddington
8258 Rocky View Spur
8260 Balzac
8261 Alberta Stock Yards Co.,
Manure Spur
8262 Airdrie
8257 East CrossfieldM.27.92
8264 Collicutt
8265 Crossfield
8266 Wessex
8267 Carstairs
8263 Shantz
8269 Didsbury
8268 Canadian Superior Oil
Spur M 46.9
8270 Amerada Petroleum Spur
M 52.8 (Minaret)
8271 Olds
8272 Netook
8273 Bowden
8276
Doan Spur M 68.3         Alta.
8274
Shell Oil Spur (Henday) "
8275
Innisfail                               "
8277
Niobe                              "
8279
Penhold                              "
8280
Spur M 87.0                      "
Turtle                             "
8282
8283
Forth                                 "
8281
Chrysler Corp. Spur
M 91.2                        "
8285
Red Deer                          "
8286
Red Deer (Piggyback)     "
CROSSFIELD SUBDIVISION
8265
Crossfield                     Alta.
8264
Collicutt                           "
8290
Nier                                     "
8291
Madden                             "
8292
Dog Pound
8293
Cremona
ALBERTA CENTRAL SUB.
8285      Red Deer
8283
Forth
8299
Sylvan Lake
8300
Benalto
8302
Eckville
8303
Hespero
8304
Condor
8305
Alhambra
8307
Otway
8309
Rocky Mountain House   '
8310
Lochearn
8311
Jack Pine Spur M 61.6    "
8313
Ullin n   KOOTENAY DIVISION
No.
STATION        Prov
CRANBROOK SUBDIV.
9000
9003
9004
9005
9006
9007
9009
9010
9011
9013
9015
9016
9017
9019
9020
9021
9022
9023
9535
9026
9027
9028
9029
9030
9031
9040
9041
Loo
McGuiivray
Crowsnest
op
Gllli
Michel
Natal
Crows Nest Industries
Ltd. Sdg. M 14.9
Sparwood
Olson
Hosmer
Fernie
Cokato
Morrissey
Courier
Elko
Crows Nest Industries
Ltd. Spur M 55.3
Caithness
Galloway
Jaffray
Colvalli
Jukeson
Wardner
Tokay
Mayook
Rampart
Eager
Cranbrook
Cranbrook (Piggyback)
KIMBERLEY SUBDIVISION
9040 Cranbrook
9042 Wanklyn
9043 Wycliffe
9044 Porteous
9045 Fir
9046 Marysville
9047 Fertilizer Plant M 15.6
9048 Chapman Camp
9049 Kimberley
NELSON SUBDIVISION
9040 Cranbrook
9052 Fassiferne
9054 Swansea
9055 Jerome
9056 Moyie
9057 Aldridge
9058 Tochty
9059 Ryan
9060 Yahk
9063 Goatfell
9064 Kinert
9065 McConnel
9066 Lipsett
9067 Erickson
9069 Creston
9070 Loasby
9071 Wynndel
9072 Sirdar
9073 Kootenay Landing
9074 Tye
9075 Midge Creek
9076 Drewry
9077 Blake
9079 Procter
9080 Sunshine Bay
9081 Harrop
9082 Camp Lourdes M 124.8
9083 Atbara
9084 Camp Koolaree M 129.2
9085 Troup
9086 H.R. Stafford & Sons
Ltd.
9090 Nelson
9091 Nelson (Piggyback)  ORIGINAL PAGE 30
PACIFIC   REGION
REVELSTOKE DIVISION
REVELSTOKE DIVISION
REVELSTOKE DIVISION
No.
STATION         Prov.
No.
STATION          Prov.
No.          STATION         Prov.
OKANAGAN LAKE ROUTE
ARROW LAKE SUBDIVISION
LUMBY SUBDIVISION
OKANAGAN LAKE
9566
Arrowhead                         u r*
9384
9285
9286
9289
Penticton                       B.C.
Naramata                             "
Summerland                       "
Peachland                           "
9565
9564
9563
9562
Sidmouth
Mile 21 Spur
Wigwam
Columbia Pit
i
V
9627      Lumby                             B.C.
9626      Lavington
9625      Coldstream
9616      Lumby Jet.
9291
Westbank                             "
9560
Spur M 12
f
9624
Ke lo wn a                              '"
9559
Greenslide
•
9623
Kelowna (Piggyback)      "
9557
Begbie Spur
Revelstoke
t
9295
Okanagan Centre             "
9533
OSOYOOS SUBDIVISION
SHUSWAP SUBDIVISION
Penticton                      B.C.
Kaleden                             "
9546
Revelstoke                      B.C.
9384
9386
9533
(Piggyback)
Revelstoke
1
9387
Okanagan Falls               "
9568
Clan willi am
»
9388
Mclntyre                                 "
9569
Three Valley
»
9389
OHver                                  "
9570
Taft
»
9390
Imperial Oil SpurM 24.3 "
9571
Craigellachie
If
9392
Haynes                                   "
9556
Spur M 29.45
Malakwa Sawmills Ltd.
19
9391
Martin Paper Co. Spur
9558
t
M 34.0                         "
9572
Malakwa
4
9396
Osoyoos                            "
9573
McLean's Spur M 34
t
9574
Cambie
tt
MOUNTAIN SUBDIVISION
9567
Eagle Pass Timber Ltd.
M39.5
,.
9575
Solsqua
>
9500
Field                               B.C.
9576
Orser's Spur
*
9502
Ottertail                              "
9577
Carney's Spur M 43.2
*
9504
Leanchoil
9578
Sicamous
'
9503
Coziers Spur M 19.5
9579
Annis
»
9505
Palliser
9581
Federated Co-op Ltd.
9506
Glenogle
Spur M 56.4
^
9499
Golden (Piggyback)
9582
Canoe
tt
9508
Golden
9583
Salmon Arm
9510
Moberly
9584
Tappen
9512
B.J.Carney Spur M48.3   '
9586
Carlin
9513
Donald
9587
Notch Hill
9
9514
Redgrave
9589
Squilax
"
9515
Be a vermouth
9590
Storm ont
9516
Rogers
Griffith                              "
9591
Chase
9517
9592
Shuswap
9520
Stoney Creek
9594
Neskain
9521
Connaught
9595
H.K. Lumber Co. M 101.6
"
9522
Glacier
9596
Pritchard
9524
Flat Creek
9597
Monte Creek
9525
Illecillewaet
9598
Campbell Creek
9527
Albert Canyon
9599
SpurM 118.71
9530
Twin Butte
9561
Kelly Douglas Co. Ltd.
9531
Greely
Revelstoke
M 126.4
9533
9600
Kamloops
9546
Revelstoke (Piggyback) "
OKANAGAN SUBDIVISION
WINDERMERE SUBDIV.
9624
Kelowna                         B.C
9535
Colvalli                          B.C.
9623
Kelowna (Piggyback)
"
9536
Bull River
9621
Rutland
9528
CM. &S. Spur M 11.9       "
9620
Postill
9537
Fort Steele
9619
Winfield
9538
Wasa
9622
Woodsdale
9539
Skookumchuck
9618
Oyama
9540
Torrent
9617
Kalamalka
rt
9541
Canal Flats
9616
Lumby Jet.
rt
9542
Columbia Lake
9601
Vemon (Piggyback)
**
9543
Fairmont Hot Springs
9615
Vernon
**
9544
Goldie Creek
9614
Orchards
9545
Lake Windermere
9613
Buckerfield's Spur
ff
9547
Radium
9612
Larkin
9548
Edge water
9611
Realm
9549
Luxor
9610
Armstrong
9550
Brisco
9608
Stepney
Enderby
9551
Spillimacheen
9607
9552
Harrogate
9606
Malpass Lumber
tt
9553
Parson
9605
Grindrod
tt
9554
McMurdo
9604
Mara
»»
9555
Nicholson
9603
Fosse tt
**
9508
Golden
9578
Sicamous  PACIFIC
CANYON DIVISION
CANYON DIVISION
No.
STATION
Prov.
PRINCETON SUBDIVISION
9384     Penticton B.C.
9404 Winslow "
9405 West Summerland "
9407 Faulder *•
9408 Crump "
9409 Summerland Box Co. "
Spur M 25.0 "
9411 Kirton "
9412 Summerland Box Co.
Spur M 31.1
9413 Thirsk "
9415 Osprey Lake "
9416 Chain Lake "
9417 Agur Logging Co.
M41.2
9418 Jellicoe "
9419 Erris "
9421 Jura "
9422 Belfort "
9424      Princeton "
9426 Coalmont
9427 Tulameen "
9428 Manning "
9430 Penticton Sawmills
Spur M 99.5 "
9431 Thalia "
9435 Brookmere "
9448 Brodie "
9470      Kingsvale "
9472 Oliver Sawmill's Private
Spur M 54.8 "
9473 Olson's Spur M 53.8 "
9474 Saunders Lumber Co.
Spur M 50.5 "
9480 Merritt
9481 Nicola "
9482 Coutlee "
9483 Coyle "
9484 Canford
9486 Dot "
9642      Spences Bridge
THOMPSON SUBDIVISION
9600
9634
9628
9629
9630
9631
9632
9633
9635
9637
9638
9640
9642
9643
9644
9645
9647
9648
9649
9650
9652
9655
Kamloops B.C*
Kamloops (Piggyback)
Tranquille
Cherry Creek
Munro
Savona Timber Co.
Savona
Walhachin
Semlin
Ash croft
Basque
Toketic
Spences Bridge
Drynoch
Thompson
Gladwin
Lytton
Cisco
Kanaka
Keefers
Chaumox
North Bend
No.
STATION
CASCADE SUBDIVISION
9655
North Bend
B.C.
9656
China Bar
9657
Cathmar
9658
Spuzzum
9660
Saddle Rock
9661
Yale
9662
Choate
9663
Haig
9463
Hope
9664
Odium
9665
Katz
9666
Ruby Creek
9667
Agassiz (Piggyback)
9668
Agassiz
9669
Harrison Mills
9670
Deroche
9671
Nicomen
9672
Dewdney
9673
Hatzic
9675
Mission City
9676
Silverdale
9677
Ruskin
9678
Whonock
9679
Albion
9680
Pacific Estates
9681
Haney
Port Hammond
9682
9683
Pitt Meadows
MISSION SUBDIVISION
9710
9708
9706
9675
Huntingdon
Abbotstord
Ciayburn
Mission City  •—
VANCOUVER DIVISION
No.
STATION
CASCADE SUBDIVISION
9684 Coquitlam B.C
9685 Vancouver Sewerage
Spur
9686 Canadian Western Pipe
Mills "
9687 Canadian Industries
Ltd. "
9688 Thurs ton-F la velle
Spur M 116.03 "
9689 McNair Shingle Co. Spur "
9690 F.E. Jackson Spur
M 115 '»
9691 loco
9692 Chisholm Industries
869J—   Pott Moody
9694 B.A.OiICo.SpurM115.2
9695 Barnet
9699 Westridge
9696 Shellburn
9697 Stanovan
9698 B.A.OilCo.SpurM118.4
9700 Vancouver
9701 Vancouver Wharf
9702 Vancouver Data Centre
9703 North Vancouver
9704 Vancouver (Piggyback)
NEW WESTMINSTER SUB.
9684
Coquitlam
9716
Leeder Pacific
9718
Fraser Mills
9719
Sapperton
9720
New Westminster
9721
New Westminster
(Piggyback)
VANCOUVER & LULU
ISLAND BRANCH
9730
New Westminster
(V.L.I.)
9732
Byrne Road
9734
Boundary Road
Plywoods
9735
9736
Dominion Mills
9737
Kerr Road
9738
Argyle
9739
Campbell Road
9740
Fraser Street
9741
Main Street
9742
Ontario Street
9744
Marpole
9745
Steveston
9746
Branscombe
9756
Cambie (V. & L.I.)
9758
Bridgeport
9759
Tucks
9744
Marpole
9763
45th Avenue
9764
Kerrisdale
9765
Vancouver (V.L.I.) -I FIRST REVISED PAGE 33
ALPHABETICAL LIST
No.
Name
Prov.
No.
Name
Prov.
No.
Name
Prov.
8203
9763
7346
9708
2241
2124
3479
6188
9858
6443
1117
12th Street East
45th Avenue
Abbey
Abbotsford
Abbotsford
Abercom
Aberdeen
Abernethy
Abernethy Timber Co.
Spur M 91.5
Abound
Acaciaville
Alta.
B.C.
Sask.
B.C.
Que.
Que.
Ont.
Sask.
B.C.
Sask.
N.S.
4415
4366
4196
1598
8512
6409
4394
6511
4070
2333
1831
Am wri
Amyot
Anderson Lake
Andover
Andrew
Aneroid
Angler
Anglia
Angliers
Angus
Angus Brick
Ont.
Ont.
Ont.
N.B.
Alta.
Sask.
Ont.
Sask.
Que.
Que.
Que.
2885
3233
4102
5323
2633
1235
7671
9898
6322
3430
6189
Aylmer
Ayr
Azilda
Bagot
Baie d'Urfe
Bailey
Bain
Bainbridge
Baird
Bala
Balcarres
Que.
Ont.
Ont.
Man.
Que.
N.B.
Alta.
B.C.
Sask.
Ont.
Sask.
7887
Academy
Alta.
9267
Ann able
B.C.
6853
Baldwin ton
Sask.
1206
7524
2162
1813
2057
6942
4010
Acamac
Acme
Actonvale
Adams
Adamsville
Adanac
Adelard
N.B.
Alta.
Que.
Que.
Que.
Sask.
Ont.
1110
9579
2580
7304
8232
5690
3349
2648
Annapolis Royal
Annis
Annonciation
Antelope
Anthracite
Antler
Appin
Apple Hill
N.S.
B.C.
Que.
Sask.
Alta.
Sask.
Ont.
Ont.
B.C.
9106
6012
6830
6792
2305
5280
8260
1303
Balfour
Balgonie
Baliol
Bal jennie
Ballantyne
Balmoral
Balzac
Bancroft
B.C.
Sask.
Sask.
Sask.
Que.
Man.
Alta.
Me.
2300
Adirondack Junction
Admiral
Que.
9208
Appledale
8235
Banff
Alta.
6415
Sask.
9378
Arawana
B.C.
8235
Banff (Merchandise)
Alta.
9802
Admirals Road M 2.53
B.C.
5290
Arborg
6647
Bankend
Sask.
9376
Adra
B.C.
1643
Arbuckle
N.B.
7430
Bantry
Alta.
9668
Agassiz
B.C.
6426
Arbuthnot
9694
B.A. Oil Co. Spur
9667
Agassiz (Piggyback)
B.C.
6608
Archerwill
Sask.
M 115.2
B.C.
7455
Agatha
Alta.
6442
Archive
Sask.
4279
Bar River
Ont.
3174
Agincourt
Ont.
5700
Areola
Sask.
5774
Baragar
Man.
4416
Agonzon
Ont.
5358
Arden
Man.
1509
Barber Dam
N.B.
6623
Agra
Sask.
3113
Ardendale
Ont.
4418
Barehead
Ont.
9417
Agur Logging Co.
6349
Ardwick
Sask.
6610
Barford
Sask.
M 41.2
B.C.
6786
Arelee
Sask.
1406
Barker
N.B.
5110
A.M. Tallman & Sons
9123
Argenta
B.C.
1328
Barnard
Me.
Spur
Man.
5019
Argon
Ont.
9695
Barnet
B.C.
6492
Aiktow
Sask.
1698
Argosy
N.B.
2084
Barnet
Vt.
9112
Ainsworth
B.C.
9738
Argyle
B.C.
5492
Barns ley
Man.
8262
Airdrie
Alta.
3267
Ariss
Ont.
7766
Barnwell
Alta.
8524
Akenside
Alta.
3263
Arkell
Ont.
7844
Barons
Alta.
5671
Alameda
Sask.
3357
Arkwood
Ont.
2593
Barrette
Que.
9902
Alberni
B.C.
7825
Armada
Alta.
1481
Bartlett
N.B.
9903
Alberni District Co-op
1001
Armdale
N.S.
1436
Barton
N.B.
Spur M 37.0
B.C.
6618
Armley
Sask.
2098
Barton
Vt.
9527
Albert Canyon
B.C.
6211
Armour
Sask.
9638
Basque
B.C.
8261
Alberta Stock Yards C
i.
9610
Armstrong
B.C.
7396
Bassano
Alta.
Manure Spur
Alta.
5219
Amaud
Man.
5824
Basswood
Man.
6639
Albertville
Sask.
5261
Ames
Man.
1590
Bath
N.B.
9679
Albion
B.C.
2841
Amprior
Ont.
3105
Bat hurst
Ont.
2772
Alcan
Que.
1600
Aroostook
N.B.
2417
Bat is can
Que.
3475
Aldershot
Ont.
1601
Aroostook (Piggyback'
N.B.
6875
Battleford
Sask.
1062
Aldershot
N.S.
5814
Arrow River
Man.
7342
Battrum
Sask.
7425
Alderson
Alta.
9566
Arrowhead
B.C.
8477
Bawlf
Alta.
7859
Aldersyde
Alta.
9895
Arrowsmith
B.C.
1202
Bay Shore
N.B.
9057
Aldridge
B.C.
7831
Arrowwood
Alta.
6707
Bay Trail
Sask.
5612
Alexander
Man.
3560
Arthur
Ont.
9874
Bay ton
B.C.
2690
Alfred
Ont.
1634
Arthurette
N.B.
3476
Bayview
Ont.
4230
Algom Siding M.37.0
Ont.
1829
Ascot
Que.
3292
Beach ville
Ont.
4248
Algoma
Ont.
5613
Ashbury
Man.
2631
Beaconsfield
Que.
6609
Algrove
Sask.
9637
Ashcroft
B.C.
3381
Beams ville
8305
Alhambra
Alta.
3033
Ashdod
Ont.
(Merchandise)
Ont.
5595
Alida
Sask.
2877
Ashton
Ont.
5747
Bear Creek
Sask.
8442
Alix
Alta.
8586
Aspen Beach
Alta.
1115
Bear River
N.S.
1259
Allan Cot
N.B.
6764
As qui th     .
Sask.
4065
Beam
Que.
1868
Allenby
Que.
6400
Assiniboia
Sask.
8212
Bearspaw
Alta.
7538
Allingham
Alta.
6400
Assiniboia (Merchandise) Sask.
8207
Bearspaw Pit-Consolidated ConcreteM.il
1 Alta.
3410
2837
2677
8414
7668
3512
5435
6651
8200
Alliston
Almonte
Alston vale
Altario
Alta wan
Alton
Altona
Alwinsal
Alyth
Ont.
Ont.
Que.
Alta.
Sask.
Ont.
Man.
Sask.
Alta.
9083
7385
1349
6705
2308
4321
3280
1097
3097
Atbara
Atlee
Attean
Attica
Atwater
Aubrey
Auburn
Auburn
Audley
D.Ij.
Alta.
Me.
Sask.
Que.
Ont.
Ont.
N.S.
Ont.
Man.
9137
6127
4082
1929
4045
2632
5134
8502
Beasley
Beaubier
Beaucage
Beauceville
Beauchene
Beaurepaire
Beausejour
Beauvallon
B.C.
Sask.
Ont.
Que.
Que.
Que.
Man.
Alta.
6254
Amazon
Sask.
5326
Austin
1006
Beaver Bank
N.S.
6231
Ambassador
Sask.
2650
Avonmore
Ont.
9364
Beaverdell
B.C.
5363
Ameer
Man.
1022
Avonport
N.S.
8516
Beaverhill
Alta.
8270
Amerada Petroleum
6139
Axford
Sask.
9515
4457
2833
Beavermouth
Beck
Beckwith
B.C.
Ont.
Ont.
Spur M.52.8 (Minaret)
Alta.
1810
4012
Ayers Cliff
Aylen
Que:
Ont.
6959
6143
Amisk
Amulet
Alta.
Sask.
1096
Aylesford
N.S.
8259
Beddington
Alta.  FIRST REVISED PAGE 34
ALPHABETICAL LIST
No.
Name
Prov.
2659 Bedell Ont.
1004 Bedford N.S.
2223 Bedford Que_
1008 Bedford Quarry N.S.
1805 Beebe Junction Que.
1591 Beechwood N.B.
3407 Beeton Ont.
9557 Begbie Spur B.C.
7525 Beiseker Alta.
2406 Belair Que.
6481 Belbeck Sask.
9422 Belfort B.C.
2816 Bellamy Ont.
6023 Belle Plaine Sask.
3368 Belle River Ont.
2583 Bellerive Que.
3066 Belleville Ont.
2871 Bells Corners Ont.
3300 Belmont Ont.
3524 Belwood Ont.
8300 Benalto Alta.
8255 Bengal Alta.
7500 Bennett Alta.
4302 Benny Ont.
1329 Benson Me.
8587 Bentley Alta.
1561 Benton N.B.
6809 Bents Sask.
5647 Beresford Man.
5310 Bergen Man.
3544 Berkeley Ont.
5584 Bernice Man.
2465 Berthier Que.
2466 Berthierville Que.
4378 Bertrand's Spur Ont.
1094 Berwick N.S.
6501 Betalock Sask.
3160 Bethany Ont.
1637 Beveridge N.B.
7301 Beverley Sask.
6347 Bexhill Sask.
2561 B.A. Oil Que.
9698 B.A. Oil Co. Spur
M 118.4 B.C.
9512 B.J. Carney Spur M48.3 B.C.
6532 Bickleigh Sask.
5675 Bienfait Sask.
6330 Big Beaver Sask.
6771 Biggar Sask.
4150 Bigwood Ont.
9178 Billings B.C.
1854 Bilodeau Que.
7381 Bindloss Alta.
5422 Binney Man.
5840 Binscarth Man.
4206 Birch Island Ont.
6897 Birch Lake Sask.
9260 Birchbank B.C.
2014 Birchton Que.
5140 Birds Hill Man.
5837 Birtle Man.
4315 Biscotasing Ont.
1664 Bishop Siding Me.
6386 Bishopric Sask.
1833 Bishopton Que.
8482 Bittern Lake Alta.
1844 Black Lake Que.
2698 Blackburn Ont.
8558 Blackfalds Alta.
7856 Blackie Alta.
9834 Blaineys B.C.
7803 Blairmore Alta.
3126 Blairton Ont.
9077 Blake B.C.
3236 Blandford Ont.
3382 Blenheim (Merchandise)   Ont.
4260 Blind River Ont.
6129 Blooming Sask.
6667 Blucher Sask.
3135 Blue Mountain Ont.
No.
Nan
Prov
2790 Blue Sea
8590 Bluffton
6434 Blumenhof
3279 Blyth
1332 Bodfish
6302 Boharm
5520 Boissevain
3050 Bolingbroke
4343 Bolkow
3402 Bolton
3125 Bonarlaw
4025 Bonfield
5033 Bonheur
9144 Bonnington
2500 Bordeaux
1351 Boston Ranch
8438 Botha
3354 Bothwell
9810 Bottled Gas Co. Spur
M 8.38
2543 Bouchard
1358 Boundary
6078 Boundary Dam
9192 Boundary Falls
9734 Boundary Road
6503 Bounty
2694 Bourget
7755 Bow Island
7755 Bow Island(Merchandis,
8273 Bowden
7421 Bowell
4452 Bowker
3092 Bowmanville
9865 Bowser
9244 Box Lake
7638 Bracken
6461 Braddock
7723 Bradshaw
5795 Bradwardine
2843 Braeside
3504 Brampton
5600 Brandon
5600 Brandon (Merchandise)
5601 Brandon (Piggyback)
9746 Branscombe
7854 Brant
3812 Brantford
1859 Bras
6814 Brass
1343 Bras-n^P
1129 Brazil Lake
1861 BreakeyviHei
2886 Breckenridge
5850 Bredenbury
4376 Bremner
9839 Brenton
8597 Breton
8209 Brickbum
1102 Brickton
1865 Bridge
6490 Bridgeford
9758 Bridgeport
1105 Bridgetown
2134 Brigham
6091 Brightmore
3075 Brighton
4123 Brignall
9157 Brilliant
9550 Brisco
1588 Bristol
2872 Britannia
4143 Britt
6819 Broadacres
5640 Broadview
7792 Brocket
2810 Brockville
6499 Broderick
9448 Brodie
1038 Brooklyn
6115 Bromhead
3472 Bronte
5380 Brookdale
No.
Name
Prov.
9435
Brookmere
B.C.
2058
Brookport
Que.
7432
Brooks
Alta.
5587
Broomhill
Man.
6212
Brora
Sask.
9245
Brouse
B.C.
6487
Brownlee
Sask.
1325
Brownville Jet.
Me.
7775
Broxburn
Alta.
4275
Bruce
Ont.
2635
Brucy
Que.
8517
Bruderheim
Alta.
5831
Bryd
Man.
9857
Bryn
B.C.
5127
Buchan
Man.
9613
Buckerfield's Spur
B.C.
2610
Buckingham
Que.
2530
Buckingham Jet.
Que.
9869
Buckley Bay
B.C.
3425
Buckskin
Ont.
5015
Buda
Ont.
7383
Buffalo
Alta.
6331
Buffalo Gap
Sask.
8602
Buford
Alta.
5129
Building Products & C
oal
Co. Spur
Man.
7407
Bull Pound
Alta.
9536
Bull River
B.C.
3121
Buller
Ont.
7747
Bullshead
Alta.
2016
Bulwer
Que.
6222
Bulyea
Sask.
7757
Burdett
Alta.
2456
Bureau
Que.
6170
Bures
Sask.
2502
Burger Lumber Inc.
S. M. 11.5
Que.
3147
Burke ton
Ont.
3473
Burlington
Ont.
7798
Bur mis
Alta.
1292
Burpee
N.B.
6706
Burr
Sask.
5633
Burrows
Sask.
7368
Burstall
Sask.
6710
Burton Lake
Sask.
1049
Burtons
N.S.
1430
Burtt's Corner
N.B.
4155
Burwash
Ont.
2010
Bury
Que.
5084
Bus teed
Ont.
6390
Buttress
Sask.
4142
Byng Inlet
Ont.
9732
Byrne Road
B.C.
3373
C & O RR. Jot.
Ont.
2473
Cabane Ronde
Que.
7343
Cabri
Sask.
4086
Cache Bay
Ont.
6412
Cadillac
Sask.
6953
Cadogan
Alta.
2404
Cadorna
Que.
1870
Cadorna Q. C. R.
Que.
1438
Cahill
N.B.
1554
Cairds
N.B.
9021
Caithness
B.C.
3032
Calabogie
Ont.
2687
Caledonia Springs
Ont.
8205
Calgary
Alta.
8205
Calgary (Merchandise)
Alta.
8202
Calgary (Piggyback)
Alta.
8208
Calgary Power Spur
M 11.1
Alta.
8233
Calgary Power Spur
M 77.55
Alta.
844*3
California Standard
Spur M 75
Alta.
8603
Calmar
Alta.
2519
Calumet
Que.
9574
Cambie
B.C.
9756
Cambie (V. & L. I.)
B.C.
1090
Cambridge
N.S.
5574
Cameron
Man.
9892
Cameron Lake
B.C.
4027
Carney
Ont.  FIRST REVISED PAGE 35
ALPHABETICAL LIST
No.
Name
Prov.
No.
Name
Prov.
No.
Name
Prov.
3436
9084
9082
Lamp tsorden                         Ont.
Camp Koolaree M 129.2 B.C.
Camp Lourdes M 124.8    B.C.
9160
9160
9159
Castlegar                          B.C.
Castlegar (Merchandise)   ••
Castlegar (PittffvbArlr.    n r
3151
1229
Claremont
Clarendon
Ont.
N.B.
5260
Lamp Morton
Man.
8431
Castor
Alta.
Ont.
Sask.
B.C.
Sask.
7872
Claresholm
Alta.
1673
Campbell
Me.
3511
Cataract
7872
Claresholm (Merchandise) Alta.
9984
Campbell River
6896
Cater
3469
Clarkson
Ont.
(Merchandise)
B.C.
8248
Cathedral
1042
Clarksville
N.S.
2922
Campbell & McNabb
Ont.
6811
Catherwood
9706
Clayburn
B.C.
9598
Campbell Creek
B.C.
6828
Cathkin
7644
Claydon
Sask.
9739
Campbell Road
B.C.
9657
Cathmar
B.C.
Ont.
5512
Clearwater
Man.
2905
Cambell's Bay
Que.
3142
Cavan
2158
deary's
Que.
3226
Campbellville
Ont.
7382
Cavendish
Alta.
6691
Clemens
Sask.
8480
Camrose
Alta.
1451
Caverhill
N.B.
1111
Clementsport
N.S.
2862
Camspur
Ont.
4432
Cavers Pit
Ont.
9815
Cliffside
B.C.
5394
Canada Cement
Man.
2251
Cavignac
Que.
Alta.
1057
Clifton
N.S.
2756
Canada Cement Siding
Que.
7879
Cayley
7640
Climax
Sask.
3224
Can. Gypsum & Alabastine
7458
Cecil
Alta.
8445
Clive
Alta.
Canada Ltd.
Ont.
2629
Cedar Park
Que.
Vt.
6847
Cloan
Sask.
9873
Canadian Collieries
2091
Centervale
6571
Clonmel
Sask.
Resources Ltd. M 132.5
B.C.
2114
Centre
Vt.
8526
Clover Bar
Alta.
9687
Canadian Industries
3834
Centreville
Ont.
5105
Cloverleaf
Man.
Ltd.
B.C.
4038
Ceramic
Que.
B.C.
7442
Cluny
Aha.
1719
Canadian Pacific Jet.
N.B.
9416
Chain Lake
9528
CM. & S. Spur M 11.9
B.C.
9255
Canadian Propane Ltd.
4000
Chalk River
Ont.
9268
C.M.S. Fertilizer Plant
B.C.
Spur M 1.2
B.C.
1478
Chamcook
N.B.
4421
C.N. Connection
Ont.
8268
Canadian Superior Oil
1480
Chamcook Lake
N.B.
4169
CN. Jet.
Ont.
Spur M 46.9
Alta.
7848
Champion
Alta.
5355
C.N.R. Jet.
Man.
9686
Canadian Western Pipe
2419
Champlain
Que.
Alta.
6508
C.N.R. Transfer
Sask.
Mills
B.C.
7482
Chancellor
3239
Coakley
Ont.
9541
Canal Flats
B.C.
4335
Chapleau
Ont.
7774
Coaldale
Alta.
9484
Canford
B.C.
6312
Chaplin
Sask.
7783
Coalhurst
Alta.
8229
Can more
Alta.
9048
Chapman Camp
B.C.
9426
Coalmont
B.C.
9582
Canoe
B.C.
7369
Charmian
Sask.
3383
Coatsworth (Mdse.)
Ont.
6356
Canopus
Sask.
1864
Chamy
Que.
9820
Cobble Hill
B.C.
2240
Canrobert
Que.
9886
Charter
B.C.
2853
Cobden
Ont.
1557
Canterbury
N.B.
9591
Chase
B.C.
3082
Cobourg
Ont.
7338
Cantuar
Sask.
3360
Chatham
Ont.
8214
Cochrane
Alta.
7639
Canuck
Sask.
3358
Chatham (Piggyback)
Ont.
6450
Coderre
Sask.
9246
Canyon Development
3547
Chats worth
Ont.
6620
Codette
Sask.
Spur M 31.01
B.C.
9652
Chaumox
B.C.
9015
Cokato
B.C.
2422
Cap de la Madeleine
Que.
7498
Cheadle
Alta.
3077
Colbome
Ont.
2426
Cap de la Madeleine
4105
Chelmsford
Ont.
1089
Coldbrook
N.S.
Town
Que.
2759
Chelsea
Que.
9625
Coldstream
B.C.
1866
Cap Rouge
Que.
3506
Cheltenham
Ont.
3445
Cold water
Ont.
Ont.
Alta.
6737
Capasin
Sask.
9832
Chemainus
B.C.
4396
7805
Coldwell
Coleman
3348
Caradoc
Ont.
1302
Cherokee
Me.
5330
7520
Carberry
Carbon
Man.
Alta.
9629
3098
Cherry Creek
Cherry wood
B.C.
Ont.
7807
Coleman Collieries
Spur
Alta.
Que.
Alta.
7314
Cardell
Sask.
2653
Chesterville
Ont.
1842
8264
Coleraine
Collicutt
6180
7726
5222
1670
Car dross
Cardston
Carey
Caribou
Sask.
Alta.
Man.
Me.
6669
8446
5839
9729
Cheviot
Chigwell
Chillon
Chilliwack   (Mdse.)
Sask.
Alta.
Man.
B.C.
2858
6665
9542
Colonial Lbr. Co.
Siding
Colonsay
Columbia Lake
Ont.
Sask.
B.C.
5665
Carievale
Sask.
7768
Chin
Alta.
9562
Columbia Pit
B.C.
2835
Carleton Place
Ont.
9656
China Bar
B.C.
9535
Colvalli
B.C.
3419
9586
Carley
Carlin
Ont.
B.C.
1390
6530
Chipman
Chipperfield
N.B.
Sask.
6480
2673
Colwyn
Como
Sask.
Que.
5698
Carlyle
Sask.
9692
Chisholm Industries
B.C.
9870
Comox Mining Co. Ltd
5493
Carman
Man.
6743
Chitek
Sask.
M 126.2
B.C.
7846
Carmangay
Alta.
6742
Chitek Lake
Sask.
8413
Compeer
Alta.
9365
Carmi
B.C.
9662
Choate
B.C.
8304
Condor
Alta.
7307
Carmichael
Sask.
6630
Choiceland
Sask.
Coney
Man.
5666
Cam duff
Sask.
2678
Choisy
Que.
5322
5788
Carnegie
Man.
7791
Chokio
Alta.
6380
Congress
Sask.
9577
Carney's Spur M 43.2
B.C.
3225
Christie
Ont.
6380
Congress (Merchandise
)    Sask.
6304
Car on
Sask.
6573
Chrysler
Sask.
4097
Coniston
Ont.
1445
Carr
N.B.
8281
Chrysler Corp. Spur
9521
Connaught
B.C.
5478
Carroll
Man.
M91.2
Alta.
7878
Connemara
Alta.
4346
Carry
Ont.
5811
Chumah
Man.
6502
Conquest
Sask.
7446
Carseland
Alta.
1123
Church Point
N.S.
7686
Conrad
Alta.
4198
Carson
Ont.
5848
Churchbridge
Sask.
4235
Consolidated Denison
9181
Carson Spur M 2.0
3501
Churchville
Ont.
Siding M 37.3
Ont.
G.N.R. Interchange
B.C.
9375
Chute Lake
B.C.
8419
Consort
Alta.
9183
Carson Spur M 2.1
B.C.
9648
Cisco
B.C.
6338
Constance
Sask.
8267
Carstairs
Alta.
9905
City of Port Alberni
7664
Consul
Sask.
4300
C artier
Ont.
Spur M 37.22
B.C.
1088
Continental Can
N.S.
5515
Cart wright
Man.
5276
City Spur
Man.
7406
Control
Alta.
9177
Cascade
B.C.
5243
Clandeboye
Man.
9189
Cooke-Chardon Lumber
2766
Cascades
Que.
8496
Clandonald
Alta.
Co. Spur M 116.8
B.C.
9840
Cassidy
B.C.
9568
Clan willi am
B.C.
9357
Cooke-Chardon Lumber
7433
Cassils
Alta.
4170
Clarabelle
Ont.
Co. M 11.2
B.C.
8238
Castle Mountain
Alta.
2846
Castleford
Ont. w FIRST REVISED PAGE 36
ALPHABETICAL LIST
No.
Name
Prov.
No.
Name
Prov.
No.
Name
Prov.
9254
2013
9368
3213
3214
9890
4181
Cookes Spur M 2.1
Cookshire
Cookson
Cooksville
Cooksville Shale
Brick Co.
Coombs
Copper Cliff
Coquitlam
Corbetton
Cordel
Cordon
Corinne
B.C.
Que.
B.C.
Ont.
Ont.
B.C.
Ont.
9000
3245
9408
5511
6719
1454
5455
5095
Crowsnest
Crumlin
Crump
Crystal City
Crystal Springs
Cullerton
Culross
Culver
B.C.
Ont.
B.C.
Man.
Sask.
N.B.
Man.
Man.
5051
1841
1361
7646
3212
1285
8276
4129
Dinorwic
Disraeli
Ditchfield
Divide
Dixie
Doak
Doan Spur M 68.3
Dockmure
Ont.
Que.
Que.
Sask.
Ont.
N.B.
Alta.
Ont.
9684
'3537
8435
B.C.
Ont.
Alta.
1932
7320
6194
Cumberland
Cummings
Cupar
Que.
Sask.
Sask.
1048
6517
8292
Doddridge
Dodsland
Dog Pound
N.S.
Sask.
Alta.
2254
6097
Que.
Sask.
6301
Curie
Sask.
9863
Doleson Enterprises
4999
Current River
Ont.
Ltd. M 76.32
B.C.
1242
Cork
Cornwall
N.B.
1629
Currie
N.B.
7653
Dollard
Sask.
2720
Ont.
6851
Cutknife
Sask.
5400
Domain
Man.
1113
Cornwallis
N.S.
4221
Cutler
Ont.
5217
Dominion City
Man.
6334
Coronach
Sask.
6850
Cutoff
Sask.
9804
Dominion Drydock
8425
Coronation
Alta.
6226
Cymric
Sask.
Spur M 3.3
B.C.
3262
Cor whin
Ont.
5466
Cypress River
Man.
9736
Dominion Mills
B.C.
6762
Cory
Coryell
Sask.
1705
Cyr Jet.
fiK .
9877
Dominion Tar & Chem.
B.C.
9172
B.C.
6957
Czar
Alta.
2493
Dominion Tar & Coal
7523
Cosway
Alta.
1945
Daaquam
Que.
Ltd.
Que.
2323
Cote des Neiges
Que.   •
6653
Dafoe
Sask.
3182
Don
Ont.
2307
Cote St. Paul
Que.
1678
Daggett
Me.
9513
Donald
B.C.
1552
Cottrell
N.B.
3149
Dagmar
Ont.
5233
Don an
Man.
4447
Coughlin
Ont.
6173
Dahinda
Sask.
4450
Dorion
Ont.
5573
Coulter
Man.
7447
Dalemead
Alta.
7411
Dorothy
Alta.
7395
Countess
Alta.
2644
Dalhousie Mills
Que.
2622
Dorval
Que.
1444
County Line
N.B.
5571
Dalny
Man.
9486
Dot
B.C.
1909
Courcelles
Que.
7528
Dalroy
Alta.
2923
Douglas
Ont.
9017
Courier
B.C.
4345
Dalton
Ont.
5333
Douglas
Man.
8412
Court
Sask.
5559
Dand
Man.
1423
Douglas Field
N.B.
9880
Courtenay
B.C.
1300
Dan forth
Me.
4057
Dozois
Que.
9880
Courtenay (Merchandise
)B.C.
2576
Daoust
Que.
2679
Dragon
Que.
9878
Courtenay (Piggyback)
B.C.
6683
Daphne
Sask.
6234
Drake
Sask.
6449
Courval
Sask.
3428
Darling
Ont.
4064
Dramis
Que.
9482
Coutlee
B.C.
5417
Darlingford
Man.
3144
Dranoel
Ont.
7705
Coutts
Alta.
3093
Darlington
Ont,
4313
Drefal
Ont.
2132
Cowansville
Que.
5096
Darwin
Man.
3384
Dresden (Merchandise
Ont.
9822
Cowichan
B.C.
9862
Dashwood
B.C.
1308
Drew
Me.
7796
Cowley
Alta.
2909
Davidson
Que.
9076
Drewry
B.C.
9166
Coykendahl
B.C.
9991
Dawson Creek (Mdse.
B.C.
6102
Drinkwater
Sask.
9483
Coyle
B.C.
8475
Daysland
Alta.
6516
Druid
Sask.
9503
Coziers Spur M 19.5
B.C.
4265
Dayton
Ont.
3235
Drumbo
Ont.
5866
Cracknell
Man.
4263
Dean Lake
Ont.
7511
Drumheller
Alta.
7711
Craddock
Alta.
2041
Deauville
Que.
2167
Drummondville
Que.
9859
Craig
B.C.
2641
De Beaujeu
Que.
5055
Dryden
Ont.
7489
Craigdhu
Alta.
1565
Debec Jet.
N.B.
5055
Dryden (Merchandise)
Pnt.
9571
Craigellachie
B.C.
1114
Deep Brook
N.S.
5056
Dryden (Piggyback)
Ont.
3417
Craighurst
Ont.
1578
Deep Creek
N.B.
9643
Drynoch
B.C.
9040
Cranbrook
B.C.
2702
Deep Cut
Ont.
7909
Drywood
Alta.
9040
Cranbrook (Merchandise)  "
1555
Deer Lake
N.B.
5755
Dubuc
Sask.
9041
Cranbrook (Piggyback)
B.C.
4152
Delamere
Ont.
7393
Duchess
Alta.
5813
Crandall
Man.
5681
Deleau
Man.
1832
Dudswell
Que.
6179
Crane Valley
Sask.
9363
Dell wye
B.C.
1389
Duffer in
N.B.
7767
Cranford
Alta.
5527
Deloraine
Man.
5220
Dufrost
Man.
5569
Cranmer
Man.
2197
Delson
Que.
1488
Dumbarton
N.B.
6215
Craven
Sask.
6458
Dendron
Sask.
3232
Dumfries
Ont.
9116
Crawford Bay
B.C.
7389
Denhart
Alta.
6472
Duncaim
Sask.
2086
C.R.D. Spur
Vt.
4374
Denis on
Ont.
9824
Duncan
B.C
1586
Creamery
N.B.
9236
Denver Canyon
B.C.
9824
Duncan (Merchandise)
B.C.
6047
Creelman
Sask.
6834
Denzil
Sask.
3538
Dundalk
Ont.
4175
Creighton
Ont.
1820
Derby Line
Vt.
3194
Dundas (Merchandise)
Ont.
8293
Cremona
Alta.
9670
Deroche
B.C.
6763
Dunfermline
Sask.
4180
Creosote
Ont.
8499
Derwent
Alta.
6387
Dunkirk
Sask.
9202
Cresce nt Valley
B.C.
4277
Desbarats
Ont.
7325
Dunmore
Alta.
Alta.
7670
Cressday
Alta.
3377
Detroit
Mich.
7516
Dunphy
4042
Crest
Que.
4013
Deux Rivieres
Ont.
9864
Dunsmuir
B.C.
9069
Crestqn
B.C.
4333
Devon
Ont.
4030
Dupont Spur M 111.9
Ont.
Que.
Ont.
Alta.
9069
Creston (Merchandise)
B.C.
8495
Dewberry
Alta.
2542
Dupuy
6389
6414
Crestwynd
Crichton
Sask.
Sask.
9672
7886
Dewdney
Dewinton
B.C.
Alta.
3587
7876
Durham
Durward
9915
5555
3533
Crofthill M 2.1
Croll
Crorabies
B.C.
Man.
Ont.
1862
7816
6099
Diamond
Diamond City
Diana
Que.
Alta.
Sask.
2699
8230
3814
Dustbane  Mfg. Co.
Duthil
Dutton
Ont.
Alta.
Ont.
Sask.
Ont.
Sask.
B.C.
Que.
B.C.
8265
Crossfield
Alta.
iiSSsr
Dibblee
N.B.
6225
Duval
7439
Crowfoot
Alta.
8269
Didsbury
Alta.
5049
Dyment
9007
9020
Crows Nest Industries
Ltd. Sdg. M 14.9
Crows Nest Industries
Ltd. Spur M 55.3
B.C.
B.C
1116
1175
6245
6245
1035
Digby
Digby Wharf
Dilke
Dilke (Merchandise)
Dimock s
N.S.
N.S.
Sask.
Sask.
N.S.
6193
9031
2787
9567
Dysart
Eager
Eagle
Eagle Pass Timber
Ltd. M 39.5  FIRST REVISED PAGE 37
ALPHABETICAL LIST
No.
Name
Prov.
No.
Name
Prov.
No.
Name
Prov.
5060
5060
6199
5054
1830
1850
7412
4174
8257
8528
7809
Eagle River
Eagle River (Mdse.)
Earl Grey
Earl Pit
East Angus
East Broughton
East Coulee
East Creighton
EastCrossfield M27.9S
East Edmonton
East Kootenay Power
Spur M 97.28
East Edmonton
East Kootenay Power
Spur M 97.28
East Lyndon
East Poplar
Ont.
Ont.
Sask.
Ont.
Que.
Que.
Alta.
Ont.
Alta.
Alta.
9419
8440
8481
4337
6655
6428
4195
4194
9807
3415
5752
Erris
Erskine
Ervick
Esher
Esk
Esme
Espanola
Espanola Wye 1.0
Esquimalt
Essa
Esterhazy
B.C.
Alta.
Alta.
Ont.
Sask.
Sask.
Ont.
Ont.
B.C.
Ont.
Sask.
5775
5776
8588
6259
2908
1658
5396
7788
7788
9537
5395
Forrest
Forrest Transfer
Forshee
Forslund
Fort Coulonge
Fort Fairfield
Fort Garry
Fort Macleod
Fort Macleod (Merchan
Fort Steele
Fort Whyte
Man.
Man.
Alta.
Sask.
Que.
Me.
Man.
Alta.
dise) Alta.
B.C.
Man.
8528
Alta.
Alta.
6077
6077
Estevan
Estevan (Merchandise'
Sask.
Sask.
5002
5002
Fort William
Fort William (Mdse.)
Ont.
Ont.
7809
1669
6332
Alta.
Me.
Sask.
6074
7354
7681
6216
Estevan (Piggyback)
Estuary
Etzikom
Euston
Sask.
Sask.
Alta.
Sask.
5003
5004
8283
Fort William Elevators
Fort William
(Piggyback)
Forth
Ont.
Ont.
Alta.
2081
East Ryegate
Vt.
6949
Evesham
Sask.
5398
Fortress
Man.
5138
East Selkirk
Man.
6385
Expanse
Sask.
6507
Fortune
Sask.
5141
East Winnipeg
Man.
8226
Exshaw
Alta.
9603
Fossett
B.C.
3359
Eastend
Ont.
6488
Eyebrow
Sask.
6605
Fosston
Sask.
7655
Eastend
Sask.
4063
Fabre
Que.
2053
Foster
Qlje.
Sask.
2331
Eastern Public
Livestock Market
Eastray
9543
Fairmont Hot Springs
B.C.
7360
Fosterton
Que.
1002
Fairview Jet.
N.S.
2925
Fourth Chute
Ont.
2050
Que.
6698
Fairy Glen
Sask.
7376
Fox Valley
Sask.
1299
Eaton
Me.
4096
Falconbridge M 6.6
Ont.
6635
Foxford
Sask.
4023
Eau Claire
Ont.
1018
Falmouth
N.S.
5838
Foxwarren
Man.
4280
Echo Bay
Ont.
9867
Fanny Bay
B.C.
9150
Fraine
B.C.
6752
Eckner
Sask.
5454
Fannystelle
Man.
2902
Franceschini Pit
Que.
8302
Eckville
Alta.
2799
Farley
Que.
6052
Francis
Sask.
3314
Eden
Ont.
2768
Farm Point
■nju-xXi
7801
Frank
Alta.
6599
Edfield
Sask.
2184
Farnham
Que.
5362
Franklin
Man.
9548
Edgewater
B.C.
9901
Farris
B.C.
2831
Franktown
Ont.
6171
Edgeworti
Sask.
9170
Farron
B.C.
4360
Franz
Ont.
5065
Edison
Ont.
7834
Farrow
Alta.
1718
Fraser Jet.
N.B.
8580
Edmonton
Alta.
2523
Fassett
Que.
9718
Fraser Mills
B.C.
8580
Edmonton (Mdse.)
Alta.
9052
Fassiferne
B.C.
9740
Fraser  Street
B.C.
8581
Edmonton (Piggyback)
Alta.
9407
Faulder
B.C.
5286
Fraserwood
Man.
6645
Edmore
Sask.
8429
Federal
Alta.
3530
Fraxa
Ont.
1720
Edmundston
N.B.
9581
Federated Co-op Ltd.
1290
Fredericton
N.B.
5376
Edrans
Man.
Spur M 56.4
B.C.
1236
Fredericton Jet.
N.B.
2928
Eganville
Ont.
9690
F. E. Jackson Spur
1291
Fredericton (Piggybac
k)B.C
3418
E. Copeland Co.
Ont.
M 115
B.C.
6855
Freemont
Sask.
9188
Eholt
B.C.
i007
Fenerty's
N.S.
5699
Fremantle
Sask.
6493
Elbow
Sask.
3526
Fergus
Ont.
4149
French River
Ont.
3404
Elder
Ont.
6373
Ferland
Sask.
5673
Frobisher
Sask.
8240
Eld on
Alta.
9013
Fernie
B.C.
7641
Frontier
Sask.
4264
Eley
Ont.
9013
Femie (Merchandise)
B.C.
6035
Froude
Sask.
6587
Elfros
Sask.
1401
Fernmount
N.B.
5691
Frys
Sask.
8519
Elk Island
Alta.
5590
Fertile
Sask.
6711
Fulda
Sask.
5622
Elkhorn
Man.
9047
f esjt&er Plant M 15.6
B.C.
2054
Fulford
Que.
9019
Elko
B.C.
3446
Fesserton
Ont.
1101
Fundy Fertilizers
1013
Ellershouse
N.S.
6810
Feudal
Sask.
Ltd. M. 28.3
N.S.
8578
Ellerslie
Alta.
9841
Fiddicks
B.C.
6863
Furness
Sask.
3047
Elliott
Ont.
9500
Field
B.C.
8411
Fusilier
Sask.
4299
Elliot Lake (Mdse.)
Ont.
9176
Fife
B.C.
4066
Gaboury
Que.
2747
Ellwood
Ont.
6337
Fife Lake
Sask.
8437
Gadsby
Alta.
5456
Elm Creek
Man.
6048
Fillmore
Sask.
6523
Gaines
Sask.
4041
Elma
Que.
7763
Fincastle
Alta.
5664
Gainsborough
Sask.
3270
Elmira
Ont.
2651
Finch
Ont.
9022
Galloway
B.C.
3370
Elmstead
Ont.
5683
Findlay
Man.
3230
Gait
Ont.
1610
Elmwood
N.B.
5012
Finmark
Ont.
Alta.
3820
Gait (LE&N & GRR)
Ont.
3527
Elora
Ont.
7408
Finnegan
3234
Gait (Piggyback)
Ont.
6666
Els tow
Sask.
9045
Fir
B.C.
8227
Gap
Alta.
5661
Elva
Man.
6370
Fir Mountain
Sask.
4281
Garden River
Ont.
3327
Embro
Ont.
1676
Fisher
Me.
2433
Garneau
Que.
5215
Emerson
Man.
9187
Fisherman
B.C.
6629
Garrick
Sask.
5214
Emerson (Piggyback)
Man.
6600
Fishing Lake
Sask.
1840
Garthby
Que.
3201
Emery
Ont.
8548
Fitz alien
Alta.
5773
Gas Spur
Man.
7355
Empress
Alta.
3259
Flamboro
Ont.
7367
Gascoigne
Sask.
7466
Enchant
Alta.
9524
Flat Creek
B.C.
7517
Gatine
Alta.
9607
Enderby
B.C.
8430
Fleet
Alta.
2534
Gatineau
Que.
5030
English River
Ont.
5625
Fleming
Sask.
2776
Gatineau Power
2128
Enlaugra
Que.
3541
Flesherton
Ont.
Company's Siding
Que,
1231
Enniskillen
N.B.
6366
Flintoft
Sask.
5779
Gautier
Man.
7853
Ensign
Alta.
5806
Floors
Man.
7488
Gayford
Alta.
7521
Entice
Alta.
6671
Floral
Sask.
4422
Geco
Ont.
6785
Environ
Sask.
1585
Florenceville
N.B.
7403
Gem
Alta.
6862
Epping
Sask.
6584
Foam Lake
Sask.
Alta.
Me.
Sask.
Ont.
Ont.
4052
Gendreau
Que.
9067
Erickson
B.C.
nas
Foremost
9259
Genelle
B.C.
3520
Erin
Ont.
1298
Forest
4069
Geoffroy
Que.
3215
Erindale
' Ont.
6031
Forget
6221
Gibbs
Sask.
6519
Ermine
Sask.
4309
Forks
Forks of Credit
3090
Gibsons Siding
Ont.
6314
Emfold
Sask.
3509  FIRST REVISED PAGE 38
ALPHABETICAL LIST
No.
Name
Prov.
No.
Name
Prov.
No.
Name
Prov.
1318
9179
Gilford
Gilpin
Me.
B.C.
Man.
Man.
2646
Green Valley
Ont.
9673
Hatzic
B.C.
5255
Gimli
7804
Greenhill Mine Spur
Alta.
3130
Havelock
Ont.
5257
Gimli Airport Spur
9559
6928
1337
9190
Greenslide
Greenstreet
B.C.
6496
Hawarden
Saak.
4364
Gird wood
Ont.
Sask.
5070
Hawk Lake
Ont.
9522
Glacier
B.C.
B.C.
Sask.
Greenville
Me.
3366
Hay croft
Ont.
9152
Glade
Greenwood
B.C.
1050
Hayes
N.S.
6130
Gladmar
6001
2518
5440
9105
8523
6036
9517
4047
3385
9605
5614
2414
6700
2301
Grenfell
Sask.
1435
Hayne
N.B.
5354
Gladstone
Man.
Grenville
Que.
9392
Haynes
B.C.
9645
Gladwin
B.C.
Gretna
Man.
7460
Hays
Alta.
6525
Glamis
Sask.
Grey Creek
B.C.
6951
Hayter
Alta.
6147
7443
5668
3816
4272
3046
2312
Glasnevin
Gleichen
Glen Ewen
Glen Morris
Glen Otter
Glen Tay
Glen Yard
Sask.
Alta.
Sask.
Ont.
Ont.
Ont.
Que.
Sask.
Man.
Griesbach
Griffin
Griffith
Grimmer
Grimsby (Merchandise
Grindrod
Griswold
Grondines
Gronlid
Grovehill
Alta.
Sask.
B.C.
Que.
Ont.
B.C.
Man.
9825
5457
5750
8494
7810
5106
6408
Hay ward
Haywood
Hazelcliffe
Hazeldine
Hazell
Hazelridge
Hazenmore
B.C.
Man.
Saak.
Alta.
Alta.
Man.
Sask.
6427
5468
Glenbain
Glenboro
Glenbow
Que.
Sask.
Que.
7362
5449
6895
Hazlet
Headingley
Healy
Sask.
Man.
Saak.
8213
Alta.
3265
Guelph
Ont.
4262
Heather
Ont.
6892
Glenbush
Glencoe
Sask.
3227
Guelph Jet.
Ont.
1132
Hebron
N.S.
3350
Ont.
2590
Guenette
Que.
1128
Hectanooga
N.S.
9377
9087
Glenfir
Glen lily
B.C.
B.C.
6657
5632
Guernsey
Guiler
Sask.
Sask.
8245
4385
Hector
Hemlo
B.C.
Ont.
9506
Glenogle
B.C.
1677
Guiou
Me.
6604
Hen don
Saak.
6498
Glens ide
Sask.
1355
Gulf Sdg.
Me.
6318
Herbert
Sask.
2120
Glenton
Que.
7305
Gull Lake
Sask.
4390
Heron Bay
Ont.
6371
Glentworth
Sask.
5061
Gunne
Ont.
7835
Herronton
Alta.
3003
Glenvale
Ont.
6528
Gunnworth
Sask.
6512
Herschel
Sask.
7733
Glenwood
Alta.
5281
Gun ton
Man.
7518
Hesketh
Alta.
5826
Glossop
Man.
4436
Gurney
Ont.
3840
Hespeler
Ont.
2744
Gloucester
Ont.
1656
Guthrie
N.B.
8303
Hespero
Alta.
9063
Goatfell
B.C.
8483
Gwynne
Alta.
6045
Heward
Sask.
3285
Goderich
Ont.
4091
Hagar
Ont.
1485
Hewitt
N.B.
3008
Godfrey
Ont.
6722
Hagen
Sask.
5318
High Bluff
Man.
6613
Golbum
Sask.
3831
Hagey
Ont.
7881
High River
Alta.
9508
Golden
B.C.
9663
Haig
B.C.
7881
High River (Merchandise) Alta.
9499
Golden (Piggyback)
B.C
1439
Hainesville
N.B.
2117
High water
Que.
7336
Golden Prairie
Sask.
8509
Hairy Hill
Alta.
9805
Highway Sawmills
9544
Goldie Creek
B.C.
6435
Hak
Sask.
SpurM 3.5
B.C.
9811
Golds tre am
B.C.
6082
Halbrite
Sask.
7370
Hilda
Alta.
5568
Goodlands
Man.
1581
Hale
N.B.
9242
Hill
B.C.
1666
Goodwin
Me.
2851
Haley's
Ont.
9821
Hillbank
B.C.
7328
Goodyear Tire &
1000
Halifax
N.S.
7800
Hillcrest
Alta.
Rubber Co. Spur
Alta.
1011
Halifax (Piggyback)
N.S.
9891
Hilliers
B.C.
1311
Gordon
Me.
8433
Halkirk
Alta.
6929
Hillmond
Sask.
3569
Gorrie
Ont.
6460
Hallonquist
Sask.
3521
Hillsburg
Ont.
6582
Gou die
Sask.
7386
Hals bury
Alta.
7731
Hillspring
Alta.
2007
Gould
Que.
3480
Hamilton
Ont.
2896
Hilton Mines Siding
Que.
6411
Gouvemeur
Sask.
3255
Hamilton Jet.
Ont.
5674
Hirsch
Sask.
6227
Govan
Sask.
3481
Hamilton (Piggyback)
Ont.
6079
Hitchcock
Sask.
7667
Govenlock
Sask.
5810
Ham iota
Man.
9595
H.K. Lumber Co.
2788
Gracefield
Que.
7486
Hamlet
Alta.
M 101.6
B.C.
9850
Graeme Sisson Hugh
6883
Hamlin
Sask.
5264
Hnausa
Man.
Jones M 76.58
B.C.
2695
Hammond
Ont.
8592
Hoadley
Alta.
3079
Grafton
Ont.
6825
Handel
Sask.
8565
Hobbema
Alta.
5496
Graham
Man.
9681
Haney
B.C.
2335
Hochelaga
Que.
1211
Grand Bay
N.B.
3589
Hanover
Ont.
2334
Hochelaga   Moreau St.
Que.
6019
Grand Coulee
Sask.
1020
Hantsport
N.S.
1660
Hockenhall
Me.
1700
Grand Falls
N.B.
5796
Harding
Man.
4014
Hodgson
Ont.
9185
Grand Forks
B.C.
6962
Hardisty
Alta.
6125
Hoffer
Sask.
9185
Grand Forks (Mdse.)
B.C.
1320
Hardy Pond
Me.
4043
Holden
Que.
1025
Grand Pre
N.S.
5620
Har grave
Man.
6247
Holdfast
Sask.
3558
Grand Valley
Ont.
ilSSS
Harlaka
Q-*«rt
1353
Holeb
Me.
5228
Grande Pointe
Man.
5735
Harmsworth
Man.
5464
Holland
Man.
2452
Grandmere
Que.
9669
Harrison Mills
B.C.V
5516
Holmfield
Man.
1905
Granite Bussiere
Que.
3566
Harris ton
Ont.
8594
Homeglen
Alta.
7462
Grantham
Alta.
9552
Harrogate
B.C.
1506
Honeydale
N.B.
7868
Granum
Alta.
9081
Harrop
B.C.
6515
Hood
Saak.
7759
Grassy Lake
Alta.
3386
Harrow (Merchandise)
Ont.
9463
Hope
B.C.
4011
Gratan
Ont.
5843
Harrowby
Man.
1659
Hopkins
Me.
4435
Gravel
Ont.
3005
Harrowsmith
Ont.
Sask.
6148
Horizon
Sask.
7405
Gravel Pit Spur
Alta.
6336
Hart
6148
Horizon (Merchandise]
Sask.
5063
Gravel Spur
Ont.
3006
Harrington
Ont.
3218
Hornby
Ont.
1091
Graves Siding
N.S.
1580
Hartland
N.B.
5409
Horn dean
Man.
5756
Grayson
Sask.
5654
Hartney
Man.
7373
Horsham
Sask.
2327
Greater Montreal
1244
Harvey
N.B.
Sask.
1023
Horton Landing
N.S.
Central Market
Que.
6228
Hatfield
9011
Hosmer
B.C.
9531
Greely
B.C.
5558
Hathaway
Man.
Sask.
Sask.
1615
Houlton
Me.
1714
Green River
N.B.
6890
Hatherleigh
1233
Hoyt
N.B.
1612
Green Road
N.B.
7319
Hatton  FIRST REVISED PAGE 39
ALPHABETICAL LIST
No.
Name
Prov.
No.
Name
Prov.
No.
Name
Prov.
9086
H.R. Stafford & Sons
Ltd.
Hudson
Hudson Heights
Hughenden
Hull
2328
Jacques Cartier Jet.
Que.
8472
Kills m
Slta.
2675
2676
6958
2705
B.C.
Que.
Que.
Alta.
Que.
Que.
Que.
Ont.
Sask.
Sask.
Ont.
B.C.
9023
9975
6654
2820
Jaffray
James Island
Jans en
Jasper
B.C.
B.C.
Sask.
Ont.
5517
6359
3229
9049
Killarney
Killdeer
Killean
Kimberley
Man.
Sask.
Ont.
B.C.
2536
2706
3403
6709
6038
3117
9710
Hull East
Hull West
Humber
Humboldt
Hume
Hungerford
Huntingdon
9853
3364
7739
3241
9418
7387
7753
9055
1863
9851
9122
5841
2 017
2490
Jayem
Jeanette
Je f fe rs on
Jellicoe
Jellicoe
Jenner
Jensen
Jerome
Joffre
John Gorosh Co. Spur
M 76.75
Johnsons
Johnston
Johnville
Joliette
B.C.
Ont.
Alta.
Ont.
B.C.
Alta.
Alta.
9049
6407
7318
9064
3312
1310
9088
Kimberley (Merchandise)B.C.
Kincaid                              Sask.
Kincorth                            Sask.
Kinert                                B.C.
Kinglake                              Ont.
Kingman                                Me.
Kingsgate                              B.C.
2700
4449
5254
7481
7737
3345
1699
Hurdman
Hurkett
Husavick
Hussar
Hutterite Spur M 9.89
Hyde Park
Hydro
Hydro Electric Com.
Siding
Ont.
Ont.
Man.
Alta.
Alta.
Ont.
N.B.
B.C.
Que.
B.C.
B.C.
Man.
Que.
Que.
3000
1098
3012
9470
3387
7427
6767
9256
Kingston                              Ont.
Kingston                            N.S.
Kingston (Piggyback)      Ont.
Kingsvale                           B.C
Kingsville (Merchandise)Ont.
Kininvie                             Alta.
Kinley                                Saak.
Kinna ird                                B.C
2823
8520
Josephburg
Alta.
4327
Kinogama
Ont.
Ont.
7688
Juds on
Alta.
4054
Kipawa
Que.
2812
Hydro Spur
Ont.
9026
Jukes on
B.C.
1314
Kirby
Me.
3447
Hydro Spur
Ont.
5101
Julius
Man.
7850
Kirkca ldy
Alta.
2191
Iberville
Que.
9982
Juneau
Alas.
5624
Kirkella
Man.
2190
Iberville Jet.
Que.
6898
Junor
Sask.
7515
Kir kpa trick
Alta.
6093
Ibsen
Sask.
9421
Jura
B.C.
8416
Kirriemuir
Alta.
7388
Iddesleigh
Alta.
3115
Raladar
Ont.
9411
Kirton
B.C.
6886
Iffley
Sask.
9617
Kalamalka
B.C.
6030
Kisbey
Sask.
5035
Ignace
Ont.
9386
Kaleden
B.C.
3836
Kitchener
Ont.
2636
He Perrot
Que.
8508
Kale land
Alta.
3835
Kitchener (Piggyback)
Ont.
9525
Illecillewaet
B.C.
6021
Kalium
Sask.
7473
Kitsim
Alta.
7456
Illingworth
Alta.
4438
Kama
Ont.
3401
Kle in burg
Ont.
6252
Imperial
Sask.
5010
Kaministiquia
Ont.
4016
Klock
Ont.
9253
Imperial Oil Ltd.
9600
Kamloops
B.C.
7512
Kneehill
Alta.
Spur M 2.7
B.C.
9600
Kamloops (Merchandise)B.C.
1322
Knights
Me.
2529
Imperial Oil Ltd.
9634
Kamloops (Piggyback)
B.C.
2151
Know It on
Que.
S.M. 80.7
Que.
9649
Kanaka
B.C.
9823
Koksilah
B.C.
9390
Imperial Oil Spur M
8225
Kananaskis
Alta.
3347
Komoka
Ont.
24.3
B.C.
6652
Kandahar
Sask.
9073
Kootenay Landing
B.C.
6008
Indian Head
Sask.
922 0
Kaslo
B.C.
4326
Kormak
Ont.
3137
Indian River
Ont.
2856
Kathmae
Ont.
9162
Kraft
B.C.
7448
Indus
Alta.
9665
Katz
B.C.
6057
Kronau
Sask.
4131
Industrial Spur M 24.0
Ont.
8572
Kavanagh
Alta.
5499
Kronsgart
Man.
7377
Ingebright Lake
Sask.
6174
Kayville
Sask.
6541
Kyle
Sask.
3295
Ingersoll
Ont.
2780
Kazabazua
Que.
2194
L'Acadie
Que.
3325
IngersoU North
Ont.
6243
Kedleston
Sask.
2471
L'Epiphanie
Que.
3507
Inglewood
Ont.
9650
Keefers
B.C.
2416
La Perade
Que.
5868
Inglis
Man.
3191
Keele St. Toronto
Ont.
5425
La Riviere
Man.
5090
In go If
Ont.
6486
Keeler
Sask.
5399
La Salle
Man.
2656
Inkerman
Ont.
5080
Keewatin
Ont.
1867
La Suette
Que.
1595
In man
N.B.
8211
Keith
Alta.
2575
Labelle
Que.
3238
Innerkip
Ont.
6824
Kelficld
Sask.
8556
Irtbuma
Alta.
8275
Inn is fa il
Alta.
5833
Kelloe
Man.
2578
Lac Castor
Que.
1709
I.N.R. Jet.
N.B.
9561
Kelly Douglas Co.
5120
Lac Du Bonnet
Man.
6580
Insinger
Sask.
Ltd. M 126.4
B.C.
1947
Lac Frontiere
Que.
6418
Ins tow
Sask.
9624
Kelowna
B.C.
2588
Lac Saguay
Que.
1946
International Logging
9624
Kelowna (Merchandise
B.C.
6687
Lac Vert
Sask.
Sdg.
Interprovincial Brick
Que.
9623
Kelowna (Piggyback)
B.C.
2413
Lachevrotiere
Que.
3223
6455
Ke Is tern
Sask.
2306
Lachine
Que.
Company
Ont.
5610
Kemnay
Man.
2514
Lachute
Que.
7529
Inverlake
Alta.
2737
Kemptville
Ont.
5081
Laclu
Ont.
2087
Inwood
'"ft.
4223
Kenabutch
Ont.
8450
La combe
Alta.
9691
loco
B.C.
3141
Kendry
Ont.
2581
Lacoste
Que.
5829
Ipswich
Man.
1044
Kennetcook
N.S.
9835
La d ys mith
B.C.
8604
Ire ton
Alta.
5075
Kenora
Ont.
9173
Lafferty
B.C.
1391
Iron Bound Cove
N.B.
5075
Kenora (Merchandise)
Ont.
6404
Lafleche
Sask.
7819
Iron Springs
Alta.
5076
Kenora (Piggyback)
Ont.
1836
Lafond
Que.
2757
Irons jde
Que.
3356
Kent Bridge
Ont.
6055
La j ord
Sask.
7490
Irricana
Alta.
5797
Kenton
Man.
6128
Lake Alma
Sask.
7323
Irvine
Alta.
103 0
Kentville
N.S.
6128
Lake Alma (Merchandise) Sask.
4278
Isbester
Ont.
7527
Keoma
Alta.
1127
Lake Annis
N.S.
2672
Isle Cadieux
Que.
6769
Keppel
Sask.
9887
Lake Cowichan
B.C.
3203
Islington
Ont.
9737
Kerr Road
B.C.
4120
Lake Joseph
Ont.
4441
Ont.
9764
Kerr is dale
B.C.
8242
Lake Louise
Alta.
3122
Ivanhoe
Ont.
6821
Kerrobert
Sask.
4231
Lake Nordic Siding
2562
4403
4402
8311
Ivry
Jack Fish
Jack Fish New Yard
Jack Pine Spur M 61.6
Que.
1428
Keswick
N.B.
M.37.0
Ont.
Ont.
Ont.
Alta.
9355
5356
6140
Kettle Valley
Keyes
Khedive
B.C.
Man.
Sask.
3374
9545
6365
Lake Shore Tower
Lake Windermere
Lakenheath
Ont.
B.C.
Sask.
1348
Jackman
Me.
1594
Kilburn
N.B.
8559
Jackson
AIM.
5758
Killaly ■'•
Sask.  FIRST REVISED PAGE 40
ALPHABETICAL LIST
No.
Name
Prov.
No.
Name
Prov.
No.
Name
Prov.
3329
2628
9367
3466
1295
La kes ide
Lakes ide
Lake vale
Lake view
Lambert Lake
Ont.
Que.
B.C.
Ont.
Me.
3165
5687
3272
9066
6192
Lindsay
Linklater
Linwood
Lipsett
Lipton
Ont.
Man.
Ont.
B.C.
Sask.
2045
7722
9741
1668
7384
Magog
Magrath
Main Street -
Ma ines
Majestic
Que.
Alta.
B.C.
Me.
Alta.
3202
Lambton Freight Shed
Ont.
6192
Lipton (Merchandise)
Sask.
8410
Major
Sask.
8530
Lambton Park
Alta.
2491
Liquified Gas
7480
Makepeace
Alta.
1201
Lancaster
N.B.
Utilities Ltd.
Que.
9813
Ma la hat
B.C.
1199
Lancaster (Piggyback
Lancer
Landers
N.B.
6342
Lisieux
Sask.
9572
Malakwa
B.C.
7347
2039
Sask.
1124
Little Brook
N.S.
9558
Malakwti Sawmills Ltd
B.C.
Que.
4210
Little Current
Ont.
6806
Ma lmgre n
Sask.
5465
Landseer
Man.
4266
Livingstone
Ont.
5285
Malonton
Man.
6095
Lang
Sask.
6865
Lloydminster
Sask.
9606
Malpass Lumber
B.C.
7499
Langdon
Alta.
9070
Loasby
B.C.
5240
Manitoba Rolling Mills
5846
La ngenburg
Sask.
3346
Lobo
Ont.
Spur
Man.
9809
Langf ord
B.C.
4355
Lochalsh
Ont.
5397
Manitoba Sugar
Man.
4059
Laniel
Que.
9894
Locharka ig
B.C.
5420
Manitou
Man.
6656
Lanigan
Sask.
8310
Lochearn
Alta.
4420
Manitouwadge
Ont.
2*468
Lanoraie
Que.
6232
Lockwood
Sask.
2800
Maniwaki
Que.
4106
Larchwood
Ont.
6232
Lockwood (Merchandise)  Sask.
6375
Mankota
Sask.
9125
Lardeau
B.C.
3153
Locust Hill
Ont.
9428
Manning
B.C.
5823
Largs
Man.
9366
Lois
B.C.
5696
Manor
Sask.
9612
Larkin
B.C.
7468
Lomond
Alta.
2743
Manotick
Ont.
7322
Larmour
Alta.
3250
London
Ont.
5437
Mansug
Man.
8221
Larson Pit
Alta.
3249
London Adelaide St.
Ont.
1036
Mantua
N.S.
2302
LaSalle
Que.
3251
London (Piggyback)
Ont.
3145
Manvers
Ont.
7436
Lathom
Alta.
3248
London Quebec St.
Ont.
7675
Manyberries
Alta.
5656
Lauder
Man.
6861
Lone Rock
Sask.
7316
Maple Creek
Sask.
3532
Laurel
Ont.
3465
Long Branch
Ont.
9604
Mara
B.C.
2501
Laval Rapides
Que.
1346
Long Pond
Me.
4393
Marathon
Ont.
2469
Lavaltrie
Que.
3351
Longwood
Ont.
2445
Marchand
Que.
4068
Laverlochere
Que.
3062
Lonsdale
Ont.
5845
Marchwell
Sask.
9626
Lavington
B.C.
7642
Loom is
Sask.
5192
Marconi
Man.
2461
Lavoie
Que.
4455
Loon
Ont.
2517
Marelan
Que.
1507
Lawrence
N.B.
9003
Loop
B.C.
3543
Markda le
Ont.
1103
Lawrence town
N.S.
3315
Loop Line Transfer
Ont.
6196
Markinch
Sask.
4202
Laws on Quarry
Ont.
6494
Lore burn
Sask.
4092
Marks tay
Ont.
6598
Layco
Sask.
2405
Lorette
Que.
1558
Marne
N.B.
2478
Le Cap
Que.
9374
Lorna
B.C.
9744
Marpole
B.C.
6617
Leacross
Sask.
3468
Lome Park
Ont.
5313
Marquette
Man.
7352
Leader
Sask.
4067
Lorra in ville
Que.
6484
Marquis
Sask.
3388
Leamington
8469
Lougheed
Alta.
6807
Marriott
Sask.
(Merchandise)
Ont.
2460
Louiseville
Que.
6857
Marsden
Sask.
9504
Leanchoil
B.C.
2492
Lourdes
Que.
5031
Martin
Ont.
3178
Leas ide
Ont.
6628
Love
Sask.
1702
Martin
N.B.
9206
Lebahdo
B.C.
3088
Love kin
Ont.
9391
Martin Paper Co.
8575
Leduc
Alta.
3423
Lovering
Ont.
Spur M 34.0
B.C.
5008
Lee
Ont.
2777
Low
Que.
8493
Marwayne
Alta.
9716
Leeder Pacific
B.C.
1357
Lowelltown
Me.
1408
Marysville
N.B.
1849
Leeds
Que.
5238
Lower Fort Garry
Man.
9046
Marysville
B.C.
7684
Legend
Leighton
Leinan
Alta.
1825
Lower Sherbrooke
Que.
1407
Marysville Jet.
N.B.
5528
6327
Man.
Sask.
5086
8420
Lowther
Loyalist
Ont.
Alta.
2474
7636
Mascouche
Masefield
Que.
Sask.
Que.
Ont.
Alta.
Sask.
Sask.
Man.
Man.
Ont.
Me.
Sask.
Ont.
6827
6186
Leipzig
Lemberg
Lemon Creek
Lemsford
Lennoxville C.P.R.
Lennoxville Q.C.R.
Lenore
Lens
Lenvale
Leonard
Leoville
Sask.
Sask.
9627
9616
Lumby
Lumby Jet.
B.C.
B.C.
2462
4215
Maskinonge
Massey
9210
7349
2019
1814
5799
3057
6696
2696
6738
B.C.
Sask.
Que.
Que.
Man.
Ont.
Sask.
Ont.
Sask.
4049
7797
6615
6831
9549
5104
5575
20 92
9647
Lumsden's Mill
Lundbreck
Lurgan
Lus eland
Luxor
Lydiatt
Lyleton
Lyndonville
Lytton .
Que.
Alta.
Sask.
Sask.
B.C.
Man.
Man.
Vt.
B.C.
8237
6540
6750
5513
5246
4020
1313
63-16
2847
Massive
Matador
Ma tehee
Mather
Matlock
Mattawa
Mattawamkeag
Maxstone
Mayhew
1267
6678
Lepreaux
T.erov
N.B.
Sask.
3107
2577
Maberley
Macaza
Ont.
Que.
1665
9029
Maynard
Mayook
Me.
B.C.
Alta.
Sask.
Que.
Man.
Ont.
Ont.
Sask.
Alta.
dise) Alta.
Alta.
Ont.
Man.
Sask.
2549
6586
7700
7700
7701
4108
1960
7695
6249
1633
6546
6445
6402
1696
7375
Lesage                                    Que.
Leslie                               Sask.
Lethbridge                          Alta.
Lethbridge (Merchandise) Alta.
Lethbridge(Piggyback)  Alta.
Levack                               Ont.
Levis                                    Que.
Lex ion                              Alta.
Liberty                               Sask.
Licford                               N.B.
Lille                                    Sask.
Lirtleatrom                       Sask.
Limerick                            Sask.
Limestone                         N.B.
Linacre                             Sask.
5348
5346
5325
1345
4458
4006
7317
6950
6080
7326
3435
8291
5864
3157
1246
MacDonald
MacDonald Airport Sp
McGregor
Maekamp
Mackenzie
Mackey
Mackid
Macklin
Macoun
Macson
MacTier
Madden
Madill
Madoc (Merchandise)
Magaguadavic
Man.
ur  Man.
Man.
Me.
Ont.
Ont.
Sask.
Sask.
Sask.
Alta.
Ont.
Alta.
Man.
Ont.
N.B.
7857
6755
2303
5312
3500
2855
6638
7330
7330
7329
3422
5529
6894
Mazeppa
Meadow Lake
Meadowbrook Spur
M. 3.70
Meadows
Meadowvale
Meath
Meath Park
Medicine Hat
Medicine Hat (Merchan
Medicine Hat
(Piggyback)
Medonte
Medora
Medstead
7536
Linden
Alta. m* ALPHABETICAL LIST
FIRST REVBED PAGE 41
No.
Name
Prov.
6746
Meetoos
2000
Megantic
1900
Megantic Q.C.R.
2239
Meigs
7865
Mekastoe
6403
Me la val
5328
Melbourne
3449
Melduf
5287
Meleb
6692
Melfort
4388
Melgund
5660
Melita
8564
Menaik
7366
Mend ham
3284
Meneset
5242
Mental Hospital Spur
5652
Menteith
3389
Merlin (Merchandise)
2663
Merrickville
9480
Merritt
2797
Messines
4310
Metagama
1126
Meteghan
5474
Methven
5475
Me.hven Transfer
6955
Metiskow
6406
Meyronne
9005
Michel
6081
Midale
6713
Middle Lake
5235
Middle church
4398
Middleton
1100
Middleton
9075
Midge Creek
3416
Midhurst
3455
Midland
1392
Midland
7888
Midnapore
9200
Midway
1043
Midway
9352
Midway Wye
2003
Milan
4173
Milate
6027
Milaty
6505
Milden
9564
Mile 21 Spur
2330
Mile End
6491
Mileage 88
6096
Milestone
7707
Milk River
3273
Millbank
8570
Millet
3258
Millgrove
7392
Millie ent
1499
Milltown
1501
Milltown Jet.
1441
Millville
5842
Millwood
7827
Milo
3219
Milton
3221
Milton Brick Sdg. No
1
3222
Milton Brick Sdg. No
2
3274
Milverton
3211
Mimic o
5815
Miniota
5785
Minnedosa
5068
Minnitaki
1394
Minto
6132
Mint on
4350
Missanabie
9675
Mission City
2121
Missis quoi
8216
Mitford
9510
Moberly'
4380
Mobert
3261
Moffat
6744
Mollison
5102
Molson
7786
Monarch
6545
Mondou
8418
Monitor
2649
Monklands
Sask.
2595
Que.
2554
Que.
2573
Que.
9597
Alta.
2524
Sask.
2545
Man.
2350
Ont.
Man.
2375
Sask.
2304
Ont.
Man.
2329
Alta.
Sask.
2340
Ont.
2311
Man.
2338
Man.
2315
Ont.
Ont.
4005
B.C.
1330
Que.
1504
Ont..
5382
N.S.
6300
Man.
6300
Man.
6299
Alta.
Sask.
5108
B.C.
1340
Sask.
5627
Sask.
5414
Man.
8503
Ont.
2904
N.S.
4021
B.C.
1934
Ont.
1335
Ont.
8220
N.B.
6735
Alta.
8562
B.C
1695
N.S.
5405
B.C.
2568
Que.
9016
Ont.
6316
Sask.
6306
Sask.
1040
B.C.
5100
Que.
6384
Sask.
7833
Sask.
4093
Alta.
3189
Ont.
3319
Alta.
3565
Ont.
2048
Alta.
2324
N.B.
9828
N.B.
1010
N.B.
2657
Man.
3112
Alta.
9056
Ont.
6588
Ont.
6588
Ont.
3564
Ont.
9866
Ont.
9630
Man.
5007
Man.
5007
Ont.
2609
N.B.
4172
Sask.
5448
Ont.
3004
B.C.
8504
Vt.
4339
Alta.
1265
B.C.
9370
Ont.
8501
Ont.
3148
Sask.
1250
Man.
2685
Alta.
5742
Sask.
6060
Alta.
3035
Ont.
9065
Mont Laurier Que.
Mont Holland Que.
Mont Tremblant Que.
Monte Creek B C.
Montebello Que.
Montfort Jet. Que.
Montreal Computer
Centre Que.
Montreal Data Centre Que.
Montreal (Lachine)
Piggyback Que.
Montreal (Papineau)
Piggyback Que.
Montreal Place Viger      Que.
Montreal West Que.
Montreal Wharf Que.
Montreal Windsor
St. Stn. Que.
Moor Lake Ont.
Moore's Camp Me.
Moore's Mill N.B.
Moorepark Man.
Moose Jaw Sask.
Moose Jaw (Merchandise) Sask
Moose Jaw
(Piggyback) Sask.
Moose Nose Man.
Moosehead Me.
Moos om in Sas k.
Morden Man.
Morecambe Alta.
Morehead Que.
Morel Ont.
Morisset Que.
Morkill Me.
Morley Alta.
Morneau Sask.
Mornings ide Alta.
Morrill N.B.
Morris Man.
Morrison Que.
Morris sey B.C.
Morse Sask.
Mortlach Sask.
Mosherville N.S.
Moss Spur Man.
Mossbank Sask.
Mossleigh Alta.
Mott Ont.
Mount Dennis Ont.
Mount Elgin Ont.
Mount Forest Ont.
Mount Orford Que.
Mount Royal Que.
Mount Sicker B.C.
Mount Uniacke N.S.
Mounta in Ont.
Mounta in Grove Ont.
Moyie B.C.
Mozart Sask.
Mozart (Merchandise)     Sask.
Mt. Forest Wye Ont.
Mud Bay B.C.
Munro B.C.
Murillo Ont.
Murillo (Merchandise)       Ont*
Murphy Que.
Murray Mine Ont.
Murray Park Man.
Murvale Ont.
Musidora Alta.
Musk Ont.
Musquash N.B.
Myra B.C.
Mymam Alta.
Myrtle Ont.
McAdam N.B.
McAlpin Ont.
McAuley Man.
McCallum Sask.
McCarthy's Ont.
McConnel B.C.
No.
Name
Prov.
6372 McCord Sask.
9369 McCulloch B.C.
2745 McFarland's Siding Ont.
3282 McGaw Ont.
1402 McGee N.B.
9004 McGillivray B.C.
1671 McGraw Me.
4207 McGregor Bay Ont.
2083 Mclndoes Vt.
9388 Mclntyre B.C.
6611 Mc Ka gue Sask.
1448 McKenna N.B.
4189 McKerrow Ont.
6915 McLaughlin Alta.
6011 McLean Sask.
9573 McLean's Spur M 34        B.C.
6463 McMahon Sask.
3453 McMillan Ont.
6535 McMorran Sask.
9554 McMurdo B.C.
7709 McNab Alta,
9689 McNair Shingle Co.Spur B.C.
3277 McNaught Ont.
7365 McNeill Spur M.5.4 Alta.
6090 McTaggart Sask.
5403 McTavish Man,
1443 Nackawic N.B.
7514 Nacmine Alta.
6686 Naicam Sask.
4188 Nairn Ont.
4139 Naiscoot Ont.
9250 Nakusp B.C.
7495 Namaka Alta.
9848 Nanaimo B.C.
9848 Nanaimo (Merchandise)   B.C.
9856 Nanaimo Industrial Development
Co. Spur M 75.7
B.C.
9978
Nanaimo Terminal
B.C.
9855
Nanoose Bay
B.C.
2564
Nantel
Que.
2002
Nantes
Que.
7877
Nanton
Alta.
5658
Napinka
Man.
9285
Naramata
B.C.
6774
Naseby
Sask.
7649
Nashlyn
Sask.
1421
Nashwaaksis
N.B.
9006
Natal
B.C.
4183
Naughton
Ont.
2697
Navan
Ont.
4460
Navilus
Ont.
6747
Neeb
Sask.
5360
Neepawa
Man.
6856
Neilburg
Sask.
9090
Nelson
B.C.
9090
Nelson (Merchandise)
B.C.
9091
Nelson (Piggyback)
B.C.
4330
Nemegos
Ont.
7682
Nemiskam
Alta.
2874
Nepean
Ont.
3134
Nephton
Ont.
5476
Nesbitt
Man.
9594
Neskain
B.C.
an
Nestorville
Ont.
5245
Netley
Man.
8272
Netook
Alta.
5760
Neudorf
Sask.
6433
Neville
Sask.
8441
Nevis
Alta.
7710
New Da ]-ton
Alta.
9218
New Denver
B.C.
1029
New Minas
N.S.
1268
New River
N.B.
3210
New Toronto
Ont.
9720
New Westminster
B.C.
9720
New Westminster (Merc
handise)
9721
New Westminster
(Piggyback)
B.C
9730
New Westminster V.L.I. B.C
1450
Newburg
N.B.
1575
Newburg Siding
N.B.  FIRST REVISED PAGE 42
ALPHABETICAL LIST
No.
Name
Prov.
No.
Name
Prov.
No.             Name
Prov.
3353
3089
1393
Newbury
Newcastle
Newcastle Bridge
Ont.
Ont.
N.B.
3204
9988
Obico
Ocean Falls
(Merchandise)
Ont.
B.C.
9618    Oyama
8222    Ozada
4439    Ozone
B.C.
Alta.
Ont.
5825
1826
1015
2102
1800
5479
3087
4397
Newda le
Newington
Newport
Newport
Newport Q.C.R.
Newstead
Newtonville
Neys
Man.
Que.
N.S.
Vt.
Vt.
Man.
Ont.
Ont.
1635
9664
8199
6145
6345
8478
1130
9261
Odell River
Odium
Ogden
Ogema
Ogle
Ohaton
Ohio
Oil Co. Spur M 16.4
N.B.
B.C.
Alta.
Sask.
Sask.
Alta
N.S.
B.C.
9680   Pacific Estates
5198   Paddington
4153   Paget
2839   Pakenha'm
4146   Pakesley
7680   Pakowki
3405   Palgrave
9505   Palliser
B.C.
Man.
Ont.
Ont.
Ont.
Alta.
Ont.
B.C.
2755
9812
N.Belanger Siding
Niagara
Que.
B.C.
1926
9295
Oil Siding
Okanagan Centre
Que.
B.C.
2849   Palmer
9808   Palmer
Ont.
B.C.
3390
Niagara palls
9387
Okanagan Falls
B.C.
6431   Pambrun
Sask.
(Merchandise)
Ont.
7883
Okotoks
Alta.
6142   Pangman
6739   Panton
Sask.
5026
Niblock
Ont.
3034
Old Ashdod
Ont.
Sask.
4340
Nicholson
Ont.
5048
Old Dyment
Ont.
2525   Papineauville
Que.
9555
Nichols on
B.C.
6447
Old Wives
Sask
Que.
Que.
N.S.
Alta.
Ont.
4171
Nickelton
Ont.
8271
Olds
All..
2467   Paquette
9481
9671
Nicola
Nicomen
B.C.
B.C.
9389
9472
Oliver                                      B.C.
Oliver Sawmill's Private
2548   Paquin
1104   Paradise
6916   Paradise Valley
8290
Nier
Alta.
Spur M 54.8
B.C.
7487
Nightingale
Alta.
9010
Olson
B.C.
3815   Paris
2320   Park Avenue
6307   Parkbeg
7730   Parkbend
3188   Parkdale
2891   Parker
1675   Parkhurst
7727
5519
8277
6625
4442
Ninastoko
Ninga
Niobe
Nipawin
Nipigon
Alta
Man.
Alta
Sask.
Ont.
9473
1331
3209
3247
3128
Olson's Spur M 53.8
Onawa
Ontario Food Termina
Ontario Hospital
Ontario Rock Co.
B.C.
Me.
1     Ont.
Ont.
Que.
Sask.
Alta.
Ont.
Que.
Me.
8577
Nisku
Alta.
Siding
Ont.
7875   Parkland
Alta.
3246
Nissouri
Ont.
3187
Ontario Stock Yards
Ont.
9860   Parksville
B.C.
7419
Nitro Chemical Spur
Alta.
9742
Ontario Street
B.C.
5237   Parkview
Man.
5225
Niverville
Man.
8408
Onward
Sask.
4130   Parry Sound
Ont.
4132
Nobel
Ont.
3036
Opeongo
Ont.
9553   Parson
B.C.
7842
Nobleford
Alta
3515
Orangeville
Ont.
8246   Partridge
B.C.
6230
Nokomis
Sask.
6576
Orcadia
Sask.
6733   Pascal
• Sask.
6230
Nokomis (Merchandise
) Sask.
9614
Orchards
B.C.
6025   Pasqua
Sask.
2584
Nominingue
Que.
2049
Orford Lake
Que.
9204   Passmore
B.C.
6607
Nora
Sask.
3440
Orillia
Ont.
2088   Passumpsic Gravel Pit       Vt.
4222
Noranda Mines Siding
7679
Orion
Alta.
7391   Patricia
Alta.
M.29.3
Ont.
7637
Orkney
Sask.
6191   Patrick
Sask.
5193
Norcran
Man.
2100
Orleans
Vt.
9171   Paulson
B.C.
8546
Norma
Alta.
6732
Or ma ii x
Sask.
2850   Payne
Ont.
3293
North American
6178
Ormiston
Sask.
4431   Pays Plat
Ont.
Cyanamid Ltd.
Ont.
3231
Orr's Lake
Ont.
9289   Peachland
B.C.
6878
North Battleford
Sask.
9576
Orser's Spur
B.C.
7845   Peacock
Alta.
4035
North Bay
Ont.
5554
Orthez
Man.
7787   Pearce
Alta.
4033
North Bay (Piggyback
Ont.
3522
Ort on
Ont.
4453   Pearl
Ont.
9655
North Bend
B.C.
1697
Ortonville
N.B.
1092   Peat Moss Siding
N.S.
1420
North Devon
N.B.
6049
Osage
Sask.
7914   Pecten
Alta.
1811
North Hatley
Que.
9830
Osborn Bay
B.C.
1582   Peel
N.B.
2715
North Lancaster
Ont.
5401
Osborne
Man.
7790   Peigan
Alta.
6070
North Portal
Sask.
2740
Osgoode
Ont.
2859   Pembroke
Ont.
6071
North Portal
3095
Oshawa
Ont.
2857   Pembroke (Piggyback)
Ont.
(Piggyback)
North Range
Sask.
5016
Oskondago
Ont.
8417   Pemukan
Alta.
1119
N.S.
9396
Osoyoos
B.C.
B.C.
Ont.
N.B.
Ont.
Ont.
5789   Pendennis
Man.
6510
3180
5194
2115
9703
2920
North Rosetown
North Toronto
North Transcona
North Troy
North Vancouver
Northcote
Northern Timber.jG-*a-.
Sask.
Ont.
Man.
Vt.
B.C.
Ont.
9415
3318
1455
2708
2709
2688
Osprey Lake
Ostrander
Otis
Ottawa Corporation
Siding
Ottawa (Piggyback)
Ottawa River Farms
8279  Penhold
5274   Penitentiary Spur
6534   Penkill
6740   Penn
7340   Pennant
1270   Pennfield
1387   Pennlyn
Alta.
Man.
Sask.
Sask.
Sask.
N.B.
N.B.
9868
B.C.
B.C.
Ltd. M.44.08
Ont.
6022   Pense
Sask.
9849
Spur M 124.9
Northfield
2701
2704
Ottawa Sussex St.
Ottawa Union
Ont.
Ont.
9384   Penticton                               B.C.
9384   Penticton (Merchandise) B.C.
6926
Northminster
Sask.
2710
Ottawa West
Ont.
9430   Penticton Sawmills
6723
Northway
Sask.
5223
Otterburne
Man.
Spur M 99.5
B.C.
3136
Norwood
Ont.
5223
Otterburne (Merchandi
se.Man.
6248   Penzance
Sask.
4404
Noslo
Ont.
9502
Ottertail
B.C.
5637   Percival
Sask.
9587
Notch Hill
B.C.
8307
Otway
Alta.
6768   Perdue
Sask.
5034
Notman
Ont.
6124
Oungre
Sask.
2520   Perley
Que.
2221
Notre Dame Crossing
Que.
6500
Outlook
Sask.
9209   Perrys
B.C.
5593
Nottingham
Sask.
6111
Outran!
Sask.
3045   Perth
Ont.
7650
Notukeu
Sask.
2325
Outremont
Que.
1597   Perth Jet.
N.B.
4368
O'Brien
Ont.
1047
Owen Lowe Siding
2861   Petawawa
Ont.
1562
Oak
N.B.
M 15.78
N.S.
3140   Peterboro
Ont.
5615
Oak Lake
Man.
3550
Owen Sound
Ont.
5805   Pettapiece
Man.
5808
Oak River
Man.
5669
Oxbow
Sask.
4107   Phelans
Ont.
5107
Oakbank
Man.
5057
Oxdrift
Ont.
1572   Phillips
N.B.
6000
Oakshela
Sask.
5057
Oxdrift (Merchandise)
Ont.
6940   Phippen
Sask.
3470
Oak ville
Ont.
2735
Oxford
Ont.
7312   Piapot
Sask.
5379
Oberon
Man.
2420
Oxide
Que.    •  FIRST REVISED PAGE 43
ALPHABETICAL LIST
No.
Name
Prov.
4147
Pickerel
Ont.
7818
Picture Butte
Alta.
2553
Piedmont
Que.
6887
Pierard
Sask.
5662
Piers on
Man.
2428
Piles Jet. Siding
Que.
6712
Pilger
Sask.
6013
Pilot Butte
Sask.
5510
Pilot Mound
Man.
7794
Pincher
Alta.
7794
Pincher (Merchandise
Alta.
1452
Pinder
N.B.
5067
Pine
Ont.
2623
Pine Beach
Que.
5375
Pine Creek
Man.
6017
Pinkie
Sask.
6072
Pinto
Sask.
5685
Pipestone
Man.
1109
Pit M.51.5
N.S.
1026
Pit M.52.2
N.S.
5809
Pitlochry
Man.
6101
Pitman
Sask.
9683
Pitt Meadows
B.C.
7371
Pivot
Alta.
7817
Piyami
Alta.
2526
Pla is anc e
Que.
2691
Plantagenet
Ont.
6256
Plassey
Sask.
1645
Plaster Rock
N.B.
6440
Player
Sask.
6688
Pleasantda le
Sask.
6514
Plenty
Sask.
5410
Plum Coulee
Man.
6659
Plunkett
Sask.
1120
Plympton
N.S.
9735
Plywoods
B.C.
1269
Pocologan
N.B.
4305
Pogamasing
Ont.
4137
Pointe au Baril
Ont.
2521
Pointe au Chene
Que.
2630
Pointe Claire
Que.
1962
Pointe Levis
Que.
2457
Pointe-du-Lac
Que.
8563
Ponoka
Alta.
2409
Pont Rouge
Que.
6410
Ponteix
Sask.
6619
Pontrilas
Sask.
3146
Pontypool
Ont.
5316
Poplar Point
Man.
9907
Port Alberni
B.C.
9907
Port Alberni (Merchan
dise)    B.C.
9983
Port Angeles
Wash.
5000
Port Arthur
Ont.
3310
Port Burwell
Ont.
3467
Port Credit
Ont.
9682
Port Hammond
B.C.
3085
Port Hope
Ont.
3450
Port McNicoll
Ont.
9693
Port Moody
B.C.
Awe
Port Williams
N.S.
5320
Portage la Prairie
Man.
532 0
Portage la Prairie (M
jrchandise)
5319
Portage la Prairie
Man.
(Piggyback)
Man.
9044
Porte ous
B,-C.
4276
Portlock
Ont.
2411
Portneuf
Que.
7348
Portreeve
Sask.
9620
Postill
B.C.
6670
Potasco
Sask. •
9258
Poupore
B.C.
9986
Powell River
(Merchandise)
B.C.
2559
Pre fonts ine
Que.
7351
Prelate
Sask.
6749
Prendergast
Sask.
2730
Prescott
Ont.
2731
Prescott Jet.
Ont.
1680
Presque Isle
Me.
3830
Preston
Ont.
3585
Priceville
Ont.
6835
Primate
Sask.
6725   Prince Albert Sask.
6725   Prince Albert (Merchandise) Sask.
9990   Prince George
(Merchandise) B.C.
1245   Prince William N.B.
1055   Princeport Road N.S.
7390   Princess Alta.
9424   Princeton B.C.
4386   Pringle Ont.
6884   Prinham Sask!
9596   Pritchard B.C.
9079 Procter B.C.
4246   Pronto Siding M.41.24      Ont.
6952   Provost Alta.
7873   Pulteney Alta.
7761   Purple Springs Alta.
5538   Purves Man.
3228   Puslinch Ont.
3296   Putnam Ont.
2873   Pyrofax Siding Ont.
6010  Qu'Appelle Sask.
9861   Qualicum Beach B.C.
6355   Quantock Sask.
2400 Quebec Que.
2403   Quebec City
(Piggyback) Que.
1875 Quebec Q.CR. Que.
1876 Quebec Q.C.R.
(Piggyback) Que.
2401 Quebec Wharf Que.
9107 Queen's Bay B.C.
7828 Queenstown Alta.
9989 Quesnel (Merchandise) B.C.
1710 Quisihis N.B.
2895 Quyon Que.
9547 Radium B.C.
8218 Radnor Alta.
7475 Rainier Alta.
5018 Raith Ont.
5045 Raleigh Ont.
7725 Raley Alta.
6084 Ralph Sask.
9030 Rampart B.C.
4318 Ramsey Ont.
6899 Ranger Sask.
4018 Rankin Ont.
5780 Rapid City Man.
6126 Ratcliffe Sask.
5461 Rathwell Man.
7658 Ravens crag Sask.
7720 Raymond Alta.
9899  R.B. McLean Lbr.
Co.Spi£p83.2 B.C.
1087   R.C.A.F. Spur M.20.68    N.S.
1095   RCAF Spur N.S.
6154   Readlyn Sask.
9611   Realm B.C.
8285   Red Deer Alta.
8285 Red Deer (Merchandise) Alta.
8286 Red Deer (Piggyback) , Alta.
5628 Red Jacket Sask. .
1632 Red Rapids N.B.
4444 Red Rock Ont.
7420 Redcliff Alta.
6907 Redfield Sask.
9514 Redgrave B.C.
6446 Redi-Mix Spur Sask.
2421 Redmill Que.
5692 Redvers Sask.
1638 Reeds Island N.B.
4379 Regan Ont.
5556 Regent Man.
6016 Regina Sask.
6016 Regina (Merchandise) Sask.
6242 Regina Beach Sask.
6026 Regina (Piggyback) Sask.
5288 Rembrandt Man.
2848 Renfrew Ont.
3038 Renfrew Jet. Ont.
5094 Rennie Man.
6255   Renown Sask.
No.
Name
Prov.
6690
Resource
Sask.
5686
Reston
Man.
7464
Retlaw
Alta.
9533
Revelstoke
B.C.
9533
Revelstoke (Merchandise) B.C
9546
Revelstoke (Piggyback) B.C
6816
Revenue
Sask.
6927
Rex
Sask.
5518
Rhodes
Man.
9361
Rhone
B.C.
6766
Rhyl
Sask.
6058
R ic hards on
Sask.
2123
Richford
Vt.
2122
Richford Jet.
Vt.
7374
Richmound
Sask.
3391
Ridgetown (Merchandise) Ont.
2680
Rigaud
Que.
8589
Rimbey
Alta.
3363
Ring old
Ont.
9115
Riondel
B.C.
4399
Ripple
Ont.
1398
Ripples
N.B.
1593
River de Chute
N.B.
6914
Rivercourse
Alta.
5267
Riverton
Man.
4316
Roberts
Ont.
1672
Roberts
Me.
1847
Robertson
Que.
3060
Roblindale
Ont.
7660
Robsart
Sask.
9161
Robson West
B.C.
5745
Rocanville
Sask.
2494
Roch
Que.
6075
Roche Percee
Sask.
9358
Rock Creek
B.C.
2040
Rock Forest
Que.
1819
Rock Island
Que.
3548
Roc kf ord
Ont.
9836
Rockgas Propane
Ltd. Spur M 76.53
B.C.
6339
Rockglen
Sask.
6848
Rockhaven
Sask.
1003
Rockingham
N.S.
8309
Rocky Mountain House
Alta.
8258
Rocky View Spur
Alta.
3433
Roderick
Ont.
9906
Roger Creek
B.C.
9516
Rogers
B.C.
1484
Roix Road
N.B.
6572
Rokeby
Sask.
5497
Roland
Man.
5497
Roland (Merchandise)
Man.
1487
Rolling Dam
N.B.
6680
Romance
Sask.
4098
Romford
Ont.
7457
Ronalane
Alta.
1240
Rooth
N.B.
6606
Rose Valley
Sask.
924Q
Rosebery
B.C.
9237
Rosebery Lumber Co.
Spur M 3.74
B.C.
2664
Rosedale
Ont.
7510
Rosedale
Alta.
7394
Rosemary
Alta.
2507
Rosemere
Que.
6874
Rosemound
Sask.
5408
Rosenfeld
Man.
7361
Roseray
Sask.
6804
Rosetown
Sask.
4124
Rosseau Road
Ont.
5311
Rosser
Man.
4430
Rossport
Ont.
6960
Rosyth
Alta.
5626
Rotave
Sask.
6100
Roulea u
Sask.
1108
Round HiU
N.S.
3001
Round House
Ont.
1628
Rowena
N.B.
2161
Roxton Falls
Que.
6425
Royer
Sask.  FIRST REVISED PAGE 44
ALPHABETICAL LIST
No.
Name
Prov.
No.
Name
Prov.
No.
Name
Prov.
9875
7745
9666
R
R
R
oyston
oytal
uby Creek
B.C.
Alta.
B.C.
Sask.
Man.
Sask.
N.B.
Sask.
B.C.
Man.
Alta.
B.C.
Ont.
Ont.
Sask.
3305
1915
St. Thomas
St. Victor
St. Vincent de Paul
Ste. Agathe
Ont.
Que.
9635
7666
Semlin
Senate
B.C.
Sask.
6020
5203
R
R
ufus
ugby
unciman
usagonis
ush Lake
2477
2560
Que.
Que.
6947
7808
Senlac
Sentinel
Sask.
Alta.
6616
1281
R
R
2634
2185
Ste. Annes
Ste. Brigide
Que.
Que.
6748
4224
Sergent
Serpent River
Sask.
Ont.
6319
R
1902
1937
1955
1938
2556
2555
1857
2247
2245
Ste. Cecile
Ste. Germaine
Ste. Henedine
Ste. Justine
Ste. Marguerite
Ste. Marguerite Pit
Ste. Marie
Ste. Rosalie
Ste. Rosalie Jet.
Que.
4154
Servoa
Ont.
9677
5863
8498
9372
4024
3392
6946
R
R
R
R
R
R
R
uskin
ussell
usylvia
uth
utherglen
utbven (Merchandise
utland
Que.
Que.
Que.
Que.
Que.
Que.
Que.
Que.
7749
3426
7302
5408
7344
6452
6076
2926
Seven Persons
Severn Falls
Seward
Sewell
Shackle ton
Shamrock
Shand
Shane's
Alta.
Ont.
Sask.
Man.
Sask.
Sask.
Sask.
Ont.
9621
R
utland
B.C.
1936
Ste. Rose
Que.
8263
Shantz
Alta.
4151
R
utter
Ont.
2505
Ste. Rose
Que.
3281
Shapit
Ont.
9059
nyan
B.C.
1939
Ste. Sabine
Que.
3013
Sharbot Lake
Ont.
6326
a
t. Aldwyn
Sask.
2511
Ste. Scholastique
Que.
6640
Sharpe
Sask.
6778
S
.. Alphege
Sask.
2508
Ste. Therese
Que.
7519
Sharpies
Alta.
1475
S
. Andrews
N.B.
9660
Saddle Rock
B.C.
7380
Sharrow
Alta.
1477
S
.. Andrews North
N.B.
9885
Sahtlam
B.C.
6420
Shaunavon
Sask.
1957
s
. Anselme
Que.
1200
Saint John
N.B.
6420
Shaunavon (Merchandise) Sask.
2510
s
. Augustin
Que.
1213
Saint John Wharf
N.B.
1019
Shaw's Bog
N.S.
2463
s
. Barthelemy
Que.
3320
Salford
Ont.
4136
Shawanaga
Ont.
1715
s
. Basil
N.B.
9583
Salmon Arm
B.C.
2550
Shawbridge
Que.
2410
s
.. Basile
Que.
9833
Saltair
B.C.
2450
Shawinigan
Que.
6714
s
. Benedict
Sask.
6570
Saltcoats
Sask.
2443
Shawinigan Water &
5195
s
rt Boniface
Man.
6832
Salvador
Sask.
Power Co.
Que.
5196
s
. Boniface
6544
Sanctuary
Sask.
9818
Shawnigan
B.C.
(Piggyback)
Man.
2845
Sand Point
Ont.
2900
Shawville
Que.
1853
s
. Bruno
Que.
9175
Sandner Bros. Lumber
4306
Sheahan
Ont.
1942
s
. Camille
Que.
Co. Spur M 79.5
B.C.
5027
Sheba
Ont.
3393
s
. Catherines (Mdse.)
Ont.
6891
Sandwith
Sask.
6581
Sheho
Sask.
5459
s
■ Claude
Man.
4401
Santoy
Ont.
4061
Shehyn
Que.
2640
s
. Clet
Que.
9719
Sapperton
B.C.
3535
Shelburne
Ont.
2198
s
. Constant
Que.
3394
Sarnia (Merchandise)
Ont.
8274
Shell Oil Spur (Henday
) Alta.
2464
s
. Cuthbert
Que.
6675
Saskatoon
Sask.
8215
SheU Oil Spur M 27.2
Alta.
1914
s
■ Ephrem
Que.
6675
Saskatoon (Merchandise)   Sask.
9696
Shellburn
B.C.
2682
s
. Eugene
Ont.
6673
Saskatoon (Piggyback)
Sask.
5099
Shelley
Man.
1912
s
. Evariste
Que.
3540
Saugeen
Ont.
7450
Shepard
Alta.
2566
s
. Faustin
Que.
1125
Saulnierville
N.S.
2020
Sherbrooke (C.P.R.)
Que.
2495
s
. Felix
Que.
4285
Sanlt Ste. Marie
Ont.
2021
Sherbrooke (Piggyback
Que.
2498
s
. Gabriel
Que.
4286
Sault Ste. Marie
1816
Sherbrooke (Q.C.R.)
1273
Si
. George
N.B.
(Piggyback)
Ont.
(Piggyback)
Que.
1931
s
. Georges
Que.
4288
Sault Ste. Marie
Mich.
1815
Sherbrooke (Q.C.R.)
Que.
1839
Si
. Gerard
Que.
4283
Sault Ste. Marie Wharf
Ont.
3154
Sherring
Ont.
2188
St
. Gregoire
Que.
9474
Saunders Lumber Co.
4270
Sherwood
Ont.
2255
s
■ Guillaume
Que.
Spur M 50.5
B.C.
5085
Sherwood Lake
Ont.
1958
s
. Henri Village
Que.
2541
Sauve
Que.
1447
Shewan
N.B.
2314
s
. Henry
Que.
7806
Savanna
Alta.
9165
Shields
B.C.
2512
s
. Hermas
Que.
5021
Savanne
Ont.
7815
Shields M 4.4
Alta.
2250
s
. Hugues
Que.
9632
Savona
B.C.
6634
Shipman
Sask.
2244
Si
• Hyacinthe
Que.
9631
Savona Timber Co.
B.C.
5830
Shoal Lake
Man.
5204
Si
. James
Man.
8236
Sawback
Alta.
9151
Sh ore acres
B.C.
2544
St
. Janvier
Que.
2030
Sawyerville
Que.
7829
Shouldice
Alta.
2546
Si
• Jerome
Que.
1396
Scale
N.B.
4344
Shumka
Ont.
3367
s
. Joachim
Ont.
7477
Scandia
Alta.
9592
Shuswap
B.C.
2192
s
. Johns
Que.
3177
Scarborough Industrial
9578
Sicamous
B.C.
2090
Si
. Johnsbury
Vt.
Spur
Ont.
7310
Side wood
Sask.
1925
Si
. Joseph
Que.
3099
Scarborough Pit
Ont.
9565
Sidmouth
B.C.
2570
Si
4. Jovite
Que.
6885
Scentgrass
Sask.
5327
Sidney
Man.
2638
s
. Lazare
Que.
7350
Sceptre
Sask.
5327
Sidney (Merchandise)
Man.
1707
s
. Leonard
N.B.
4410
Schreiber
Ont.
6220
Silton
Sask.
2320
s
. Luc
Que.
7372
Schuler
Alta.
6220
Silton   (Merchandise)
Sask.
1869
s
. Malo Spur
Que.
5651
Schwitzer
Man.
9843
Silvene
B.C.
2503
s
.. Martin
Que.
6660
Sclanders
Sask.
5289
Silver
Man.
2504
s
. Martin Jet.
Que.
1039
Scotch Village
N.S.
6689
Silver Park
Sask.
3333
s
• Marys
Ont.
3395
Scotland (Merchandise
Ont.
9676
Silverdale
B.C.
2430
s
. Maurice
Que.
6417
Scots guard
Sask.
9217
Silverton
B.C.
0514
s
■ Michael
Alta.
2005
Scots town
Que.
4072
Simard
Que.
2431
s
. Nareisse
Que.
1559
Scott
N.B.
3803
Simcoe
Ont.
5132
St
. Ouens
Man.
1858
Scotts Junction
Que.
6475
Simmie
Sask.
2196
s
. Philippe
Que.
6343
Scout Lake
Sask.
6253
Simpson
Sask.
2242
Si
. Pie
Que.
5073
Scovil
Ont.
5688
Sinclair
Man.
2252
s
. Prime
Que.
9981
Seattle Wharf
Wash.
5688
Sinclair (Merchandise)
Man.
1903
s
. Samuel
Que.
2199
Seaways Spur
Que.
4311
Sinker
Ont.
1906
St
. Sebastien
Que.
6309
Secretan
Sask.
6677
Sinnett
Sask.
2248
s
■ Simon
Que.
8470
Sedgewick
Alta.
6006
Sintaluta
Sask.
1500
s
. Stephen
N.B.
6053
Sedley
Sask.
9072
Sirdar
B.C.
1502
s
• Stephen
8224
Seebe
Alta.
(Piggyback)
N.B.
4427
Selim
Ont.
2643
s
• Telesphore
Que.
5241
Selkirk
Man-  FIRST REVISED PAGE 45
ALPHABETICAL LIST
No.
Name
Prov.
No.
Name
Prov.
No.
Name
Prov.
9980
7685
1356
9539
8500
9212
Skagway
Skiff
Skinner
Skookumchuck
Slawa
Slocan City
Alas.
Alta.
Me.
B.C.
Alta.
B.C.
B.C.
Sask.
Ont.
1663
4400
4287
6103
8243
Stebbins
Steel
Steelton
Stelcam
Stephen
Me.
Ont.
Ont.
Sask.
B.C.
6325
6324
6944
8299
Swift Current (Merchan
Swift Current
(Piggyback)
Swinburne
Sylvan Lake
dise)
Saak.
Sask.
Sask.
Alta.
9203
Slocan Park
96 08
Stepney
Steppes
Stettler
Stevenson Field
B.C.
6612
Sylvania
Sask.
6633
2666
2665
Smeaton
Smiths Falls
Smiths Falls
5697
8439
5447
Sask.
Alta.
4991
4993
9993
S. S. Assiniboia
S. S. Keewatin
S. S. Princess Marguerite
2711
4040
2854
2838
(Piggyback)
Smyth
Snake Creek
Snake River
Snedden
Snelgrove
Snowden
Snowf lake
Solsgirth
Solsqua
Somenos
Sonningdale
Ont.
Ont.
Que.
Ont.
Ont.
9745
7693
6328
1583
4144
Airport
Steveston
Stewart
Stewart Valley
Stickney
Still River
Man.
B.C.
Alta.
Sask.
N.B.
Ont.
1176
9996
9997
4058
7765
S.S. Princess of Acadia
S. S. Princess of
Vancouver
S. S. Princess Patricia
Tabaret                                Que.
Taber                                     Alta.
3505
6632
5540
5835
9575
9826
Ont.
Sask.
Man.
1012
4094
7689
Stillwater
Stinson
Stirling
N.S.
Ont.
Alta.
7765
5047
9264
Taber (Merchandise)
Tache
Tadanac
Alta.
Ont.
B.C.
Man.
2875
Stittville
Ont.
9263
Tadanac (Piggyback)
B.C.
B.C.
7494
Stobart   -
Alta.
9570
Taft
B.C.
B.C.
9845
Stockett
B.C.
3441
Tafton
Ont.
6788
Sask.
5754
Stockholm
Sask.
9136
Taghum
B.C.
2310
Sortin
Que.
5469
Stockton
Man.
5748
Tantallon
Sask.
2642
Soulanges
Que.
9896
Stokes
B.C.
5331
Tap ley
Man.
5650
Souris
Man.
4008
Stonecliffe
Ont.
9584
Tappen
B.C.
1204
South Bay
N.B.
6364
Stonehenge
Sask.
1342
Tarratine
Me.
5495
South Carman
Man.
1434
Stoneridge
N.B.
6136
Tatagwa
Sask.
1409
South Devon
N.B.
5277
Stonewall
Man.
9362
Taurus
B.C.
8579
South Edmonton
Alta.
9520
Stoney Creek
B.C.
4050
Tee Lake
Que.
7654
South Fork
Sask.
5275
Stony Mountain
Man.
8444
Tees
Alta.
3132
South Lake
Ont.
9590
Storm ont
B.C.
3575
Teeswater
Ont.
1052
South Maitland
N.S.
9838
Storms
B.C.
5092
Telford
Man.
2159
South Roxton
Que.
5592
Storthoaks
Sask.
4048
Temiscaming
Que.
9146
South Slocan
B.C.
6033
Stoughton
Sask.
7770
Tempest
Alta.
2051
South Stukely
Que.
3313
Straff ordville
Ont.
8241
Temple
Alta.
1009
South Uniacke
N.S.
4303
Stralak
Ont.
2532
Templeton
Que.
9842
South Wellington
B.C.
7445
Strangmuir
Alta.
7820
Tennion
Alta.
6116
South all
Sask.
6513
Stranraer
Sask.
4405
Terrace Bay
Ont.
1440
Southampton
N.B.
6224
Strasbourg
Sask.
2475
Terrebonne
Que.
7434
Southesk
Alta.
9827
Stratfords Crossing
B.C.
5282
Teulon
Man.
6197
Sou they
Sask.
6357
Strath alien
Sask.
6846
Thackeray
Sask.
6864
Sonthminster
Sask.
5828
Strathclair
Man.
9431
Thalia
B.C.
6506
Sovereign
Sask.
9816
Strathcona Lodge
B.C.
3244
Thamesford
Ont.
6685
Spalding
Sask.
7496
Strathmore
Alta.
3355
Thamesville
Ont.
4220
Spanish
Ont.
2625
Strathmore
Que.
6695
Thaxted
Sask.
9009
Sparwood
B.C.
8492
Streams town
Alta.
6579
Theodore
Sask.
3264
Speedwell
Ont.
3216
Streetsville
Ont.
1712
Theriault
N.B.
2733
Spencerville
Ont.
8474
Strome
Alta.
4268
Thessalon
Ont.
9642
Spences Bridge
B.C.
6495
Strongfield
Sask.
1845
Thetford Mines
Que.
3080
Spicer
Ont.
6787
Struan
Sask.
9413
Thirsk
B.C.
9551
Spillimacheen
B.C.
4383
Struthers
Ont.
2864
Thistle
Ont.
4245
Spragge
Ont.
4384
Struthers Jet.
Ont.
9644
Thompson
B.C.
4101
Sprecher
Ont.
4085
Sturgeon Falls
Ont.
4055
Thomson
Que.
7724
Spring Coulee
Alta.
7339
Success
Sask.
4029
Thorn cliff
Ont.
5111
Springfield
Man.
4100
Sudbury
Ont.
5415
Thornhill
Man.
6577
Springside
Sask.
4099
Sudbury (Piggyback)
Ont.
3396
Thorold (Merchandise)
Ont.
5450
Springs tein
Man.
7423
Suffield
Alta.
8601
Thorsby
Alta.
9599
Spur M 118.71
B.C.
1553
Sugar Brook
N.B.
6526
Thrasher
Sask.
9560
Spur M 12
B.C.
3118
Sulphide
Ont.
1639
Three Brooks
N.B.
9556
Spur M 29-45
B.C.
4324
Sultan
Ont.
9569
Three Valley
B.C.
6176
Spur M 30.9
Sask.
6002
Summerberry
Sask.
8422
Throne
Alta.
6056
Spur M 77.1
Sask.
9286
Summerland
B.C.
9155
Thrums
B.C.
8280
Spur M 87.0
Alta.
9409
Summerland Box Co.
3065
Thurlow
Ont.
6155
Spur M 99.0
Sask.
Spur M 25.0
B.C.
2527
Thurso
Que.
9658
Spuzzum
B.C.
9412
Summerland Box Co.
9688
Thurston-FlaveUe Spul
1338
Squaw Brook
Me.
Spur M 31.1
B.C.
M 116.03
B.C.
9589
Squilax
B.C.
1851
Summit
Que.
3010
Tichborne
Ont.
2860
Stafford
Ont.
2565
Summit
Que.
6721
Tiger HiUs
Sask.
6250
Stalwart
Sask.
9243
Summit Lake
B.C.
3365
Tilbury
Ont.
6250
Stalwart (Merchandise
Sask.
8206
Sunalta
Alta.
7429
Tilley
Alta.
6745
Stamp
Sask.
8600
Sunnybrook
Alta.
3316
Tillsonburg
Ont.
2225
Stanbridge
Que.
3207
Sunnyside
Ont.
5589
Tils ton
Man.
7483
Standard
Alta.
7537
Sunnyslope
Alta.
1655
Tinker
N.B.
1045
Stanley Airport
N.S.
9080
Sunshine Bay
B.C.
6614
Tisdale
Sask.
9697
Stanovan
B.C.
8409
Superb
Sask.
6731
Tobey
Sask.
8490
Staplehurst
Alta.
7648
Supreme
Sask.
1626
Tobique Narrows
N.B.
8515
Star
Alta.
6674
Sutherland
Sask.
9058
Tochty
B.C.
5452
Starbuck
Man.
2126
Sutton
Que.
1296
Todd's Farm
Me.
2683
Stardale
Ont.
2660
Swan
Ont.
9028
Tokay
B.C.
9844
Starks
B.C.
9054
Swansea
B.C.
9640
Toketic
B.C.
7874
Stavely
Alta.
4361
Swanson
Ont.
1297
Tom ah
Me.
2515
Staynerville
Que.
6325
Swift Current
Sask.
1901
Steams
Que. I FIRST REVISED PAGE 46
ALPHABETICAL LIST
No.
Name
Prov.
No.
Name
Prov.
No.
Name
Prov.
7308
4328
6601
3172
Tompkins
Tophet
Tomea
Toronto (Agincourt)
Piggyback
Toronto (Bathurst St.)
Toronto Brick Co.
Toronto (Cherry St.)
Toronto (Data Centre)
Sask.
Ont.
Sask.
1106
6943
6859
2746
United Elastic M.47.4
Unity
Unwin
Uplands
N.S.
Sask.
Sask.
Ont.
6321
3556
4217
9633
Waldeck
Waldemar
Waif ord
Walhachin
Sask.
Ont.
Ont.
B.C.
3186
3220
3183
3181
Ont.
Ont.
Ont.
1046
1592
1571
Upper Kennetcook
Upper Kent
Upper Woodstock
N.S.
N.B.
N.B.
3590
3371
6144
Walkerton
Walkerville Jet.
Wallace
Ont.
Ont.
Sask.
Ont.
Ont.
5024
6765
Ups a la
Urban
Ont.
Sask.
3397
Wallaceburg
(Merchandise)
Ont.
3179
3184
Toronto (Express)
Toronto (John St.)
Piggyback
Ont.
6313
6761
Uren
Vade
Sask.
Sask.
3271
7321
Wallenstein
Walsh
Ont.
Alta.
Ont.
2558
Val David
Que.
Que.
2914
Waltham
Que.
3205
Toronto (Queensway)
Piggyback
2557
Val Morin
3278
Walton
Ont.
Ont.
2594
Val Rock Ltd. M.130.8
Que.
2707
Wamo
Que.
3185
"Toronto (Union-Simcoe
St.)
6311
V aljean
Sask.
4095
Wanapitei
Ont.
Ont.
1855
Vallee Jonetion
Que.
9042
Wanklyn
B.C.
3173
Toronto Yard
Ont.
1568
Valley
N.B.
4157
Wanup
Ont.
6113
Torquay
Sask.
6808
Valley Centre
Sask.
5630
Wapella
Sa.sk.
9540
Torrent
B.C.
7635
Valmarie
Saak.
1641
Wapske
N.B.
7539
Torrington
Alta.
2627
Valois
Que.
8599
Warburg
Alta.
6533
Totnes
Sask.
6401
Valor
Sask.
9027
Wardner
B.C.
3406
Tottenham
Ont.
6770
Vance
Sask.
9270
Warfield
B.C.
1237
Tracy
-'HrtS. _
1294
Vanceboro
Me.
7708
Warner
Alta.
9265
Trail (Merchandise)
B.C.
9700
Vancouver
B.C.
4090
Warren
Ont.
9266
Trail Cartage Van &
9700
Vancouver (Merchandise)B.C
6547
Wartime
Sask.
Storage Spur M 19.8
B.C.
9702
Vancouver Data Centre
B.C.
8547
Warwick
Alta.
6817
Tramping Lake
Sask.
9847
Vancouver Island Gas
Co.
9538
Wasa
B.C.
9628
Tranquille
B.C.
Ltd. M 73.4
B.C.
6018
Wascana
Sask.
7467
Travers
Alta.
9704
Vancouver Piggyback
B.C.
1679
Washburn Jet.
Me.
6776
Trayner
Sask.
9725
Vancouver Regional
B.C.
5570
Waskada
Man.
5471
Treesbank
Man.
Accountant (Merchandise)
1510
Wasson
N.B.
7409
Trefoil
Alta.
9685
Vancouver Sewerage
3257
Waterdown North
Ont.
6213
Tregarva
Sask.
Spur
B.C.
3256
Waterdown South
Ont.
5462
Treheme
Man.
9765
Vancouver (V.L.I.)
B.C.
3806
Waterford
Ont.
3199
-Tremof
Ont.
9701
Vancouver Wharf
B.C.
3837
Waterloo
Ont.
3070
Trenton
Ont.
6430
Vanguard
Sask.
2155
Waterloo
Que.
3071
Trenton (Piggyback)
Ont.
2684
Vankleek Hill
Ont.
1093
Waterville
N.S.
6451
Trewdale
Sask.
6382
Vantage
Sask.
6681
Watson
Sask.
6117
Tribune
Sask.
5777
Varcoe
Man.
1490
Watt
N.B.
1852
Tring Junction
Que.
2470
Vaucluse
Que.
5694
Wauchope
Sask.
2424
Trois Ri vieres
Que.
2637
Vaudreuil
Que.
5694
Wauchope (Merchand
ise)    Sask.
2425
Trois Rivieres
7463
Vauxball
Alta.
1482
Waweig
N.B.
(Piggyback)
Que.
8550
Vegreville
Alta.
2427
Wayagamack
Que.
6138
Trossachs
Sask.
9837
Velco M 59.6
B.C.
4341
Wayland
Ont.
9085
Troup
B.C.
8432
Veldt
Alta.
7303
Webb
Sask.
4382
Trudeau
Ont.
7404
Verger
Alta.
4190
Webbwood
Ont.
8584
Truman
Alta.
7363
Verio
Sask.
1837
Weedon
Que.
1058
Truro
N.S.
5064
Vermilion Bay
Ont.
6636
Weirdale
Sask.
6543
Tuberose
Sask.
4088
Verner
Ont.
9846
Welle ox
B.C.
5317
Tucker
Man.
9615
Vernon
B.C.
7721
Welling
Alta.
9759
Tucks
B.C.
9615
Vernon (Merchandise)
B.C.
9852
Wellington
B.C
7485
Tudor
Alta.
9601
Vernon (Piggyback)
B.C.
2 080
Wells River
Vt.
6583
Tuffnell
Sask.
3007
Verona
Ont.
5378
Wellwood
Man.
6583
Tuffnell (Merchandise;
Sask.
2187
Versailles
Que.
1227
Welsford
N.B.
6489
Tugaske
Sask.
6820
Verulam
Sask.
2830
Welsh
Ont.
9427
Tulameen
B.C.
6152
Verwood
Sask.
5743
Welwyn
Sask.
9168
Tunnel
B.C.
6474
Vesper
Sask.
8266
Wessex
Alta.
7335
Tunstall
Sask.
1239
Vespra
N.B.
6646
West Bend
Sask.                  'ivy
1107
TupperviUe
N.S.
8421
Veteran
Alta.
2130
West Brome
Que.
4187
Turbine
Ont.
6150
Viceroy
Sask.
2093
West Burke
Vt.
7822
Turin
Alta.
9800
Victoria
B.C.
5005
West Fort William
Ont.
4209
Turner
Ont.
9800
Victoria (Merchandise
B.C.
3275
West Monkton
Ont.
7889
Turner
Alta.
4185
Victoria Mine
Ont.
-3269
West Montrose
Ont.
8282
Tuttle
Alta.
9803
Victoria (Piggyback)
B.C.
4200
West River
Ont.
6483
Tuxford
Sask.
9977
Victoria Wharf
B.C.
1203
West Saint John
N.B.
6717
Tway
Sask.
7661
Vidora
Sask.
2055
West Shefford
Que.
6717
Tway (Merchandise)
Sas-i.
3311
Vienna
Ont.
9405
West Summerland
B.C.
3120
Tweed
Ont.
1860
Ville Lambert
Que.
3190
West Toronto
Ont.
9530
Twin Butte
B.C.
4075
Ville Marie
Que.
9291
Westbank
B.C.
5736
Two Creeks
Man.
5618
Virden
Man.
2870
Westboro
Ont.
8505
Two Hills
Alta.
6661
Viscount
Sask.
5350
Westbourne
Man.
9074
Tye
B.C.
6456
Vogel
Sask.
9360
Westbridge
B.C.
5135
Tyndall
Man.
7851
Vulcan
Alta.
3361
Westend
Ont.
6457
Tyson
Sask.
7851
Vulcan (Merchandise)
Alta.
7353
Westerham
Sask.
6050
Tyvan
Sask.
1282
Waasis
N.B.
8507
Western Chemical
3443
Uhthoff
Ont.
Alta.
N.B.
Ont.
B.C.
Man.
Ont.
2840
Waba
Ont.
Ltd. Sdg.
Alta.
8313
Ullin
3303
Wabash Transfer
Ont.
1220
Westfield Beach
N.B.
1410
Una Jet.
5052
Wabigoon
Ont.
9829
Westholme
N.B.
3108
9872
5197
Ungava
Union Bay
Union Stock Yards
6602
672 0
2770
Wadena
Waitville
Wakefield
Sask.
Sask.
Que.
9164
2313
3200
Westley
Westmount
Weston
B.C.
Que.
Ont.
3330
Uniondale  No.
Nan
5205
Weston Shops
9699
Westridge
8485
We ta ski win
6088
Weybum
6088
Weyburn (Merchandise)
6087
Weybum (Piggyback)
1121
Weymouth
5792
Wheatland
9882
Wheatley
3398
Wheatley (Merchandise)
6175
Wheatstone
7740
Whisky Gap
3096
Whitby
4184
White Fish
6627
White Fox
4370
White River
4204
Whitefish Falls
5098
Whitemouth
5524
Whitewater
5635
Whitewood
8511
Whitford
6906
Whitkow
7751
Whitla
7841
Whitney
5199
Whittier
9678
Whonock
7341
Wickett
1563
Wickham
2164
Wickham
9563
Wigwam
6852
Wilbert
6098
Wilcox
8217
Wildcat M31.2
6780
Wilkie
3055
Wilkinson
5738
Willen
5278
Williams
2717
Williams town
8510
Willingdon
4201
Willisville
7506
Willow Creek
6156
Willows
4423
Willroy
1099
Wilmot  CONNECTIONS WITH FOREIGN ROADS
FIRST REVISED PAGE 48
No.
Station Connecting Road        Symbol No.
9708
Abbotsford
3479
Aberdeen
2162
Actonvale
2300
Adirondack Jet.
3475
Aldershot
9610
Armstrong
2841
Arnprior
2308
Atwater
9638
Basque
3066
Belleville
5675
Bienfait
3125
Bonarlaw
3504
Brampton
5600
Brandon
3075
Brighton
2810
Brockville
3472
Bronte
1325
Brownville Jet.
3473
Burlington
8205
Calgary
3436
Camp Borden
8480
Camrose
5330
Carberry
3360 Chatham
1390
Chipman
3469
Clarkson
8526
Clover Bar
3082
Cobourg
9625
Coldstream
6502
Conquest
2720
Cornwall
2307
Cote St. Paul
7705
Coutts (Sweet Gra
2641
De Beaujeu
2197 Delson
3377 Detroit
7511
2167
7412
Drumheller
Drummondville
East Coulee
8580 Edmonton
1720
5215
6077
2184
3526
5775
Edmundston
Emerson (Noyes)
Estevan
Farnham
Fergus
Forrest
5002 Fort William
4360
1290
Franz
Fredericton
3230 Gait
2433
Garneau
5354
Gladstone (Man.)
3285
Goderich
9185
Grand Forks
2452
Grand'Mere
1714
Green River
5440
Gretna
B.C.H.P.A.
Toronto, Hamilton & Buffa;
Canadian National
New York Central
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Bangor & Aroostook
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
{Canadian National
Chesapeake & Ohio
Norfolk & Western (W)
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
ss)    Great Northern
Canadian National
f Canadian National
\ Napierville Jet.
/ Chesapeake &  Qiio
Detroit, Toledo & Ironton
(Via NWW)
Detroit, Toledo Shore Line
(Via NWW)
New York Central
(Via NWW)
Norfolk & Western (W)
Pennsylvania RR*
V (Via NWW)
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
( Canadian National
1 Northern Alberta Rly.
\        (Via CN.)
Canadian National
/ Great Northern
\ Soo Line
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
( Canadian National
J  Canada Steamship Lines
I  Northern Navigation
Algoma Central
Canadian National
f Canadian National
J Grand River
(, Lake Erie & Northern
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Great Northern
Canadian National
Canadian National
Great Northern
Station
Connecting Road     Symbol
3265
Guelph
3480
Hamilton
3589
Hanover
3005
Harrowsmith
5654
Hartney
2334
Hochelaga (Moreau
9710
Huntingdon
3295
Ingersoll
3507
Inglewood
2328
Jacques Cartier
Jet.
2490
Joliette
9600
Kamloops
9624
Kelowna
9088
Kingsgate
3000
Kingston
7512
Kneehill
5120
Lac du Bonnet
2302
LaSalle
3178
Leaside
2019
Lennoxville
3165
Lindsay
6865 Lloydminster
3248
London
9627
Lumby
4420
Manitouw adg e
1313
Mattawamkeag
2000
Megantic
6692
Melfort
5474
Methven
3455
Midland
1499
Milltown
3219
Milton
2545
Montfort Jet.
2338
Montreal Wharf
2315
Montreal
Windsor Station
6300
Moose Jaw
3565
Mount Forest
5360
Neepawa
9090
Nelson
2102
Newport
3210
New Toronto
Canadian National
(Canadian National
Toronto, Hamilton & Buffalo
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
St.) Canadian National
{British Columbia H.
Chicago Milw. & St.
Northern Pacific
Canadian National
Canadian National
9720 New Westminster
(Sapperton)
6878 North Battleford
403S North Bay
6070 North Portal
5194 North Transcona
9703 North Vancouver
3470 Oakville
3440 Orillia
3095  Oshawa
2704 Ottawa Union
2710 Ottawa West
3550 Owen Sound    "
5198 Paddington
3188
4130
9289
2859
9384
3140
5320
5000
Parkdale
Parry Sound
Peachland
Pembroke
Penticton
Peterboro
Portage la Prairie
Port Arthur
P.A.
Paul
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Spokane International
Canadian National
Canadian National
C. of Wpg. Hydro Electric
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
New York Central
(Via CNR)
Canadian National
Canadian National
Maine Central
Quebec Central
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Maine Central
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
' Napierville Jet.
Delaware & Hudson
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Great Northern
Quebec Central
Canadian National
' British Columbia H.P.A.
Canadian National
Great Northern
Vancouver & Lulu Island
Canadian National
' Canadian National
Ontario Northland
Soo Line
Canadian National
Pacific Great Eastern
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
' Canadian National
Greater Wpg. Water Dist.
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
9  CONNECTIONS WITH FOREIGN ROADS
ORIGINAL PAGE 49
No.
Station
Connecting Road       Symbol
3467
Port Credit
3085
Port Hope
9620
Postill
2730
Prescott
6725
Prince Albert
2400
Quebec
8285
Red Deer
4444
Red Rock
6016
Regina
2848
Renfrew
2123
Richford
8309
Rocky Mtn. House
7510
Rosedale (Alta)
6804
Rosetown
1200 Saint John
6675
Saskatoon
4285
4288
2450
Shawinigan
2020
Sherbrooke
2666
Smiths Falls
1409
South Devon
8579
South Edmonton
8439
Stealer
4100
Sudbury
9286
Summerland
5195
St. Boniface
1715
St. Basil
2192
St. Johns
2090 St. Johnsbury
1707 St. Leonard
2320 St. Luc
3338 St. Marys
2245 Ste. Rosalie Jet.
3305 St. Thomas
2527 Thurso
3316 Tillsonburg
3183 Toronto (Cherry)
3186 Toronto (Bathurst)
3070 Trenton
6457 Tyson
5197
Union Stock Yards
St. Boniface
3443 Uhthoff
1294 Vanceboro
9700 Vancouver
9615 Vernon
9800 Victoria
3371 Walkerville Jet.
1679 Washburn Jet.
2155 Waterloo (Que.)
2080 Wells River
1220 Westfield Beach
5005 West Fort William
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
(Canadian National
New York Central
Canadian National
f  Canadian National
\ Quebec Central
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Central Vermont
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
f   Algoma Central
1L, Soo Line
Canadian National
{Canadian National
Quebec Central
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
(Canadian National
Greater Wpg. Water Dist.
Canadian National
Canadian National
{Maine Central
St. Johnsbury & Lamoille
County
f Bangor & Aroostook
\  Canadian National
( Canadian National
\ New York Central
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Chesapeake & Ohio
(Via NYC-CN)
New York Central
. Norfolk & Western (W)
Thurso & Nation Valley
{Canadian National
New York Central
Norfolk & Western (W) ■
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Maine Central
I British Columbia H.P.A.
Canadian National
Great Northern
Pacific Great Eastern
Vancouver & Lulu Island
Canadian National
Canadian National
{Canadian National
Chesapeake & Ohio
(Via CNR)
Aroostook Valley
Canadian National
Boston & Maine
Canadian National
Canadian National
C.
C.
c.
c.
R.
C.
c.
Q.
c.
c.
c.
c.
V.
c.
c.
c.
c.
c.
A.
z.
c.
c.
Q.
c.
c.
c.
c.
c.
c.
c.
w.
c.
c.
M.
u.
K.
c.
c.
R.
C.
C.
c.
H.
R.
W.
T.
C.
R.
W.
c.
c.
c.
c.
c.
c.
M.
B.
C.
G.
E.
V.
C.
C.
C.
H.
A.
C.
B.
C.
C.
No.
Stati
Connecting Road      Symbol
3200 Weston
3190 West Toronto
6088 Weybum
3096 Whitby
3375 Windsor
5200 Winnipeg
1570 Woodstock (N.B.)
3240 Woodstock (Ont)
6574 Yorkton
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
C.
C.
C.
C.
Canadian National (Via E.T.) C.
Essex Terminal E.
New York Central R.
Great Northern G.
Midland of Manitoba J.
Northern Pacific K.
Canadian National C.
Canadian National C.
Canadian National C.
DOMINION ATLANTIC RY. CO.
1000 Halifax
1100 Middleton
1058 Truro
1005 Windsor Jet.
1133 Yarmouth
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
QUEBEC CENTRAL RY.
1863 Joffre
1960 Levis
1900 Megantic
1800 Newport
1875 Quebec {
1815 Sherbrooke <
Canadian
National
C
Canadian
National
c
Canadian
Pacific
p
Canadian
Pacific
p
Canadian
National
c
Canadian
Pacific
p
Canadian
National
c
Canadian
Pacific
p
GRAND RIVER RY. CO.
3820 Gait
3836 Kitchener
3830 Preston
3837 Waterloo
Canadian National
Canadian Pacific
Lake Erie & Northern
Canadian National
Canadian National
Canadian National
LAKE ERIE & NORTHERN RY. CO.
3812 Brantford
3820 Gait
3803 Simcoe
3806 Waterford
Canadian National
Toronto. Hamilton & Buffalo
Canadian National
Canadian Pacific
Grand River
Canadian National
New York Central
C.
J.
C.
P.
G.
C.
R.
■3fc: w  

Cite

Citation Scheme:

        

Citations by CSL (citeproc-js)

Usage Statistics

Share

Embed

Customize your widget with the following options, then copy and paste the code below into the HTML of your page to embed this item in your website.
                        
                            <div id="ubcOpenCollectionsWidgetDisplay">
                            <script id="ubcOpenCollectionsWidget"
                            src="{[{embed.src}]}"
                            data-item="{[{embed.item}]}"
                            data-collection="{[{embed.collection}]}"
                            data-metadata="{[{embed.showMetadata}]}"
                            data-width="{[{embed.width}]}"
                            async >
                            </script>
                            </div>
                        
                    
IIIF logo Our image viewer uses the IIIF 2.0 standard. To load this item in other compatible viewers, use this url:
http://iiif.library.ubc.ca/presentation/cdm.chungtext.1-0226344/manifest

Comment

Related Items