Open Collections

BC Sessional Papers

LIST OF PERSONS ENTITLED TO VOTE IN THE ELECTORAL DISTRICT OF NEW WESTMINSTER. British Columbia. Legislative Assembly 1880

Item Metadata

Download

Media
bcsessional-1.0065707.pdf
Metadata
JSON: bcsessional-1.0065707.json
JSON-LD: bcsessional-1.0065707-ld.json
RDF/XML (Pretty): bcsessional-1.0065707-rdf.xml
RDF/JSON: bcsessional-1.0065707-rdf.json
Turtle: bcsessional-1.0065707-turtle.txt
N-Triples: bcsessional-1.0065707-rdf-ntriples.txt
Original Record: bcsessional-1.0065707-source.json
Full Text
bcsessional-1.0065707-fulltext.txt
Citation
bcsessional-1.0065707.ris

Full Text

 43 Vic.
Voters' List—New Westminster District.
105
LIST OF PERSONS  ENTITLED TO VOTE
IN THE
ELECTORAL DISTRICT OP NEW WESTMINSTER.
No.
n,   ...       „. ,„      „ rtf m.,,-™,..,* I Residence of Claimant, with full descrip-
Christian name and surname of Claimant]   ti(m of hoUB6) if in „• towni with nm£.
at full length.
ber, if any, and name of street.
Profession, trade, or calling.
0
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
Ashwell, George Randall.,
Arthur, James 	
Arthur, James Henry	
Anderson, Peter Lonzo	
Anderson, Jacob 	
Aitkins, James	
Anderson, Albert Gray	
Anderson, Henry	
Andrew, John	
Allard, Jason O	
Adams, Thomas	
Adams, Joseph	
Anderson, Alexander N ...
Arnold, Edward John	
Anderson, Erik  "....
Apnant, George	
Arnold, Frank 	
Barker, Henry	
Barker, William Henry....
Barker, John	
Blanchard, John Albert..
Banford, George	
Bell, William 	
Bell, John	
Bateson, Henry	
Bicknell, Charles	
Bremridge, William ,
Brewer, William John ....
Brown, George	
Boyd, Hugh  	
Betts, Elijah John	
Browne, Edward Sloane..
Booth, James William ,
Benson, Henry Deane ,
Byrom, George ,
Bales, Henry Pennington.
Barnes, John ,
Burton, Ralph.... ,
Baker, Peter ,	
Boake, Benjamin 	
Boake, Wellington E	
Barnes, Martin Philip	
Barnes, Samuel William..,
Bell, James	
Burr, Joseph Benjamin	
Bicknell, David 	
Boothroyd, George 	
Best, James...	
Bailey, William Stevens...
Brown, Robert Annan.,'.,.,
touse, Samuel 	
Baxter, William	
Brosseau, Lafler...	
Benson, John B	
Chilliwhack 	
Centreville	
do	
Sumass.., -,
Langley Prairie	
Langley 	
Maple Ridge	
New Westminster District ,
Sumass	
Langley 	
New Westminster District ,
New Westminster District,
Mud Bay	
New Westminster District,
Langley	
Maple Ridge 	
Sumass
Sumass  	
Sumass  	
Chilliwhack	
do	
do	
do	
do	
Harrison River ,	
Chilliwhack ,
New Westminster District
Mud Bay ,	
Pitt River	
North Arm	
do ,
do	
South Arm	
do	
do	
Matsqui  ,	
Matsqui ,
Matsqui 	
Langley	
Langley	
Langley	
Boundary Bay  	
Boundary Bay 	
New Westminster District ,
Crescent Creek	
Matsqui	
Mud Bay	
New Westminster District .
Chilliwhack	
New Westminster District .
North Arm	
Boundary Bay..,	
Langley ,	
Boundary Bay.,,	
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Clerk
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Stonemason
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Accountant
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
♦ 106
Voters' List—New Westminster District.
1879
No.
Christian name and surname of Claimant
at full length.
Residence of Claimant, with full description of house, if in a town, with number, if any, and name of street.
Profession, trade, or calling.
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
*74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
Bloomfield, Charles	
Binnie, Thomas	
Best, James 	
Beaton, Duncan	
Barnet, Charles 	
Burr, William Henry, Jr.
Bartlett, Charles 	
Barber, Charles	
Barber, John	
Bartlett, Thomas	
Best, Arthur	
Beckman, William  	
Bell, John	
Buse, William Henry 	
Bronson, Ephraim	
Bell, John Edward  	
Boyd, John James   	
Bankwall, John	
Brown, Archibald M	
Brown, David W	
Bidgood, Abraham  ,
Brown, William 	
Craswell, John	
Cotton, James W	
Chadsey, George Washington.
Chadsey, William	
Chadsey, James Lonson	
Chadsey, Chester	
Campbell, Ronald	
Clark, George ,	
Clark, Samuel J	
Coulbeck, Thomas   	
Chapman, Emanuel	
Challinger. William John  	
Chantrell, John Barston	
Campbell, Robert	
Campbell, James Charles   	
Connor, Grange	
Cromarty, William 	
Cromarty, David 	
Campbell, William Moore 	
Cudlip, William Heury  	
Coulthard, John Haming	
Cromarty, James 	
Campbell, John 	
Chantrell, Henry Denis 	
Clark, William	
Culverwell, Charles Robert  ,..
Carrol, Bartholomew 	
Cox, Marcus	
Callaghan, Jeremiah   	
Conner, Samuel	
Conner, Edward 	
Campbell, Allan	
Callaghan, Daniel 	
Cameron, Nicol	
Cochrane, John 	
Cridland, Charles	
Cook, Edward A	
Cook, James Gilbert  	
Crawford, Alexander 	
Cameron, Neil  	
Currie, John	
Clark, James, ,.
Chapman, John	
Chapman, Benjamin 	
Cawley, Samuel	
Calder, Peter.,	
New Westminster ,
New Westminster District
Maple Ridge 	
New Westminster District
Mud Bay ,
South Arm	
Chilliwhack	
do ,
do	
do  ,
Maple Ridge	
Boundary Bay ,
Chilliwhack ,
Chilliwhack ,
Stave River	
Maple Ridge	
Langley  ,
New Westminster	
Hall's Prairie* ,
do ,
Chilliwhack	
Hall's Prairie	
Chilliwhack	
Chilliwhack	
Sumass	
do	
do	
do	
do	
Chilliwhack	
do	
do	
do	
Harrison River	
Mud Bay	
New Westminster District ,
do.
do.
do.
do.
Sumass  	
Langley	
do	
do	
do	
Mud Bay ,
Langley 	
Boundary Bay 	
Langley ..,  	
do	
Maple Ridge  ,
Mud Bay	
Maple Ridge  ,
Langley ,
Maple Ridge 	
Coquitlam River  	
North Arm	
do	
Maple Ridge 	
do	
South Arm	
Langley	
New Westminster	
New Westminster District
Chilliwhack 	
do	
do	
Hall's Prairie ,
Cook
Farmer
Stonemason
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Dairyman
Miner
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Blacksmith
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Tinsmith
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer 43 Vic.
Voters' List—New Westminster District.
107
Christian name and surname of Claimant
at full length.
Residence of Claimant, with full description of house, if in a town, with number, if any, and name of street.
Profession, trade, or calling
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
Cassidy, Joseph
Deroche, Joseph   ,
Disbrey, William	
Dunville, Theophilus 	
DeBeck, Howard Ludlow
Dawson, Henry	
Deas, John Sullivan 	
Darche, Joseph	
Douglas, Adam ,
Daniels, John	
Daniels, William 	
Daniels, Dan	
Davis, Henry	
Daniels Alfred Henry 	
Donnalley, John   	
Dunn, Alexander	
Derby, Ellis Luther ,
English, John  	
Emptage, William	
Elkines, James	
Errington, Thomas	
Edge, Samuel   ,
Edge, William 	
Edge, Samuel  	
Eburne, William Henry
Fisher, James	
Forsythe, John ....,
Farr, Joseph	
Foster, William Palmer ,
Ferris, William Douglas, Sr..
Ferrisj William Douglas, Jr..
Fraser, Thomas 	
Freeman, Alfred.,
Falerdo, Noel	
Ferguson, John	
Fox, James	
Fallis, Henry	
Fitzpatrick, John	
Finlaison, James 	
Ferguson, Hector	
Fernihough, John Charles .
Gillanders, William L.   ....
Gillanders, Donald 	
Gillanders, Clark Wesley
Garner, Robert Craig	
Greer, Samuel 	
Gibson, George	
Gilpin, William 	
Gosset, William Ira	
Grafton, Charles William
Grenham, Thomas ,.,,
Godfrey, John 	
Garripie, George Francois ,
Green, Arthur Robert	
Green, Charles Frederick
Gillen, Gabriel	
Grose, William	
Gibbs, William Willison...
Greyell, Edward  ,	
Gray, James 	
Green, John  ,
Greyell, Emanuel	
Greyell, Abel ,
Good, George	
Gibson, George .,	
8
New Westminster District ,
Sumass ;
Harrison River	
Chilliwhack	
New Westminster District..
Maple Ridge	
Deas Island	
Matsqui 	
Matsqui 	
North Arm	
do	
do	
South Arm	
North Arm	
New Westminster District
Langley 	
Riverside 	
Sumass	
Langley 	
Langley 	
North Arm ..
Langley 	
Langley	
Maple Ridge
North Arm...
Chilliwhack	
Chilliwhack	
Farr's Landing	
Annacis Island	
North Arm	
do	
do	
Langley ,	
Langley	
New Westminster District
New Westminster District
Upper Sumass	
Maple Ridge 	
New Westminster District ,
Maple Ridge  ,
New Westminster District .
Chilliwhack	
do	
do	
do	
do	
do ,
Mud Bay	
New Westminster District
do. do.
do. do.
do. do.
North Arm	
South Arm	
South Arm 	
Burton's Prairie ,
Langley  ....	
Langley ,
Chilliwhack	
Serpentine Flats ,
South Arm	
Chilliwhack	
do	
do	
do	
Farmer
Teamster
Millman
Farmer
Contractor
Farmer
Fish curer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Engineer
Minister
Civil Engineer
Farmer
Servant
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Teamster
Farmer
General dealer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Stockraiser
Builder
Labourer
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Store keeper
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer 108
Voters' List—New Westminster District.
1S79
No.
Christian name and surname of Claimant
at full length.
Residence of Claimant, with full description of house, if in a town, with number, if any, and name of street.
Profession, trade or calling.
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
252
253
Gibson, Beattie	
Gibson, John	
Gibson, James	
Graff, Moses 	
Graham, Robert  	
Gillies, John	
Gillies, James   	
Gillanders, Milton Fletcher
Hall, Matthew	
Hall, Edward 	
Hall, William	
Hardison, John	
Henderson, Thomas	
Hammond, John 	
Harris, Wellington 	
Holmes, William 	
Howison, George Henry	
Howison, William Justus  ..
Hunt, Charles	
Hawkins, Alben	
Houston, James	
Hunter, Charles Halbert	
Hunter, John Halbert	
Harper, Alexander  	
Herring, Arthur May 	
Hogan, Henry   	
Hume, Robert  	
Hinch, David	
Hinch, John 	
Hanson, Leonard Perry 	
Hall, Joseph ,
Harris, James S	
Huntz, Jacob	
Hall, Edward Taylor  	
Harvey, Thomas	
Hendry, John	
Henderson, Arthur Colton .,
Hoy, Richard	
Herrington, Eli	
Hintz, Claus 	
Huck, Abraham.	
Howison, Justus William  .,
Hannon, Thomas 	
Hicks, Christopher George.
Hutcheson, George 	
Innes, William	
Innes, Adam ,
Irving, Adam 	
Isaac, William	
Isaacson,Isaac 	
Irvine, Christopher .
Irving, Robert 	
Johnston, Thomas	
Jackson, Adam .,
Jenkins, William	
Johnson, Ninian Clark ,
James. James	
Jolly, John ,	
Johnson, Philip  „..„
Johnston, James 	
Johnston, Isaac S	
Jemmett, William Sugden
Johnson, Robert  ,...
Johnson, John 	
Johnson, William	
Jordan, John, ,
Chilliwhack	
do	
do	
Mud Bay	
New Westminster District
do	
do	
do	
Sumass 	
Sumass    	
Chilliwhack	
Chilliwhack	
Maple Ridge	
Maple Ridge	
Pitt River	
New Westminster District
New Westminster District
Maple Ridge 	
Boundary Bay	
Matsqui 	
Langley 	
South Arm	
South Arm	
New Westminster District
do. do.
do. do.
do. do.
Maple Ridge 	
Maple Ridge	
New Westminster District
Sumass	
Mud Bay	
Hall's Prairie 	
New Westminster District
Maple Ridge 	
New Westminster District
Cheam	
Langley	
Chilliwhack..	
Hall's Prairie	
New Westminster District
New Westminster District
Langley	
New Westminster District
Sapperton	
Langley 	
Langley 	
Maple Ridge 	
Maple Ridge 	
Langley 	
New Westminster District
New Westminster District
Harrison River	
New Westminster	
Fraser River 	
Kanaka Prairie ,
Langley 	
Langley	
Mud Bay	
Mud Bay	
Mud Bay	
New Westminster District
New Westminster District
Mud Bay,	
Mud Bay	
Boundary Bay	
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Lumberman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Stonemason
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Clerk
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Druggist
Liquor dealer
Miner
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Methodist Minister
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Millwright
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Blacksmith
Clerk
Farmer
Miller
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Clerk
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Nil
Stonemason
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer 43 Vic.
Voters' List—New Westminster District.
109
No.
Christian name and surname of Claimant
at full length.
Residence of Claimant, with full description of house, if in a town, with number, if any, and name of street.
Profession, trade, or calling.
254
255
256
257
258
259
260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275
276
277
278
279
280
281
282
283
284
285
286
287
288
289
290
291
292
293
294
295
296
297
298
299
300
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
312
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
James, Thomas	
Jeziner, Joseph	
Jesson, Ferdinand Wenzell.
Johnson, Henry	
Kennedy, James   ,
Kipp, Henry  ,
Kipp, Isaac 	
Kennedy, Robert	
Kells, Henry	
Knowles, James	
Kilgour, Alexander	
Kirkland, Herbert John
Kidd, Thomas  	
Kent, William 	
Kelcher, Cornelius 	
Kitchen, Thomas E	
Kipp, Alfred .....
Knox, James	
King, John R	
Keith, Ezekiel B ,
Lewis, Thomas..	
Laidlow, James H	
Lee, Walter  	
Ladner, William Henry
Ladner, Thomas Ellis...
Lane, William 	
Lehman, Isaac	
Larmon, Nathaniel 	
Lehman, Samuel „
Lundy, Samuel	
Levi, Thomas	
Lapum, Jesse Shibley...
Lahmer, John   	
Lacroix, Michael 	
Levar, Moses	
Lund, August Oscar	
Melville, Henry	
Miller, David William.
Musslewhite, John   ...„
Munro, James  	
Munro, William H	
Murchison, Findlay ....
Martin, Serril Jacob ...
Main, George Brown .
Mitchell, Nathaniel ....
Morrison, Kenneth	
Maxwell, John	
Murchison, Alexander...,
Murray, John	
Murray, Saul	
Mackie, James 	
Mackie, Robert	
Mole, Henry  ,
Murray, William 	
Mason, Anthony  ,	
Magee, George Edwin ...,
Malton, Hiram  ,
Morrice, George   	
Matheson, Donald John
Magee, Seymour 	
Medd, William ,
Metcalfe, James G	
Myghton, Joseph 	
Magee, William James ,.
Miller, James	
Maple Ridge	
Hall's Prairie	
Sea Island	
Sumass	
New Westminster District
Chilliwhack ,...
Chilliwhack..	
Sumass	
Serpentine River 	
New Westminster District
North Arm 	
New Westminster	
South Arm	
South Arm	
St. Mary's Mission	
Chilliwhack........	
Chilliwhack	
South Arm	
Maple Ridge	
Sumass....,	
Sumass	
Jervis Inlet 	
South Arm	
South Arm	
South Arm	
Sumass   	
Matsqui	
Langley	
Matsqui	
Hall's Prairie	
Maple Ridge	
Chilliwhack	
New Westminster District
St. Mary's Mission	
New Westminster District
Hall's Prairie	
Sumass  	
Sumass  	
Sumass   	
Chilliwhack	
Chilliwhack	
Langley	
Boundary Bay	
South Arm	
South Arm ,
Langley 	
Derby  	
Langley .,, ,	
do	
do	
do  	
do	
do	
North Arm	
Langley , ,	
North Arm	
North Arm	
New Westminster District
Harrison River	
New Westminster District
Point Garry..,..	
Langley	
New Westminster District
Maple Ridge	
North Arm ,	
North Arm ,	
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Blacksmith
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Contractor
Farmer
Physician and Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Lumberman
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Lumberman
Cooper
Farmer
Merchant
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer 110
Voters' List—New Westminster District.
1879
Christian name and surname of Claimant
at full length.
Residence of Claimant, with full description of house, if in a town, with number, if any, and name of street,
Profession, trade, or calling.
320
321
322
323
324
325
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
333
334
335
336
337
338
339
340
341
342
343
344
345
346
347
348
349
350
351
352
353
354
355
356
357
358
359
360
361
362
363
364
365
366
367
368
369
370
371
372
373
374
375
376
377
378
379
380
381
382
383
384
385
386
887
Mitchell, William	
Mahood, Alexander Longmore .
Mitchell, Alexander	
Mattheson, Robert  	
Miller, James 	
Murray, Alexander 	
Martin, Norman 	
Miller, Samuel	
Morrison, Angus 	
McGillivray, Donald	
McConnel, James	
McLean, Daniel 	
McKay, Godfrey  	
McDonald, William	
McKenney, John  ,
McDougal, Alexander	
Mclver, John	
McKee, John	
McKee, Samuel Johnston   	
McDonald, Hector	
McColl, William  	
McKee, James  	
Mclnnes, James	
McKee, Robert	
McDonald, Colin  ,
McKenzie, Johu	
McKee, Robert	
McKee, William	
McKee, John, Jr	
McArthur, Angus	
McCleery, Samuel 	
McCee, Hugh	
McCleery, Fitzgerald 	
McPhail, Alexander	
McDougall, William Campbell
McLean, Donald H	
McKenzie, George	
McLean, Alexander, Jr	
McLean, Alexander, Sr	
McGillivray, John B	
McAdam, James, Sr	
McAdam, James, Jr	
McKee, Alfred 	
Mclver, Murdock  ,	
Mclver, Kenneth   	
McLean, Donald R	
McAdam, Edward 	
McMartin, David 	
McMillen, Thomas   	
McDonald, Hugh 	
Mclntyre, Archy 	
McConnel, John   	
McBride, William	
McKay, David  ,
Mclnnes, Angus	
Mclnnes, Charles	
McLean, Donald  	
McKamey, Robert Granville ...
McLean, Alexander	
McClughan, Samuel 	
McBride, Thomas	
McCrae, George ,	
McKeever, George	
McKendry, Edward 	
McKee, David Alexander   	
New Westminster District .
Mud Bay 	
New Westminster District ,
Ladner's Landing ,
New Westminster District .
Langley 	
New Westminster District .
North Arm	
New Westminster District .
Sumass  	
Chilliwhack	
Harrison River	
Harrison River	
Chilliwhack ,
Pitt Meadows	
Mud Bay	
Maple Ridge 	
Boundary Bay ,	
Boundary Bay	
South Arm 	
Matsqui	
Matsqui 	
Langley	
do	
do	
do	
Boundary Bay	
boundary Bay	
Boundary Bay	
North Arm	
North Arm ,
North Arm	
North Arm	
New Westminster District .
Mud Bay	
Langley  ,	
South Arm	
Pitt River	
Pitt River	
Stave River	
Langley	
Langley  ,
Hall's Prairie ,
Langley 	
Langley	
Pitt Lake	
Langley	
Langley 	
New Westminster District
North Arm	
New Westminster District ,
New Westminster District
North Arm	
Sumass  	
New Westminster District
New Westminster District
Pitt River	
Kanaka Prairie..	
Ladner's Landing  ,
Langley 	
New Westminster District
North Arm	
Chilliwhack	
New Westminster District
Boundary Bay	
Newlove, George	
Nelmes, David Thomas
Newton, George  	
Sumass	
Chilliwhack	
New Westminster.,
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Lumberman
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Ship-carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Miner
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Lumberman
Lumberman
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
Lumberman
Farmer
Farmer
Shoemaker
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Jeweller 43 Vic.
Voters' List—New Westminster District.
Ill
„    'Christian name and surname of Claimant
ft0-I at full length.
Residence of Claimant, witii full description of house, ifinatown, with number, if any, and name of street.
Profession, trade, or calling.
388
389
390
391
392
393
394
395
396
Nelson, William .....
Nicholson, Malcolm.
Nickels, William ....
Nowell, Reuben 	
Norris, Robert 	
Nelson, Martin 	
O'Brien, Martin ..
O'Brien, Edward ,
Oliver, John
397|Owens, John.
398
399
400
401
402
403
404
405
406
407
408
409
410
411
412
413
414
415
416
417
418
419
420
421
422
423
424
425
426
427
428
429
430
431
432
433
434
435
436
437
438
439
440
441
442
443
414
445
446
447
448
449
450
451
452
Peers, Alexander	
Pike, WTilliam   	
Parmiter, Thomas	
Passmore, Samuel	
Perkins, William  ,.
Peterson, John	
Pickles, William     	
Pike, Caleb *	
Pickard, Elisha	
Ponting, George  	
Patterson, Joseph 	
Page, Zenas Daniel	
Pybus, William ,
Page, Francis	
Phare, Richard	
Parkinson, William	
Purdy, Lenton Woodworth ,
Pickard, John Wesley	
Pendell, Cornelius	
Passingham, Francis 	
Patterson, James .,	
Reece, Jonathan 	
Reeves, Amram 	
Richards, Charles Morgan ,
Ryder, John "Ferris	
Ryder, Cory Spencer  ......
Rodick, Thomas  	
Rowling, William Henry...
Richards, Charles Knox...
Robson, Daniel James	
Row, William	
Robertson, Robert	
Robertson, Samuel 	
Robinson, John	
Robertson, Thomas	
Ross, Lawley	
Robinson, James 	
Reisterer, Charles 	
Reisterer, Robert 	
Robertson, Charles 	
Riue, Tom	
Ross, Llewellyn, Gerald...
Richardson, William  	
Rowston, George	
Ritchie, James	
Rawlison, George 	
Reid, David Hanly 	
Reynolds, John	
Rowan, Duncan 	
Shelford, John	
Shannon, Samuel..
Shannon, Joseph ..
Shannon, William ,
Stinson, Thomas ..
Shepherd, Edgar ,,
Maple Ridge ,
Matsqui  ,
Maple Ridge	
Chilliwhack	
Langley	
New Westminster District
Mud Bay , ,
Boundary Bay ,
New Westminster District
Serpentine Flats	
Chilliwhack	
Mud Bay	
South Arm	
Fraser River ,
Mission  	
Sumass 	
Harris Slough	
Mud Bay	
Langley	
North Arm	
Langley	
Langley 	
South Arm	
Ladner's Landing ,
Kanaka Prairie	
Maple Ridge 	
New Westminster District
Serpentine Valley.,	
Canoe Pass ,	
St. Mary's Mission   	
Chilliwhack	
Chilliwhack	
Chilliivhack	
Sumass	
Chilliwhack	
Chilliwhack	
Pitt River Road	
North Arm	
North Arm	
North Arm	
Sumass   	
Maple Ridge	
Maple Ridge	
Serpentine River 	
Langley 	
Langley 	
New Westminster District ,
Hall's Prairie	
Hall's Prairie	
Maple Ridge 	
New Westminster District ,
Langley	
Maple Ridge 	
New Westminster	
Upper Sumass	
Langley 	
North Arm	
New Westminster District
New Westminster District
Chilliwhack	
do	
do ,
do ,
Boundary Bay.
Maple Ridge „
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Parmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Clerk
Teamster
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Hotel Keeper
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Steamboat owner
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Lumberman
Farmer
Miller
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer 112
Voters' List—New Westminster District.
1879
Christian name and surname of Claimant
at full length.
Residence of Claimant, with full description of house, if in a town, with number, if any, and name of street.
Profession, trade, or calling,
453
454
455
456
457
458
459
460
461
462
463
464
465
466
467
468
469
470
471
472
473
474
475
476
477
478
479
480
481
482
483
484
485
486
487
488
489
490
491
492
493
494
495
496
497
498
499
500
501
502
503
504
505
506
507
508
509
510
511
512
513
514
515
516
517
518
519
Smith, Robert 	
Slaven, John 	
Syson, James  ,	
Scratchley, William James ....
Smith, James Gowan 	
Supplien, John	
Smith, William 	
Saunders, Alfred Woodhouse
Sutherby, John Ringrose	
Shewell, Walter   	
Shannon, Thomas	
Sword, Colin Buchanan	
Sullivan, John Timothy ........
Sullivan, Thomas Peter	
Shaves, William S	
Sharpe, Edward Albert 	
Stevenson, J-ihn   ...'	
Snuggs, Charles IS.	
Shafer, Arnold	
Smith, James 	
Smither, Alfred   	
Smither, Russell  ,	
Southard, Henry	
Shaver, Jordan	
Stevenson, Robert   	
Stott, Stanley  	
Smith, Andrew	
Saunders, William 	
Scott, John Reece	
Sweetman, Matthew	
Stender, C. H	
Schoenhardt, Frederick	
Scott, James	
Stuart, Donald	
Sprott, John Houdie   	
Searle, Ernest Kelly ,	
Sexsmith, Charles Jarret   	
Sexsmith, John Wesley 	
Smith, Alexander Gordon	
Thompson, Robert   ,
Thompson, Andrew	
Thompson, Thomas	
Toop, Hector	
Toop, Sampson	
Todd, Joseph Charlton
Tasker, William   	
Turner, George	
Thorne, James  ,
Taylor, James   ,
Todd, James	
Turner, John J	
Towle, Wilson 	
Titmus, Samuel	
Todd, John Bixley   ,
Turnbull, William  	
Tait, Charles M	
Thompson, Alexander..
Thomson, William   	
Thorne, Squire Stroud
Trethenay, James.	
Tiffin, John Butler  	
Towle, David Upton ....
Towle, George A	
Maple Ridge 	
New Westminster District .
Maple Ridge ,...,	
North Arm	
North Arm	
North Arm ,	
South Arm	
South Arm	
South Arm	
South Arm	
Sumass  	
Matsqui 	
Boundary Bay	
Boundary Bay	
Langley	
South Arm ,	
Mud Bay	
Brownville 	
Hall's Prairie	
Maple Ridge ,	
Mud Bay.."	
Mud Bay ,
Mud Bay ,
New Westminster District ,
Chilliwhack	
New Westminster District',
Chilliwhack	
Sapperton 	
Coquitlam River	
Chilliwhack  .,	
Hall's Prairie	
Hall's Prairie 	
Maple Ridge .,	
Mud Bay 	
North Arm	
Sapperton 	
North Arm	
North Arm.	
New Westminster District
Chilliwhack	
Chilliwhack	
Harrison River	
Sumass	
Sumass	
Langley 	
South Arm	
Matsqui 	
Maple Ridge 	
Langley 	
Mud Bay ,
Mud Bay ,
Langley ,	
Langley 	
Boundary Bay	
New Westminster	
Chilliwhack	
Chilliwhack	
Boundary Bay	
Sumass	
Matsqui 	
New Westminster District
Langley	
Langley	
Vedder, Volkert	
Vedder, Adam Swart ....
Vanetta, William Henry,
Viccarri, Robert .,	
Sumass
Sumass .
Langley ,
Langley
Farmer
Woodsman
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Teamster
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer •
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Lumberman
Farmer
Miner
Farmer
Cook
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Lumberman
Butcher
Stonemason
Farmer
Farmer
Surveyor
Farmer
Blacksmith
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter
Missionary
Farmer
Farmer
Yeoman
Miller and Millwright
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer 43 Vic,
Voters' List—New Westminster District.
113
Residence of Claimant, with full descrip-
No. | Christian name and surname of Claimant I    tion of house, if in a town, with num.
at full length. j    ber, if any, and name of street.
Profession, trade, or calling.
520
521
522
523
524
525
526
527
528
529
530
531
532
533
534
535
536
537
538
539
540
541
542
543
544
545
546
547
548
549
550
551
552
553
554
555
Wells, Allen Casey 	
Wells, John 	
Wells, David	
Wilder, Daniel Sanford 	
Williams, Lorenzo Don 	
Wilson, Charles   	
Webb, Horatio 	
Whitchurch, Albert James..
Webster, George 	
Whitfield, John   	
Whitfield, Randolph   	
Woodward, Caleb	
Woodward, William	
Woods, Christopher	
Woods, Robert	
Wade, Francis Edward  	
Wells, Joshua Willard   	
Work, Henry	
Williams, Alexander   	
Williams, Alfred 	
Wheeler, Mark	
Williams, Harket Halcomb
Will, William	
Williams, Robert	
Woodward, Dan   	
Williams, John Wallace.....
Wales, George 	
Wilson, John,..	
Woodward, Nathan	
Williams, Alfred	
Wright, Robert ,
Young, Charles T	
York, Thomas 	
Yeomans, Charles 	
Yeomans, Richard Stephen
Yorkson, Ebenezer 	
Chilliwhack	
do	
do	
do	
Sumass  	
Sumass 	
Chilliwhack	
Harrison River	
Harrison River	
Chilliwhack	
do	
do	
Mud Bay ,
North Arm	
North Arm	
Fraser Rivei 	
Mission , ,,,
Langley ,	
Derby	
Lower Fraser	
Chilliwhack	
New Westminster District ,
Sumass	
Chilliwhack	
Lulu Island	
South Arm	
New Westminster District
Sumass   ,
South Arm ,
Chouassen	
Boundary Bay ,
Chilliwhack	
Sumass ,
Langley  ,
New Westminster District
Langley	
Yeoman
Farmer
Dairyman
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
Dairyman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Shoemaker
Shoemaker
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Trader
Farmer
Manager
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Butcher
Farmer
Plasterer
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
New Westminster, B.C.,
August 28th, 1879.
Certified Correct,
J. C. HUGHES,
Collector.
556
557
558
559
560
561
562
563
564
565
566
567
568
569
570
571
572
573
074
Burrard Inlet Polling Di
Alexander, Richard Henry	
Alexander, James John 	
Ashton, Thomas  	
Atkins, Edmund Arthur	
Baker, Richard	
Baker, John 	
Beaty, John  	
Beard, Robert   	
Black, Thomas	
Black, George  	
Bone, James	
Brew, Tomkins	
Brew, George 	
Burr, Hugh	
Buie, John 	
Baker, Frank 	
Boyd, John Craig	
Bourey, Eugene	
Bane, George T	
Vision.
Burrard Inlet	
Burrard Inlet	
Moodyville	
Moodyville,	
Moodyville	
Burrard Inlet	
English Bay	
Burrard Inlet	
do	
do	
do	
do	
Granville, Burrard Inlet..,
Burrard Inlet	
do	
do	
do	
South Arm, Burrard Inlet
Moodyville ,.,., „,
Clerk
Clerk
Stevedore
Millman
Millman
Millman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Butcher
Millman
Collector
Labourer
Farmer
Lumberman
Stevedore
Miner
Lumberman
Lumberman 114
Voters' List—New Westminster District,
1879
No.
Christian name and surname of Claimant
at 'full length.
Residence of Claimant, with full description of house, if in a town, with number, if any, andname of street.
Profession, trade or calling
Burrard Inlet Polling Division.—
575
576
577
578
579
580
581
582
583
584
585
586
587
588
589
590
591
592
593
594
595
596
597
598
599
600
601
602
604
605
606
607
608
609
610
611
612
613
614
615
616
617
618
619
. 620
621
62
623
624
625
626
627
628
629
630
631
632
Cadwallader, Evan ..
Camp, James	
Champagne, Gilbert .
Chick, James Henry ,
Clinton, Thomas 	
Cordiner, Peter.,
Cota, Francis  , Burrard fnlct
Continued.
Moodyville	
Moodyville	
Burrard Inlet.,
Burrard Inlet.
Jervis Inlet....
Hastings Mill.
Cole, William George ,
Cottrell, John Austin 	
Coldwell, Charles Augustus
Cunningham, Joseph  	
Challenger, William John ...
Colbeck, William	
Currin, Simon 	
Comerford Lawrenre    ,
Caul, Sidney	
Condon, Michael ,	
Davidson, John	
Dempey, John  	
Deneen, William 	
Donnelly, Peter 	
Devilin, Joseph	
Dickinson, Willard Emerson .
Duffy, Robert 	
Eaton, William,
Eaton, George .
Eggie, William.
Erwin, Walter .,
Fannin, John „
Farres, Charles	
Fisher, Thomas	
Foster, William 	
Frost, William Francis   	
Frost, Henry Thomas 	
Furry, Ira  ,	
Fraser, Angus Carmichael.
Fraser, James   	
Fraser, Allen ,
Gagnon, Francis ,
Gibson, Joseph....
Godden, Henry....
Griffin, Joseph ....
Glascow, David ..,
Griffith, Joseph....
Goddard, George .
Harvey, Henry 	
Hendry, William 	
Hall, John	
Halpenny, John	
Handcock, John  	
Hamilton, George	
Hanlin, Thomas   	
Henderson, William	
Hodgson, Richard Whittam
Hookway, Thomas  	
Hutton, George	
Harbel, Oliver Goldsmith	
Hawks, Joseph	
633 Jones, Humphrey Owen,
634 Jones, Hugh   	
6351 Johnston, John	
Moodyville, Burrard Inlet
Moodyville	
Burrard Inlet ,
Howe Sound	
Howe Sound ,
Moodyville	
English Bay , ,
Moodyville.. ,
Burrard Inlet	
Burrard Inlet	
Granville, Burrard Inlet	
Moodyville, Burrard Inlet .,
B. C. Camp, Burrard Inlet
Granville, Burrard Inlet	
Hastings, Burrard Inlet 	
Howe Sound	
Burrard Inlet	
Howe Sound	
Jervis Inlet	
Burrard Inlet	
Moodyville, Burrard Inlet
Hastings, Burrard Inlet	
Jervis Inlet	
Granville   ,	
B. C. Camp	
Burrard Inlet 	
Burrard Inlet 	
Howe Sound	
Howe Sound	
North Arm, Fraser River..
North Arm, Fraser River ..
Burrard Inlet	
Moodyville, Burrard Inlet..
Moodyville, Burrard Inlet..
Burrard Inlet	
Burrard Inlet	
Granville	
Burrard Inlet	
Burrard Inlet ,
Burrard Inlet ,
North Arm, Burrard Inlet ...,
Howe Sound ,
North Arm, Burrard Inlet ...,
Burrard Inlet	
Burrard Inlet	
Hastings Mill, Burrard Inlet
Moodyville, Burrard Inlet ...,
Moodyville, Burrard Inlet ...,
Burrard Inlet	
Moodyville	
Granville, Burrard Inlet	
Burrard Inlet.,
Howe Sound .,
Moodyville	
Carpenter
Gardener
Logger
Lumberman
Lumberman
Blacksmith,
Millman
Blacksmith
Lumberman
Millman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Surveyor of lumber
Lumberman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Millman
Lumberman
Saloon-keeper
Miner
Lumberman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Woodsman
Lumberman
Shoemaker
Lumberman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Carpenter
Millman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Millman
Blacksmith
Stevedore
Engineer
Lumberman
Hotel-keeper
Blacksmith
Clerk
Lumberman
Farmer
Lumberman
Farmer
Lumberman
Lumberman
Blacksmith
Engineer
Carpenter
Stevedore
Master Mariner
Lumberman
Carpenter
Lumberman
Millman 43 Vic.
Voters' List—New Westminster District.
lis
Christian name and surname oi Claimant
at full length.
Residence of Claimant, with full description of house, if in a town, with number, if any, and name of street.
Profession, trade or calling
Burrard Inlet Polling Division.-
636
637
638
639
640
641
642
643
644
645
646
647
648
649
650
651
652
653
654
655
656
657
658
659
660
661
662
663
664
665
666
667
668
669
670
671
672
673
674
675
676
677
678
679
680
681
682
683
684
685
687
689
690
691
692
693
694
695
696
Johnston, Alexander
Kincella, William
Kinkade, Thomas.,
Kelly, Philip ,
King, Alfred ,
Langsford, James Benwick .
Laing, Charles Lionel	
Law, Andrew 	
Lewis, Colbey  	
Lennihan, John 	
Lockhart, James King	
Lawrence, Isaac   	
Lobb, James	
Laschepell, Lon   	
Mackie, William  	
Mannion, Joseph 	
Mathews, Samuel	
Myres, Christian ...t	
Merchant, George	
Marwick, James Holland   .,..
May, Anthony  ,,	
Michaud, Maximillian	
Millman, Robert 	
Milligan, David Shebley ,
Montgomery, James.	
Maloney, Henry	
Mackie, William Hamilton....
Mooney, John   ,
Morin, Narcisse	
Mouat, Ainslie	
Manley, Joseph Benjamin ....
McCormic, James ,
McArthur, James	
McArthur, Peter Alexander   ,
McCallum, John   	
McCord, Benjamin Cameron
McCrimmon, Alexander 	
McDonald, John 	
McDonald, Duncan  	
McEachern, John Donald ...,
McEwan, William 	
McOillale, Michael Speen  .,.,
McGregor, Donald   	
McNeily, Thomas ,
McNaughton, Donald 	
McCrimmon, John    ,
McDonald, Duncan 	
McKeith, Dugald 	
McGilvery, Dan John	
McCrimmon, Kenneth ,
Nelson, Hugh   	
Neiland, Benjamin
Olson, Charles
Oliver, Joseph
Patterson, Joseph 	
Perkins, Harris Allard
Plant, Peter 	
Phibbs, John 	
Powers, William 	
Procter, Sherwin	
Preston, Robert	
Continued.
Granville..
Howe Sound	
urrard Inlet	
North Arm, Burrard Inlet
Burrard Inlet	
Granville, Burrard Inlet..
Burrard Inlet..	
Howe Sound	
Moodyville ,	
Jervis Inlet	
.Moodyville , .,.,
Moodyville ,	
Moodyville	
Burrard Inlet ,
Burrard Inlet	
Granville  	
Moodyville	
Burrard Inlet ,
Moodyville „	
Burrard Inlet	
Burrard Inlet,,	
Hastings	
Moodyville	
Moodyville, Burrard Inlet
Burrard Inlet	
Moodyville, Burrard Inlet
Burrard Inlet ,
Moodyville	
Moodyville	
Burrard Inlet	
do	
do	
do	
do	
do	
North Arm, Burrard Inlet
Granville Hotel ,,	
Moodyville	
English Bay	
South Arm, Burrard Inlet
Burrard Inlet	
Howe Sound	
Jervis Inlet	
Burrard Inlet ,
Granville	
Burrard Inlet	
English Bay	
Granville	
Burrard Inlet	
Burrard Inlet	
Burrard Inlet.,
Burrard Inlet.,
Burrard Inlet.,
Burrard Inlet..
Butcher
Lumberman
Fisherman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Stevedore
Surveyor of lumber
Lumberman
Millman
Lumberman
Machinist
Lumberman
Logger
Shingle-maker
Farmer
Hotel-keeper
Millman
Engineer
Steamboating
Machinist
Logger
Hotel-keeper
Carpenter
Clerk
Lumberman
Ship-carpenter
Woodsman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Clerk
Sawyer
Wroodsman
Machinist
Lumberman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Hotel-keeper
Clerk
Lumberman
Lumberman
Fireman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Carpenter
Carpenter
Lumberman
Farmer
Lumberman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Lumber merchant
Lumberman
Labourer
Engineer
Burrard Inlet  .,
North Arm, Burrard Inlet ..,
Burrard Inlet	
do.
do ,
Howe Sound  [Lumberman
English Bay I Logger
Logger
Logger
Millman
Lumberman
Stevedore lie
Voters' List—New Westminster District.
1879
No.
Christian name and surname of Claimant
at full length.
Residence of Claimant, with full description of house, if in a town, with number, if any, and name of street.
Profession, trade, or calling,
697
698
699
700
701
702
703
704
705
706
707
708
709
710
711
712
713
714
715
716
717
718
719
720
721
722
723
724
725
726
727
Burrard Inlet Polling Division
Pritchard, Thomas Henry  ,
Preston, Samuel  ,
Paull, Charles 	
Powers, Harris Manly	
Quinn, Peter	
Rivers, Peter	
Royal, William	
Rogers, Jeremiah	
Ross, Henry  	
Smallbones, Charles Ryland ..,
Smith, Henry ,
Soule, William Henry	
Springer, Benjamin ,
Stalker, Hugh  ,
Stevens, Robert ,
Sutherland, Daniel	
Smith, Robert 	
Speer, William Knox 	
Savoy, George ,
Somerville, William	
Stewart, Laughlin    ,
Strang, John Fielden 	
Thompson, William	
Thompson, William	
Thain, Murray Wilson ,
Trim, Harry  ,
Turner, William   ,
VanBramer, James 	
Wilson, Thomas  	
Wilson, Benjamin Henry	
Wright, Robert ,
Concluded.
Granville, Burrard Inlet	
English Bay	
Granville, Burrard Inlet	
Burrard Inlet	
Burrard Inlet ,
Moodyville	
Burrard Inlet	
English Bay	
Granville, Burrard Inlet	
Granville ,
Moodyville ,.,
Burrard Inlet  ,
Moodyville	
Moodyville	
Burrard Inlet	
Burrard Inlet ,
Hastings Mill, Burrard inlet
Burrard Inlet	
Hastings, Burrard Inlet	
Moodyville, Burrard Inlet,...,
Burrard Inlet	
Burrard Inlet	
Burrard Inlet	
Burrard Inlet ,, ,
Moodyville	
Jervis Inlet ,
Burrard Inlet	
Burrard Inlet	
Moodyville	
Hastings ,	
English Bay 	
Barber
Lumberman
Engineer
Lumberman
Lumberman
Millman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Butcher
Machinist
Stevedore
Accountant
Engineer
Millman
Carpenter
Millman
Lumberman
Shingle-maker
Machinist
Lumberman
Millman
Logger
Lumberman
Stevedore
Lumberman
Lumberman
Steamboating
Millman
Hotel-keeper
Lumberman
Certified correct.
J\ MILLER,
Collector.

Cite

Citation Scheme:

        

Citations by CSL (citeproc-js)

Usage Statistics

Share

Embed

Customize your widget with the following options, then copy and paste the code below into the HTML of your page to embed this item in your website.
                        
                            <div id="ubcOpenCollectionsWidgetDisplay">
                            <script id="ubcOpenCollectionsWidget"
                            src="{[{embed.src}]}"
                            data-item="{[{embed.item}]}"
                            data-collection="{[{embed.collection}]}"
                            data-metadata="{[{embed.showMetadata}]}"
                            data-width="{[{embed.width}]}"
                            async >
                            </script>
                            </div>
                        
                    
IIIF logo Our image viewer uses the IIIF 2.0 standard. To load this item in other compatible viewers, use this url:
http://iiif.library.ubc.ca/presentation/cdm.bcsessional.1-0065707/manifest

Comment

Related Items