Open Collections

BC Sessional Papers

LIST OF PERSONS ENTITLED TO VOTE IN THE ELECTORAL DISTRICT OF YALE. British Columbia. Legislative Assembly 1878

Item Metadata

Download

Media
bcsessional-1.0065677.pdf
Metadata
JSON: bcsessional-1.0065677.json
JSON-LD: bcsessional-1.0065677-ld.json
RDF/XML (Pretty): bcsessional-1.0065677-rdf.xml
RDF/JSON: bcsessional-1.0065677-rdf.json
Turtle: bcsessional-1.0065677-turtle.txt
N-Triples: bcsessional-1.0065677-rdf-ntriples.txt
Original Record: bcsessional-1.0065677-source.json
Full Text
bcsessional-1.0065677-fulltext.txt
Citation
bcsessional-1.0065677.ris

Full Text

 41 Vic.
Voters' List—Yale District.
219
LIST   OF   PERSONS  ENTITLED  TO  VOTE
IN  THE
ELECTORAL DISTRICT OE YALE.
No.
Christian name amd surname of Claimant
at full length.
Residence of Claimant, with full description of house, if in a town, with number, if any, and name of street.
Profession, trade, or calling.
Yale and Hope  Polling
Alway, John „,,	
Airth, David	
Allison, John Fall  	
Agassiz, Lewis Arthur ,
6 Bowes, Joseph Austin.
Black, Neil	
Burr, Joseph  , ,
Barnard. Francis Jones
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Deighton, Richard.,
Douglas, Benjamin.,
Ditchem, George....,
Dewdney, Edgar	
Dewdney, Walter ...
Dodd, William	
Fallis, Henry.,
Gray, William ,
Grant, Alexander..
Galloway, Charles.
Gordon, George ....
Harvey, William .
Hamilton, John....
Herrling, Charles .
Hunter, Henry	
Irving, Robert
25 Jones, Owen .,	
26 Jamieson, William.,
27
28
29
30
SI
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
Kyle, William B.
Lane, George	
Lorenzetti, Andrew ,
Landvoigt, George  ,
Michell, Thomas	
Murphy, James ,
Murphy, Charles	
Michaud, Marcellin...
McQuarrie, Daniel..,
McDonald, Dougald ,
McDonald, Donald..,
McMillan, Richard...
Macartney, Samuel..,
Oppenheimer, David ,
Pearson, James ..,
Division.
Suburban residence..
Popkum ,
Princeton	
Ferny Coombe	
Hope	
Spuzzum
Yale .......
Neil, Samuel ,  Spuzzum
Yale .
Yale ,
Yale ,
Hope,
Hope.
Yale .
Yale .
7 miles below Hope.,
Yale	
Hope „
Yale 	
Yale 	
Yale  , ,
Popkum	
7 miles below Hope.,
Yale
Ohamil Ranch.,
Boston Bar	
Yale
Spuzzum
Ohamil...
Hope	
Yale	
Hope ,	
Hope ,	
18 miles below Hope..
Yale 	
Yale 	
Yale 	
Popkum	
Yale .
Yale
Farmer
Mill and Lumber agent
Farmer
Farmer
Mill and lumber agent
Superintendent of roads
Saddler
Express proprietor
Saddler and harness maker
Saddler and harness maker
Clerk in Holy Orders
Civil engineer
Surveyor
Express agent
Teamster
Farmer
Teamster
Hotel-keeper
Gardener
Accountant
Stage-driver
Farmer
Farmer
Teamster
Farmer
Labourer
Accountant
Miner
Farmer
Agent
Engineer
Miner
Miner
Farmer
Boot and shoemaker
Teamster
Teamster
Labourer
Clerk
Labourer
Merchant
Teamster ,220
Voters' List—Yale District.
1877
No.
Christian name and surname^ of Claimant
at full length.
Residence of Claimant, with full description of house, if in a town, with number, if any, and name of street.
Profession, trade, o  calling
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
Stott, James .
Tingley, Stephen..
Tuttle, Guy	
Woodward, John   Yale
Walker, Quintin ,Yale
Lytton Polling Division.
Blachford, Henry	
Yale and Hope Polling Division-
Peck, Edwin ...,
Poole, William
Pope, George...
Pleace, Alfred..
Rich, Alexander.
Yates, William ,
Cavanah, George...
Coxon, George 	
Cornwall, Clement;..
Chapman, James ...
Clerke, William	
Caiman, George   ...
Earl, Thomas Gardiner..
Gowan, John ,
Guichon, Joseph...
Goyette, Noel	
Guerero, Antonio.
Jervis, Louis .
Kilroy, Patrick	
Kirkpatrick, Thomas G..
Kennedy, Patrick	
Loring, Lorenzo Dalop
McEntyre, John ,
McKay, John	
Murray, John	
McWha, William ....
Moren, Pierre	
McPhillips, Patrick ,
Prator, George ,
Puckett, William Rice.
Roberts, John.
Sprout, Robert ,
Smith, Robert	
Seward, Thomas ..
Stevenson, Arthur.
Taylor, John	
Tinline, William	
Thompson, William Morgan.,
Watkinson, Joseph	
Concluded.
Yale .
Yale .
Yale .
Yale .
Hope ,
Yale ,
Yale .
Yale .
Hope
Lytton
Lytton 	
Lytton 	
Ashcroft	
Ly'tton 	
Seabird Bar, below Hope.,
Lytton	
Lytton.
Spence's Bridge.
Spence's Bridge..
Savona's	
Lytton	
42-mile Post..
Lytton	
Venable's Valley
Nicomin	
Lytton
Lytton 	
Lytton	
Spence's Bridge..
Lytton 	
Spence's Bridge..
Nicomin	
Lytton.
Lytton.
Foster's Bar..
Lytton 	
Lytton	
Parle Farm.
Lytton	
62-mile Post ...
42-mile House..
Mud Slide 	
Foster's Bar,,
Carpenter
Teamster
Agent
Agent
Farmer
Blacksmith
Stage-driver
Hotel-keeper
Gardener
Wheelwright
Trader for Hudson Bay Company
Blacksmith
Carpenter
Merchant
Farmer and stock-raiser
Miller
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Butcher
Farmer
Groom
Farmer
Farmer, &c.
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Labourer
Labourer
Lumber agent
Farmer
Saloon-keeper
Commission agent
Farmer
Road Superintendent
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer 41 Vic.
Voters' List—Yale District.
221
No.
Christian name and surname of Claimant
at full length.
Residence of Claimant, with full description of house, if in a town, with number, if any, and name of street.
Profession, trade, or calling.
Cache Creek Polling Divi
88 Adams, Samuel 	
89 Amey, William	
90 Bruaseau, Louis „	
91 Baddard, Joseph	
92 Bryan, James B  	
93 Barnes, John C	
94 Birmingham, James Dudley	
95 Christie, James	
96 Craig, John	
97 Curnow, Richard 	
98 Cornwall, Henry Pennant	
99 Campbell, James	
100 Dunn, Thomas	
101 Duffey, Patrick	
102 Fern, Walter ,	
103 Graves, Joseph B 	
104 Gordon, Alexander	
105 Gingals, Patrick ,	
106 Hemens, Josiah	
107 Hardy, Alexander	
108 Hardy, William	
109 Jones, Joseph  Thatcher .,
110 Leighton, James Buie	
111 McCallum, Dan	
112 McCallum, Charles	
113 McLeod, Malcolm	
114 McKay, Archibald	
115 McLean, John	
116 McKitrick, Patrick	
117 Nesbitt, Robert James	
118 Penny, Charles	
119 Perry, Ellridge G ,.
120 Perrault, Frank	
121 Parke, Philip 	
122 Pumpmaker, Christopher	
123 Randels, Owen  ,	
124 Randels, Henry *	
125 Ruxton, George	
126 Stuart, George 	
127 Semlin, Charles Augustus 	
128 Stuart, James	
129 Sanford, Wilson Henry	
130 Trapp, Samuel 	
131 Thompson, Malcolm    	
132 Wilson, John	
133 Ward, James	
134 Wood, John 	
135 Veasy, John	
sion.
Cache Creek,.
Cache Creek..
Cache  Creek	
Ashcroft	
Rocky Point	
Thompson River..
Cache Creek	
Cache Creek ,
Bonaparte ....
Cache Creek
Ashcroft	
Bonaparte ....
Cache Creek Valley.,
Cherry Creek	
Thompson River.,
Cache Creek Valley .
Cache Creek	
Bonanarte	
Cache Caeek Valley.,
Cache Creek 	
Cache Creek 	
Cache Creek ,
Cache Creek ,
Thompson River.,
Thompson River.
Thompson River..
Cache Creek	
Cache Creek	
Cache Creek 	
Cache Creek
Cache Creek 	
Cache Creek Valley.
Battle Creek 	
Bonaparte 	
Deadman's Creek...
Cache Creek
Ashcroft	
Bonaparte ....
Cache Creek 	
Cache Creek Valley.
Cache Creek  ,
Cache Creek	
Cache Creek..
Cache Creek
Thompson River.
Cache Creek	
Cache Creek 	
Bonaparte
Teamster
Farmer
Groom
Farmer
Packer
Farmer
Labourer
Blacksmith
Farmer
Stock-raiser
Stock-raiser, &o.
Merchant
Farmer
Farmer
Packer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Hotel-keeper
Telegraph operator
Packet-
Packer
Farmer
Teamster
Herder
Labourer
Gentleman
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Miner
Trader
Farmer
Teamster
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Clerk
Packer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer 222
Voters' List—Yale District.
1877
No.
Christian name and surname of Claimant
at full length.
Residence of Claimant, with full description of house, if in a town, with number, if any, and name of street.
Profession, trade, or calling.
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
Kamloops Polling Divisio
Anesty, Francis	
Brown, Alexander..
Bovere, John	
Bouchet, Joseph	
Bennett, Preston	
Bennett, Frederick..
Bourk, John 	
Barnard, Frank S. .
Chapperone, Francis..
Cooney, Charles	
Campbell, Louis	
Cormack, Richard S ..
Chase, Whitfield	
Cannel, Edmund	
Carranger, John	
Conners, Charles 	
Carter, John Charles..
Duck, Jacob	
Davis, Mills Calhoun.,
Dole, Samuel R„	
Duprat, Justin	
Edwards, John T
Fortune, Alexander
Fortune, William ....
Fortier, Charles E ...
Frazer, Peter	
Friend, Frederick,..,
Fraser, Donald	
Foster, Daniel	
Guillame, Victor..
Gunn, Hugh	
Grant, Edward ...,
Grahami Thomas
Guerin, Thomas...
Glassey, John	
Gay, JohnJUenry.,
Herbert, Octave ...
,, Nicholas ....
•vey, Frank ....
itass, Peter ,
are,
a
Har
Ho
>nt
Ingram, Henry
Irving, Robert..
Johnstone, John..
Jamieson, James..
James, John T	
Jones, William ...
Kirkpatrick, Andrew J.
Kennedy, William.......
Knott, Edward 	
Lumby, Moses.,
Martin, George B ....
Mara, John Andrew.
Mellors, James	
Mead, Joel S	
n.
South Thompson ,
West Thompson..
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Spellarncheen	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Tranquille	
South Thompson.,
Kamloops	
South Thompson..
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
South Thompson..
Kamloops	
Thompson River..
Thompson River..
Thompson River..
Spellarncheen   ...
Tranquille	
North Thompson..
Stump Lake	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
South Thompson..
Tranquille	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Cherry Creek.	
Kamloops	
Thompson River.
Grand Prairie..
Cache  Creek...
Kamloops	
North Thompson.
North Thompson.,
Kamloops	
Venable's Valley..
South Thompson ,
Kamloops	
Spellarncheen.
South Thompson.,
Kamloops	
South Thompson.,
Tranquille	
Miner
Farmer
Carpenter
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter
Clerk
Baker
Farmer
Farmer
Accountant
Farmer
Teamster
Labourer
Packer
Packet-
Farmer
Herder
Herder
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Labourer
Stock-raiser
Stock-raiser
Farmer
Farmer
Blacksmith
Commissary
Stock-raiser
Labourer
Farmer
Packer
Farmer
Farmer
Stage-driver
Packer
Millwright
Farmer
Stock-raiser
Farmer
Stock-raiser
Packer
Farmer
Farmer
Merchant
Farmer
Carpenter 41 Vic.
Voters' List—Yale District.
223
No.
Christian namo and surname of Claimant
at full length.
Residence of Claimant, with full description of house, if in a town, with number, if any, and name of street.
Profession, trade, or calling.
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
Kamloops Polling Division.—Con
Manento, August	
Morton, Hugh	
Mcintosh, James	
Mclver, John	
MoGhie, William 	
McPhearson, Donald Grant	
McLean, Alexander	
McLean, Donald	
McQueen, Isaac Brock	
McAuley, Donald 	
McWha, Robert., ,	
McNeil, Alfred	
McPhadden, Donald	
McBryan, Alexander ,	
McConnall, Archy	
McFarland, Alexander, M.D	
McLeod, Roderick	
McLeod, William .'.	
McBryan, Francis	
Newman, Bartlett	
Nimmo, Robert	
Nelson, John	
Newton, George	
Peterson, John	
Pringle, Alexander	
Pringie, John	
Pemberton, Arthur Gorge 	
Petch, Charles	
Pendleton, George Edwin   ,,
Paxon, Samuel	
Paten, William ,
Roper, Thomas	
Roper, William James	
Ross, James	
Ruch, Frederick	
Roxboro, William	
Robbins, Cyrus Stephen	
Roberts, Edward	
Ratchford, Joseph	
Smith, Alexander	
Smith, Gilbert	
Simpson, George W	
Sullivan, Michael	
Steiger, George William	
Sabiston, James	
Tait, John 	
Todd, Robert	
Trounce, Walter Pound	
Trapp, Thomas John ,	
Todd, James	
Tidd, James 	
Dssher, John	
Uren, James	
Wheeler, John	
Waterson, J. J	
Wonnacott, George B	
Wichers, Herman	
Walker, Donald	
Wilson, William B..„.	
tinued.
Kamloops	
Copper   Creek	
Kamloops	
North Thompson	
South Thompson.....
South Thompson	
North Thompson	
Kamloops.......	
North Thompson	
North Thompson	
Tranquille	
Kamloops ,
Kamloops	
South Thompson	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Cherry Creek	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
South Thompson ...
Grand Prairie	
South Thompson ...
Tranquille	
Cherry Creek	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
South Thompson ...
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Cache Creek Valley
Savona	
North Thompson	
Kamloops	
North Thompson	
Mission Valley	
North Thompson	
North Thompson	
Savona's Ferry	
Kamloops	
South Thompson ...
Kamloops	
Napier Lake	
South Thompson ...
South Thompson ...
Kamloops	
Savona	
Tranquille	
Tranquille	
Kamloops	
Spellarncheen	
South Thompson ...
Kamloops	
Boatman
Farmer
Contractor
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Packer
Packer
Farmer
Farmer
Miller
Packer
Hotel-keeper
Farmer
Blacksmith
Labourer
Labourer
Labourer
Miner
Farmer
Merchant
Engineer
Labourer
Hotel keeper
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Millwright
Farmer
Farmer
Ostler
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Lumberman
Blacksmith
Lumberman
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Clerk
Trader
Packer
Stock-raiser
Stock-raiser
Farmer
Farmer
Government agent
Hotel keeper
Farmer
Farmer
Clerk
Farmer
Farmer
Merchant 224
Voters' List—Yale District.
1877
No.
Christian name and surname of Claimant
at full length.
Residence of Claimant, with full description of house, if in a town, with number, if any, and name of street.
Profession, trade, or calling.
249
250
251
252
253
254
255
256
257
258
259
260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275
276
277
278
279
280
281
282
283
284
285
286
287
288
289
290
291
292
293
Kamloops Polling Division.—Con
Williams, Edwin Charles	
Walker, Francis ,	
Nicola Polling Division.
Blackbourn, Joseph	
Bercie, Augustus 	
Coutlie, Alexander	
Charters, William...	
Charters, Robert	
Charters, John	
Chapman, James	
Clapperton, John	
Clapperton, George Alexander ...
Dalley, Edwin	
Douglas, John, Senr...,	
Douglas, John, Junr	
Fenson, George	
Gilmore, John	
Garica, Jesus	
Hamilton, Robert  ,	
Irwin, Archibald	
Lundbom, Augustus William	
Lindley, Henry	
Lefevre, Alphonso	
Moore, John	
Moore, Samuel ,	
Moore, P John 	
Moore, Benjamin	
Moore, Joseph Cunningham	
Mickle, Florien	
Mickle, Wheeler Adam	
McCormack, William	
Palmer, William	
Ryan, Patrick	
Suchel, Edward	
Sabin, Napoleon	
Sullivan, Edward J 	
Shaw, Andrew ,	
Voght, William	
Turner, Richard	
Woodward, Thomas	
Woodward, Harvey Hogan	
Woodward, Reuben Marcus	
Okanagan Polling Divisio
Andrew, Joseph	
Ashton, Charles	
Bissett, Peter	
Blondeau, Jules	
eluded.
Kamloops	
South Thompson
Nicola Lake....
Douglas Lake .
Nicola River ..
Nicola Valley .
Nicola Valley .
Nicola Valley .
Nicola Valley..
Nicola Lake....
Nicola River..,,
Nicola Lake....
Douglas Lake.
Douglas Lake.
Nicola Lake..
Nicola Lake..
Nicola River ,
Nicola Lake,..
Nicola Valley.,
Nicola Lake....
Nicola River ..
Douglas Lake .
Nicola Lake..
Nicola Lake..
Nicola Lake..
Nicola Lake..
Nicola Lake..
Nicola Lake.,
Nicola Lake..
Nicola Lake..
Nicola Lake..
Nicola River
Nicola River....
Douglas Lake ,
Nicola River....
Nicola River..,,
Nicola River ..
Nicola River ..
Nicola River .,
Nicola River .,
Nicola River „
n.
Spellarncheen ,
Spellarncheen
Okanagan  Farmer
Okanagan Mission  Farmer
Packer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
School teacher
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Millet-
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer 41 Vic.
Voters' List—Yale District.
225
No.
Christian name and surname of Claimant
at full length.
Residence of Claimant, with full description of house, if in a town, with
number, if any, and name of street.
Profession, trade, or calling.
294
295
296
297
298
299
300
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
312
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
324
325
326
Okanagan Polling Division.—Con tinued.
Brant, Frederick...,
Brown, Andrew ....
Brewer, Charles ...
Bucherie, Isadore.,
Christian, Joseph ,
Christian, Louis..,
Dennis, Pierre  	
Donaldson, William.
Duteau, Vincent	
Duncan John	
DeLorier, Amos ,
Ellison, Price.
Furstenau, E. M..
Fifle, Euzeb	
Garfell, Dosete	
Gironard,  Sue	
Greenhow, Thomas
Gillard, Auguste ....
Herman, John A..
Harland, Henry...
Jones, Thomas
Kennedy, Robert..
Larcerte, William....,
Lambert, Stephen	
Lawson, Charles	
LeQuime, Elie	
Lawrence, Theodore..
LeMeurs, Joseph ,
Lumby, Moses	
Laveau, Jean	
Lyons, James	
McDougall, John
McNeil, Alfred	
327 Nicholson, Donald.
328
329
330
331
332
333
334
335
336
337
338
339
340
341
Ortolan, Frangois...
O'Keefe, Cornelius..
Phillips, John	
Postill. Alfred	
Postill, William 	
Parkinson,  George..
Simpson, George W.
Smithson, William..,
Swanson, Henry]	
Tronson, Edward J
Thorn, Edward	
Vernon,  Charles A..
Verselle, Louis ,
Okanagan Mission .
Okanagan Mission.
Okanagan 	
Okanagan Mission.
Okanagan Mission .
Okanagan Mission .
Okanagan Mission.
Okanagan Mission.
Okanagan Mission .
Okanagan	
Okanagan	
Okanagan..
Spellarncheen ,
Okanagan ,
Okanagan 	
Okanagan 	
Okanagan 	
Okanagan Mission.
Spellarncheen .
Spellarncheen ,
Okanagan Mission ,
Spellarncheen .
Okanagan Mission .
Okanagan Mission .
Okanagan Mission .
Okanagan Mission ,
Okanagan Mission .
Okanagan Mission .
Spellarncheen	
Okanagan	
Okanagan	
Okanagan Mission .
Okanagan	
Okanagan Mission ,
Okanagan Mission ,
Okanagan 	
Okanagan 	
Okanagan Mission ,
Okanagan Mission.
Snellamcheen ,.
Okanagan Mission .
Okanagan Mission .
Spellarncheen 	
Okanagan Mission
Okanagan	
Vernon, Forbes George  Okanagan..
Okanagan.
Oka
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Blacksmith
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Blacksmith
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
lan Mission „  Farmer
342 Whelan, George. ,  Okanagan Mission  Farmer 226
Voters' List—Yale District.
1877.
No.
Christian name and surname of Claimant
at full length.
Residence of Claimant, with full descrip
tion of house, if in a town, with num
her, if any, and name of street.
eluded.
Okanagan Mission	
Okanagan	
ion.
Penticton	
Similkameen	
w
Osyoos Lake ...;	
Similkameen Valley	
Penticton	
Osyoos Lake	
Grand Prairie, Kettle River	
Grand Prairie, Kettle River	
Similkameen Valley,,	
Similkameen Valley	
Similkameen Valley	
Similkameen Valley	
Similkameen Valley...	
Similkameen Valley,	
Profession, trade, or calling.
343
344
345
346
347
348
349
350
351
352
353
354
355
356
357
358
Okanagan Polling Division,—Con
Wood, Thomas	
Williams, John H	
Rock Creek Polling Divis
Armstrong, Hugh „
Barcelo, Manuel	
Causton, Richard Lowe	
Cole, Thomas	
Ellis, Thomas	
Krugen, Theodore	
McCauley, Joseph	
McConnell, James	
Mendoza, Francisco	
Nicholson, Henry	
Price, Barrington	
Richter, Frank	
Shuttleworth, Henry	
Turprennant, Frangois	
Farmer
Miner
Labourer
Stock raiser
Stock raiser
Farmer
Stock raiser
Trader
Stock raiser
Stock raiser
Stock raiser
Stock raiser
Stock raiser
Farmer
Stock raiser
Stock raiser
Yale, \1th August, 1877.
WILLIAM TEAGDE,
Collector.

Cite

Citation Scheme:

        

Citations by CSL (citeproc-js)

Usage Statistics

Share

Embed

Customize your widget with the following options, then copy and paste the code below into the HTML of your page to embed this item in your website.
                        
                            <div id="ubcOpenCollectionsWidgetDisplay">
                            <script id="ubcOpenCollectionsWidget"
                            src="{[{embed.src}]}"
                            data-item="{[{embed.item}]}"
                            data-collection="{[{embed.collection}]}"
                            data-metadata="{[{embed.showMetadata}]}"
                            data-width="{[{embed.width}]}"
                            async >
                            </script>
                            </div>
                        
                    
IIIF logo Our image viewer uses the IIIF 2.0 standard. To load this item in other compatible viewers, use this url:
http://iiif.library.ubc.ca/presentation/cdm.bcsessional.1-0065677/manifest

Comment

Related Items