Open Collections

BC Sessional Papers

LIST OF PERSONS ENTITLED TO VOTE IN THE SOUTH VICTORIA ELECTORAL DISTRICT. 30TH APRIL, 1898. British Columbia. Legislative Assembly 1899

Item Metadata

Download

Media
bcsessional-1.0064015.pdf
Metadata
JSON: bcsessional-1.0064015.json
JSON-LD: bcsessional-1.0064015-ld.json
RDF/XML (Pretty): bcsessional-1.0064015-rdf.xml
RDF/JSON: bcsessional-1.0064015-rdf.json
Turtle: bcsessional-1.0064015-turtle.txt
N-Triples: bcsessional-1.0064015-rdf-ntriples.txt
Original Record: bcsessional-1.0064015-source.json
Full Text
bcsessional-1.0064015-fulltext.txt
Citation
bcsessional-1.0064015.ris

Full Text

 61 Vict.
Voters' List—South Victoria District.
117
LIST OF PERSONS ENTITLED TO VOTE
SOUTH VICTORIA ELECTORAL DISTRICT.
30th April,  1898.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
20
27
28
•29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
Abbott, Edwin	
Adams, John Thomas	
Adams, Daniel Miller	
Adams, Williams Frederick .
Adamson, George	
Adaljeo, M	
Aitken, Thomas	
Alexander, Charles	
Alexander, Henry	
Alexander, John	
Alexander, William	
Alexander, Gilbert	
Allen, William	
Anderson, Robert	
Anderson, George William ..
Anderson, Carl Edward	
Argall, Frank	
Atkins, Robert	
Auckland, William Donald . .
Bainbridge, William Herbert
Baker, George	
Banks, John	
Barff, Edward Norman	
Barker, David M	
Barker, William J	
Barham, H. Foster	
Barnett, Joseph	
Barrett, Michael	
Barker, James  	
Barlow, Edward C	
Barlow, Edward	
Bartleman, Peter	
Bartley, John H. . . .   	
Bate, Thomas	
Battershill, William	
Beanrrs, John	
Beck, Thomas	
Beek, William	
Belyea, Amos S	
Bennetts, William John	
Bernard, Henry B	
Berridge, George	
Berridge, George	
Beveridge, John E	
Billings, George William ....
Billington, James	
Bingham, George	
Bird, Charles S	
Bishop, Frank James	
Bishop, W. A	
Kelvin road	
Strawberry Vale  	
Gorge road	
Gorge road	
West road, Lake District.
Elk Lake, Lake District..
Gordon Head	
South Saanich	
Lake District	
Lake District	
South Saanich	
Gordon Head road	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
Lake District	
South Saanich	
Saanich road	
Lake District	
Lake District	
Cadboro Bay road	
Cross road, South Saanich..
Foul Bay, Cedar Hill	
Glanford avenue	
Strawberry Vale	
Strawberry Vale	
Mt. Tolmie	
Lake District	
Lake District	
South Victoria District	
Strawberry Vale Estate....
Strawberry Vale  	
South Saanich	
Lake District	
South Victoria	
Near Swan Lake 	
The Gorge	
Lake District	
Mount Tolmie road	
Lake District	
South Saanich	
Strawberry Vale  	
Windsor Cottage	
Oak Bay	
South Saanich	
Richmond road, Cedar Hill.
Cedar Hill	
Lake District	
South Saanich	
Cedar Hill road	
Gordon Head	
Plasterer
Moulder
Carpenter
Clerk
Teamster
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Miner
Farnrer
Farmer
Broker
Farmer
Gardener
Farmer
Dairyman
Blacksmith
Farmer
Gardener
Labourer
Brickmaker
Farmer
Farmer
Blacksmith
Laborrrer
Farmer
Chipper
Laborrrer
Laborrrer
Farmer
Stonemason
Jack-of-all-trades
Farmer
Gentlenran
Accountant
Farmer
Gardener
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Dairyman
Farmer 118
Voters' List—South Victoria District.
1898
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between  which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
Bishop, William Adams	
Black, John William	
Black, George M	
Blackstock, Malcolm	
Black, John	
Black, James	
Blain, Edward	
Blyth, David	
Blythe, Alex. P	
Bone, Thomas Sawdy	
Bowker, John Sylvester	
Bradbury, Henry Clayton
Bradley, Robert	
Bragg, William Langman
Bragg, John Frederick	
Bridges, George	
Branch, Samuel	
Bridges, George	
Brooks, James Henry	
Brown, George Henry Wilson.
Brown, Nicholas Henry	
Brown, William R	
Brown, William	
Brown, George	
Brownlee, James Harrison
Brownlie, Thomas	
Brownlee, James Hannison . ..
Bruce, John, Jr	
Bruce, John	
Brooks, John Lunnel 	
Bryant, Cornelius	
Bull, Josiah	
Bulman, William	
Burton, Frank	
Burrell, Frank	
Burgess, Andrew	
Burry, David	
Buss, George	
Butler, Claud Henry	
Butler, Wilfred Stephen	
Butters, James	
Buttery, George	
93 Cain, William	
94 Camp, John	
95 Cavanaugh, Charles	
96 Cavin, Robert S	
97 Campbell, Frank	
98 Campbell, Robert	
99 Campbell, Michael F. .. .
100 Campbell, Alex 	
101 Carey, Joseph William. .
102 Carey, Joseph Westrop .
103 Carlow, Wilrnot Wesley.
104 Casleton, Henry	
105 Caspell, Edmund	
106 Cawthen, George	
107 Chapman, Richard	
108 Chalmers, James	
109 Chandler, John F	
110 Child, Francis Thomas. .
111 Chinnerv, Edward	
112 Churchill, Sydney John .
113jClarke, William	
114| Clarke, John	
115 Clark, Robert	
l^Clark, Milton Cota	
117 Claydon, Isaac	
Mt. Tolmie	
South Victoria District	
Oak Bay boat-house	
Oak Bay avenue	
Lake District	
Oak Farm, Lake District	
West Saanich road	
Lake District	
Tolmie avenue	
Saanich road	
Oak Bay	
Lake District	
Lake District  	
Richmond road	
Richmond road	
Mt. Tolmie	
Cedar Hill	
Cedar Hill	
South Saanich	
Lake District	
Swan Lake	
South Saanich	
Tolmie avenue	
South Saanich	
Mount Tolmie	
South Victoria District	
Mount Tolmie	
Oakwood Farm	
Lake District	
Oakdale Farm, South Saanich.
Mount Tolmie	
Beaver Lake District	
Mount Tolmie road	
Strawberry Vale	
Oak Bay avenue	
Strawberry Vale	
Lake District	
Cedar Hill	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
Gordon Head road	
Gorge road	
South Saanich	
South Saanich    	
Cedar Hill road  	
Strawberry Vale	
South Victoria District	
Cadboro Bay road	
Oak Bay	
Mount Tolmie	
Ivy Hill Farm, Lake District . .
Carey road	
Cedar Hill road, Mount Tolmie
Lake District	
Sluggett P. O., South Saanich  .
South Saanich	
McHrrgh Farm, South Saanich .
South Victoria District	
Wilkinson road      ...
Mount Tolmie road	
Lake District	
Strawberry Vale	
Strawberry Vale	
Strawberry Vale	
South Saanich	
Strawberry Vale	
Strawberry Vale	
Farmer
Teamster
Boat-builder
Dairyman
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farm-hand
Watchmaker
General dealer
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter
Iron-moulder
Milkman
Rancher
Miner
Farnrer
Farmer
Gentleman
Hotel-keeper
Carpenter
Gardener
Farnrer
Real estate agent
Engineer
Real estate agent
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Methodist minister
Farmer
Foreman,  lumber yd.
Bricklayer
Accountant
Farm labourer
Labourer-
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Rancher
Dairyman
Laborrrer
Hotel-keeper
Farmer
Blacksmith
Iron-moulder
Farm hand
Expressman
Market gardener
Farmer
Land surveyor
Farmer
Painter
P. S. teacher
Farmer
Labourer
Nurseryman
Accountant
Farmer
Farm hand
Labourer
Farmer
Moulder
Boiler-maker
Rancher
Labourer 61 Vict.
Voters' List—South Victoria District.
119
No.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
118
119
120
121
122
1-23
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
1.36
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
160
167
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
Clayton, William  M	
Coates, Richard	
Cokes, Charles	
Cook, William	
Cooper, Benjamin	
Coulbeck, Thomas	
Cover-dale, Richard	
Crook, George Ruthland E ..
Cogswell, Oliver H    	
Cohen, H. H	
Coulter, Samuel	
Conn, John . ..-	
Crook, John H	
Craig, Allen D	
Cunningham, Robert Andrew
Daily, William	
Daniels, Richard	
Davidson, Alex	
Davies, George	
Davies, Henry	
Davies, Arthur L	
Davidson, David 	
Davidson, George	
Deacon, Benjamin	
Dean, Solomon	
Dean, Mclntyre D	
Dean, William J. B	
Dean, William	
Deans, John F	
Deans, George	
Deans, James	
Decker, Steve	
Devine, John	
Devvar, John H	
Dingle, William	
Disher, Charles	
Douglas, Richard C    ...
Douglas, Thomas	
Dove, Douglas D	
Dumbleton, Henry	
Duncan, Alex. W	
Durance, John	
Durance, John, Jr	
Duval, Louis	
Dyer, Frederick	
Dyer, John	
Dykes,   Fred	
Eads, John	
Eberts, David MacEwan ....
Edens, Henry	
Edridge, Edmund	
Elerick, George	
Elford, Theophilus	
Elliott, John George	
Elliott, William Alfred	
Elsden, Thomas Abraham ...
Evans, Benjamin	
Evans, Henry Hughes	
Erskine, James	
Ewart, Richard	
Farney,  Patrick	
Fearn, Charles	
Fernie, Peter C	
Fewing, Benjamin W illiam ..
Finerty, Michael	
Oak Bay	
Burnside road    	
Oak street	
Carey road	
Edmonton ....	
Carey road	
Tolmie avenue	
Feltham road	
Mount Tolmie	
Oak Bay	
Burnside road	
Wilkinson road	
Feltham road	
W7est Saanich Rd	
Oak Bay	
Gordon Head	
Garnham, Carey road	
Boleskine Rd	
Gorge Rd	
Saanich road	
Saanich road	
Lake District	
Lake District	
South Victoria Dist	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
Dean Lea, Gordon Head	
Oak Vale, Cedar Hill	
Cedar Hill	
Oak Hill Farm	
Cedar Hill road	
Feltham road, Cedar Hill  	
Young P. 0	
Carey Farm, Carey road	
Feltham road	
Glanford avenue	
Lake District	
Mount Tolmie	
District	
Tolmie avenue	
Lake District	
Lake District	
Rose Hill Farm  	
Glanford avenue	
Lake District	
Boleskine road	
Lake District 	
Gorge Road	
Lake District	
Lake District	
Glanford avenue	
Foul Bay, Cedar Hill	
Burnside road	
Cadboro road 	
Monavale Farm, Lake District	
Cadboro Bay, Cedar Hill	
Cadboro Bay, Cedar Hill	
West Saanich road 	
East Saanich road	
Lake District 	
Davieson avenue, Boleskine road
Lake District	
South Saanich....   	
Mount Tolmie cross road, Cedar Hill
Boat-builder
Farmer
Engineer
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Gentleman
Teacher
Miner
Teamster
Dairyman
Rancher
Farmer
Clerk
Woodsman
Farmer
Messenger Bank B. C.
Dairyman
Farnrer
Farmer
Labourer
Laborrrer
Hack-driver
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farm labourer
Rancher
Carpenter
Labourer
Fruit-grower
Gentleman
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Clerk
Farmer
Warehouseman
Labourer
Barrister-at-law
Labourer
Labourer
Clerk
Farmer
Insp. of insurance
Engineer
Farmer
Usher, Supreme Court
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Labourer
Brewer
Lime-burner
Farmer
Farmer 120
Voters' List—South Victoria District.
1898
No.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade,   or
calling (if any).
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
Finerty, Joseph M	
Fletcher, Charles H	
Flinton, John W	
Fooley, WTilliam	
Foot, William.   	
Foots, John Calvin	
Ford, Arthur E  	
Ford, James L	
Francis, Robert	
Francis, Charles .........
Franklin, George William
Fraser, William	
Fuller, Harry	
Fuller, Alfred Dixon	
Furnell, George	
Fuller, Alfred Dixon	
Furze, John	
Gale, HE	
Gale, Victor E. A	
Gardner, Charles	
Garnham, William ...
Gillespie, William ...
Glendenning, Peter ...
Glenderrning, Adam...
Glendenning, John  ...
Gould, James	
Grant, James Andrew.
Grant, Wm.   C	
Graham, Thomas	
Graham, William
Graham, Robert	
Graham, Albert	
Gray, James	
Gray, John Kirnpson. .
Greig, James	
Greig, William	
Grieve, Thomas Smith
Grigg, Enoch	
Guyotte, Joseph	
Hadgins, Arthur    	
Hagan, James    	
Hagan, Lawrence Christopher
Haldon, John	
Haldon, John	
Haldon, H   F	
Hancock, John P	
Handy, William	
Harris, Alfred S	
Harman, Arthur H	
Harris, Robert	
Harris, WTilliam George	
Harriott, William	
Harrison, James	
Harrison, Arthur Howard ....
Harris, Edward Samuel	
Harrison, Samuel G	
Harrison, William H	
Harrison, George	
Harrison, William	
Harrison, Solomon Edward
Harrison, Benjamin William..
Hartley, James	
Hawkins, Arthur	
Hawksby, W'illiam	
Heal, Henry	
Heal, Charles Asdale	
Mount Tolmie	
Gordon Head	
Cedar Hill	
Colquitz Farm, Lake District	
North Wood Farm, Lake District.
Tennyson road	
District	
North Dairy Farm	
Burnside road	
Burnside road	
Lake District	
Cedar Hill road	
Cadboro Bay	
Oak Bay, Cedar Hill	
Tyndal avenue, Cedar Hill	
Cadboro Bay road	
South Saanich.   	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
Lake District	
Lake District	
Saanich road, Swan Lake	
Cedar Hill	
Cedar Hill	
Cedar Hill	
Burnside road	
Tyndal avenue, Cedar Hill	
Gordon Head	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
Colquitz Farm, Lake District . .
South Saanich    	
South Saanich	
Mt. Tolmie road, Cadboro Bay.
Glanford avenue	
Lake District	
Royal Oak, Lake District
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
Tennyson road	
South Saanich	
Ardester road	
Mount Tolmie avenue....
District	
District	
South Victoria Dist	
Wilkinson cross road	
Oak Bay	
Oak street	
South Saanich	
South Victoria	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
Cedar Hill road	
Oakland Farm	
Carey road	
Lake District 	
West Saanich road  	
Farmer
Farmer-
Clergyman
Labourer
Farmer
Mariner-
Labourer
Farmer
Butcher
Farnrer
Farmer
Farnrer
Clerk
Farnrer
Fruiterer
Gentleman
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Postmaster
Mariner-
Farmer
Farnrer
Farmer
Farmer-
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer-
Farmer
Farmer-
Labourer
Labourer
Mason
Farnrer
Farmer-
Gardener
Cabinet-maker
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer-
Farmer
Farmer-
Painter
Farnrer
Printer-
Accountant
Teamster
Brick-maker-
Labourer
Gardener
Notary public
Steward, Quadra
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer-
Teamster
Farmer
Farmer 61 Vict.
Voters' List—South Victoria District.
121
No. j     Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
249
250
251
252
253
254
255
256
257
258
259
260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275
276
277
278
279
280
281
282
283
284
285
286
287
288
289
290
291
292
293
294
295
296
297
298
299
300
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
312
313
314
Heal, John..   	
Heal, George Frederick .
Heal, W. E	
Hedley, Alex	
Henley, Henry	
Henley, Edmund Henley
Hi ard, Charles E	
Heriott, W illiam	
Hetherington, Robert
Hick, William	
Hick, George	
Hick, George	
Hick, William	
Hicks, William, Jr	
Hillier, William	
Hilliger, Fritz	
Hill, George Wills	
Hill, Alexander	
Hilton, Joseph G	
Hilton, Squire	
Hobbs, Edwin	
Holden, Jarrres	
Holmes, James	
Holmes, Wm. Edward . ..
Holmes, Wm	
Holmes, Wm	
Holmes, Robert Watson.,
Hopkins, Henry R	
Horn, Austin  H	
Huggard, Everard A	
Hosseau, Joseph	
Houlihon, James	
Houlihon, Patrick Joseph
Howard, James	
Howell, Benjamin  E	
Howell, Alfred	
Hulbert, William   H	
Hughs, James Hezekeal ..
Humber, Thomas	
Hunt, John	
Hutchings, William	
Irvine, John	
Irvine, James	
Irvine, vVilliam	
Irvine, John	
Jackman, Thomas James.
Jennings, Kester	
Jennings, Samuel	
Jeune, Philip John ......
Jobson, John Henry	
John, Joseph	
John, Joseph	
John, Edwin	
John, Edwin, Jr  	
Johnson, Lionel C	
Johrrson, John H	
Johnson, William	
Johnson, Skuli	
Jollibois, Peter	
Jones, Aubray J	
Jones, Samuel	
Jones, John H	
Jones, Charles B 	
Jones, Edward Bolas	
Jones, Samuel	
Jones, William Watts . ..
Mount Pleasant, Lake District	
Lake District 	
Lake District	
East Saanich road	
Clover Point, Cedar Hill	
Clover Point	
Cadboro Bay road	
Cloverdale Estate	
Tennyson road	
Lake District	
Saanich road	
Saanich road	
Lake Hill	
Swan Lake, Saanich road	
Cedar Hill road	
Glanford avenue	
Victoria District	
Burns avenue, Cloverdale Estate...
Oak Bay	
Cadboro Bay	
Strawberry Vale Farm	
Cadboro Bay	
West road, Lake District	
South Victoria District	
Mount Tolmie	
Mount Tolmie	
Lake District	
Wilkinson road	
Cloverdale Farm	
South Saanich	
Burnside road	
Richmond road	
Mount Tolmie cross road, Cedar Hill
Carey road	
South Victoria District	
South Victoria District	
Saanich road       	
Kelvin road	
Saanich road	
Burnside road	
Lake District 	
Rosebank, Cedar Hill	
Cloverdale Farm	
Cedar Hill	
Cedar Hill	
The Willows, Cadboro Bay road...
Wilkinson cross road	
Tolmie avenue	
Tolmie avenue	
Cadboro Bay, C. H	
South Saanich. .   	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
Cedar Vale road	
Gordon Head	
Lake District	
Burnside road	
Carey road  	
Glanford avenue	
Strawberry Vale	
Strawberry Vale 	
Lake District	
Cedar Hill road	
Lake District	
Saanich road	
Farmer
Farmer
B'armer
Farmer
Gardener
Farmer
Labourer
Labourer
Contractor
Carpenter
Laborrrer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Teacher
Farmer
Painter-
Upholsterer
Hack-driver
Dairyman
Farmer
Farmer
Saloon-keeper
Dairyman
Dairyman
Farmer
Farmer
School teacher-
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Gardener
Clerk
Rancher
House-builder
Farmer
Nurseryman
Labourer
Farnrer
Farmer
Farmer
Milkman
Hotel-keeper
Carpenter
Brickmaker
Sailmaker
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Gardener
Farmer
Farmer
Saddler
Labourer-
Farmer
Farmer
Stone-cutter
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer- 122
Voters' List—South Victoria District.
1898
No.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between  which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
324
325
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
333
334
335
336
337
338
339
340
341
342
343
344
345
346
347
348
349
350
351
352
353
354
355
356
357
358
359
360
361
362
363
364
365
366
367
368
369
370
371
372
373
374
375
376
377
378
379
Jolly, James Benalock
Kaye, James S	
Kaye, William	
Kelly, Henry	
Kelly, Fred	
Kerney, Patrick. ....
King, Charles Edward
King, Henry Alfred...
Knight, George A . ...
Krakan, Henry  	
Kynaston, Wilfred .. .
Lambard, William Jones. ..
Lambert, Alfred Frederick .
Lamberton, John	
Lamberton, William Brown.
Lauderdale, William	
Leech, Alfred	
Lavender, Joseph	
Lawless, John	
Laritz, Richard	
Leeming, Edward John ....
Leeming, Edward John ....
Lewis, Joseph William	
Le Geyt, William A	
Le Lelievre, Henry K	
Le Lelievre, Charles R	
Lindsay, Francis Henry
Liniker, Edward Henry ....
Liniker, Frederick Vincent.
Little, Clifford	
Little, Horace	
Little, Hugh	
Lister, John	
Long, William	
Loveland, Walter F	
Lloyd, William	
Lucas, William James	
Luscombe, Thomas	
Lutus, Hugh	
Mansell, Herbert	
Marcotte, Xavier	
Marcotte, E. H	
Marcotte, Francis X	
Martin, Alexander	
Martin, George	
Martindale, Richard	
Martindale, John WT	
Martindale Thomas Wharton .
Mathews, James	
Maynard, Joseph    .
Mellor, William	
Menzies, Robert McFarlane ..
Merkley, A	
Merkley, C. H	
Merrifield, Jonathan	
Merriman, William	
Merriman, Peter 	
Merrit, Richard	
Michell, John Thomas	
Miller, Philip	
Miller, James	
Miller, W. A	
Miller, Thomas M	
Miller, Eugene P	
Miller, James Munroe	
Saanich road .
Lake District	
Victoria Arm	
Harriet road	
Harriet road	
Lake District	
Cedar Hill	
Cedar Hill	
Spring Farm, Cedar Hill
South Saanich	
Lake District 	
Lake District	
Cadboro Bay	
Cedar Hill	
Mount Tolmie road	
Tennyson road	
Saanich road	
Elk Lake 	
Hagan's Ranch, South Saanich .
Wilkinson Cross road	
Cedar Hill road	
Cedar Hill road	
Cedar Hill road	
Wilkinson Cross road     	
Glanford avenue	
Carey road	
Saanich road	
Collingwood  	
Cedar Hill	
Lake District	
Lake District	
Lake District	
Tolmie avenue  	
Lake District	
South Saanich	
Boleskine road	
Tolmie avenue	
Strawberry Vale   	
South Saanich	
Cadboro Bay	
Rose Farm, South Saanich....
Rose Farm, South Saanich....
Rose Farm, South Saanich
South Saanich	
Craigielee Farm, Gorge road..
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
Cadboro Bay	
Crofters Farm, South Saanich.
South Victoria District	
South Saanich 	
South Saanich	
Swan Lake	
Cedar Hill	
Cedar Hill	
Craigielee Farm, Gorge road ..
South Saanich	
District	
Strawberry Vale	
Lake District	
Cedar Hill road	
Cedar Hill road	
Cedar Hill road	
Farmer
Dentist
Engineer
Ship carpenter
Boiler-maker
Labourer
Milkman
Farnrer
Farmer
Farmer
Farnrer
Farmer
Clerk
Farmer
Farmer
Marine engineer-
Engineer
Farmer
Blacksmith
Florist
Farnrer
Farmer
Farmer
Gardener
Painter-
Bartender
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farnrer
Farmer
Gentleman
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer-
Carpenter
Teamster
Gardener
Farmer
Workman
Farmer
Farnrer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer-
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Expressman
Milkman
Labourer
Carpenter
Carpenter
Hotel-keeper
Farmer
Farmer
Chicken-raiser
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Lawyer
Printer
Printer and binder 61 Vict.
Voters' List—South Victoria District.
123
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the name of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situated.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
380
381
382
383
384
385
386
387
388
389
390
391
392
393
394
395
396
397
398
399
400
401
402
403
404
405
406
407
408
409
410
411
412
413
414
415
416
417
418
419
420
421
422
423
424
425
426
427
428
429
430
431
432
433
434
435
436
437
438
439
440
Miller, John Henry	
Millington, John V	
Mitchell, William D	
Mitchell, George Thomas  .
Mitchell, Thomas	
Mitchell, George	
Mixen, Andrew	
Moffatt, Adam	
Monk, James H	
Monk, Charles H	
Moore, Benjamin Blair....
Morley, Arthur	
Moseley, Thomas William .
Mrrlholland, William  	
Mulholland, John	
Munro, Andrew	
Mycock, Henry	
McArthur, Alex. A	
McCalman, Peter	
McCaskell, Donald	
McCrimmon, Alex	
McClure, Richard	
McCunnan, Soby	
McDonald, Alex	
McDonald, John C	
McDonald, Roderick	
McGillvary, John	
McHrrgh, William	
McKenzie, Kenneth	
McKenzie, Robert Gregory .
McKenzie, Hugh	
McKenzie, Alex	
McKenzie, Alex	
McKeon, William James . ..
McKinnorr, Malcolm	
McLauchlin, Abraham	
McLauchlin, Charles	
McLellan, Colin	
McMrrlleu, William Water .
McMullen, James Henry ...
McNeil, Rodgers	
McNeil, John A	
McNeil, D. H	
McNeil, George Frederick ..
McRae, Ronald	
McRae, George	
McWilliam, Thomas	
Nairne, Roderick	
Neal, James, Jr	
Newcombe, Charles	
Newman, Nester	
Nicholson, John	
Nicholson, George	
Nicholson, Joseph	
Nicholson, Joseph, Jr... .
Nicholson, John Thomas .
Nicholson, Fred	
Nicholson, James	
Nightingale, James	
Noble, William	
Northcote, John A	
441 Oates, Robert
442 Olaver, John	
443 Oliver, Thomas F.
444 Oliver, Richard
445l01dfield, H. T....
Strawberry Vale	
Cedar Hill	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
Richmond road      	
Burnside road	
Cordova Bay	
Lake District	
Wilkinson road	
Cedar Hill	
East Road, South Saanich	
South Saanich    	
Tolmie avenue 	
Tolmie avenue  	
Carey road	
Glanford avenue	
Tolmie avenue  	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
Tennyson road	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
Oak Vale, Cadboro Bay	
Tennyson road	
Colquit7 road	
Tolmie Estate	
Elk Park Farm, Lake District ..
Lake Hill, C. H	
Lake Hill, C. H	
Lake District	
Lake District    ....
Lake District	
Cedar Hill road	
Strawberry Vale 	
South Saanich	
Cragielee Farm, Gorge road	
South Saanich	
Saanich road	
Saanich road 	
North Dairy Farm	
Strawberry Vale  	
Gonzala Farm, Shoal Bay	
Shoal Bay	
Cedar Hill	
Victoria Dairy, Cedar Hill road.
Lake District...   	
Oak Bay	
Lake District	
Cedar Hill road	
South Saanich	
Cedar Hill	
Cedar Hill	
Saanich road, C. H ..
Saanich road, C. H ..
District	
Lake District	
Cedar Hill	
District	
Oak Bay avenue....
Ross Bay, Cedar Hill
South Saanich	
South Victoria District. .   .
Oak Bay avenue	
Royal Oak, Lake District.
Lake District	
Labourer
Horse-trainer
Farmer
Farmer
Farnrer
Clerk
Milkman
Farmer
Teacher
Farmer
Poultry-breeder
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter
Coppersmith
Farnrer
Farmer-
Labourer
Carpenter
Labourer-
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Blacksmith
Farnrer
Farmer
Gentleman
Clerk, Naval Yard
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Clerk, Oriental Hotel
Farmer
Farmer
Cord wood-dealer
Farmer
Brick-maker
Contractor
Dairyman
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Cook
Farmer
Laborrrer
Labourer
Farnrer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer-
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Gardener
Carpenter
Farnrer
Labourer
Plasterer
Labourer
Farmer 124
Voters' List—South Victoria District.
1898
No.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between  which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
446
447
448
449
450
451
452
453
454
455
456
457
458
459
460
461
462
463
464
465
466
467
468
469
47o
471
472
473
474
475
476
477
478
479
480
481
482
483
484
485
486
487
488
489
490
491
492
493
494
495
496
497
498
499
500
501
502
503
504
505
506
507
508
509
510
Olliff, Frank    ..
Ormestan, Peter	
Orsborr, George	
Owens, James K	
O'Brien, John	
Page, John	
Palmer, John .   	
Parsons, Thomas	
Parsons, Thomas George ....
Patterson, Alex	
Patterson, Dougal Campbell .
Pauline, Frederick	
Peart, Benjamin	
Pelet, Henry Thomas	
Perdue, E	
Peter, William Hind	
Pearson, Wallace W	
Pickard, Dudley Perley	
Pierre, John Thomas	
Pierre, Thomas Whiting	
Pirn, James	
Pinkerton, Robert	
Piper, Charles Thomas Word
Piper, Charles James	
Pitzer, William A	
Pointer, Cornelius	
Pollard, William Lahan	
Pollock, Samuel Atkin Moss .
Pollock, Robert	
Porter, Frederick A  	
Porter, R. Thomas  	
Porter, Robert	
Postin, J. G. B	
Prescott, George H	
Preston, James	
Prichard, Edward	
Pridmore, William	
Printer, Edward  	
Phillips, William Hanrlyn .. .
Puckle, Henry	
Quick, William John  	
Quick, Frederick George
Quiltonder, Henry	
Radford, William 	
Rayner, Edgar	
Reid, William  	
Revans, Charles Constable...
Rey, John Joseph	
Rhodes, Hugh	
Richards, John Charles	
Richmond, William	
Rickets, Samuel   	
Ridland, Robert	
Roach, John Thomas  .,	
Robinson, Herbert Lane
Rose, Alex	
Rose, William 	
Rosegal, Peter	
Rowden, Nathan	
Rowden, Alex	
Rowland, Joseph William ...
Rowland, Mathias	
Rodgers, George	
Ross, William McKenzie
Russell, John	
Lake District	
Gordon Head	
Burnside	
Tennyson road	
Burnside road	
Cadboro Bay	
Cadboro Bay	
Lake District  	
District. 	
Gorge road	
Saanich road	
South Victoria District	
Cadboro Bay road	
Cadboro Bay road	
Lake District	
Harriet road    	
Craigielee Farm	
South side C. Bay, Cedar Hill .
Carey road	
South Victoria District	
Tolmie avenue	
Lake District	
District	
Oak Bay avenue	
South Saanich	
Ardirsier road	
Cedar Hill Rd	
Cedar Hill	
Cedar Hill	
Burnside road	
Hayden Farm, Lake District...
Hay den Farm, Lake District...
Feltham road	
Cadboro Bay	
Cadboro Bay  .   	
Lake District	
Burnside road	
Culduthel road	
Saanich road	
South Saanich	
Hillcrest, Cadboro Bay	
Hillcrest, Cadboro Bay	
South Saanich	
Oak Bay Ave., east of Foul Bay
Maple St., Tolmie avenue	
Cedar Hill	
Lake District  	
South Saanich	
Craigielee Farm	
Saanich road	
Strawberry Vale	
Lake District	
Saanich road	
Strawberry Vale	
South Saanich	
South Saanich    ....
South Saanich	
Cadboro Bay	
Lake Hill	
Lake District	
Burnside Farm	
Burnside Farm	
Craigielee Farm	
Strawberry Vale	
Saanich road	
Teamster
Rancher-
Labourer
Plasterer
Labourer
Labourer
Farmer
Teamster
Teamster
Teamster
Builder
Gentleman
Cook
Accountant
Fruit-grower
Ship carpenter
Farm-labourer
Carpenter
Tailor
Tailor
Laborrrer
Fruit-grower
Merchant
Asst. magr. P. Oil Co.
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer-
Farmer
Farmer
Butcher
Farmer-
Farmer
Farmer
Contractor
Powder-maker
Farnrer
Farmer
Gardener-
Engraver
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farm-labourer
Carriage-maker
Salesman
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Upholsterer
Farmer
Farmer
Farnrer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer-
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farnrer
Farmer
Dairyman
Builder
Contractor 61 Vict.
Voters' List—South Victoria District.
125
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling- (if any).
511
512
513
514
515
516
517
518
519
520
521
522
523
524
525
526
527
528
529
530
531
532
533
534
535
536
537
538
539
540
541
542
543
544
545
546
547
548
549
550
551
552
553
554
555
556
557
558
559
560
561
562
563
564
565
566
567
568
569
570
571
572
573
574
575
576
577
Russell, John Jabez.
Russell, Charles	
Sadler, Edmund	
Sangster, George	
Saul, Fred	
Sea, Samuel    	
Scott, Robert	
Sea, Samuel, J r	
Sea, Lovall W	
Secord, Valentine Harding ....
Sere, Frank	
Sewell, Ernest Benjamin	
Shaddick, Thomas	
Shaw, Norman D	
Shepherd, Samuel	
Shopland, John S	
Short, Wm	
Short, Philip Edward	
Shrapnel, Edward  S	
Shrapnel, Francis Scrope	
Shrapnel, Alfred	
Simon, Julius B. .     	
Simon, George S	
Sidwell, Lew	
Sidwell, Wesley	
Sidwell, Sanrrrel	
Simpkin, Wm	
Simpkins, Wm	
Simpson, Jacob	
Simpson, John Marsh	
Simpson, John H	
Henry	
Alex	
William	
George	
Simpson, Edward	
Sinclair, John	
Sinclair, John A	
Sluggett, Frederick James	
Sluggett, John	
Sluggett, John Watts	
Sluggett, George Henry Taylor
Sluggett, Robert William	
Smith, Charles	
Smith, James	
Smith, John  T	
Smith, John  C	
Smith, Richard J 	
Smith, Thomas Clarkson	
Smith, George Henry	
Smith, Henry	
Smith, Samuel George	
Smithurst, Henry	
Smithurst, Joseph	
Smithurst, Joshua	
Snider, John	
Somers, Wm.  F	
Sonrers, Isaac	
Spud, John W	
Spud, James William ".
Spud, Thomas William	
Spence, John	
Spotts, Frederick Douglas	
Spotts, Charles Nelson	
Spotts, Fielding	
Spotts, Albert	
Spoots, Theodore	
Simpson,
Simpson,
Simpson,
Simpson,
South Victoria District.
Cedar Hill	
South Saanich	
Turgoose, B. C	
Quadra street extension ,
Burnside road	
Cedar Hill	
Burnside road	
Burnside road	
Strawberry Vale	
Richmond road, C. H..
Tolmie Estate	
Cedar Hill road	
Mount Tolmie	
Craigflower	
Saanich road	
Swan Lake, C. H	
Swan Lake	
Oak Bay	
Oak Bay	
Oak Bay	
Lake District	
Lake District	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
Cadboro Bay road .   ...
South Victoria District.
South Saanich	
Lake District....   	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
Cadboro Bay	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
Cadboro Bay	
Cadboro Bay	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
Swan Lake	
Mount Tolmie	
Gordon Head	
Lake District	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
Northwood Farm	
Cedar Hill	
District	
Tennyson road	
District	
Saanich road	
Rose Hill Farm	
Gordon Head	
Cedar Hill	
Saanich road, 0. H	
Saanich road, C. H ....
Saanich road, C. H	
Cedar Hill	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Book-keeper
Cornice-maker
Farmer
Farmer
Clerk
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Sail-maker
Farmer
Merchant
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Artist
Farmer
Gentleman
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Merchant Tailor
Farmer
Gentleman
Farmer
Farmer-
Tailor
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer-
Farmer
Farmer
Teacher
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Gardener
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Dairyman
Painter
Tinsmith
Moulder
Teamster
Labourer
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Farnrer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer 126
Voters' List—South Victoria District.
1898
No.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
578
579
580
581
582
583
584
585
586
587
588
589
590
591
592
593
594
595
596
597
598
599
600
601
602
603
604
605
606
607
608
609
610
611
612
613
614
615
616
617
618
619
620
621
622
623
624
625
626
627
628
629
630
631
632
633
634
635
636
637
638
639
640
641
642
643
Spotts, James Fielding	
Spotts, Wendell	
Sprinkling, William Albert.
Sproat, Thomas Alexander .
Steele, Wm. T	
Steinberger, Frederick C. ..
Steinberger, W'illiam, Jr . ..
Steinberger, Wm	
Steinberger, Henry	
Stevens, George D	
Stevens, John	
Stevens, David    ....
Stewart, George, Jr	
Stewart, George, Sr	
Stewart, Andrew	
Stewart, John Wardlaw....
Stewart, George  Sr	
Stimel, George   	
Stewart, Harrison	
Stewart, Neil	
Stockand, John 	
Stoddart, G. A. C	
Stoddart, Walter Rowland .
Stratford, A. C. C	
Stratford, I. C 	
Strachan, Andrew	
Tait, James	
Tanner, Henry	
Tanner, Frank	
Taylor, George	
Taylor, George	
Taylor, James	
Temple, William	
Theobold, Henry James
Thistle, Wm. H	
Thomas, Pierce	
Thomson, William	
Thomson, Alex	
Thomson, Walter	
Thornton, F. M	
Tippins, William Jonathan .
Tod, James	
Tod, James, Jr -
Tolmie, Simon Fraser ......
Tolmie, John Work	
Tolmie, William Fraser
Tolmie, Henry Work	
Tomlinson, William	
Touet, Philip Wesley	
Touet, Philip  	
Trickey, William   .   	
Trigg, George	
Tripp, Alfred	
Tunstead, Thomas	
Turgoose, Fred	
Turner, Albert	
Turner, John 	
Turner, Thomas	
Turner, John 	
Tway, John	
Tway, Theophilus	
Turner, Frank Topp	
Tuke, Fred	
Tway, John	
Van Airman, William  Saanich road, C.
Vantright, John Gordon Head...
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
Wilkinson road	
Oak Bay	
Lake District	
Lake District	
Lake District	
Lake District	
Lake District	
South Saanich	
Half Way House	
Lake District	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
South Victoria District	
Deans Farm, South Saanich ....
Burnside avenue, Tolmie Estate.
Harriet road ,	
Harriet road	
Cordova Bay	
Cordova Bay 	
Gordon Head	
Oak Bay	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
Lake District	
Gordon Head    	
Lake District	
Tennyson road	
Cadboro Bay road ..'.	
Lake District	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
Feltham road	
Carey road	
Spring Bank	
Cedar Hill	
Cloverdale Farm	
Cloverdale Farm	
Cloverdale Farm	
Cloverdale Farm	
Lake District	
Cordova Bay, C. H. road.
Lake District	
Lake District	
Tolmie Estate	
Burns avenue	
Lake District	
South Saanich	
Strawberry Vale 	
Yale Farm, Royal Oak...
Boleskine road	
South Saanich	
Lake District	
Lake District	
Cadboro Bay	
Strawberry Vale	
Lake District	
H
Blacksmith
Farmer
Tailor
Postmaster
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Hotel-keeper
Farnrer
Farmer
Gentleman
Gardener-
Gardener
Gardener
Farmer-
Labourer
Labourer-
Teamster
Carpenter
Carpenter
Farmer-
Farmer
Broom manufacturer
Dairyman
Gardener-
Gardener
Labourer
Farmer
Engineer
Labourer
Painter
Saloon-keeper
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer-
Farmer
Carpenter
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
V. S.
Farmer
Miner
Farmer
Teacher-
Farmer
Farmer-
Expressman
Farmer
Painter
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Dog-trainer
Labourer
Bricklayer
Farmer
Farmer 61 Vict.
Voters' List—South Victoria District.
127
No.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between  which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
644jVeitch, William..
645:Verdier, Esteance
646 Verdier, Francis. .
647iVerdier, Stephen .
648 Virtue, John A...
649
650
651
652
653
654
655
656
657
658
659
660
661
662
663
664
665
666
667
668
669
670
671
672
673
674
675
676
677
678
679
680
681
682
683
684
685
686
687
688
689
690
Walker, H. G	
Walker, Cecil F	
Walker, Joseph	
Wall, Henry	
Walsh, James	
Wanider, Alider Vander...
Warden, I. Marston	
Waring, William	
Watt, Henry	
Watt, J ohn	
Watts, Henry C	
Watts, William	
Wearirrg, Sidney	
Webb, John  	
Webb, Joseph William
Webber, John	
Welch, Edmund Ernest ...
Welsh, Patrick	
\\ hitelock, James	
Whitfield, Frederick	
Wilkinson, R. W	
Wilkinson, Edward	
Williamson, David	
Wily, Alex	
Williams, Robert H	
Williams,   H	
Williams, E. A	
Wilson, John James	
Wilson, James	
Wilkey, Peter	
Windsor, Jacob A	
Wolley, Clive-Phillipps ...
Wood, George  A  	
Wood, Richard Burt	
Wood, Edmund Wersfield.
Wood, James Thomas	
Yates, James Stuart
Yates, Henry Myers
Young, Henry	
Young, Henry,   Jr	
Yound, William George .
Young, John	
Victoria Arm	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
Oak Bay	
Carey road	
Saanich road	
South Saanich	
Carey road	
Cedar Hill	
Strawberry Vale  	
South Saanich	
Whiutier avenue	
Harriet road	
Firbrae, Lake District	
Harriet road	
South Saanich	
Cedar Hill	
Carey road	
Boleskine road	
Colquitz Farm, Lake District
Mount Tolmie	
Saanich road	
Firnest Farm	
Cedar Hill	
Lake District	
Lake District	
Tennyson road	
Lake District	
Oak Bay  	
South Saanich	
Cadboro Bay, C. H	
Burnside road	
Lake District	
Saanich road	
Cedar Hill road	
Wood Hill, Oak Bay	
Gordon Head	
Woodstock, Garrrham	
Gordon Head	
South Victoria District	
Craigielee Farm, Gorge road.
Craigielee Farm, Gorge road.
South Saanich	
South Saanich	
South -Saanich	
Lake District	
Farmer
Farnrer
Logger
Teamster
Hotel proprietor
Nurseryman
Farmer
Labourer
Carpenter-
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer-
Engineer
Engineer-
Farmer
Engineer
Farmer-
Milkman
Farmer-
Gardener
Labourer
Accountant
Farmer-
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
Farnrer
Shoemaker-
Farmer
Cooper
Farnrer
Baker
Farmer-
Labourer
Gardener
Barrister-at-law
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter
Brickmaker
Barrister-at-law
Farmer
Farmer-
Farmer
Farmer
Farnrer
Certified correct.
JAMES W. MELDRAM,
Collector of Votes, South Victoria Electoral District.
VICTORIA, B. C:
Printed by RICHARD Wohmswm, Printer to the Queen's Most Excellent Majesty. 

Cite

Citation Scheme:

        

Citations by CSL (citeproc-js)

Usage Statistics

Share

Embed

Customize your widget with the following options, then copy and paste the code below into the HTML of your page to embed this item in your website.
                        
                            <div id="ubcOpenCollectionsWidgetDisplay">
                            <script id="ubcOpenCollectionsWidget"
                            src="{[{embed.src}]}"
                            data-item="{[{embed.item}]}"
                            data-collection="{[{embed.collection}]}"
                            data-metadata="{[{embed.showMetadata}]}"
                            data-width="{[{embed.width}]}"
                            async >
                            </script>
                            </div>
                        
                    
IIIF logo Our image viewer uses the IIIF 2.0 standard. To load this item in other compatible viewers, use this url:
http://iiif.library.ubc.ca/presentation/cdm.bcsessional.1-0064015/manifest

Comment

Related Items