Open Collections

BC Sessional Papers

LIST OF PERSONS ENTITLED TO VOTE IN THE DELTA RIDING OF WESTMINISTER ELECTORAL DISTRICT. 7TH JUNE, 1894. British Columbia. Legislative Assembly 1894

Item Metadata

Download

Media
bcsessional-1.0063612.pdf
Metadata
JSON: bcsessional-1.0063612.json
JSON-LD: bcsessional-1.0063612-ld.json
RDF/XML (Pretty): bcsessional-1.0063612-rdf.xml
RDF/JSON: bcsessional-1.0063612-rdf.json
Turtle: bcsessional-1.0063612-turtle.txt
N-Triples: bcsessional-1.0063612-rdf-ntriples.txt
Original Record: bcsessional-1.0063612-source.json
Full Text
bcsessional-1.0063612-fulltext.txt
Citation
bcsessional-1.0063612.ris

Full Text

 57 Vict.
Voters' List—Delta Riding of Westminster District.
1405
LIST OF PERSONS ENTITLED TO VOTE
DELTA  RIDING  OF   WESTMINSTER   ELECTORAL
DISTRICT.
7th June, 1894.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
i
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
1(1
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
Abra, Samuel Barnabas
Adams, George	
Adsett, Thomas S	
Albertsen, Christian	
Alder, Henry	
Alder, Henry, Jr	
Alexander, George	
Alexander, Robert	
Alexander, William	
Allason, Martin	
Anderson, Alexander	
Anderson, August	
Anderson, Erick P	
Anderson, Alexendcr N	
Anderson, John	
Anderson, William	
Annand, Alexander Joseph
Appel, Anton	
Archibald, Alexander	
Archibald, Thomas	
Armstrong, Johrr	
Arthur, David P	
Arthur, John Bishop	
Arthur, William	
Arthur, William Thomas. .
Ashbury, Samuel	
Ashbury, William	
Ashbury, William, Sr	
Axford, Arscott, C	
Atkinson. J. B	
Baines, John Harry   	
Balfour, Robert	
Balne, Edwin	
Bamford, Albert 	
Barber, Alfred B	
Barbriek, Duncan C	
Barclay, William M	
Barker, Robert	
Barnes, Edwin John	
Barrett, Walter	
Barry, Larey	
Barton, Graham John	
Barton, Robert H	
Bates, John Charles Albert ...
Bath, John H	
Bath, Josiah	
Baumgartner, Samuel Charles.
Beadle, Williain	
Beaton, Alexander	
Beaton, Alexander N 	
N.E. J Sec, Tp. 11   	
Pt. 106, Gp. 2, Ladner's Landing	
Westham Island, Delta Municipality	
Pt. Lot 89, Gp. 2, Tp. 6, Westham Is., Delta
Port Kells, Surrey	
Port Kells, Surrey	
Bon Accord Fishery, Surrey	
Pt. Lot 30, Gp. 2, Boundary Bay	
Ladner's Landing, Delta Municipality	
S.W. J Sec. 13, Tp. 7	
Ladner's Landing	
S.W. I Sec. 3, Tp. 8,  Surrey	
S.E. I Sec. 4, Tp. 8, Mud Bay, Surrey	
Nieomekl, Surrey	
South Arm	
N.W. i Sec. 1, Tp. 7, Glonwood	
S.E. J Sec. 32, Tp. 7, Clover Valley, Surrey
N.W. I Sec. 22, Tp. 2, Surrey   	
S.W. I Sec. 22, Tp. 8, Surrey	
S.W. J Sec. 33, Tp. 7, Surrey	
Pt. Lot 173, Gp. 2, Ladner's	
Pt. Lot 173, Gp. 2, Centreville	
Lot 111, Gp. 2, Ladner's	
Pt. Lot 173, Gp. 2, Centreville	
N.E. I Sec. 35, Tp. 3, Boundary Bay   	
N.E. i See. 35, Tp. 3, Boundary Bay   	
N.E. J Sec. 35, Tp. 3, Boundary Bay   	
Langley Prairie	
Douglas, Leonard's Hotel, Surrey	
Port Guichon	
S.W. I Sec. 21, Tp.   11, Langley Municipality
Aldergrove    	
N.E. i Sec. 8, Tp. 7, Hall's Prairie, Surrey
Pt. Lot 183, Gp. 2, Ladner's Landing	
Langley Prairie	
Johnson road, Surrey	
N.W. \ Sec. 20, Tp. 1, Surrey   	
S.E. \ Sec. 34, Tp. 7, Langley Prairie	
Surrey	
Pt. Lot. 138, Gp. 2, Ladner's Landing	
Nieomekl, Surrey	
Nieomekl, Surrey	
S.W. I Sec. 22, T. 7, Surrey 	
Ladner's Landing	
Lot M., Ladner's Landing	
Pt. N.E. I Sec. 32, Tp. 11, Langley Prairie
S.W. I Sec. 22, Tp. 2, Surrey  	
N. W. I Sec. 35, Tp. 10, Langley  	
N.E. J Sec. 19, Tp. 10, Langley	
Farmer
Blacksmith
Farmer
Farmer
Joiner
Rancher
Fisherman
Farmer
Farmer
Baker
Farmer
Farmer
Logger-
Butcher
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
F'armer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Hotel-keeper
Cannery foreman
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Lumberman
Bricklayer
Farmer
Lumberman 1406
Voters' List—Delta Riding of Westminster District.
1894
No.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, aud the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling' (if any).
51 Beaton, Archie	
52 Beaton, John	
53 Beaton, Kenneth	
54 Beaton, Niel	
^5 Beaton, Roderick	
56 Beavis, William	
57 Bell, Williain	
58 Bennett, Thomas	
59 Benoist, A. A	
60 Benoist, A. S	
61 Benson, Henry Deane	
62 Bertrand, Charles	
63 Bent, Omar	
64 Best, William James, Sr	
65 Best, William J, Jr	
66 Best, William J	
67 Biggar, David Rennie	
68 Biggar, James Oliver	
69 Biggar, John William	
70 Biggar, Thomas	
71 Birrell, Peter 	
72 Blair, George Irvine  	
73 Blair, Samuel	
74 Black, Thomas	
75 Boake, Benjamin	
76 Booth, William	
77 Boothroyd, George	
78 Boothroyd, George Arthur... .
79 Boothroyd, James Forrest ....
80 Borden, William Perry   	
81 Borgstrom, Jaune	
82 Bose, Henry	
83 Bose, Louis	
84 Bossie, Joseph	
85 Bothwell, James	
86 Bothwell, Thomas A	
87 Bothwell, William	
88 Borrrgoyne, Fred	
89 Bournes, Charles	
90 Boville, Arthur John	
91 Bovill, Wheatley	
92 Boxall, John	
93 Boyce, Frank M	
94 Boyd, George L	
95 Boyes, FYarreis Dickson	
96 Boyes, John	
97 Boyes, Thomas Wightman . ..
98 Broe, Andrew G-	
99 Broe, John L	
100 Broe, Larse L	
101 Breen, John J	
102 Brockie, Archibald	
103 Brown, Archibald M	
104 Brown, Christopher	
105 Brown, David W	
106 Brown, David Williamson, Jr
107 Browne, Hans Sloane	
108 Browne, Edward Sloane	
109 Brown, James	
UO Brown, James Williamson....
111 Brown, James Loekie	
112 Brown, Peter Sinclair	
113 Brown, Peter Stanley	
114 Brown, Robert	
115 Brown, T.  R	
116 Brown, William	
117 Braden, Robert Alexander....
118 Bruskey, George	
Langley	
Brownsville, Surrey	
Langley Municipality	
Surrey	
N.E. \ Sec.  22, Tp. 10,  Langley Municipality
Langley Prairie	
Surrey Centre	
S.E. J Sec. 21, Tp. 8, Clayton, Surrey	
E. Pt. S. h, Sec. 18, Tp.  9, Surrey	
E. Pt. S. I, Sec. 18, Tp.  9, Surrey	
N.E. \ Sec. 30, Tp. 3, South Arm   	
Shortreed	
Westham Island	
N.E. \ Sec. 29, Tp. 10, Langley Prairie	
N.E. J Sec. 20. Tp. 10, Langley	
Township 10	
N.W. \ Sec. 7, Tp. 10, Langley   	
N.E. J Sec. 18, Tp. 10, Langley	
Township 10	
Langley	
Ladner's	
Aldergrove	
S.W. \ Sec 21, Tp. 11, Langley Municipality
N.W. I Sec. 30, Tp. 11, Langley Municipality
S.W. J Sec. 15, Tp. 8, Langley Municipality .
Lot 71, Ladner's Landing	
N.W. I Sec. 7, Tp  8, Surrey Centre	
W. Pt. S. i Sec. 1, Tp. 2, Surrey Centre ..
Pt. N. \ N.E. I Sec. 2, Tp. 3, Surrey Centre .
Delta Municipality	
S.W. i Sec. 16, Tp. 2, Surrey	
W. J of W. J N.E. I See. 12, Surrey Centre .
W. \ of W. A N.E. I Sec. 12, Surrev Centre .
Pt. Lot 121, Gp. 2, Surrey	
S.W. \ Sec. 31, Tp. 8, Surrey	
N.W. i Sec. 31, Tp. 8, Clayton, Surrey   ....
N.E. I Sec. 36, Tp. 2, Clayton, Surrey	
S.W. J Sec. 2, Tp. 11, Langley Municipality .
Surrey	
4 H.B.S., Tp. 8, Langley	
4 H.B. S., Tp. 8, Langley Prairie	
N.W. i Sec. 12, Tp. 8, Surrey Centre	
S.E. i Sec. 32, Tp. 8, Clayton, Surrey   	
Delta Municipality	
Langley	
Delta Municipality	
Aldergrove 	
Aldergrove 	
Shortreed  	
Cloverdale, Surrey  	
S.E. I Sec. 30, Tp. 10	
N.E. J Sec. 7, Tp. 7, Hall's Prairie, Surrey
N.E. I Sec. 13, Tp. 2, Delta  	
N.W. \ Sec. 8, Tp. 7, Hall's Prairie, Surrey
N.W. 1 Sec. 8, Tp. 7, Hall's Prairie, Surrey
Ladner's Landing	
Lot 110, Gp. 2, Delta	
S.Wr. J Sec. 28, Tp.   7, Clover Valley, Surrey
S.E. \ Sec. 18, Tp. 7, Hall's Prairie, Surrey..
S.E. J Sec. 25, Tp. 2, Surrey    	
N.W. J Sec. 17, Tp. 7, Hall's Prairie, Surrey.
Pt. of Lot. 241, Tp. 11, Langley	
N.W. i See. 34, Tp. 10, Langley Prairie
B. 1, R. 1 W, Lot. 23	
B. 1 N., R. 1 E., Lot 20, Hall's Prairie, Surrey
S.W. J Sec. 30, Tp. 10, Langley	
S.E. J Sec. 31, Tp. 13, Langley	
Merchant
Farmer
Farmer
Logger
Fanner
Farmer
Clergyman
Farmer
Fisherman & boatbldr
Fisherman & boatbldr
Farmer
Farmer
Farrner
F'armer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Merchant
Farmer-
Farmer
Canneryman
Farmer-
Farmer
Lumberman
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
F'armer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer-
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Painter
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
F'armer •
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Shoemaker
Farmer
Fanner
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Parmer
Farmer
F'armer
Farmer
Hotel-keeper
Farmer
Farmer & shoemaker
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer 57 Vict.        Voters' List—Delta Riding of Westminster District.
1407
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a cit,y or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
1-64
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
Brndoik, Ole John Niison ...
Bryant, Lewis	
Buckingham, William Elijah
Buckley, James	
Buckley, James	
Buie, Duncan	
Burgess, Enoch	
Burr, Joseph Benjamin	
Burr, Johrr J. . . .   	
Burr, Williain Henry, Jr. ...
Burtholure, George	
By ram, Arastus Hamilton ...
Byrom, George	
Bussanich, Marco	
Calhoun,
Cameron,
Camcren,
Cameron,
Cameron,
Calhoun, Edgar Wetmoro ..
Calhoun, Emerson James. .,
John Calbourn
Alexander	
Charles C	
John	
Neil  	
Cameron, Peter Campbell .
Cameron, William	
Cammidge, Edwin	
Campbell, Allan	
Campbell, Alex	
Campbell, Archibald	
Campbell, Archibald H ...
Campbell, George    ...
Campbell, John	
Campbell, John C	
Cann, George Whitfield ...
Cardinal, Charles	
Card, Silas	
Carkick, Andrew	
Carman, Simeon	
Carneross, Charles Arthur.
Carneross, Edwin....
Carmichael, Alexander F . .
Carmichael, Dougald	
Carmichael, Dougald	
Carrie, Thomas	
Carter, George	
Carter, George Chipman. ..
Carter, James	
Cave, Edward	
Cawker, John	
Cawker, Samuel	
Cawker, Samuel, Jr	
Cederberg, Gustav Adolph
Cederberg, Joseph	
Chantrell, Henry Denis . ..
Chidell, Ernest Raymond .
Chaplin, Luther P	
Childs, James	
Choutler, George	
Churchland, John	
Clow, Charles Henry	
Cobban, William	
Cobb, George Henry	
Cole, Joseph	
Collins, Patrick	
Collishaw, Robert	
Collishaw, Williain	
Cosulicli, Antonio	
Cottell, William Trewyn . .
Clausen, Charles Nicolai.. .
Langley	
Otter, Langley .
Brownsville, Surrey.
Nieomekl, Surrey...
S.W. J Sec. 25, Tp. 10,
S.E. i Sec.   34, Tp. 10,
Aldergrove	
Pt. nTE. J Sec. 30, Tp. 10, Langley Prairie
S.W. i Sec. 22, Tp. 10, Langley 	
Lot 145, Gp. 2, Crescent Creek	
Ladner's Landing	
Pt. Lot 138, Gp. 2, South Arm	
N.W. i Sec. 3, Tp. 11, Langley	
Langley	
Lot 152, Gp. 2, Elgin, Surrey	
Ladner's Landing	
2. Ladner's Landing.
Boundary Bay....
Pt. Lot 188, G.
Ladner's Landing.
Pt. Lot 188, Gp. 2:
Township 10	
N.E. Pt. N.W. i Sec. 17, Tp. 8, Clayton, Sur.
Township 10	
Langley	
Township 10	
Langley Prairie	
Pt. S.E. i Sec. 2., Tp. 5, Boundary Bay	
Pt. S.W. i Sec 27, Tp. 11, Langley 	
Langley	
Pt. S.W. J Sec. 27, Tp. II, Langley	
N.E. i Sec. 20, Tp. 7, Cedar Hill, Surrey.. . .
Cloverdale	
Langley	
Langley    	
N.E. | Sec. 19, Tp. S, Surrey Municipality ..
S.E. i Sec. 11, Tp. 1, Surrey Municipality .. .
Surrey	
Delta	
Pt. S.E. i Sec. 21, Tp. 11, Langley	
Pt. S.W. £ Sec. 36, Tp. 1, Elgin, Surrey ....
S.W. I Sec. 25, Tp. 1, Surrey Centre	
Aldergrove	
N.E. J Sec. 6, Tp. 14, Aldergrove   	
Aldergrove 	
Port Guichon	
S.W. \ Sec. 1, Tp. 7	
Lot 239, Gp. 2, Tp. 11, Langley	
Langley Municipality	
South Westminster	
Aldergrove	
S.W. | Sec. 27, Tp. 10, Aldergrove	
N.W. J Sec. 22, Tp. 10, Aldergrove	
Brownsville, Surrey	
Brownsville, Surrey	
Douglas	
Pt. Lot 105, Gp. 2, Ladner's Landing	
Ladner's Lauding	
N.W. \ Sec. 32, Tp. 8, Port Kells 	
Surrey . .	
Surrey Centre	
N.W. \, Sec. 11, Tp. 2, Surrey	
B. 1 N., R. 1 E., Lot 25, Hall's Prairie, Surrey
S.E. I Sec 27, Tp. 2, Surrey	
Nieomekl, Surrey  	
Leed's Landing, Brickyard	
Royal City Camp, Surrey :
N.W. J, Sec. 25, Tp. 1, Kensington Prairie . .
Ladner's Landing  	
N.E. J Sec. 30, Tp. 13, Langley Prairie	
Ladner's Landing 	
Farmer
Rancher
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Fisherman
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Fanner
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Postmaster
F'armer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Stone-cutter
Fisherman
F'armer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Foamier
Brick-maker
Farmer
Merchant
Fisherman
F'armer
Farmer
F'armer
Fisherman
Fisherman
H. M. Customs
Farmer
F'armer
Farmer
Rancher
Store-keeper
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer and carpenter
Farmer
Teamster
F'armer
Farmer
Fisherman
Farmer
Clerk 1408
Voters' List—Delta Riding of Westminster District.
1894
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets hetween which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling' (if any).
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
23S
239
240
241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
Coughlan, Henry	
Coughlan, Nathaniel	
Cox, Marcus	
Corbett, William	
Craig, Daniel  	
Crandell, A. Elmer	
Crandell, James Gordon ...
Crandell, Oscar	
Cromarty, James	
Cromarty, Samuel	
Cross, Gavin	
Cross, Robert	
Crozier, Robert	
Ci'ulman, Warren  	
Culbert, James	
Culbert, Jonathan Wesley .
Culbert, Thomas	
Cummings, Roderick	
Cunningham, John	
Carrol, Bartholomew	
Currie, Douglas B	
Currie, Robert M   	
Curtis, William Edwin. ...
Dafoe, Gordon Palmer...
Davey, William Joseph .
Davidson, Hugh	
Davis, Henry	
Davis, Logan W	
Davison, Artemas	
Deamer, Thomas	
Deamer, Thomas	
Deane, David	
Deane, John R. C	
Deans, Albert	
Dennis, George	
Dinsmore, Abraham
Devereux, Jonah	
Dixon, Thomas	
Dodds, Robert	
Dodgson, Lewis	
Donelly, William	
Doolittle, Wellington ...
Douglas, John	
Dowding, Charles	
Dowding, George James.
Doyle, ,1 ames J	
Drinkwater, Joseph	
Drummond, James M ...
Duff, James	
Dunham, George W	
Dunne, Michael	
Dwyer, James	
Dyker, William	
Edge, Hamilton    	
Elliott, John B	
Elkins, James	
Ellis, George W	
Ellis, John	
Ellis, Williain R	
Emptage, William	
Emptage, William, Jr....
Erikssen, James   	
Espeland, Hans P	
Eyton, Beresford Charles.
Eyles, Ben	
N.W. i Sec. 12, Tp. 11, Langley	
N.E. i Sec. 12, Tp. 11, Langley  	
Langley    	
Mud Bay, Surrey	
N.E. i Sec. 12, Tp. 7, Surrey	
Lot 361, Gp. 2, Surrey	
Lot 361, Gp. 2, Surrey	
Lot 361, Gp. 2, Surrey	
Langley .   	
East Langley  	
Langley Prairie	
Port Guichon	
Ladner's Landing	
Aldergrove 	
S.W. i Sec. 9, Tp. 11, Langley	
Pt. S.E. i Sec. 5, Tp. 11, Langley Prairie
N.W. J Sec. 6, Tp.  11, Langley Prairie . . .
N.W. % Sec. 21, Tp. 10, Aldergrove'	
Ladner's Landing 	
Pt. Lot 132, Gp. 2, Langley	
Aldergrove 	
Harlock P.C., Ladner's Landing ,
N.W. £ Section 18, Tp. 8, Mud Bay
Pt. 36, Tp. 11, Langley	
N.E. I Sec. 16, Tp. 10, Langley Prairie.
Lots 18 and 19, H. B. S., Tp. 11	
S.W. \ Sec. 36, Tp. 2, Clayton, Surrey .
S.E. \ Sec. 22, Tp. 1, Surrey	
Boundary Bay	
Ladner's Landing	
Delta Municipality	
N.W. i, Sec. 23, Tp. 10, Otter	
Ladner's, Crescent Creek	
Lot 165, Group 2, Elgin, Surrey	
Lots 78 and 79, Ladner's	
Frae. Lot 266, Gp. 2, Elgin, Surrey	
Boundary Bay	
Barnston Island	
Surrey	
Otter	
B.8N..R2 W., Lot 27, Brownsville, Surrey
Ladner's Landirrg	
Ladner's Landing	
Mud Bay	
Pt. N.E. \ Sec. 24,   Tp. 2,  Surrey Municip'ty
Langley	
S.W. i, See. 6, Tp.  14, Aldergrove	
Pt. Lot 188, Tp. 2, Delta Municipality	
Surrey	
St. Leonard's Hotel, Douglas	
B. 1 N., R, 1 E., Lot 36, Surrey	
Derby Townsite, Tp. 11, Langley
Lot 72, Ladner's Landing	
Derby Townsite, Tp. 11, Langley
Ladner's Landing.
Ladner's Landing.
Lot 316, Gp. 2, Tp. II, Langley	
Lot 316, Gp. 2, Tp. 11, Langley	
Elgin, Surrey	
B. 5 N., R. W., Lot 23, Brownsville, Surrey
Ladner's Landing	
N.E. i Sec, Tp. 2, Langley	
F'armer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
F'armer
F'armer
Farm-hand
Cook
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer-
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Book-keeper
Clerk
Farmer
Farmer
Merchant
Farmer
F'armer
Blacksmith
Farmer
Farmer
Civil engineer
Labourer
F'armer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Blacksmith
Farmer
Farmer
Fisherman
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Teamster
Postmaster
Farmer
Mason and plasterer
Carpenter
Labourer
Gardener
Farmer
Contractor
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Servant
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer 57 Vict.
Voters' List—Delta Riding of Westminster District.
1409
No.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the name of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situated.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
251
252
253
254
255
256
257
258
259
260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275
276
277
278
279
280
281
282
283
284
285
286
287
288
289
290
291
292
293
294
295
296
297
298
299
300
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
312
313
314
315
310
Fagan, James S	
Falconer, Henry E	
Faleoni, Mateo    	
Falkner, James	
Fallowfield, Robert Atkinson
Fallowfield, Thomas Atkinson
F'arrell, James M	
Farrell, Richard	
Fenton, Alex	
F'erguson, Adolphus	
Figg, George	
Figg, William   	
Findlay, Robert	
Fleming, Walter Scott	
Fletcher, John V	
Flower, John 	
Fo'rd, Henry John	
Forster, Thomas	
Foreman, William	
Forster, Frank	
Forster, William	
Friend, Thomas	
Frampton, William H	
Fulton, Adam	
Furnell, Arthur	
Gairns, George	
Galbraith, Julius F	
George, John	
Giffard, Robert A	
Gilchrist, Alexander	
Gilchrist, Duncan  	
Gilchrist, John	
Gilchrist, Malcolm Robert...
Gilfillan, Alexander	
Gillis, John Murdoch	
Goddard, George	
Goddard, Richard	
Goffney, Patrick	
Goldsmith, Arthur Fuller .. .
Goostrey, James	
Gordon, Alexander	
Gordon, Alexantler John ....
Gorrum, George	
Gossell, Julius	
Goudy, Edward	
Goudy, William	
Graham, William Charles . ..
Grace, William    ....
Gray, Frank	
Gray, James	
Gray, James	
Gray, James	
Gray, Robert	
Gray, Robert, Jr	
Grant, Duncan B  	
Green, Charles Frederick....
Green, Arthur C. F	
Green, George	
Green, Jacob	
Green, James Matthews	
Greenham, Thomas	
Griffith, Robert	
Guichon, Laurent	
Gunn, Donald	
Haines, Basil    ...
Haines, Charles E	
Port Guichon -.	
Lot 26, Gp. 2, Crescent Island, Delta Muni'ty
Ladner's Landing	
Pt. Lot 100, Gp. 2. Westham Island	
S.W. £ Sec. 30, Tp. 7, Kensington Pra., Sur .
S.W. | Sec. 25, Tp. 1, Kensington Pra., Sur .
Ladner's Landing	
Lot 113, Gp. 2, Tp. 5, Ladner's Landing	
Lot 110, Ladner's Landing	
B. 5 N, R. 2 W., J Lot 8, Liverpool, Surrey .
N.E. £ Sec. 13, Tp. 1, Hall's Prairie, Surrey.
S.E. £ Sec. 13, Tp. 1, Hall's Prairie, Surrey .
S.E. cor. S.W. £, Sec. 16, Tp. 7, Hazelmere, S.
S.E. £ See. 14, Tp. 1, Hall's Prairie, Surrey..
Delta.	
Langley	
Delta Municipality	
N.E. £ Sec 29, Tp. 8, Surrey   	
S.E. J Sec. 14, Tp. 11, Langley   	
Delta Municipality	
N.E. £ Sec. 29, Tp. 8, Clayton, Surrey .
Hall's Prairie, Surrey	
Cloverdale, Surrey	
N.E. £ Sec. 17, Tp. 10, Langley Prairie.
N.W. £ Sec. 36, Tp. 7, Langley Prairie.
Liverpool, Surrey	
S. J B. A. Cloverdale Townsite, Cloverdale, S
Surrey Hotel, South Westminster	
N.E. £  Sec. 21, Tp. 1, Elgin, Surrey	
Ptn. S.W. £ See. 12, Tp. 6, Ladner's  Landing
Ladner's Landing	
Ptn. Lot 186, Gp. 2, Ladner's Landing	
Ladner's Landing	
N.E. Ptn. B. 1 N.,R. 1 E., L. 29, Hall's Prairie
N.E. J Sec. 6, Tp. 9, Surrey	
Pt. Lot 230, Tp. 11, Langley	
Pt. Lot, 231, Tp. 11, Langley	
Langley Prairie      	
S.W. £ Sec. 32, Tp. 13, Burnside, Aldergrove.
Aldergrove	
S.W. £ Sec. 32, Tp. 8, Surrey	
Shortreed	
S.W. £ Sec. 23, Tp. 7, Langley Prairie	
Aldergrove 	
Ptn. S. J Sec. 35, Tp. 5, Ladner's Landing . ..
Ptn. S. | Sec. 35, Tp. 5, Ladner's Landing .. .
Fort Langley	
B. 5 N., R. 1 W., Lot 15, Upper Serpentine .
N.W. £ Sec. 16, Tp. 2, Surrey	
S.E. £ Sec. 25, Tp. 10, Langley	
Shortreed    	
Pt. 2 H.B.S., Tp. 11, Langley	
N.E. £ Sec. 24, Tp. 4, Scott's Road, Delta....
N.E. £ Sec. 24, Tp 4, Scott's Road, Delta. . ..
Lot 100, Ladner's Landing	
Ptn. Lot 141, Gp 2, South Arm, Delta	
Ptn. Lot 141, Gp. 2, Ladner's Landing	
Ladner's Landing	
Lot 454, Tp. 14, Langley	
South Westminster	
Brownsville, Surrey    	
S.E. £ Sec. 27, Tp. 7, Langley Prairie	
Lot 96, Gp. 2, Ladner's Landing	
Township 10	
South Aldergrove
Surrey Centre....
Clerk
Farmer
Fisherman
F'armer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer and dairyman
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
F'armer
Farmer
Farmer
F'armer
Fanner
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farm labourer
Section foreman
Farmer
Farmer
Railway employee
Merchant
Hotel-keeper
Farmer
Teacher
Carpenter-
Farmer
Insurance agent
Farmer
F'armer
Blacksmith
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Teacher-
Farmer and carpenter
Farmer
Logger
Farmer
Butcher
F'armer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer & blacksmith
Farmer
F'armer
F'armer
Lumber merchant
F'armer
Farmer
Fisherman
Farmer
Messenger B. B. C.
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer and carpenter 1410
Voters' List—Delta Riding of Westminster District.
1894
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any )
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
324
325
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
333
334
335
336
337
338
339
340
341
342
343
344
345
346
347
348
349
350
351
352
353
354
355
356
357
358
359
360
361
362
363
364
365
366
367
368
369
370
371
372
373
374
375
376
377
378
379
380
381
3S2
Haines, James Edward	
Haines, John	
Haines, William Henry	
Hall, Duncan Bell	
Hamilton, Asa	
Harding, Christopher Goater ..
Hardy, John Edmund	
Harper, Henry	
Harrington, Elmer	
Harris, Frederick Walter	
Harris, Henry	
Harvie, John	
Harvie, Robert '	
Hatbway, James	
Hatt, James	
Hauch, Gustav	
Hawkins, Albert Howard	
Hayllar, Sidney Hayllar	
Heafey, Patrick James	
Hembrough, Thomas  	
Henderson, Peter	
Henderson, William, Jr	
Hendry, WiUiam	
Herring, Henry Holbrook	
Herring, Tillman Willard	
Hickey, Patrick	
Hickey, Peter	
Hicks, Ezra Healy	
Hicks, Harry	
Hicks, Henry A	
Hicks, Simeon 	
Hicks, William H	
Hill, Robert Brown  	
Hinchcliffe, Stephen	
Hine, William Frederick	
Hinze, Alfred	
Hobbins, Samuel	
Hodder, John J	
Hoff, Silas V	
Hoff, Willie S	
Holden, Richard Henry	
Holding, Alexander	
Holmes, John	
Holmes, William	
Honeyman, James	
Honeyman, Robert Anderson .
Honeyman, Thomas Anderson
Honeyman, John	
Houlihan, Patrick Joseph ....
Hook way, Thomas	
Hopkins, Levi	
Hopkins, Nicholas Richard . .
Hossack, James	
Hownsome, James	
Houston, James	
Howse, John George	
Hume, Thomas	
Huston, Nennian	
Hutcherson, Ernest	
Hutcherson, Harry	
Innes, William ....
Isaacson, Christian
Jailian, Julian	
Jack, Charles	
Jackman, Philip, Sr.
Jackman, Philip, Jr.
South Aldergrove 	
South Aldergrove  	
South Aldergrove  	
Elgin, Surrey	
Ladner's Landing	
Langley	
B. 5 N., R. 1. W., N. i Lot 36, Clayton, Surrey
Hall's Prairie	
Ladner's Landing	
Ladner's Landing	
S.W. £ Sec. 22, Tp. 11, Langley	
Surrey	
Royal City Camp, Surrey  	
Ladner's Landing	
N.E. £ Sec. 20, Tp. 1, Mud Bay, Surrey	
Lot D, Laelner's Landing	
Langley	
Sub.S.E. £Sec. 8,Tp. 9, Lot 13, Cloverd'l, Surrev
Pt. N.W. £ Sec. 20, Tp. 14, Langley	
Leed's Landing Brickyard, Surrey	
Pt. N.W. £ Sec. 24, tp. 4, Delta	
S.E. £ Sec. 13, Tp. 7, Langley Prairie	
Langley Prairie	
Lot 1, Gp. 2, Brownsville, Surrey   	
Lot 1, Gp. 2, Brownsville, Surrey   	
Lot 310, Gp. 2, Tp. 8, Langley Prairie	
S.W. £ Sec. 22, Tp. 8, Surrey	
S.E. £ Sec. 31, Tp. 8, Clayton, Surrey	
Aldergrove .   	
Lot S2, Ladner's Landing	
Aldergrove  	
N.E. £ Sec. 31, Tp, 8, Surrey	
Cloverdale    	
Ptn. Lot 96, Gp. 2, Ladner's Landing	
Ptn. Lot 318, Tp. 11, Langley	
Ptn. S.W. J Sec. 15, Tp. S, Surrey	
Scott Road, Surrey   	
Barnston Island   	
N.E. £ Sec. 1, Tp. 11, Aldergrove	
N.W. £ Sec. 30, Tp. 13, Aldergrove	
S.E. £ Sec. 26, Tp. 8, Langley	
Lot 313, Tp. 11, Langley   	
Ladner's Landing :    	
Shortreed	
Ptn. N.E. £ Sec. 32, Tp. 3, Boundary Bay . ..
Ptn. N.E. £ See. 32, Tp. 3, Boundary Bay .. .
Ptn. N.E. £ Sec. 32, Tp. 3, Trunk road, Delta
Ptn. Lot 183, Gp. 2, Boundary Bay	
Scott road, Surrey	
N.W. £ Sec. 36, Tp. 1, Surrey	
N.W. £ Sec. 28, Tp. 10, Langley	
Shortreed, Langley	
Grist Mill, Tp. 11, Langley	
Aldergrove	
Derby Townsite, Tp. 11, Langley	
Aldergrove	
Ladner's Landing	
Ladner's Landing	
Pt. Lot 177, Gp. 2, Ladner's Landing	
Lots 76 and 77, Ladner's Landing	
Ptn. Lot 20S, Tp. 8, Langley	
W. Ptn. S.E £ Sec, Tp. 11, Langley.
Langlev Prairie	
S.E. £ Sec. 30, Tp. 13, Aldergrove
S.E. £ Sec. 30, Tp. 13, Aldergrove
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Lumberman
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Harness-maker
Book-keeper
Fartner
Labourer
Locomotive engineer
Labourer
Trader
Merchant
P. L. Surveyor
Farmer
Farmer
Terra cotta artist
Farmer
Farmer
Machinist
Fisherman
Fisherman
Farmer
Fanner
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Merchant
Book-keeper
Farmer
Farmer
Gardener
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
F'armer
Farmer
Farmer
F'armer
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
School teacher
Miller
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Fanner
Farmer
Gardener
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Gardener
Postmaster 57 Vict.
Voters' List—Delta Riding of Westminster District.
1411
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city- or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any.)
383
384
385
386
387
388
389
390
391
392
393
394
395
396
397
398
399
400
401
402
403
404
405
406
407
408
409
410
411
412
413
414
415
416
417
418
419
420
421
422
423
424
425
426
427
428
429
430
431
432
433
434
435
436
437
438
439
440
441
442
443
444
445
446
447
448
Jamieson, John	
Jardine, William Douglas
Jenkins, James	
Jenkins, William	
Jeziner, Joseph	
Johnson, Andrea	
Johnson, Daniel	
Johnson, John August ...
Johnson, Joseph   	
Johnson, Frederick	
Johnson, Frederick	
Johnson, William	
Johnson, William	
Johnston, Alexander	
Johnston, Isaac S	
Johnston, James M	
Johnston, Joseph	
Johnston, John	
Jolly, John	
Jones, George Bell	
Jones, William Chilton. ..
Jordan, John	
Jordan, John, Jr	
Jordan, Joseph	
Keefer, Hugh Oliver	
Keery, John	
Kelley, John	
Kells, Henry	
Kennedy, Neil	
Keii'stead,  Samuel Arthur David
Kerr, Thomas Weir	
Kirby, Murdoch William	
Kirkland, Frank 	
Kirkland, Herbert John	
Kirkland, John   	
Kirkland, William	
Kirrley, George	
Kittson, Robert Edward	
Klavans, Anton	
Knox, John  	
Eyle, George Bruce	
Ladner, Edward Booth. . .
Ladner, P. E	
Ladner, Thomas Ellis, Jr.
Ladner, Thomas Ellis, Sr.
Ladner, William Henry . .
Laffere, Henri W. L	
Lamb, David	
Lansing, Garrit J	
Larmon, Nathaniel	
Lasseter, George, Jr	
Lasseter, George, Sr	
Lasseter, Thomas	
Latimer, John	
Latta, John	
Laws, Mansfield G	
Lawrence, Gilbert.	
Lawrence, William	
Leahy, Francis M	
Leaf, Henry	
Leaf, James	
Leary, Alfred Reed ......
Leary, William, Sr	
Leary, William John  	
Lee, Johrr	
Lehman, Joseph   ........
S.W. £ Sec 12, Tp. 11, Langley	
Langlev	
N.W. £ Sec. 35, Tp. 8, Langley	
Lots 124 and 50, Tp. 8, Langley	
B. IN., R. 1 E., ptn. lot 35, Hall's Prairie, S
S.W. £ Sec. 21, Tp. 10, Langley  	
Ptn. S.E. £ Sec. 3, Tp. 2, Mud Bay, Surrey..
Brownsville, Surrey	
Shortreed	
Langley Prairie	
N.E. £ Sec. 30, Tp. 8, Surrey	
Mud Bay, Surrey	
Langley	
Pt. S. J N.E. £ Sec 34, Tp. 1. Mud Bay, Surrey
Lots 42 and 315, Tp. 11, Langley	
N. * of N.W. £ See. 7, Tp. 13, Langley	
N.E. £ Sec. 22, Tp. 2	
Lot 2 H.B.S., Tp. 8, Langley	
Pt  330, Tp. 11, Langley	
N.W. £ Sec 28, Tp. 7, Clover Valley,  Surrey
N.W. £ Sec. 2, Tp. 5, Boundary Bay	
N.W. £ Sec. 2, Tp. 5, Boundary Bay	
Lot 98, Ladner's    	
Ptn. N.E.£ Sec 25, Tp. 1, Kensington Prairie
Ladner's Landing	
S.E.£ Sec 33, Tp. 8, Port Kells, Surrey	
Tp. 10	
Ptn. S.E. £ Sec 16, Tp. 8, Clayton, Surrey ..
Lot 91, Ladner's Landing 	
S.W. £ Sec 6, Tp. 10, Glenwood	
Ptn. Lot 177, Gp. 2, South Arm	
Ptn. Lot 117, Gp. 2, Ladner's Landing  	
Pfcn. Lot 177, Gp. 2, Ladner's Landing  	
Ladner's Landing	
E. J NW. £ Sec. 10, Tp. 1, Hall's Prairie, Surrey
Ptn. S.E. £ 10, Tp. 4, Delta	
B 5 N., R. 2 W., Lot 22, Brownsville, Surrey
S.E. £ Sec 11, Tp. 11, Langley :   ,
Royal City Camp	
Lot 115, Gp. 2, Ladner's Landing	
Ptn. Lot 106, Gp. 2, Ladner's Landing ...
Ladner's Landing	
South Arm, Ladner's	
Ptn. Lot 106, Gp. 2, South Arm, Ladner's
N.W. £ Sec. 15, Tp. 10, Langley Prairie	
Hazlemere	
N.E. £ Sec. 7, Tp. 11, Langley	
N.W. £ Sec. 12, Tp. 6, Ladner's Landing ....
N.WT. £ Sec. 12, Tp. 6, Ladner's Landing ....
N.W. £ Sec 12, Tp. 6, Crescent Island	
Ptn. N.E. £ Sec 22, Tp. 8, Langley Prairie . .
Port Kells, Surrey	
Ptn..Sec. 11, Tp. 4, Delta	
S.W. £ Sec. 39, Tp. 13, Langley	
Ptn. Lot 17, H.B.S., Tp. 8, Langley	
Langley	
Ptn. N. W. £ Sec. 5, Tp. 14, Aldergrove	
Ptn. N.W. £ Sec. S, Tp. 14, Ladner's Landing
Ladner's Landing	
Lots 19 and 20, Ladner's Landing	
Lots 73 and 74, Ladner's Landing	
Ptn. N.E. £ Sec. 13, Tp. 4, Scott Rd, Surrey.
Aldergrove ,,.,,., ,	
Farmer
Clerk
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Dairyman
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Fanner
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer-
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Logger
Logger
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer and fisherman
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Logger
Farmer
Farmer
Canneryman
Farmer-
Farmer
Law student
Farmer-
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Store-keeper
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Fanner
Farmer
Cannery-man
Cannery-man
Watchman
Farmer
Farmer 1412
Voters' List—Delta Riding of Westminster District.
1894
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
449
450
451
452
453
454
455
456
457
458
459
460
461
462
463
464
465
466
467
468
469
470
471
472
473
474
475
476
477
478
479
480
481
482
483
484
485
486
487
488
489
490
491
492
493
494
495
496
497
498
499
500
501
502
503
504
505
506
507
508
509
510
511
512
513
514
515
Levis, John. ...'.	
Lewis, Jason H	
Linster, Peter	
Livingstone, Edward. ..
Livingstone, Frank ....
Livingstone, James ....
Livingstone, John	
Livingstone, Robert . ..
Livingstone, William ..
Loftus, David	
Lochead, James	
Loney, Edward  	
Lorenson, Anton Carl ..
Ludlow, Richard	
Lucas, Locksley	
Lyness, Robert Wesley
McAdam, Edward	
McAdam, James, Jr	
McAdam, James, Sr	
McAdam, William	
McBlane, Alex	
McBride, Ernest  	
McBride, Hanford	
McBride, Joseph  	
McBride, William	
McBride, William Leonard. ..
McCallan, John	
McCallan, WTilliam Albert	
MeCallum, James 	
MeCallum, William Albert. ..
McCann, Robert John Joseph.
McCaskell, Donald	
McCaskell, Roderick	
McCauley, George	
Mc-Cauley, George	
McClintoek, Robert	
McCloskey, George	
McCluskey, Robert J	
McClughan, Samuel  	
McCohn, Charles . -.	
McCohn, William 	
McCulloeh, W. George	
McClure, Donald	
McCormick, Harry	
McCrea, Wellington	
McCrimmon, Archibald F	
McCullum, Charles W	
McCullum, Joseph W	
MeDiarmid, Neil Angus	
McDonagh, William	
McDonald, Archie W .-	
McDonald, John 	
McDonald, J. D. B	
McDonald, Joseph A	
McDonald, John J	
McDonald, Malcolm	
McDonald, John A	
McDonald, Lauchlin	
McDonald, Norman	
McDonald, William	
McDowell, James	
McDowell, John A	
McElmon, D. R	
McEwan, Walter	
MeGie, Robert E. C	
Mclnnes, Charles	
Mclnnes, John	
N.E. £ Sec. 15, Tp. 2, Surrey	
N.W. £ Sec. 14, Tp. 7	
S.E. £ Sec. 36, Tp. 1, Surrey Centre	
N.W. £ Sec. Tp. 11, Langley Prairie	
S.E. £ Sec. 29, Tp. 10, Langley Prairie	
N.W. £ Sec. 4, Tp. 11, Langley Prairie	
N.W. £ Sec. 23, Tp. 10, Langley	
S.E. £ Sec. 32, Tp. 10, Langley	
S.W. £ Sec. 28, Tp.  10	
Nieomekl	
Surrey Centre	
E. J Lot 168, Gp. 2, Mud Bay, Surrey	
S.E^ £ Sec. 30, Tp. 7, Kensington Prairie, Sui
S. J N.W. £ Sec. 23, Tp. 7, Nieomekl	
Port Guichon	
S.W. £ Sec. 8, Tp. 9, North Surrey	
Langley	
N.E. £ Sec. 1, Tp. 9, Langley	
Lots 125 and 251, Tp. 9, Langley	
Lots 125 and 251, Tp. 9, Langley	
S.E. £ Sec. 13, Tp. 6, Delta Municipality ..
Elgin, Surrey	
Elgin	
Ladner's Landing	
S.E. £ Sec. 32, Tp. 1, Surrey	
Ladner's Landing	
Ladner's Landing	
Lot 105, Ladner's Lauding	
Lot 104, Ladner's Landing	
Hall's Prairie, Surrey	
Surrey	
N.W. £ Sec 36, Tp. 2, Surrey	
Langley Municipalitv	
N.E. £ Sec. 36, Tp. 2, Surrey	
N.E. I Sec. 36, Tp. 2, Clayton, Surrey	
S.W. £Sec, 21, Tp. 8	
Ptn. N.E. £ Sec. 12, Tp. 6, Crescent Island.
Ladner's Landing	
S.W. £ Sec. 35, Tp. 8, Langley	
Ptn. S.W. £ Sec. 26, Tp. 10, Shortreed
Ptn. S.W. £ Sec. 26, Tp. 10, Otter	
Surrey	
Port Kells, Surrey	
Nieomekl   	
Ladner's Landing	
Langley Prairie	
S.E. £ Sec. 16, Tp. 8, Clayton, Surrey	
S.W. £ Sec 20, Tp. 8, Clayton, Surrey
Langley	
Otter	
Surrey Centre   	
N.W. £ Sec. 1, Tp. 11, Langley	
N.W. £ Sec. 29, Tp. 7, Nieomekl, Surrey ..
N.E. £ Sec. 18, Tp. 2, Surrey	
S.E. £ Sec 7, Tp. 9, North Surrey	
Langley	
S.E. £ Sec 27, Tp. 10, Aldergrove	
N. W. £ Sec. 29, Tp. 7, Nieomekl, Surrey .
S.E. £, Sec. 10, Tp. 7, Hazlemere, Surrey .
Westham Island	
N.W. £ Sec. 10, Tp, 1, Surrey .
N.W. £ Sec. 26, Tp. 11, Langley	
S.W. £ Sec. 7, Tp. 14, Aldergrove. .. .
N.E. £ Sec 24, Tp. 7, Langley	
S.E. £ Sec. 25, Tp. 7, Langley Prairie
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
F'armer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Bricklayer
Logger
Farmer
Farmer
F'armer & Postmaster
Journalist
Farmer
Farmer-
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Surveyor's rodinan
Surveyor's rodman
Fanner
Farmer
Clerk
Farmer
Saddler
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Fanner
Lumberman
Farmer
Blacksmith
Woodsman
Farmer
F'armer
Farmer
Farmer
School teacher
Agent
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer & gentleman
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer 57 Vict.        Voters' List—Delta Riding of Westminster District.
1413
No.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
516
517
518
519
520
521
522
523
524
525
526
527
528
529
530
531
532
533
534
535
536
537
538
539
540
541
542
543
544
545
546
547
548
549
550
551
552
553
554
555
556
557
558
559
500
561
562
563
564
565
566
567
568
569
570
571
572
573
574
575
576
577
578
579
580
581
582
583
Mclnnes, Roderick, Jr. ..
Mclnnes, Roderick, Sr. ..
Mcintosh, John	
Mclntyre, Wesley	
Mclsaac, John 	
Mclsaac, Neil	
Mclver, John Donald ....
Mclver, Kenneth	
Mclver, Murdock 	
Mclver, Murdock	
McKay, Angus	
McKay, Cornelius   	
McKay, Gilbert	
McKay, Hugh	
McKay, Kenneth	
McKay, Kenneth, Jr ....
McKay, Robert	
McKee, David Alexander
McKee, James	
McKee, John	
McKee, John, Jr	
McKee, Robert	
McKee, Robert	
McKee, William  	
MeKenzie, Duncan 	
MeKenzie, Hugh Henry. .
MeKenzie, John	
MeKenzie, John C. S	
MeKenzie, Duncan E ....
McLean, Donald H	
McLean, Jacob	
McLellan, John	
John H	
Alexander	
John	
Peter	
Alexander	
McLellan,
McLellan,
McLellan,
McLarty,
McLeod,
McLeod, John	
McLeod, James	
McLennan, Alexander D	
McLennan, David	
McLennan, Murdoch D	
McMenemy, Robert	
McMenemy, William	
McMillan, John	
McMillan, Ranald	
McMahon, Robert.	
McNoeley, Thomas	
McNeil, Angus	
McRae, Donald	
McRae, Farquhar	
McRae, John	
McRae, John Alexander	
McWhinnie, Arthur A	
McVey, David	
Mackie, James	
Marsh. Frederick W	
Marsh, James1	
Martin, Edmund Richard ....
Martin, Elijah	
Martinicke, Guiseppe	
Martinolich, Vieares	
Mason, George Oakden	
Mason, James Swindell	
Mason, John William Pichott.
Mattheson, Donald	
Mattheson, Murdock	
Mattheson, Peter .,	
S.W. £ Sec. 29, Tp. 10, Langley Prairie
S.W.£ Sec. 29, Tp. 10, Langley Prairie. .
Pt. 3 H.B.S., Tp. 8, Langley Prairie . . .
Ladner's Lauding	
B. 5 N., R. 1 W., E. i Lot 24, Surrey ..
N.W. £ Sec. 6, Tp. 9, Surrey	
Langley	
Langley	
Brownsville, Surrey	
Ptn. S.E. £ Sec. 20, Tp. 11, Langley.. ..
Pt. S.W. £ Sec. 29, Tp. 10, Aldergrove .
Langley Prairie
Lot  453, Tp. 14, Langley	
Ladner's Landing	
N.W. £ Sec. 30, Tp. 7,  Kensington  Prairie,
Surrey Centre, Royal City Camp [Surrey
Ladner's Landing	
S.E. £ Sec. 3, Tp. 4, Boundary Bay  	
Lot 301, Tp. 11, Langley	
N. W. £ Sec. 3, Tp. 4, Boundary Bay	
N.E. £ Sec. 3, Tp. 4, Boundary Bay	
Lot 302, Tp. 11, Langley	
S.E. £ Sec 4, Tp. 4, Boundary Bay	
Lot G, Ladner's	
N. pt. S.W. £ Sec. 4, Tp. 8, Surrey Municip'y
N.E. £ Sec. 33, Tp. 7, Surrey	
Langley	
S.W. £ Sec. 33, Tp. 7, Surrey	
N.W. £ Sec. 4, Tp. 8, Surrey	
Langley .   	
Ladner's Landing	
East Langley	
Langley	
Langley	
Langley Prairie	
Ptn. N.E. £ Sec 22, Tp. 8, Langley	
Lot 300, Gp. 2, 'Tp. 8, Langley Prairie	
Langley Prairie	
S.E. £ Sec 21, Tp. 10, Otter 	
Clayton, Surrey
E.iofS E.£See.5,Tp. 10,Hall's Prairie,Surrey
W.JofS.E.£Sec.5,Tp.l0,Hall'sPrairie, Surrey
Cloverdale, Surrey 	
Lot 241, Tp. 11, Langley	
Ladner's Landing	
Ptn. Lot. 177, Gp. 2, Ladner's	
S.E. £ Sec. 19, Tp. 10  	
S. Pt. of N.W. £ See. 18, Tp. 1, Elgin, Surrey
S.E. £ Sec 18, Tp. 1, Mud Bay, Surrey	
Langley Di strict	
Langley District  	
Ladner's Landing	
N.E. £ Sec. 13, Tp. 10, Aldergrove	
W. Pt. 35 and 81, Tp. 11, Langley	
Gleenwood	
W. i of N.W. £ Sec. 15, Tp. 2, Surrey	
N.E. £ Sec. 17, Tp. 11, Langley Municipality
N.W. £ Sec. 30, Tp. 8, Surrey	
Ladner's Landing	
Lot 1, Guichon's	
N.E. £ Sec. 2, Tp. 5, Ladner's Landing	
N.E. £ Sec. 2, Tp. 5, Ladner's Landing	
N.E. £ Sec. 21, Tp. 5, Delta	
N.E. £ See. 21, Tp. 10, Aldergrove	
S.W. £ Sec 36, Tp. 7, Langley Prairie. .
Ptn. Lot 107, Gp. 2, Ladner's Landing. .
F'armer
Farmer
Farmer
Fanner
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter
Fisherman
Farmer
Asst. Postmaster
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Logger
Clerk
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
F'armer
Farmer-
Farmer
Butcher
Farmer
F'armer & caimerynian
F'armer & caimerynian
Farmer
Book-keeper
Fanner
Carpenter
F'armer
Farmer
Fanner
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
F'armer
Miner
Teacher
Mariner
Farmer
Farmer
Watchmaker
Farmer
Barber
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Fanner
Farmer
Farmer
Painter
Farmer
Farmer
Rancher
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Fisherman
Fisherman
F'armer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
F'armer
Farmer 1414
Voters' List—Delta Riding of Westminster District.
1S94
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
584
585
586
587
588
5S9
590
591
592
593
594
595
596
597
598
599
600
601
602
603
604
605
606
607
008
009
610
611
612
613
614
615
616
617
618
619
620
621
622
623
624
625
626
627
628
629
630
631
632
633
634
635
636
637
638
639
640
641
642
643
644
645
646
647
648
649
Mattheson, Robert  	
Matthew, Alfred H. P.   ...
Matthew, James	
Matthews, Zachaiias   	
Mavis, Alexander	
Maxwell, John	
Medd, William	
Melrose, James	
Milburn, James	
Milburn, Leonard	
Milburn, Robert	
Milburn, Robert	
Millejome, Frank   	
Miller, James	
Miller, William	
Miller, Arthur Noble	
Milton, Albert James	
Mitchell, Frederic	
Mitchell, Nathaniel	
Moffatt, Robert	
Moggridge, William Jervis
Mollison, Frank	
Monaghan, Martin	
Monahan, Hugh	
Monahan, Robert	
Monahan, Simeon	
Montgomery, John	
Montgomery, John	
Montgomery, John	
Moore, Benjamin T	
Moore, Joseph A	
Moore, William R	
Morgan, Williain	
Mordeau, Robert	
Morley, S	
Morrison, Alexander	
Morrison, Hector	
Morrison, Joseph	
Morrison, Joseph Jason
Morrison, Kenneth ......
Morrison, William	
Morrison, William	
Morrow, Charles H	
Morrow, Charles Hugh.. . .
Morrow, Samuel	
Morton, John Terry	
Mowen, Charles	
Mowatt, Alexander	
Murchison, Alexander, Sr.
Murchison, Alexander
Murchison, Samuel	
Mufford, Abraham F	
Miifford, John Hicks	
Mufford, Joseph	
Mufford, Thomas	
Mufford, William J	
Munn, Angus	
Munn, Malcolm	
Murchison, John E	
Murphy, Alexander	
Murphy, Archibald	
Murphy, James Campbell .
Murphy, James E	
Murray, John	
Murray, Paul	
Murray, William	
650 Nelson, David Horatio . .
Ptn. Lot 115, Gp. 2, Ladner's Landing	
Cloverdale, Surrey	
S.W. £ Sec. 34, Tp. 3, Boundary Bay	
Barnston Island, Surrey Municipality	
Lot 19 Gp. 2, Tp. 11, Langley	
Lots 6 and 7. H.B.S., Tp. 11, Langley	
S.E. £ Sec 17, Tp. II, Langley	
Ptn. S.W. £ Sec. 26, Tp.  10, Aldergrove	
N.W. £ Sec. 16, Tp. 10, Langley Prairie	
Langley Prairie	
Langley Prairie	
Langley Prairie	
Ladner's Landing	
N.E. £ Sec. 30, Tp. 7, Surrey	
Clayton, Surrey	
Langley	
N.W. £ Sec. 5, Tp. 8, Surrey	
Ladner's Landing	
Lot 151, Gp. 2, South Arm	
Lots 6 and 7, Ladner's Landing	
B. 1 N., R. 1 E., Lot 21, Hall's Prairie, Surr'y
Westham Island	
N.W. £ Sec. 32, Tp. 13, Aldergrove	
Langley Prairie	
S.W. £ Sec. 31, Tp. 10, Langley Prairie	
N.E. £ Sec 32, Tp. 10,   Langley Municipality
N.W. £ Sec. 28, Tp. 8, Clayton, Surrey	
S.W. £ Sec. 8, Tp. 11, Langley Prairie	
Surrey	
N.W. £ Sec 31, Tp. 13, Aldergrove	
Lot 92, Ladner's Landing  	
Ladner's Landing	
Port Kells, Surrey	
S.W. £ Sec. 17, Tp. 11, Langley Municipality.
S.E. £ Sec. 36, Tp. 10, Aldergrove	
Lot 233, Gp. 2, Langley.	
S.W. £ Sec. 23, Tp. 11, Langley	
Langley	
Langley	
Lot 233, Gp. 2, Langley	
Lot 233, Gp. 2, Langley	
Nieomekl, Surrey  	
Ptn. S.E. £ Sec. 12, Tp. 6, Ladner's Landing.
Ptn. S.E. £ Sec. 12, Tp. 6, Crescent Island...
Ptn. S.E. £ Sec 12, Tp. 6, Ladner's Landing.
N.W. £ Sec. 17, Tp. 8, Clayton, Surrey	
Ladner's Landing '	
Langley	
N.E. £ Sec. 10, Tp. 8, Langley	
Langley	
Fr. S W. £ Sec. 32, Tp. 7, Nieomekl	
Lots 11 and 12, H. B. S., Tp. 8, Langley	
Lots 7 and 8, H.B. S., Tp. 11, Langley Prairie
Lots 7 and 8, H. B. S., Tp. 11, Langley	
Lots 7 and 8, H. B. S., Tp. 11, Langley	
Lots 11 and 12, H. B. S. Tp. 8, Langley	
N.W. £ Sec. 20, Tp. 10	
N.E. £ Sec. 19, Tp. 10, Langley Prairie	
N.E. * Sec. 10, Tp. 8, Langley	
S. J S.W. £ Sec 5, Tp. 8, Clover Valley, Surrey
N. 4 S.W. £ Sec 5, Tp. 8, Clover Valley, Surrey
S. J S.E. 4 See. 5, Tp. 8, Clover Valley, Surrey
B. 5 N., R. 2 W., part of Lot 19, Langley . . .
S.E. £ Sec. 7, Tp. 11, Langley	
N.W. £ Sec. 31, Tp. 10, Langley	
N.W. £ Sec. 31, Tp. 10, Langley	
S.E. £ Sec. 36, Tp. 7, Langley Prairie........ Carpenter
Carpenter
Teacher
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
F'armer
Farmer
F'armer
Farmer
Merchant
F'armer
Farmer & millwright
Labourer
Clergyman
Farmer
Foreman
Farmer
Blacksmith
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farm el-
Farmer
Farmer
Tinsmith
Labourer
Rancher
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Woodsmair
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
F'armer
Fisherman
Labourer
F'armer
Farmer
House painter
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Teacher
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Dairyman
Farmer
Fanner
F'armer 57 Vict.
Voters' List—Delta Riding of Westminster District.
1415
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
651
652
653
654
655
656
657
658
659
660
661
662
663
664
665
666
067
668
669
670
671
672
673
674
675
676
677
678
679
680
681
082
083
084
685
686
687
688
689
090
691
692
093
694
695
696
697
69S
699
700
701
702
703
704
705
706
707
708
709
710
711
712
713
714
Nelson, Jas. Hy. Havelock
Nelson, James A	
Nelson, Johnson Kaulbeck
Nelson, Martin	
Nelson, Matthew A	
Nelson, Nils	
Nelson, William	
Nicevich	
Niison, Ole John	
Nilsson, Nils	
Norman, Ben	
Norris, John	
Norris, Levi	
Norris, Leonard	
Oakes, Robert	
O'Brien, Edward	
O'Brien, James	
O'Brien, Joseph	
Oliver, Warren	
Olsen, Frank	
Oliver, John	
Olson, John   	
Olson, Swan 	
Ormiston, George B... .
Owen, Herbert Bernard
Paekai'd, Charles Spencer.
Pago, Zeans Daniel	
Pin-is, John Davie	
Parker, A. M	
Parks, Joseph	
Parmiter, Thomas	
Parr, Edward	
Paterson, John A	
Patterson, Thomas R
Pavesich, Samuel	
Payne, Cornelius John . .,
Perran, John	
Peck, James, Jr	
Perkins, James H	
Peterson, Swan	
Pickard, Elisha	
Pickard, Thomas W	
Pike, William E 	
Plaxton, James	
Pope, John	
Poppy, David William . .
Porter, George	
Powell, George Eli	
Prest, Thomas S	
Preston, William	
Price, David	
Punch, James	
Pybus, Williain	
Quible, John .
Ramage, William	
Rawlison, George	
Rawlison, William Henry
Read, Adam	
Reagh, W. M	
Reid, David ,... .
Rich, Joshua F	
Richardson, Alexander
Richardson, Alexander. ...
Richardson, Arthur	
S.E. £ Sec. 31, Tp. 10, Langley Municipality .
Ladner's Landing	
N.E. £ Sec. 31, Tp. 10, Langley	
B. 5 N., R. 2 W., Lot 28, Surrey	
Langley Prairie	
Pt. N.E. £ Sec. 15, Tp. 7, Langley Prairie . . .
Langley	
Ladner's	
B. 5 N., R. 1 W., N. J Lot 30, Brownsville .
S.W. £ Sec 32, Tp. 10, Langley Municipality
N.E. £ Sec. 33, Tp. 10, Otter	
Lot 1, H.B.S., Tp. 8, Langley	
Langley	
Langley	
Lot 16, H.B.S., Tp. 8, Langley	
Ptn. S.E. £ Sec. 10, Tp. 5, Boundary Bay....
Ladner's Landing	
Pt. Lot 138, Gp. 2, Tp. 6, Ladner's Landing. .
Lot B., Boundary Bay	
S.E. £ Sec. 22, Tp. 10, Langley Prairie	
Ptn. Sec 36, Tp. 3, Boundary Bay	
Ladner's Landing 	
N.E. £Sec 22, Tp.
Ladner's Landing .
Ladner's Landing..
10, Aldergrove.
Otter P.O	
N.W. £ Sec. 36, Tp. 8, Langley	
S.E. £ Sec. 30, Tp. 8, Surrey	
Ptn. N.W. £ Sec. 5, Tp. 9, North Surrey . .
S.W. £ Sec. 29, Tp. 8, Clayton, Surrey ....
Lot. 175, Gp. 2, South Arm	
S.W. £ Sec. 31, Tp. 7, Surrey	
Sec. 31, Tp. 3, Ladner's Lauding	
Cloverdale, Surrey	
Ladner's Landing	
N. J N.W. £ Sec. 35, Tp. 2	
Westham Island	
Ptn. Sees. 11 and 14, Tp. 4, Ladner's Lauding
B. 5 N., R 1 W., Lot 8, Surrey	
Aldergrove	
N. J S.W. £ 32, Tp. 7, Surrey	
Ptn S. i S.W. £ Sec. 26, Tp. 10, Surrey....
Brownsville, Surrey  	
Langley	
Township 13	
Ptn. N.W. £ Sec. 26, Tp. 10, Otter	
Langley Prairie	
S.W. £ Sec. 3, Tp. 11, Langley	
64 Sub. 81, 324, Tp. 11, Langley	
N.W. £ Sec. 19, Tp. 7, Surrey Centre	
Surrey Centre	
Pt. Lot 3, Gp. 2, Brownsville, Surrey	
N.W. £ Sec. 1, Tp. 6, South Arm	
N.W. £ Sec 3, Tp. 2, Brownsville, Surrey .
Ptn. S.E. £ Sec. 36, Tp. 7, Langley Prairie.
Ptn. Lot 240, Gp., Tp. 11, Langley	
Lot 230, Tp. 11, Langley	
Langley Municipality	
Westham Island	
Scott Road, Surrey	
B. 1 N., R. 1 W., Lot 8, Surrey	
Ptn. N.E. £Sec 12, Tp. 11, Langley	
Aldergrove	
W. J S.W. £ Sec. 7, Tp. 8, Surrey Centre, ,
Merchant
Farmer
Millwright
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Fisherman
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
F'isherman
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Fanner
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter-
Fisherman
Contractor
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer and painter
F'armer-
Farmer
Farmer
Telegraph operator
School teacher
Farmer
F'armer
Blacksmith
Farmer
Farmer
F'armer
Builder
Farmer & hotel-keeper
Fanner
F'armer
Farmer
Fanner
Farmer
Merchant
Farmer
Stonemason
Fanner
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer 1416
Voters' List—Delta Riding of Westminster District.
1894
No.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
715
716
717
718
719
720
721
722
723
724
725
726
727
728
729
730
731
732
733
734
735
736
737
738
739
740
741
742
743
744
745
746
747
748
749
750
751
752
753
754
755
756
757
758
759
760
761
762
763
764
765
766
767
768
769
770
771
772
773
774
775
776
777
778
779
780
781
Richardson, Charles	
Richardson, David	
Rich, Harry Nelson	
Richmond, Albert Andrew
Riddell, Robert W	
Ridley, James	
Ridley, John	
Robertson, Duncan, Jr. ...
Robertson, Duncan, Sr. ...
Robertson, John J	
Robertson, David Murray .
Robertson, Thomas	
Robinson, W.  J	
Robinson, Robert	
Rollings, Wm. Cooper ....
Roon, John	
Ross, Lawley	
Routley, Gordon  	
Routley, John Manning
Routley, John Manning
Routley, William.	
Sargeon, John	
Satterthwaite, Isaac
Savage, Williain	
Sears, Joseph	
Seely, Thomas	
Shannon, Joseph	
Shannon, Samuel	
Shannon, Thomas	
Shearer, John A	
Shaw, Herbert	
Sherman, George T	
Sherman, Thompson
Selck, Michel	
Shirley, Patrick	
Sherlock, Joseph	
Shortreed, Duncan.
Shortreed, Finlay	
Shortreed, James	
Shortreed, John	
Shortreed, Robert, Jr...
Shortreed, Robert, Sr . . .
Shortreed, Thomas	
Siddal, William H	
Simpson, George  	
Simpson, George	
Simpson, John	
Simpson, Jonathan	
Simpson, R. J.'	
Sinclair, Duncan	
Skea, John	
Skinner, William Booth.
Smith, Angus	
Smith, James	
Smith, John  	
Smith, John	
Smith, James F	
Smith, John U	
Smith, Magnus	
Smith, Sydney	
Smith, William Thomas.
Smeeton, Wm. F	
Spiers, James	
Soudei, Gustav	
Spiers, Allan Wilmot ...
Spinning, Chester	
Stanley, Charles	
N.E. £ Sec. 25, Tp. 2, Clayton, Surrey	
S.E. £ Sec 13, Tp. 11, Langley	
Lot 116, Ladner's Landing	
S. pt. S.W. £ Sec. 17, Tp. 8, Cloverdale, Sur'y
N.W. £ Sec 35, Tp. 7, Langley Prairie   	
Lot 192 A, Gp. 2, Westham Island	
Lot 192 A, Gp. 2, Westham Island	
Surrey  	
Serpentine, Clayton, Surrey	
N.E. £ Sec. 2, Tp. 4, Delta	
S E. £ Sec. 7, Tp. S, Clover Valley, Surrey .
Otter	
Langley Municipality	
Ladner's Landing	
Langley	
Clayton, Surrey	
S E. £ Sec. 22, "Tp. 8, Clover Valley, Surrey.
Langley	
N.W. £ Sec. 15, Tp. 8, Clayton, Surrey	
Township 10	
N.E. £ Sec. 7, Tp. 14, Aldergrove	
Westham Island	
Nieomekl, Surrey	
Langley Prairie	
S.W. £ Sec. 8, Tp. 8, Surrey	
S.W. £ Sec. 8, Tp. 8, Surrey	
N.E. £ Sec. 5, Tp. 8, Surrey	
20 to 28 Sub. 81, Tp. 11, Langley	
Delta	
Port Guichon    	
Port Guichon	
Ladner's Landing  	
Port Guichon	
Aldergrove 	
S.W. £ Sec. 31, Tp. 13, Aldergrove	
N.W. £ See. 19, Tp. 13, Aldergrove	
N.W, £ Sec. 17, Tp. 13, Shortreed	
N.E. £ Sec. 18, Tp. 13, Aldergrove	
N.E. £ Sec. 26, Tp. 10, Langley	
N.E. £ Sec. 17, Tp. 13, Aldergrove	
S.E. £ Sec. 19, Tp. 13, Aldergrove	
Ladner's Landing	
Lot 63, Sub. 81, 324, Tp. 11, Langley	
Langley  	
Lot 107, Latlner's	
S.W. £ Sec. 19, Tp. 13, Aldergrove	
Shortreed	
Aldergrove	
N.W. £ Sec. 14, Tp. 11, Langley	
Ptn. Sec. 24, Tp. 5, Ladner's Lauding	
Langley	
S.W. £Sec. 19, Tp. 10	
\ Lot 17, H. B. S., Tp. 8, Langley Prairie .
S.E. £Sec 24, Tp. 7	
Glenwood    	
Surrey	
Langley Prairie	
Surrey	
B. 5 N., 1 W., W. \ lot 24, Port Kells
Glenwood	
Surrey, Royal City camp	
N. E. £ Sec. 18, Tp. 1, North Bluff, Surrey.
S. W. £ Sec. 34, Tp. 8, Surrey	
Ladner's Landing	
Ladner's Landing	
Farmer
Farmer
Clerk
Farmer
Merchant
Dairyman
Dairyman
Farmer
Farmer
Brick-maker
Nurseryman
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Fisherman
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer-
Farm er
Farmer
Farmer
Blacksmith
F'armer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Lumber dealer
Farmer
Carpenter
Merchant
Fisherman
Farmer
Farmer
Fanner
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer-
Shoemaker
Shoemaker
Farmer
Fanner
Farmer
Farmer
Fanner
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmei
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Teacher
Blacksmith
Farmer
Yeoman
Farmer
Fisherman 57 Vict.       Voters' List—Delta Riding of Westminster District.
1417
No.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
782
783
784
785
780
787
788
789
790
791
792
793
794
795
796
797
798
799
800
801
802
803
804
805
806
807
808
809
810
811
812
813
814
815
816
817
818
819
820
821
822
823
824
825
826
827
828
829
830
831
832
833
834
835
836
837
838
839
840
841
842
843
844
Stark, William	
Stainton, John F	
Starr, J. H	
Stein, John William	
Steel, Alfred Thomas
Stender, C. H	
Steele, Alfred Thomas . ..
Stevens, Joel	
Stevens, Samuel T	
Stevenson, Stewart	
Strangeland, Matthias J . .
Stewart, Donald	
Stewart, John	
Stone, W. A	
Story, James Wesley
Suhr, Martin	
Sullivan, Daniel	
Sutherby, John Riugrose.
Sutherland, David	
Sutherland, Kenneth
Swanson, Jolranu Peter. ..
Swenson, Paul 	
Tamberline, Joseph.. ..
Tasker, William	
Taylor, J ames	
Taylor, Da Rupe Alfred
Taylor, John	
Thirkell, Tom	
Thomson, Alexander S .
Thompson, Edward	
Thomson, Peter	
Thornburn, Robert	
Thornton, William	
Thurston, Charles	
Thrift, Henry Thomas .
Thrift, Henry	
Thrift, Henry J. R	
Tilley, Frank E	
Titmns, Herbert	
Todd, Thomas	
Towle, David Upton
Towle, George H	
Towle, Reed M	
Towle, Stanley C	
Towle, Wilson	
Travers, James George . ,
Trigg, George	
Trim, Harry	
Tyre, John 	
Underwood, George Ewert
Vanetta, William Henry
Vaughan, James Arthur.
Vieevieh, Thomas	
Vreatt, Alex	
Vreatt, James	
Waddell, John Lemuel. .
Wade, Edmond Thomas
Wade, J ohn	
Wade, Samuel	
Wade, Samuel John ....
Wadhams, William	
Wales, George Henry
Walgren, Peter	
N. W. £ Sec 6, Tp. 10, Glenwood	
Ladner's Landing	
Cloverdale, Surrey [Brownsville, Surrey
N. £ 2, 3, 5, Sub-Sec 30, B. 5 N., R 2 W.,
N. W. £ Sec 2, Tp. 11, Otter	
Hall's Prairie	
Langley Municipality   	
S. E. £ Sec. 23, Tp. 10, Shortreed	
Lot 188, Gp. 2, Ladner's Landing	
Lot 155, Gp. 2, Elgin, Surrey	
Aldergrove	
Lot 18, Gp. 2, Mud Bay, Surrey	
Lot 157, Gp. 2, Mud Bay, Surrey	
N. W. £ Sec 29, Tp. 8, Surrey	
Aldergrove	
Aldergrove 	
Cloverdale, Surrey 	
Lot 137, Gp. 2, Tp. 6, South Arm	
N.W. £ Sec. 22, Tp. 8, Surrey	
Fort Langley	
Sec. 25, Tp. 10, E. C. M	
Lot 187, Gp. 2, Canoe Pass	
Lot 189, Gp. 2, Westham Island	
S.E. £ Sec. 30, Tp. 3, South Arm	
Langley	
Lots 124 and 125, Ladner's Landing . ..
Langley	
Lots 109 and 112, Ladner's	
E. ptn. S E. £, See. 0, Tp. 11, Langley
Surrey  	
N.E. £ Sec 32, Tp. 8, Clayton, Surrey
N.E. £ Sec. 35, Tp. 10, Aldergrove ....
Ladner's Landing    ..
Ladner's Landing	
S.W. £ Sec. 16, Tp. 7, Hazelmere	
S.W. £ Sec. 16, Tp. 7, Hazelmere	
S.W. £ Sec. 16, Tp. 7, Hazelmere	
N.W. £ Sec 16, Tp. 11, Langley	
Westham Island	
S.W. £ See. 6, Tp. 11, Langley	
Langley	
Lot 20, H.B.S., Tp. 11, Langley	
Lot 20,'H.B.S., Tp. 11, Langley	
S.W. £ See. 6, Tp. 11, Langley	
Surrey Centre	
N.W. £ Sec 36, Tp. 7, Langley Prairie.
Lot 92, Group 2, Delta	
S.W. £ Sec. 36, Tp. 10, Aldergrove	
Lot 13, H.B.S., Tp. 8, Langley Prairie.
S.W. £ Sec. 30, Tp. 13, Langley	
N.W. £ Sec. 13, Tp. 7, Glenwood	
Ladner's Landing	
N.W. £ Sec 2, Tp. 7, Hazelmere, Surrey
N.W. £ Sec. 2, Tp. 7, Hazelmere, Surrey
Lots 93 and 94, Ladner's Landing	
S.W. £ Sec. 11, Tp. 2, Surrey	
N.W. £ Sec. 33, Tp. 1, Mud Bay, Surrey. ...
Laduer's Landing	
Surrey Centre	
Ladner's Landing	
N.E. ptn. of N.E. £ Sec. 30, Tp. 8, Clayton, S
Farmer
Blacksmith
Farmer & blacksmith
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Master mariner
Fanner
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
F'armer
Railway employee
Farmer
Rancher
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
F'armer
Blacksmith
Veterinary surgeon
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Lumberman
Farmer
F'armer
Farm labourer
Labourer
Bricklayer
Farmer
Cook
Gentleman
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer-
Hotel-keeper
Farmer
Farmer-
Farmer
Fanner
Farmer
Lumberman
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Butcher
F'isherman
Farmer
Farmer
Shoemaker
Fanner
Farmer-
Painter
No occupation
Salmon packer
Labourer 1418
Voters' List—Delta Riding of Westminster District.
1894
No.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
845
840
847
848
849
850
851
852
853
854
855
850
857
858
859
860
861
862
863
864
865
866
867
868
869
870
871
872
873
874
875
870
877
878
879
880
881
882
883
884
885
886
887
888
889
890
891
892
893
894
895
896
897
898
899
900
901
902
903
904
905
906
907
908
909
910
911
Walker, George    .
Walker, James L	
Walker, Samuel R	
Walker, Samuel	
Walmsley, Palen C	
Walworth, Albert Bartain..
Walworth, Jason Lewis
Ward, Albert	
Ward, John	
Warner, Gustav Alfred
Watkins, Benjamin F	
Watson, George A	
Watson, Joseph	
Watson, Joseph	
Watson, John R	
Watson, Thomas	
Watson, Robinson	
Watson, William	
Watson, William	
Well bourne, Geo. A	
West, Henry, Jr	
Westermark, Oscar	
Whipple, Thomas	
White, F'rancis   	
White, Frederick Edward . .
White, George	
White, John	
Wilder, Millard B	
Wilkie, Henry, Sr	
Wilkie, Octavius B. N	
Wilkie, Otway John James .
Williams, Alexander	
Williams, Alfred W	
Williams, Frederick	
Williams, Charles H	
Williams, F'rederick	
Williams, Joseph	
Williams, John	
Williams, Stephen	
Williams, Thomas	
Williams, Warwick G	
Wilson, James	
Wilson, John	
Wilson, John A	
Wilson, James	
Wilson, J. A. K	
Wilson, Jacob L	
Wilson, John C	
Wilson, Thomas   	
Willson, Robert	
Wiltshire, Ernest Miles	
Welsh, Thomas	
Woods, Isaac C	
Windsor, Caleb	
Woods, Johnston	
Woods, Samuel 	
Wodden, William Thomas..
Woodward, William	
Work, Alexander M	
Worrel, Frank	
Worrel, Thomas	
Wright, John	
Wright, Robert	
Wright, T. S	
Wright, William	
Wynn, Thomas	
Wynn, Thomas George	
Ladner's Landing	
N.W. £ Sec. 13, Tp. 10, Aldergrove	
Aldergrove	
N.W. £Sec 20, Tp. 7, Kensington Prairie. . .
S.E. £ Sec. 6, Tp. 8, Nieomekl, Surrey 	
S.W. £ Sec   14, Tp. 7, Glenwood	
S.E. £ Sec. 14, Tp. 7, Glenwood	
S.W. Cor. N. J S.E. £ Sec. 26, Tp. 2, Clayton
N.W. £ Sec. 18, Tp. 13, Aldergrove	
N.E. £ Sec. 13, Tp. 14, Otter	
N.E. £ Sec. 16, Tp. 8, Clayton, Surrey	
Lot 96, Ladner's Landing	
S.W. See. 1, Tp. 12, Aldergrove	
Shortreed	
VVadham's Cannery, Ladner's Landing	
N. Pt. S.W. £ Sec. 30, Tp. 6, Nieomekl	
Lot 105, Gp. 2, Ladner's Landing	
Lot 183, Gp. 2, Crescent Island	
Lot 183, Gp. 2, Ladner's Landing	
Elgin, Surrey	
Langley	
N.W. £ Sec. 28, Tp. 3, South Arm	
Brownsville, Surrey	
Ptn. N.E. £ Sec 10, Tp. 8, Langley	
Lots 9 and 10 Sub. 9, Tp. 11, Langley	
Pt. N.W. £ Sec. 10, Tp. 8, Clayton, Surrey. . .
Surrey  	
W. J of N.E. £ Sec. 9, Tp. 7, Surrey	
Langley	
Pt. 313, Tp. 11, Langley	
Pt. Lot 19, Tp. 11, Langley  	
Derby	
English Bluff	
English Bluff	
S.E. £ Sec. 4, Tp. 11, Langley Municipality. .
Ladner's Landing	
Pt. N.W. £ Sec. 10, Tp. 8, Surrey   	
English Bluff	
Port Kells	
Lot 186, Gp. 2, Canoe Pass	
B. 5 N.,R. 2W.,Sec.35,ToyCottage,BrownsvT
Lot 5, H. B. S., Tp. 11, Langley Prairie	
Delta	
Barnston Island	
Lots 83 and 84, Ladner's Landing	
Aldergrove	
S. E. £ Sec 7, Tp. 9, Surrey	
S.W. £ Sec. 4, Tp. 4, Boundary Bay	
Langley	
N.E. £ Sec 18, Tp. 8, Clayton, Surrey ......
W. J Lot 201, Gp. 2, Surrey	
Brownsville, Surrey  	
Ladner's	
Aldergrove .,	
Brownsville, Surrey	
Port Guichon	
Lot C, Ladner's Landing	
Lot 37, Gp. 2, Tp. 8, Langley Prairie	
N. W. £ Sec. 23, Tp. 8, Langley Prairie	
S. E. £ Sec. 23, Tp. 8, Langley Prairie	
51 Sub., 81, 324, Tp. 11, Langley Prairie	
Boundary Bay	
Lot 188, Gp. 2, Ladner's Landing	
Lot 188, Gp. 2, Ladner's Landing	
Aldergrove 	
Aldergrove 	
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
F'armer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Butcher
Farmer
Farmer
Canneryman
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Mill-hand
F'armer
Fanner
Fanner
Carpenter
Farmer
Pile-driver
Farmer
Gentleman
Surveyor
Fanner
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Merchant
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Brick-maker
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
F'armer
Fisherman
Farmer
Physician
Farmer
F'armer
Farmer
Fanner
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Canneryman
Lumberman
Farmer
Carpenter
Boat-builder
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Rancher
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer 57 Vict.
Voters' List—Delta Riding of Westminster District.
1419
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
912
913
914
915
Yeomans, Charles	
Yeomans, John	
Veomans, Richard Stephens
Yorksou, Ebenezer	
Lot 252, Gp. 2, Tp. 9, Langley	
S. E. £ Sec. 1, Tp. 9, Langlev .. . .
Pt. N. W. £ Sec 2, Tp. 2, Langley.
S. E. £ Sec. 35, Tp. 8, Langley	
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Certified correct.
HENRY T. THRIFT,
Collector of Voters, Delta Biding of Westminster Electoral District.
7th June, 1.894.
VICTORIA, B.C.:
Printed hyRiciiARii Wolfknrkn, Printer to the Queen's Most Excellent Majesty

Cite

Citation Scheme:

        

Citations by CSL (citeproc-js)

Usage Statistics

Share

Embed

Customize your widget with the following options, then copy and paste the code below into the HTML of your page to embed this item in your website.
                        
                            <div id="ubcOpenCollectionsWidgetDisplay">
                            <script id="ubcOpenCollectionsWidget"
                            src="{[{embed.src}]}"
                            data-item="{[{embed.item}]}"
                            data-collection="{[{embed.collection}]}"
                            data-metadata="{[{embed.showMetadata}]}"
                            data-width="{[{embed.width}]}"
                            async >
                            </script>
                            </div>
                        
                    
IIIF logo Our image viewer uses the IIIF 2.0 standard. To load this item in other compatible viewers, use this url:
http://iiif.library.ubc.ca/presentation/cdm.bcsessional.1-0063612/manifest

Comment

Related Items