Open Collections

BC Sessional Papers

LIST OF PERSONS ENTITLED TO VOTE IN THE WESTMINSTER ELECTORAL DISTRICT. 1ST SEPTEMBER, 1893. British Columbia. Legislative Assembly 1894

Item Metadata

Download

Media
bcsessional-1.0063439.pdf
Metadata
JSON: bcsessional-1.0063439.json
JSON-LD: bcsessional-1.0063439-ld.json
RDF/XML (Pretty): bcsessional-1.0063439-rdf.xml
RDF/JSON: bcsessional-1.0063439-rdf.json
Turtle: bcsessional-1.0063439-turtle.txt
N-Triples: bcsessional-1.0063439-rdf-ntriples.txt
Original Record: bcsessional-1.0063439-source.json
Full Text
bcsessional-1.0063439-fulltext.txt
Citation
bcsessional-1.0063439.ris

Full Text

 57 Vict.
Voters' List—Westminster Electoral District.
177
LIST OF PERSONS ENTITLED TO VOTE
IN  THE
WESTMINSTER ELECTORAL DISTRICT.
1st September, 1898.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling- (if any).
11 Ash well, George Randall.
2' Anderson, Peter Lonzo. ..
31 Anderson, Jacob  	
4!Anderson, Albert Gray. ..
51 Anderson, Henry	
ti j Andrew, J ohn	
"'Allard, Jason 0	
8 Adams, Thomas'	
9! Adams, Joseph	
10 j Anderson, Alexander N ..
111 Arnold, Edward John
12 Anderson, Erik	
13 Arnold, Frank
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
Armstrong, John	
Arthur, John 	
Arthur, William Thomas. . .
Atkinson, John Luther	
Agassiz,  Lewis Arthur	
Annand, George	
Anderson Thomas	
Alt, Fred	
Arthur, David	
Annand, Alexander Joseph.
Ackerman, Asa	
Ackerman, Oliver B	
Ashton, Richard Lawrence .
Anderson, Peter	
Anderson, Robert Duncan..
Alexander, Robert	
Alexander, George	
Appleby, Leonard Shafto. ..
Anthony, George Harvie . ..
Abercrombie, Hugh	
Adams, George	
Alcock, Thomas H	
Andrews, James	
Anderson, Andrew	
Armstrong, Thomas	
Anderson, Thomas George. .
Armour, John James	
Anderson, Joseph	
Arnould, Joseph	
Anderson, August	
Archibald, Thomas	
Appel, Anton	
Ashwell,  John H	
Armstrong,  Robert Carew..
Armstrong, James	
49:Albert, Henry	
50 i Anderson, Alexander	
51 j Adsett, Thomas S	
521 Anderson, John	
Chilliwhack	
Sumas	
Langley Prairie	
Maple Ridge	
New Westminster District.
Sumas	
Langley	
New Westminster District.
Mud Bay	
New Westminster District.
Langley	
Sumas	
Township Surrey	
Centreville	
Sumas	
Granville.. ..
Port Moody.
Hall's Prairie, Surrey.
Ladner's Landing
Port Moody	
Upper Sumas	
Ferny Goombe	
Mount Lehman	
Langley	
Boundary Bay	
Bon Accord Fishery, Haighs.
Riverside	
St. Mary's Mission	
Ladner's Landing.
Howe Sound	
Maple Ridge	
Port Haney	
Maple Ridge	
Wharnock	
Sea Island	
Chilliwhack	
Ladner's Landing. . .
Surrey Municipality.
Clover Valley	
Chilliwhack	
Harrison River	
S. W. \ section 13, township 7 .
Westham Island	
S. E. \ section 14, township 15.
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
Clerk
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Hotel-keeper
Farmer
do
do
Labourer
Stock-raiser
do
Farmer
do
do
do
Fisherman
Farmer
do
do
Blacksmith
Fisherman
Farmer
do
Fish direr
Farmer
do
do
Gentleman
Farmer
do
do
Merchant
do
Farmer
do
do
do
do 178
Voters' List—Westminster Electoral District.
1893.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
(i!)
70
71
72
73
74
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
Ansell, William Henry	
Axford,  Arscott C	
Anderson, William	
Alexander, James John	
Ashton, Thomas	
Allan, Patrick Andrew	
Atkins, Edmund Arthur	
Andrew, Thomas	
Alport, John P	
Allitt, Charles  	
Anderson, John	
Arthur, James H	
Abercrombie, Hezekiah	
Armstrong, Wm. H	
Ashwell,  George Horatio Webb
Arnould, Robert Clayton	
Anderson,  Christian	
Atkinson,  J. B 	
Angus, Robert	
Alldred, William H	
Airtli,  Robert	
Amnion, August	
Aslatt, Edwin	
Alexander, William	
Allen, Wilfred Cleveland	
Armstrong,  John	
Alder, Henry	
Alder, Henry	
Armstrong,  John	
Allison, Martin	
Arthurs, Ed	
Barker, Henry	
Barker,  William Henry	
Barker, John	
Banford, George	
Bell, William	
Bell, John	
Brown, Edward Sloane	
Benson, Henry Deane	
Byrom, George	
Bales, Henry Pennington	
Barnes, John   	
Baker,  Peter	
Boake, Benjamin	
Boake,  Wellington E	
Bell, James]	
Burr,   Joseph Benjamin	
Boothroyd, George	
Bailey, William Stevens	
Brighouse,  Sam	
Brenseau, Lafler	
Best, James	
Burr,  William'Henry, jr	
Bartlett, Charles	
Barber, Charles	
Barber, John	
Bartlett,  Thomas	
Best, Arthur	
Beckman, William	
Bell, John	
Bell, John Edward	
Boyd, John James	
Brown, Archibald M	
Brown, David W	
Brown, William	
Blackstoek, Robert	
Bell, William	
Port Haney
Langley Prairie.
Steveston 	
Burrard Inlet.. .
Moodyville	
Howe Sound	
Aldergrove   	
Chilliwhack	
Port Haney	
Aldergrove    	
Mission	
North Road, Port Moody.
Chilliwhack	
Nicomen Station.
Douglas	
Mission City ....
Howe Sound	
Ladner's Landing	
George Harbour, Cortes Island	
Lot 685a, Group I, New Westminster District.
Port Kells	
Mud Bay..
Steveston.
Elgin	
Sumas .
Chilliwhack .
North Arm.
South Arm.
Matsqui.
Langley.
New Westminster District.
Crescent Creek	
Mud Bay	
Chilliwhack	
North Arm	
Langley	
Maple Ridge	
South Arm	
Chilliwhack	
Maple Ridge. .
Boundary Bay
Chilliwhack . ..
Maple Ridge..
Langley	
Hall's Prairie. .
Farmer
do
Butcher
Clerk
Stevedore
Blacksmith
Millman
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
Carpenter
Clerk
Farmer
do
Hotel-keeper
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
Joiner
Rancher
Farmer
Fisherman
Labourer
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Stonemason
Farmer
do
Labourer
Farmer
do
Stonemason
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Maple Ridge	
Trenant ,.,..,..  Clergyman 57 Vict.
Voters' List—Westminster Electoral District.
179
No.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a  ity or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling- (if any).
120 Brewster, James  	
121 Burr, John J	
122 Brock, John	
123 Bellrose, George	
124 Butchart, Norval	
125 Bayly,  William Henry	
126 Butchart, J ames Bruce	
127 Blair, John	
128 Blair, Archibald	
129 Blair, James	
130 Burritt, Henry E	
131 Burnell, Charles Michel Nicola.
132 Bosomworth,  Thomas	
133 Bowman, Amos	
134 Boyes, John	
135 Bowyer, Francis	
136 Blake, Robert	
137 Berry, John	
138 Bruskey, George  	
139 Boyes, Francis Dickson	
140 Booth, William	
141 Burkitt, John	
142 Beggam,  Archie C	
143 Brett, Robert Henry	
144 Branick, Joseph, sen	
145 Branick, Joseph, jr	
146 Branick,  Matthew	
147 Barry,  T. W	
148 Bath, Josiah	
149 Brockie, Archibald	
150 Beaton, Alexander  	
151 Boucher, Moise	
152 Banford, John -	
153 Beckett, Willard Earl	
154 Byrne, Peter	
155 Biggar, David Rennie	
156 Biggar, John William "...
157 Braden, Robert Alexander	
158 Blackstock, George	
159 Bond, Edwin John  	
160 Best,  William J	
161 Best, William J., jr	
162 Beckett, Henry Robert	
163 Beckett, Ernest William	
164 Blaney, John	
165 Bowser, Francis	
166 Bailey James	
167 Burnett, James	
168 Brown, Bobert	
169 Brewster, Charles	
170 Barber, John Edward	
171 Brett, Richard	
172 Bovill, Arthur John	
.173 Brealey, Henry	
174 Bell, D. L	
175 Bothwell, James	
176 Boothroyd, George Arthur ....
177 Boothroyd, James Forrest	
178 Bamford, Albert	
179 Baker, August Francis	
180 Bradshaw, Edgar W    	
181 Bell, Archibald	
182 Brown, John Reitter	
183 Barber, Charles E .	
1S4 Barber, Alfred B	
185 Brown, Christopher	
186 Baulieux, Arthur •
187 Branchflower, William	
North Arm	
Ladner's Landing	
North Arm	
New Westminster District.
Port Moody	
Chilliwhack	
Port Moody	
South Arm, Fraser River. .
Chilliwhack	
Langley	
Port Haney	
Upper Sumas	
Langley	
St. Mary's Mission.
Maple Ridge ......
Township 13	
Langley Prairie.
Ladner's Landing
Ferny Coombe..
Warnock	
Matsqui	
Chilliwhack ....
Nicomen Island...
Ladner's Landing.
Township 10	
Langley	
Hatzic Prairie....
Chilliwhack	
Port Haney	
North Arm	
Township 10	
Maple Ridge.
Port Hammond.
Township 10 . . .
Port Haney . .
Maple Ridge .
Chilliwhack	
Aldergrove	
Langley Prairie. . .
Mud Bay	
Aldergrove  	
Johnston's Landing
Langley	
Burton's Prairie . .
Ferny Coombe.. . .
S. W. \ section 31,
Surrey Centre....
township 8.
Logger
Farmer
do
Carpenter
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Surveyor
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Merchant
Farmer
do
do
do
Brickmaker
Farmer
do
do
do
do
Telegraph Repairer
Farmer
do
Brick Manufacturer
do
Farmer
Freight Clerk
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Railroader
Labourer
Hall's Prairie, Surrey	
Maple Ridge	
Coquitlam	
Port Hammond	
Harrison River Hot Springs .Book-keeper & assayer
Ladner's Landing Farmer
,,  !     do
Delta       do
Nicomen Station       do
- Chilliwhack       do, 180
Voters' List—Westminster Electoral District.
1898
No
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade or
calling (if any),
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
252
253
254
255
Brunett, Henry John Augustus. Mount Lehman j Farmer
Baiss, James  Riverside >    do
Blanehard, Augustus Albert.
Biggar, Thomas	
Baker, Lanzo	
Baker, Edward Plenty	
Bryant, Cornelius	
Beattie, Matthew	
Baillie, Archibald	
Brown, James Williamson..
Bridie, Victor	
Beaton,  Alexander N	
Baine, Edwin	
Baillie,  William	
Bossie, Joseph  	
Bloor, Arthur	
Bwitholme, George	
Bryant, Thomas	
Beckman,  John	
Bowditch, John Peter	
Boyle, George A	
Bournes, Charles	
Both well,  Thomas A	
Bridgman, Edward Charles.
Bothwell, William	
Boyd, George L	
Beiioist, A. A	
Benoist, A. S	
Brett, William E	
Beaton, Neil	
Bennett,  Thomas	
Barton, Lipman	
Bruneau, Frank	
Blair, George Irvine	
Brown, William	
Bruce, James S	
Baillie,  Archibald	
Brown, William Wormley. .
Baker, Herbert	
Baker, Henry J ames	
Boynton, Robert E	
Barker, Christopher	
Biggar, James Oliver	
Beaton, Roderick	
Beaton, Archie	
Beaton, Kenneth	
Bourgoyne, Fred	
Blair,  William	
Ladner's Landing I     do
Langley i    do
Maple Ridge       do
 '    do
 Clergyman
Wharnock Teacher
Port Haney	
Hall's Prairie, Surrey	
Hatzic Prairie	
McLaren-Ross Mill	
Aldergrove	
Port Haney	
Surrey	
Ladner's Landing	
Langley	
Sumas	
Ladner's Landing	
Lulu Island    	
Mount Lehman	
Surrey	
Clayton, Surrey	
Surrey Centre	
Clayton, Surrey	
Brownsville .
Nicomen Island.
Surrey	
Clayton, Surrey.
Matsqui	
Aldergrove	
Nicomen Island.
Chilliwhack ....
Port Haney ....
Stave River ....
Agassiz	
S. E. \ section 22, township 15.
Langley Municipality	
Upper Sumas.
Moodyville.
Baker, Richard	
Byram, Arastus Hamilton  North Arm, Fraser
Beard, Robert • Burrard Inlet.
Black, Thomas  ,,
Black, George  ,,
Bone, James  ,,
Baker, Frank  ,,
Bone, George T '■ Moodyville...
Beach, Benjamin  ,,
Brown, James  ,,
Bell, Upton	
Banny, Hay Oliver   Roach Point.
Brunt, Robert	
Blake, Henry	
Bansman, John	
Bushard, E. B i North Arm.
Bothwell, James   Lulu Island ....
Beavis, William ; Langley Prairie.
Barrett,  Walter I Aldergrove  ....
Boeur, Isidore Joseph I Steveston	
River.
Howe Sound.
Moodyville. .
Farmer
do
Blacksmith
Lumberman
Farmer
do
do
Machinist
Farmer
School-teacher
Farmer
Clerk
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
Fisherman  and  boat-
do [builder
Farmer
Logger
Farmer
do
do
do
Blacksmith
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
Merchant
do
do
Farmer
do
Teacher
Millman
Farmer
Lumberman
do
Butcher
Millman
Stevedore
Lumberman
Logger
do
Woodsman
Bricklayer
Engineer
Farmer
Millhand
Brewer
Farmer
do
do
Watchman
D. C. Co. 57 Vict.
Voters' List—Westminster Electoral District.
181
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
250
257
258
259
260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275
276
277
278
279
280
281
282
283
284
285
286
287
288
289
290
291
292
293
294
295
296
■297
298
299
300
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
312
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
Brown, James	
Brooks, W. E	
Burgess, William John	
Brown, B	
Bain, Ninian Hugh	
Bodington, G. F	
Burns, Frank J	
Beaton, James	
Bodington,  W. Eaton	
Beaton, John	
Barclay, William M	
Blair, Thomas	
Broe, Andrew G	
Broe, John L	
Buckley, James	
Bartin,  George H	
Brown, James W	
Burgess, Enoch	
Brown, Fred A	
Bird, George H	
Burton, Josiah Robert	
Bennett, George M	
Bain, Thomas Win	
Baguley, Thomas Goodson...
Ball, John	
Branscomb, Solomon	
Best, William James, sen....
Ballam, Robert G	
Bell, A. G	
Barrett, William	
Bisley, Louis W	
Ballam, Robert	
Bentley. William E	
Boley, A	
Brooks, Ed-win S	
Bourehier, Richard Eaton .. ..
Bovill,  Wheatley	
Bowyer, William Parker ....
Barr, Andrew	
Bradner,  Thomas	
Brown, James	
Burns, Hector	
Baker, Frederick William . . .
Bremmer, George L	
Burns, James	
Baker,  William P	
Baker, Malcolm E	
Buchanan, John Donald	
Bent, G. H	
Burton, Charles	
Burgess, J oseph	
Bradner. Thomas	
Ballam, Willie	
Benson, Arthur Wellington  .
Breen, J ohn J	
Boyes, Thomas Wightman. ..
Barbrick, D. C	
Brown, James Lockie	
Baumgartner, Samuel Charles
Brudoik, Ole John Niison ...
Blaney, William J	
Brown, Peter Sinclair	
Brown, David Williamson, jr
Brenchley, Charles Stacy....
Berry, John	
Bertram!, Charles	
Bertrand, William	
Boxall, John	
Clover Valley	
Chilliwhack	
Ladner's Landing	
Surrey Centre	
Ladner's Landing	
Mission	
Hall's Prairie	
Matsqui	
Brownsville	
Johnson Road, Surrey.
Aldergrove	
Hatzic Prairie	
Chilliwhack	
Langley	
Harrison Hot Springs.
Port Haney	
J ohnson's Landing.
North'Arm	
Mount Lehman
Lulu Island	
Langley Prairie
Chilliwhack	
Harrison River	
Upper Sumas	
Hatzic, Stave Valley
Abbotsford	
Langley Prairie	
Mission Citv	
Valdez Island.
Howe Sound .
Valdez Island
Howe Sound .
Port Moody. . .'.
Mount Lehman.
Chilliwhack .
Cloverdale	
Clover Valley. .
Langley Prairie.
Surrey	
Langley Prairie.
Brownsville ....
Lund	
Hall's Prairie.. .
Burnaby Municipality.
Burnaby 	
Shortreed	
Surrev Centre .
Farmer
do
do
Logger
Book-keeper
M. D.
Labourer
do
Farmer
Merchant
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Hotel-keeper
Machinist
Carpenter
Farmer
do
do
Carpenter, etc.
Farmer
do
do
Harness-maker
Farmer
R. Estate Agent
Farmer
do
do
Farming-
Farmer
do
do
do
C. P. R. track foreman
Lumberman
do
Painter
Lumberman
do
Farmer
do
Teacher
Farmer .
do
do
do
Farm labourer
Farmer
Shoe-maker
Farmer
do
do
Lumberman
Farmer
do
do
Farming
Moulder
Section man
Farmer
do
do 182
Voters' List—Westminster Electoral District.
1893
Ko.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city, or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
324
325
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
333
334
335
336
337
338
339
340
341
342
343
344
345
346
347
348
349
350
351
352
353
354
355
356
357
358
359
360
361
362
363
364
365
366
367
308
369
370
371
372
373
374
375
376
377
378
379
380
381
382
383
384
385
386
387
388
389,
390
Bussanieh, Marco  Ladner's Landing  Fisherman
Becker, De Witt Bowen Island     Farmer
Beach,  Wade Hampton  ,,        do
Chadsey, George Washington. . .
Chadsey, William	
Chadsey, James Louson	
Chadsey, Chester	
Campbell, Ronald	
Coulbeck, Thomas	
Chapman,  Emanuel	
Chantrell, John Barstow	
Campbell, James Charles	
Cromarty, William	
Cromarty, David	
Cudlip,  William Henry	
Cromarty,  James	
Campbell, John	
Chantrell, Henry Denis	
Carrol, Bartholomew	
Cox, Marcus	
Campbell, Allan	
Callaghan, Daniel	
Cameron, Nicol	
Cridland, Charles	
Cook, Edward A	
Cookj James Gilbert	
Cameron, Neil	
Clark, James	
Chapman, John	
Chapman, Benjamin	
Calder, Peter	
Cassody, Joseph	
Cann,  George Whitfield	
Carniiehael,. Duncan	
Cawley, Samuel Arthur	
Cawley,  William Henry	
Cross,  John	
Callaghan, John	
Cubart, John	
Carscalleii, Wellington	
Chapman, Joseph Ripley.....
Clarke, James Anthony	
Chester,  Thomas	
Chapman, James H	
Clarke,  Michael	
Cummings, Roderick	
Coulter, Albert Henry	
Craig, Alexander	
Carter, George Chipman	
Coughlan, Nathaniel	
Coughlan, Henry	
Campbell, John C	
Chalmers, James	
Collishaw, William	
Chapman, Stephen George....
Carscalleii, George	
Craig, Neil 	
Cote, Joseph	
Chabana, Charley	
Chadwick, Fouls	
Calhoun, John Calbourn	
Cleveland, Arthur M	
Grail, William J	
Campbell, Angus	
Campbell, John A	
Carnahan, James E	
Cardinal, Charles	
Sumas .
Chilliwhack .
Mud Bay	
New Westminster District.
Langley.
Mud Bay .
Langley. . .
Maple Ridge
Coquitlam River.
North Arm	
Maple Ridge . . . .
Langlej7	
New Westminster District.
Chilliwhack	
Hall's Prairie	
New Westminster District.
Surrey Municipality	
North Arm  	
Chilliwhack	
Maple Ridge	
Langley	
North Arm	
Burrard Inlet	
Port Moody	
Silverdale	
Chilliwhack	
Lulu Island	
Port Moody	
Ladner's Landing.
Burrard Inlet	
Langley	
Maple Ridge	
Kensington Prairie.
North Arm	
Mount Lehman.
Port Moody
Mount Lehman.
Maple Ridge . . .
Boundary Bay. .
Aldergrove	
Surrey	
Chilliwhack .
Port Moody.
Surrey	
Farmer
do
do
Dairyman
Miner
Farmer
Blacksmith
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Labourer
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
Teamster
Engineer
Farmer
do
Carpenter
Lumberman
Carpenter
Lumberman
Farmer
do
do
do
Carpenter
Farmer
do
do
do
Painter
Farmer
Lumberman
Farmer
do
do
do
do
Lumberman
Farmer 57 Vict.
Voters' List—Westminster Electoral District.
183
No.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
1'rofession, trade, or
calling (if any).
391 Cowderov, John James	
392 Cottell,  William Trewyn. .
393 Cameron, Norman	
394 Colbeck, Frank	
395 Campbell, Ranald	
396 Campbell, Rubrick	
397 Clarke, George B	
398 Curtis,  George	
399 Catherwood, John A	
400 Cammidge,  Edwin	
401 Currie,  Walter	
402 Cridland, Thomas	
403 Cote, Octave	
404 Campbell, AC.,	
405 Charlton, George	
400 Culbert, Thomas	
407 Cartier, Luie	
408 Caron, Joseph	
409 Campbell,  Eli J	
410 Clarke,  Horace 0	
411 Coglan, Robert	
412 Canessa, John	
413 Cameron, John	
414 Cameron, Alexander	
415 Cameron, Peter Campbell .
416 Codd, Arthur	
417 Combes, William	
418 Cobban, William	
419 Costigan, William M	
420 Gates, Seth	
421 Clarke, Ruggless Church . .
422 Curtis. William Edwin. . . .
423 Cudlip, Thomas Henry. . ..
424 Chadsey, Louis Lafayette .
425 Cornelius. Harvey Russell.
426 Carr, John	
4271 Cameron, Charles C	
428 Clausen,  Charles Nicolai . .
429 Calhoun, Emerson James. .
430 Calhoun, Edgar Wetmore .
431 Calhoun, Charles Spurgeon
432 Campbell, Archibald, H. . .
433 Chartres, Edward	
434 Chartres, William	
435 Caron, Theophile Joseph. .
436 Caron,  Simeon	
437 Cox, Marcus	
438jCakeete, Samuel	
439 Creighton, James	
440 Cummings, Roderick	
441 Campbell, William G	
442 Cawker, Samuel	
4431Cawker,  Samuel, jr.......
444 J Cawker, John	
445 Carncross, Charles Arthur.
446 Carlson, John	
447! Cameron, John A	
448 Carter, James	
449.Crozier, William	
450 Cade John B	
451 Castleman, Asaph	
452 Chittenden, G. W	
453 Cruichshank, Alex. A	
454 Carmichael, Neil	
455 Caddotte, Samuel	
456 Clark, Fred 	
457 Cartier, Louie	
458 Campbell, John A	
Port Moody	
Langley Prairie.
Ferny Coombe. .
! Chilliwhack .
Nicomen Island.
St. Mary's Mission.
| Boundary Bay.
Merchant
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
Teacher
Farmer
| Pitt River j Logger
'North Arm.
Ferny Coombe...
Burrard Inlet. . ..
Chilliwhack	
Langley	
Nicomen Station.
\ Chilliwhack ....
'Nicomen Island.
.Mount Lehman.
Howe Sound. ...
Township 10 ...
Port Hammond	
Nicomen	
Hall's Prairie, Surrey ,
Ross-McLaren Mills'. .
Nicomen Island	
Harlock P. C, Ladner's Landing.
Port Moody	
Sumas	
Mount Lehman	
Port Haney	
Clayton, Surrey	
Ladner's Landing	
Cedar Hill, Surrey.
Nicomen	
Matsqui.
Maple Ridge .
Aldergrove...
Elgin	
Port Haney	
New Westminster District.
Langley Municipality	
St. Mary's Mission.
Chilliwhack	
Sumas	
Wharnock ....
Stave River . . .
Harrison River
Agassiz	
Farmer and  .
Farmer
Blacksmith
Farmer
do
do
do
School-teaehe
Farmer
do
Fisherman
Farmer
do
do
Gentleman
Farmer
do
Lumberman
. do
Farmer
Clerk
Farmer
do
Trader
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Merchant
do
do
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
rdener •184
Voters' List—Westminster Electoral District.
1893
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
459 Craig, Daniel	
460 Curtis,  William Nicholas	
461 Carter,  Norton	
462 Currie, Richard	
463 Carter, Edwy C .   	
464 Combes, William	
465 Cameron,  William	
466 Campbell, Archibald	
467 Carman, Simeon	
468 Currie, James Johnston	
469 Connor, George	
470 Cadwalladar, Evan	
471 Camp James	
472 Chick, James Henry	
473 Cole, Francis	
474 Cunningham, Joseph	
475 Currin, Simon	
476 Commerford,  Lawrence	
477 Caul,  Sidney	
478 Cuimnings, James	
479 Calbick, Thomas Fawcett	
480 Crackenthrop, Robt. Churchill.
481 Carbourette, Antoine	
482 Carrol, Dan	
483 Cautin, Louis   	
484 Calbick, Thomas	
485 Calder, Donald	
480 Chidell, Ernest, Raymond	
487 Cunningham, William	
488 Curtis,  Thomas	
489 Calder, Andrew	
490 Carter, George	
491 Connelly, John	
492 Cyr, Zoel	
493 Conroy, Patrick	
494 Calvert,  James	
495 Clarke, Albert James	
496 Collins, Henry	
497 Chapman, George	
498 Corby,  Henry	
499 Cleary, Michael	
500 Cornellier, Peter Mary 0	
501 Collins, Patrick Joseph	
502 Campbell, Alex	
503 Craig, James	
404 Campbell,  William Charles
505 Cokell, Adam	
506 Campbell, Alexander Dugald. .
507 Carter, Thomas	
508 Cross,  Andrew D	
509 Clay, Joseph A	
510 Champagne, Frank	
511 Chomat, Xavier	
512 Charters, David	
513 Currie, Hugh G	
514 Cair, Daniel	
515 Croteau, Eugene	
516 Claek, W. H	
517 Cliff, Alfred Atherton	
518 Chamberlain, Albert E	
519 Caufield, James	
520 Christie, James	
521 Carson,  Harry	
522 Campbell, William A	
523 Campbell, Edwin T	
524 Campbell,  John A	
525 Campbell, John	
526 Campbell, Samuel	
N. E. 4. section 12, township 7  ■ .
Ladner's Landing	
Section 23, township 15	
N. W. J section 15, township 15.
S. E. 4. section 23, township 15.. .
Johnson's Landing	
Langley Prairie	
Langley.	
Matsqui	
North Arm, Eraser River.
Moodyville	
Burrard Inlet.
Howe Sound .
English Bay. .
Moodyville. . .
Bmiard Inlet
Moodyville.
Aldergrove	
Ladner's Landing.
Aldergrove	
Hall's Prairie	
Sea Island	
Hatzic Valley	
Matsqui	
Ladner's Landing. .
Port Moody	
Aldergrove	
Chilliwhack	
Mount Lehman....
St. Mary's Mission.
Langley (township 10)
Riverside	
Chilliwhack .
Mount Lehman.
Mission	
Hatzic Prairie	
Nicomen	
Aldergrove	
Langley Prairie.. . .
Abbotsford	
Howe Sound	
Huntington	
Squamish Valley. ..
South Westminster
Abbottsf ord	
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Lumberman
Carpenter
Gardener
Millman
do
Lumberman
do
do
do
Fisherman
Miner
Clerk
Labourer
Millman
do
do
Farmer
lo
Farm labourer
Farmer
do
Brick-maker
Farmer
do
do
Methodist Minister
Machinist
Farmer
do
do
do
Clergyman
Teacher
Farmer
do
do
do
Merchant
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
Labourer
Farmer
Rancher
Farmer
do
Logger
Farmer
do
do
Rancher
Farmer
do 57 Vict.
Voters' List—Westminster Electoral District.
185
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling- (if any).
527
528
529
530
531
532
533
534
535
536
53'
538
539
540
541
542
543
544
545
546
547
548
549
550
551
552
553
554
555
556
557
558
559
560
561
562
563
564
ri^i)
566
567
568
569
570
571
572
573
574
575
576
577
578
579
580
581
582
583
584
585
586
587
588
589
590
591
592
593
Cross, George Leonard	
Cederberg,  Gustaf Adolph ..
Cliff, Charles	
Cave, Edward	
dimming,  Robert	
Carman, John Fred. Ernest.
Cunningham, John  	
Coulter, Samuel R	
Currie, Alban Munro	
Cromarty,  Samuel	
Chambers, John Albert      Aldergrove	
Chaplain, Slither P 'Ladner's Landing
Corbett, William Mud Bay	
Cooper, Alfred James I Elgin	
Cosulich, Antoine '.-. ;Ladner's Landing
Cavkick, Andrew  Delta	
Chilliwhack	
Brownsville	
Burnaby	
South Westminster .
Burnaby  	
Ladner's Landing
Cortes Island..   .
Aldergrove	
Dewdnev	
Deroche, Joseph	
Dunville, Theophilus	
Daniels, William	
Daniels, Dan	
Davis, Henry	
Daniels, Alfred Henry	
Dodgson, Lewis	
Doeksteader, Daniel	
Daniels, Daniel	
Dafoe, Gordon Palmer .
Ditcham, George	
Duff, Thomas	
Doeksteader, Archibald
Davidson, John	
Dockrill, Joseph	
Dunn, John	
Darcy,  Edward F	
Disney,  Edmund	
Davey, Michael	
Danzj', Joseph Norman...
Doeksteader, Adam George
Davis, William James	
Dunne, Michael	
Daniels, Daniel Embling . .
Dinsmore, John	
Dunne, Michael	
Dumass,  Zeffera	
Davison,  Artemas	
Davey, William Joseph . . .
Dion, Albert	
Dahaek, Elsia	
Dickson, Robert J	
Dunn, Alexander	
Delong, Ezra O	
Dixon, Robert  	
Day,  William Taylor	
Dixon, William Coates....
Davies, Arthur Robert. . . .
Douglas, John	
Davis,  Logan W	
Dave}', Michael	
Dickie, Robert	
Dixon, Thomas	
Dukes, George J	
Des Rochers, E	
Des Rochers, Arsine	
Davis, Henry	
Davidson, Hugh	
Davison, Lincoln H	
Dell, William A	
Dell, Ephriam	
Sumas	
Chilliwhack .
North Arm..
South Arm	
North Arm	
Barnston Island    ...
Maple Ridge	
North Arm, on Mainland.
Mud Bay	
Granville	
Langley	
Port Hammond	
Maple Ridge	
Port Moody	
Sumas	
Maple Ridge	
Mount Lehman	
Brownsville    	
Johnson's Landing	
Maple Ridge	
Surrey	
North Arm
Upper Sumas.. . .
Ferny Coombe. . ,
Chilliwhack	
Langley	
Burton's Prairie .
Maple Ridge
Wharnoek	
McLaren-Ross Mill	
Maple Ridge     	
Surrey	
Boundary Bay	
Gambier Island, Howe Sound
Brownsville	
Clayton, Surrey	
Brownsville	
Chilliwhack	
Elgin	
Ladner's Landing. .|	
Nicomen	
Aldergrove	
Langley Prairie.
Chilliwhack ....
Wharnoek	
Farmer
Fisherman
Plumber
Fisherman
Labourer
Motorman
Farmer
do
do
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
Fisherman
do
Teamster
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Clerk-in-orders
Farmer
Merchant
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
Carpenter
do
Labourer
Farmer
do
do
Carpenter
Farmer
do
do
do
Blacksmith
Farmer
do
do
do
Minister
Lumberman
Farmer
do
do
Rancher
Farmer
do
do
Stock dealer
Blacksmith
Farmer
do
do
do
Merchant
Blacksmith
Farmer
do 186
Voters' List—Westminster Electoral District.
1893
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
594
595
596
597
598
599
600
601
602
603
604
605
606
607
608
609
610
(ill
612
613
614
615
616
617
618
619
620
621
622
623
624
625
626
627
628
629
630
631
632
633
634
635
636
637
638
639
640
641
642
643
644
645
646
647
648
649
650
651
652
653
654
655
656
657
658
659
660
Duncan, John	
Duffy, Andrew	
Drinkwater, Joseph	
Drummond, James M	
Dunne, John	
Davidson, John	
Dewar, Donald	
Dineen, William	
Dickinson, Wm. Emerson .
Duffy,  Robert. .	
Dempsey, Bernard	
Dyke, George John Claude.
Drummond, Walter John. .
Davidson, William Hill . . .
I )oimelly, John	
Doddridge, Charles E	
Drummond, Arthur David.
Dingle,  William Herbert. .
Dixon, Jesse	
Doak, H. Walter	
Drummond, Herbert	
Draper, James Harrington
Des Brisay, Merrill	
Dufresne, Frank	
Dunne, John	
Davis, George	
Deseoteau, M	
Dawson, John	
Doeksteader, John	
Drinkwater, Joseph	
Deamer, Thomas	
Doig, William	
Davis, Charles C	
Donatelli, Guiseppo	
Douatelli, James	
Dubrulle, Edward	
Davies, Edwin	
Douglas, John    ...
Doig, Edward	
Deans.  Albert	
Dennison, John	
Delmont Augusta	
Downs, T. H	
Delater, Louis	
Doucet, James E	
Dorinan, Jacob	
Day,  Frederick   Buxton. . .
Davies, William Jos	
Dolby, Isaac ,	
Harrison	
Langley:	
Langley Municipality   ...
Langley	
Upper Sumas	
Burrard Inlet	
English Bay	
B. C. Camp	
Howe Sound	
Burrard Inlet	
English Bay	
North Arm, Fraser River.
Steveston, Lulu Island . ..
Guichon's Landing	
Lulu Island	
Aldergrove..
Lulu Island .
Fernhill, Matsqui	
Mission	
' Hatzic Prairie	
. : Chilliwhack	
) Harrison Hot Springs .
i Hatzic....	
Maple Ridge	
i Port Haney	
Langley Prairie.	
: Ladner's Landing	
, Mission City	
. Chilliwhack	
.  Silverdale	
Harrison River
Hatzic	
Valdes Island. .
Otter	
Mount Lehman	
Keat's Island, Howe Sound.
Abbottsford	
Maple Ridge	
Valdes Island	
Bowen Island	
Aldergrove 	
Bowen Island	
Emptage, William	
Elkines, James	
Errington, Thomas	
Edge, Samuel	
Edge, Samuel	
Eburne, William Henry.
Edwards, Henry	
Edwards, Patrick	
Elson, William	
Evans, Albert	
Elliott, Simon Tacket.. .
Ericksson, Ivan	
Eckstein, Victor Alick. .
Evans, J. A	
Espeland, Hans A	
Elliott, John B	
Esias, F	
Emptage, William, jr. ..
Langley.
North Arm. .
Langley	
Maple Ridge.
North Arm. .
Matsqui	
Port Moody	
North Arm	
Ladner's Landing	
Elgin,   Surrey	
Harrison Hot Springs.
Chilliwhack	
Brownsville	
Ladner's Landing	
Lulu Island	
Langley	
Farmer
do
Merchant
Postmaster
Farmer
Lumberman
do
do
do
- do
do
Brewer
Carpenter
Farmer
Labourer
Carpenter
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
Merchant
Farmer
Teamster
Clerk
Farmer
do
do
do
do
Caretaker of bridge
Farmer
do
do
Railway employee
Farmer
Lumberman
do
Farmer
do
Rancher
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
Servant
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
Tailor
Farmer
Blacksmith
Farmer
Engineer
Farmer
do
Contractor
Farmer
do o7 Vict.
Voters' List—Westminster Electoral District.
187
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, cleaning (if any).
661
662
663
664
665
666
667
068
(569
070
671
672
073
674
675
676
677
678
679
680
681
682
683
684
685
686
687
688
689
690
691
692
693
694
695
696
697
698
699
700
701
702
703
704
705
706
707
708
709
710
711
712
713
714
715
716
717
718l
719
720
721
722
723
724
725
726
727
Edge, Hamilton	
Eaton, William 	
Eaton, George	
Eggie, William	
Erwin, Walter	
Edgar, Gordon	
Ellinger,  Warren	
Edwards,. George ....
Eaton, Charles	
Edwards, James	
Eccles, John	
Edwards, John.	
Edwards, Thomas
Evans, Charles Henry
Eguilbey, B	
Evans, Owen R	
Elmsly, George	
Ellis, John	
Langley	
Howe Sound ..
Jarvis Inlet. . .
Burrard Inlet.
Moodyville.. . .
Fisher, James	
Farr, Joseph	
Ferris, William Douglas, jr. . .
Fraser, Thomas	
Falerdo, Noel	
Ferguson, John	
Fitzpatrick, John	
Ferguson, Hector	
Fraser, Andrew	
Fraser, Robert A	
FoM,  William	
Fee, Wesley G	
Fritch,  Henry A	
Ferguson, Angus	
Frew, James	
Fox, James .	
Fernham,  Wymi	
Fallowfleld,  Robert Atkinson.
Fallowfield, Thomas Atkinson
Ford, Charles	
Ford, Richard	
Ford, Sidney	
Forney, Jules Milton	
Frampton, William H	
Falkner, James	
Frame, Herbert	
Fadden, William Henry	
Fadden, Jasper	
Forster, Thomas	
Fraser, James Donald	
Ferguson, Adolphus	
Fort, Edward Monkhouse ....
Figg, William	
Forsythe, William Steene ....
Ford, William	
Ferguson, James Duncan	
Fooks, Fred	
Fleming, Walter Scott	
Fraser, James	
Fielding, Henry Smith	
Ferguson, Ronald	
Ford, Charles	
Ford, James	
Finlayson,  Donald	
Farrington, Stanley	
Fielding, Henry Smith	
Fraser, Alexander	
Ford, James	
Ford, Samuel	
North Arm Brewery
Moodyville	
Hall's Prairie	
Centreville	
Sumas	
Chilliwhack	
Stave Valley	
Mission	
Nicomin Island....
Ladner's Landing
Chilliwhack....
Fan's Landing.
North  Arm. ...
Langley	
New Westminster District.
Maple Ridge	
Langley
Sumas	
Nicomin Slough	
Burton's Prairi e	
Maple Ridge	
North  Arm	
Pitt River Meadows.
Maple Ridge	
Kensington Prairie .
Suma
Port Hammond .
Burton's Prairie.
Sea Island	
Port Moody	
Upper Sumas . . .
Surrey	
Port Hammond.
Elgin	
Hall's Prairie, Surrey
Chilliwhack	
Port Haney	
Upper Sumas	
Hall's Prairie, Surrey
Chilliwhack	
Langley	
Stave River	
Upper Chilliwhack. ...
Township 7. ..
Wharnoek
Hall's  Prairie.
Wharnoek
Chilliwhack. ..
Farmer
Lumberman
do
do
do
do
do
Millwright
Brewer
Millman
Labourer
Merchant
Carpenter
Farmer
do
do
do
do
Farmer
do
do
do
Labourer
Farmer
do
do
do
Butcher
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
Painter
Farmer
do
do
do
do
Miner
Farmer
do
Labourer-
Farmer
do
do
Agent C.
Farmer
do
do
do
do
Engineer
Stockraiser
Farmer
Watchmakei
Farmer
do
do
do
Merchant
Coppersmith
Farmer
do
do
do
P. R, 188
Voters' List—Westminster Electoral District.
1893
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
728
729
730
731
732
733
734
735
736
737
738
739
740
741
742
743
744
745
746
747
748
749
750
751
752
753
754
755
756
757
758
759
760
761
762
763
764
765
766
767
768
769
770
771
772
773
774
775
776
777
778
779
780
781
782
783
784
785
786
787
788
789
790
791
792
793
794
Fraser, William Archie . ..
Forlong, James C	
Fadden, W. H	
Foreman,  William	
Forbes, Thomas Dewar. ...
Foster, William	
Furry, Ira	
Fraser, Angus Carmichael.
Ferguson, Monroe	
Fannin, John  	
Fan-is, Charles	
Fletcher, James	
Flood. Richard Kuriia
Flood, Richard H	
Flores,  Pedro	
Fritch, Henrv Alexander. .
Forget. J. B.	
Fox, Ueorge Rodney	
Farrell, Richard	
Forster, William	
Fennell,  John	
Fevola, Salvatore	
Featherston, John	
Flanagan, John A	
Furniss, John	
Falconi, Matteo	
Fraser, John	
Fraser, Donald	
Fisset, Hugh	
Furness, John	
Ford, John Edward	
Finney, Charles Archer . ..
Freeman, Russell George. .
Flower, John	
Fennell, James	
Fraser, Donald	
Fish,  John	
Foster, James	
Follis, William	
Forrest, T. W	
Foster, Frank	
Ford, John	
Feiiton, Alex	
Fawcett,  Donald H	
Francis, Walter James. . ..
Ferlatte, John  	
Forrest, Andrew	
Fawcett, Richard	
Forbes, Alexander A	
Farrand, Charles	
Fadden,  Eugene	
Gillanders, Donald	
Gillanders, Clark Wesley.
Garner, Robert Craig
Gosset, William Ira	
Greenham, Thomas	
Green, Arthur Robert....
Green, Charles Frederick.
Greyell, Edward	
Gray, James	
Green, John	
Greyell, Emanuel	
Greyell, Abel	
Good, George	
Gibson, George	
Gibson, Beattie	
Gibson, John	
Sumas I Farmer
Steveston, Lulu Island Merchant
Upper Sumas i Postmaster
Langley     Farmer
Moodyville  Ship-carpenter
B. C.  Camp   Lumberman
Howe Sound       do
,       do
Richmond   Carpenter
Hastings i Shoemaker
Jarvis Inlet.
Howe Sound
Moodyville..
North Arm Road...
Moodyville	
Town of Hastings. .
Ladner's Landing-..
Clayton	
St.  Mary's Mission.
Ladner's Landing...
Lulu Island	
Wharnoek ....
St. Mary's Mission .
Ladner's Landing...
Upper Sumas	
Port Hammond.
Matsqui	
Chilliwhack....
Aldergrove	
Langley	
Mission City	
Abbottsf ord	
Riverside .	
Lot 1405. Howe Sound.
Abbottsf ord	
Mount Lehman	
Delta Municipality....
Chilliwhack	
Ladner's Landing	
Dewdney	
Cloverdale	
Valdes Island	
Eburne, North Arm. . .
Richmond	
Howe Sound	
Douglas Road	
Upper  Sumas	
Chilliwhack .
New Westminster District.
South Arm	
Chilliwhack	
Serpentine Flats.
South Arm	
Chilliwhack
Lumberman
Farmer
Clerk
do   •
Porter
Rancher
Clerk
Logger
Farmer
do
do
Fisherman
Farmer
do
Engineer
Fisherman
Farmer
do
C. P. R. foreman
Engineer
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
Rancher
Farmer
do
do
do
Labourer
Farmer
Store-keeper
Logger
Carpenter
Butcher
Physician  &  Surgeon
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
do
Trader
Stockraiser
Labourer
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do 57 Vict.
Voters' List—Westminster Electoral District.
189
No.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
795
796
797
798
799
800
801
802
803
804
805
806
807
808
809
810
811
812
813
814
815
816
817
818
819
820
821
822
823
824
825
826
827
828
829
830
831
832
833
834
835
836
837
838
839
840
841
842
843
844
845
846
847
848
849
850
851
852
853
854
855
856
857
858
859
860
861
862
Gibson, James	
Graff, Moses	
Gillanders, Milton Fletcher.
Gray, Robert	
Gerard, Elzeard	
Gartley, Thomas	
Guichon, Laurent	
Graw, Anst	
Gemmell, Hugh	
Garner, James R  	
Gardner, Charles	
Glanson, Ed-ward	
Greyell, Edward E	
Greig,  Alexander	
Gilmore, James   	
Goldsmith,  Arthur Fuller ..
Germain, John H	
Gillanders, Donald Joseph ..
Galbraith, David	
Gilmore, James	
Gilbert, William Milton
Gibson, Robert Edward . . ..
Graham, William James
Griffiths, George	
Gray, William	
Gilchrist,  Alexander	
Greyell, David	
Green, George	
George, John	
Gibbard, George	
Gough, James	
Geraghty,  John	
Gillanders, Albert Howard .
Garneau, Euzebe	
Gourlay, James	
Gourlay, Thomas	
Gunn, Donald	
Gamsby, Sydney	
Gray, Harry C	
Gillis, John Murdoch	
Gillis Donald	
Graham,  William Charles . .
Goudy, William	
Gillis, Alexander	
Green,  Arthur C. F	
George, Ellis	
Gilchrist, John	
Grant,  Duncan B	
Greyell, Henry	
Greyell, Peter. . . .'	
Godclard, Richard	
Gagenon, Francis	
Gerraine, Louis	
Griffin, William	
Gillis, Daniel	
Goddard, George	
Glasoow, David	
Griffin, Joseph	
Goudy, Alfred George	
Griffin, William, James ....
Germain, James Normand..
Golder, Robert	
Goudy, Edward	
Gibson, George William, jr.
Gates, Orlando Herbert
Greenshields, John Miller . .
Godden, Henry	
Gibson, George William....
Chilliwhack	
Mount Lehman	
Chilliwhack	
Scott's Road, Delta Municipality.
Lulu Island	
Burrard Inlet	
Ladner's Landing	
Langley	
Sumas	
Nicomen Slough	
Johnston's Landing	
Ladner's Landing	
Ellesmere	
Matsqui	
North Arm	
Burnside, Aldergrove	
Sumas   	
Chilliwhack	
Ferny Coombe	
North Arm	
Chilliwhack	
Langley	
New Westminster District	
Port Moody.   	
North Arm	
Ladner's Landing	
Chilliwhack .	
Ladner's Landing	
Clover Valley	
St. Mary's Mission	
Ladner's Landing  	
Agassiz	
Chilliwhack	
Hatzic Prairie	
Nicomen Island	
Township 10 .. .
Port Hammond.
Pitt River	
Surrey	
Langley	
Ladner's Landing. . .
Mount Lehman	
Ladner's Landing ..
Surrey Municipality
Ladner's Landing. ..
Chilliwhack. .
Agassiz	
Langley	
Burrard Inlet.
Moodyville.. .
Howe Sound .
Burrard Inlet.
English Bay.
Moodyville..
English Bay.
Burrard Inlet.
Howe Sound..
Moodyville.. ..
Howe Sound.
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Carpenter
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Trader
Labourer
Wheelwright
Farm Labourer
Teacher
Farmer
Fisherman
Farmer
do
do
Labourer
Farmer
do
do
do
do
Artist
Watchman
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Lumber Merchant
Farmer
do
do
Millman
Teamster
Stevedore
Lumberman
Blacksmith
Lumberman
Engineer
Logger
Stevedore
Lumberman
do
Logger
Carpenter
do
Engineer
Longshoreman
Carpenter 190
Voters' List—Westminster Electoral District.
1893
No.       Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the near-
est cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
863
864
865
866
867
868
869
870
871
872
873
874
875;
876
877
878
879
880
881
882
883
884
885
886
887
888
889
890
891
892
893
894
895
896
897
898
899
900
901
902
903
904
905
906
907
908
909
910
911
912
913
914
915
916
917
918
919
920
921
922
923
924
925
926
927
928
929
Glassford, George	
Garratt,  Benj. Willard.   	
Gage, Richard Thomas	
Glassey, S.J	
Grant, John	
Giffard, Robert A	
Green, Jacob	
Gillis, John!.)	
Gillespie, James C	
Gwynn, Vaughan Edward David
Gough, H. T	
Gambel, Robert	
Galbraith, Julius F	
Guinette, Frank	
Goro, Paul	
Gasse, Oscar	
Green, Thomas. :	
Gibson, David	
Gray', James	
Gambel, James	
Grant, John W	
Graham,  William A	
Gillis, Murdoch W	
Greyell, James	
Gilchrist, Duncan	
Gibson, Ralph II	
Garner,  William Henry	
Grafton, Thos. D	
Grafton, David	
Grafton, William Alt'	
Howe Sound
Lulu Island.
Matsqui	
Hall's Prairie.
Elgin.
Langley	
St.  Mary's Mission.
Aldergrove	
Chilliwhack	
Ladner's Landing...
Abbottsford	
Cloverdale	
Stave Vallev	
North Vancouver.
Valdes Island
Shortreed	
Abbottsford	
Howe Sound	
Mount Lehman.
Chilliwhack	
Ladner's Landing
Howe Sound
Dewdney	
Boyven  Island. ..
Hall, Matthew	
Hall, William	
Hardisou, John	
Hammond, John	
Harris, Wellington	
Hawkins, Alben	
Houston, James	
Hindi, David	
Hindi, John	
Hall, Joseph	
Hall, Edward, Paylor	
Haney, Thomas	
Hendry, John	
Henderson,   Arthur Cotton. .
Hoy, Richard	
Hannon, Thomas	
Hall, Matthew John Thomas.
Hampton,  William	
Hairsine, Joseph Robson ....
Hall, W'illiam	
Holden, Richard Henry	
Hicks, Henry A	
Hutcherson, Ernest	
Henderson, John Calvin	
Hughes, Henry William	
Harris. Henry	
Hill, Albert J	
Hewitt, George	
Holtby, Waller Halleroy	
Harris, James	
Hughes, Richard	
Henchy, John	
Heafey,  Patrick James	
Hicks,  Timothy	
Hutcherson, Harry	
Howitt, George	
Hammer, Josef Christjansen
Sumas.....
Chilliwhack
.
Maple Ridge.
Pitt River. ..
Matsqui	
Langley	
Maple Ridge.
Sumas	
New Westminster District .
Maple Ridge	
New Westminster District.
Cheam	
Langley.
Langley	
Sumas	
Maple Ridge	
Langley	
Sumas	
Langley	
Ladner's Landing. .
do
Chilliwhack	
Langlev	
do   	
Port Moody	
Port Haney	
Ferny Coombe	
Langley	
Sumas	
do    	
Langley	
Wharnoek Station .
Ladner's Landing..
Maple Ridge	
Upper Sumas	
■ Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
Teacher
Farmer'
do
j Book-keeper
Mason
Merchant
Farmer
do
do'
do
Lumberman
Farmer & blacksmith
Farmer
do
do
Butcher
Farmer
Carpenter
Merchant
I Farmer
do
do
Rancher
Stonemason
Farmer
do
do
do
Farmer
do
do
do
Methodist Minister
Farmer
do
Millwright
Carpenter
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
Carpenter
Gardener
Merchant
Farmer
do
Civil Engineer
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do 57 Vict.
Voters' List—Westminster Electoral Dissrict.
191
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
930 Hall, Henry	
931 Hall, Euphrates Thomas
932 Hall, George	
933 Hatt, James	
934: Herring, Tillman Willard
935
936
937
938
939
940
941
942
943
944
945
946
947
948
949
950
951
952
953
954
955
956
957
958
959
960
961
962
963
964
965
966
967
968
969
970
971
972
973
974
975
976
977
978
979
980
Holding, Alexander.
Hudson, Lawrence	
Hincheliffe, Stephen	
Hudon, John	
Hudon, Regis, jr,	
Herbert, Harmisdos	
Henry, George W	
Hamerton,  Nelson	
Henry, Thomas E. B	
Hicks,  Timothy	
Home, Thomas William
Haugh,  George	
Henderson, John C	
Hall, William Benjamin. . . .
Henderson,  Samuel C	
Hobbins, Samuel	
Hazletoii, James Henry
Hardy, John Edmond	
Haines, Charles E	
Hammer, Joseph	
Hicks, Ezra Healy	
Henderson, William John ..
Hinze, Alfred^	
Hjorth, Nils Christian	
Hauek, Gustav	
Hughes, Frederick Wallace.
Honeyman, John	
Huff, Mark	
Hitton, Moses	
Henderson,  Isaac M	
Hardy, John W	
Hamilton, Robert  	
Hamilton, Isaac	
Hamilton, William	
Harrison, James	
Hele, Henry George Selby.. .
Hamilton, Archibald	
Hunt, Andrew Jackson	
Holding, Henry R	
Houston, Alexander	
Hossack, James	
Haszard, Arthur de Windt . .
Hart, James	
Hand, Peter	
Higgmann, Herman.........
Hendry, William	
982 Halpenny, John	
983 Handeock, John	
984 Henderson, William	
985 Hodgson,  Richard Whittam.
986 Hooksway, Thomas	
987; Hulton, George	
988:Harbell, Oliver Goldsmith .. .
989'Hill, JohiJ	
990;Houston, Fred	
991jHyde, Arthur	
992 Hooper, John	
993 Howe, Edward	
994 Hurst, J. D	
995;Hodder, James A	
996jHodder, John J	
997 lllickey, Patrick	
Sumas	
do    	
do    	
Mud Bay	
Brownsville	
Langley	
: Matsqui	
Ladner's Landing	
Burton's Prairie	
do 	
do 	
Port Hammond	
do 	
do 	
Wharnoek	
Terra Nova, Lulu Island.. .
Lulu Island	
Chilliwhack	
do 	
do	
Scott Road, Surrey	
Hall's Prairie, Surrey	
j Clayton, Surrey	
Surrey Centre	
I North Surrey	
Clayton, Surrey 	
Langley Prairie	
Surrey	
Brownsville	
Ladner's Landing	
Matsqui	
Aldergrove	
Boundary Bay	
Chilliwhack	
Sumas	
Upper Chilliwhack	
Chilliwhack	
do 	
do 	
do	
Langley Prairie	
Stave River	
Chilliwhack .	
Aldergrove	
Langley	
do     	
do	
Burnaby Lake	
Moodvville	
do        	
do        	
Burrard Inlet	
Howe Sound	
North Arm, B. I	
Burrard Inlet	
Moodyville	
do 	
Burrard Inlet	
Moodyville	
do        	
do        	
Howe Sound	
Keitz Island, Howe Sound.
Moodyville	
Town of Hastings	
Port Hammond	
do 	
Langley Prairie	
Farmer
do
do
Trader
Fisherman
Farmer
do
Book-keeper
Farmer
do
do
Nurseryman
Labourer
Photographer
Farmer
Boat-builder
Farmer
Physician ifc surgeon
Farmer
Builder
Gardener
Farmer
do
Farmer and carpenter
Pottery manufacturer
Farmer
do
do
do
Merchant
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
do
do
do
, do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
.Farmer's son
Miller
Surveyor
Stevedore
do
Millman
Lumberman
do
Farmer
Blacksmith
Engineer
Carpenter
Stevedore
Master mariner
Logger
Millman
Farmer
do
Carpenter
Brewer
Farmer
do
do 192
Voters' List—Westminster Electoral District.
1893
No.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any\
998
999
1000
1001
1002
1003
1004
1005
1006
1007
1008
1009
1010
1011
1012
1013
1014
1015
1016
1017
1018
1019
1020
1021
1022
1023
1024
1025
1026
1027
1028
1029
1030
1031
1032
1033
1034
1035
1036
1037
1038
1039
1040
1041
1042
1043
1044
1045
1046
1047
1048
1049
1050
1051
1052
1053
1054
1055
1056
1057
1058
1059
1060
1061
1062
1063
Henderson, Thomas	
Hamilton, Asa	
Hayer, Peterson	
Harvie, Robert	
Harlock, Henry Edward
Hopkins, Nicholas Richard. .
Hicks, Simeon	
Harper, Henry	
Helmer, Charles Abner	
Haggman, John	
Harper,  Robert	
Howes, John George	
IHoff, Silas V	
Hoff, Willie S	
Harris, Ed-ward Samuel	
Harrison, J. F	
Hamilton, Joseph	
Hudon, R., sen	
Hitehcox, James	
Holmes, John	
Harris, Frank V	
Hopkins, L	
Hounsome, James	
Hopkins, John Edwards	
Hunter, John B	
Higgiiison,  George W	
Henderson, Thomas Hunter
Howard, Harry	
Hicks, John	
Harvey, Thomas	
Hathway, James	
Hughes, Edward	
Hennali, John	
Hudon, George	
Hodges, Samuel	
Harding, Andrew	
Harding, Charles	
Hill, Robert Brown	
Harris, Wilson	
Hume, Thomas	
Hudgin, Charles	
Happ, Charles	
Lulu Island	
Ladner's Landing	
do 	
Surrey Centre	
Ladner's Landing	
Chilliwhack	
Douglas Road	
'Hall's Prairie	
Deas Island	
Lulu Island	
do 	
Aldergrove	
do        	
do        	
Ladner's Landing	
Chilliwhack	
do 	
Hatzic Prairie	
do
Ladner's Landing	
Port Hammond	
Langley	
Aldergrove	
Chilliwhack	
Mission City	
Chilliwhack	
do 	
Howe Sound	
Aldergrove	
Thunder Bay	
Ladner's Landing....
Abbottsford	
Mount Lehman	
Abbottsford	
Chilliwhack	
Lund	
Malaspina Inlet	
Cloverdale	
Burnaby 	
Ladner's Landing   ....
Dewdney    .....
Bowen Island	
limes,  William	
Irving,  Adam	
Isaac, William	
Irwin, Thomas	
Isaacson, Christian . . .
Ibbotson, John, sen. . .
Irving, James	
Isaac, John R	
Isaac, William James .
Irwin, Burrowes Alex.
Innes, Henry	
Innes, Robert J	
Innes, Alexander	
Irwin,  Robert	
Israel, John	
Israel, Jeremiah	
Israel, Josiah	
Jenkins,  William	
Johnson, Ninian Clark .
Jolly, John	
Johnson, Philip	
Johnston, James	
Johnston, Isaac S	
Jemmett, Win. Sugden
Langley	
Maple Ridge	
do 	
Chilliwhack	
Langley	
Mount Lehman	
Port Hammond	
Maple Ridge	
do 	
Chilliwhack	
Pitt River	
N. E. I section 14, township 15 .
Pitt Meadows	
Sea Island	
Mount Lehman	
do 	
do 	
Fraser River	
Kanaka Prairie	
Langley	
Mud Bay	
do      	
do          ...
New Westminster District.
Teacher
Lumberman
Farmer
Logger
Salmon canner
School teacher
Labourer
Farmer
-   do
do
Fisherman
Farmer
do
do
Clerk
Farmer
do
do
Gardener
Farmer
do
do
do
do
Bridge watchman
Farmer
Merchant
Rancher
Farmer
Rancher
Labourer
Farmer
do
do
Farm Labourer
Logger
Farmer
Merchant
Motorman
Farmei-
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Labourer
Farmer
do
do
Carpenter
F"armer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do 57 Vict.
Voters' List—Westminster Electoral District.
193
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
1064
1065
1066
1067
1068
1069
1070
1071
1072
1073
1074
1075
1076
1077
1078
1079
1080
1081
1082
1083
1084
1085
1086
1087
1088
1089
1090
1091
1092
1093
1094
1095
1096
1097
1098
1099
1100
1101
1102
1103
1104
1105
1106
1107
1108
1109
1110
1111
1112
1113
1114
1115
1116
1117
1118
1119
1120
1121
1122
1123
1124
1125
1126
1127
1128
1129
1130
Johnson.  William	
Jordan, John	
James, Thomas	
Jeziner, Joseph	
Johnson,  Henry	
Jordan, Joseph	
Johnson, Daniel . .	
Johnston,  James M	
Johnston, Alexander	
Johnson, John	
Johnston, Alexander	
Jaggers, John	
Jackman, Philip	
Jaggers,  Monson	
Johnson, William	
Jones, John M	
Johnston, James A B . .. .
Johnson, John	
Jackman, Philip, jr	
Jackson, John	
Jones, George W	
Jones, Elias J	
Johnson, Andres	
Jones, Charles	
Jameson, William	
Johnston, J. P	
Jones,  William Chilton . .
Jackson, Jacob	
Jamieson, John	
Jacklin, John	
Johnson,  Petor Herza....
Jess, Alexander	
Jaffary, John Ashton
Jordan, Michael	
Jones, James	
Judd, Henry	
Johns, John	
Jenkins, James	
Jenkins, Arthur Henry . .
Johnson, William	
Johnston, "William	
Johnston, John, jr	
Johnson, Frederick B . . . .
Johnston, Samuel George.
Joiner, John W	
Jones, Edward Theodore .
Johns, John	
Jefferd,  Sidney	
Jerome, Frank H	
Judd, Edward J	
J ohnson, Knight W	
Johnson, John August . . .
Jackson, John	
Johnson, Joseph	
Johnson, Edward	
Kennedy, James....
Kipp, Henry	
Kipp, Isaac	
Kells, Henry	
Kilgour,  Alexander.
Kidd, Thomas	
Kitchen, Thomas E.
Kipp, Alfred	
Knox, James	
King, John R	
Keith, Ezekiel B . . .
Kirkland, John	
Mud Bay	
Boundary Bay	
Maple Bay	
Hall's Prairie	
Sumas	
South Arm	
Mud Bay	
Langley	
do   '	
Lulu Island	
Port Moody	
Nicomen Slough	
Aldergrove	
Johnson's Landing	
N. E. \ section 30, township 8 .
Mount Lehman	
Coquitlam	
North Arm	
Aldergrove	
Township 10	
Sea Island Cannery	
Lulu Island    	
Langley	
Chilliwhack	
Stave River	
Chilliwhack	
Clover Valley	
Surrey Centre	
Langley	
Moodyville	
do        	
Chilliwhack	
North Arm	
Hall's Prairie	
Surrey	
Mission	
Matsqui	
Port Hammond	
do 	
Township 13	
North Road, Port Moody	
do do ......
Abbottsford	
Aldergroy-e	
Abbottsford	
Mission City	
do 	
Lot No. 1283	
Abbottsford	
do        	
do        	
Brownsville	
Burnaby   	
Shortreed	
Lulu Island	
New Westminster District.
Chilliwhack	
do        	
Serpentine River	
North Arm	
South Arm	
Chilliwhack	
do 	
South Ann	
Maple Ridge	
Sumas	
Ladner's Landing	
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
Dairyman
Farmer
do
do
Sawyer
Farmer
Gardener
Farmer
do
do
Logger
Dairyman
Postmaster
Farmer
Clerk
Farmer
do
do
do
Teacher
Farmer
do
do
Miner
Steamboatman
Farmer
Minister of Gospel
Labourer
do
Rancher
Fisherman
Farmer
do
do
Logger
do
Farmer
Teacher
Farmer
do
Fisherman
Rancher
Farmer
do
do
do
Fireman
Farmer
Fisherman
Blacksmith
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do 194
Voters' List—Westminster Electoral District.
1893
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full lenffth.
Residence of Claimant.
If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
1131
1132
1133
1134
1135
1136
1137
1138
1139
1140
1141
1142
1143
1144
1145
1146
1147
1148
1149
1150
1151
1152
1153
1154
1155
1156
1157
1158
1159
1160
1161
1162
1163
1164
1165
U66
1167
1168
1169
1170
1171
1172
1173
1174
1175
1176
1177
1178
1179
1180
1181
1182
1183
1184
1185
1186
1187
1188
1189
1190
1191
1192
1193
1194
1195
1196
1197
Kirkland, Frank	
Knight, Shelton	
Kummet, John Andrew F.. . .
Knight, Flbenezer	
Kittson, Robert Edward
Kirkland, Edmund Lamport.
Kemp, Thomas	
Kyle, John	
Keery, John	
Kennedy, Duncan	
Kyle, George Bruce	
Kyle, Andrew	
King, Edward W	
Kerr, George	
Kennedy,   Neil	
Kelly, John	
Kinley, George	
Kipp, AJ	
Kan, David	
Kariion, Harry	
Kipp, Edgar Allen	
Kipp, James	
Knox, John	
Kelly, Philip	
King, Alfred	
Kelly, John	
Kellaway, Henry Curtis	
Keeling, Shirley	
Keeling, Thomas	
Knapp, Thomas Edward
Kimberly, David	
Kirkland, William	
Knight,  William	
Kirkland, Herbert John	
Klavanes, Anton	
Knox, Alfred Douglas	
Kickbush, Fred. Charles
Kerr, Thomas Weir	
Kirby, Murdoch William. .. .
Kelly, Robert Brenton	
Kinchant, John Charlton....
Kent, Arthur Edward	
Kelly, Thomas :
King, John Clement	
Lee, AValter	
Ladner, William Henry. .
Ladner, Thomas Ellis ....
Larmon, Nathaniel	
Lapum, Jesse Shibley ....
Latimer, John	
Levar, Moses	
London, Richard	
Laity,  John Henry	
London, William H	
London, Charles E	
Leahy, Francis M	
j Livingston, John C	
Lundbom, Augustus Wm
Lee, James Homan	
Lehman, Thomas H	
Levis, John	
Lickman, Francis	
Lawrence,  Gilbert	
Lacroix, Joseph	
Lawrence, William	
Lister, Herbert	
Lister, Richard B	
South Ann	
Chilliwhack	
Langley	
Maple Ridge	
Delta	
Hazel Grove, Ladner's Landing	
Burton's Prairie	
Maple Ridge	
Kensington Prairie	
Chilliwhack	
Mud Bay	
Maple Ridge	
Mount Lehman	
North Arm	
Township 10	
Ladner's Landing	
Hall's Prairie, Surrey	
Chilliwhack	
do 	
Aldergrove	
Chilliwhack	
Johnson's Landing	
Langley	
Moodyville	
Burrard Inlet	
Moodyville	
Burrard Inlet	
Anvil Island, Howe Sound	
do do 	
Moodyville	
Stave River, Wharnoek	
Ladner's Landing	
Port Moody   	
Ladner's Landing	
Brownsville, Surrey	
Chilliwhack	
do 	
Ladner's Landing	
Glenwood, S. W. J section 6, township 10.
Junction City	
Hatzic	
Huntingdon	
Nicomen	
Aberfeldie Lodge, Abbottsford	
South Arm	
do        	
do        	
Langley	
Chilliwhack	
New Westminster District,
do do
Chilliwhack	
Maple Ridge   	
Lulu Island	
do 	
Langley	
Mission	
Port Moody	
Mount Lehman	
do 	
Surrey	
Sumas	
Langley	
Near Johnston's Landing. .
Langley	
Surrey	
do	
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
j Logger
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
Farmer and fisherman
Saddler
Farmer
do
Carpenter
Merchant
Farmer
Lumberman
do
Logger
Labourer
Farmer
do
School-teacher
Farmer
do
Labourer
Farmer
do
do
do
Lumber dealer
Farmer
Contractor
Major-General
Farmer
do
Clergyman
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
Lumberman
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do 57 Vict.
Voters' List—Westminster Electoral District.
195
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
1198
1199
1200
1201
1202
1203
1204
1205
1206
1207
1208
1209
1210
1211
1212
1213
1214
1215
1216
1217
1218
1219
1220
1221
1222
1223
1224
1225
1226
1227
1228
1229
1230
1231
1232
1233
1234
1235
1236
1237
1238
1239
1240
1241
1242
1243
1244
1245
1246
1247
1248
1249
1250
1251
1252
1253
1254
1255
1256
1257
1258
1259
1260
1261
1262
1263
1264
1265
Loye, William Crispin	
Lee, George A 	
Leelair, Fred	
Lawson, James \V	
Lux, George	
Lacroix, Gabriel	
Le Ballister, Charles Henry.
Lennon, Joseph	
Lewis,  Thomas	
Lehmaim, Victor ...   	
Lasseter, George, sen	
Lassetef, George, jr	
Lehman, Jacob	
Leneville, Napoleon	
Lagace, Amable	
Le Feuvre, George \\ illiam.
Leopard, John E	
Livingstone, John	
Livingstone, Robert	
Laity, Thomas	
Le Feuvre, John	
Lawrence, George	
Leary,  William John	
Lassetar, Thomas	
Laplant, John Pius	
Ladner. Edward Booth	
Leggett, C. R	
Lay, Thomas	
Lee, George	
Lockwood, William Henry .
Laughton,  Herbert	
Lowe, K. E	
Little, Fred. G	
Leslie, William	
Locke, Thomas	
Livingstone, William	
Lowes, John Wilkinson..  . .
Laing,  Lionel Charles	
Law, Andrew	
Lewis, Colby	
Lobb, James	
Laschapell, Leon	
Locke, Thomas	
Lawrence, Wrheeler	
Lavire, Louis	
Letheidale, Robert	
Lunn, Edward	
Lumsden, John Augustus. .
Leonard, George	
Lochead, James	
Laferriere, Adjutor  	
Laferriere, J. fi	
Lewis, Jason S	
Livingstone, Edward	
Laferriere, J. B. A	
Lee, Joseph	
Lee, John	
Ladner, P. E	
Lazenby, Arthur Langton..
Lazenby, Frederick Temple.
Langley, John Gace	
Lay, Thomas	
Leckie, Thomas G	
Law, Robert	
Lessard, Alphonse	
Lumbley,   Mark	
Lorensen, Anton Carl	
Logan, Henry Haslett	
Kensington Prairie	
Mount Lehman	
do 	
North Arm	
Johnston's Landing	
Kell's Landing	
Surrey	
Agassiz Station	
Sumas	
Aldergrove	
Ladner's Landing	
do 	
Mount Lehman	
Hatzic Prairie	
Hatzic Prairie	
Aldergrove	
Wharnoek	
Township 10	
do 	
Maple Ridge	
Aldergrove	
Clover Valley	
Ladner's Landing	
Crescent Island	
Mount Lehman	
Ladner's Landing	
Maple Ridge	
Chilliwhack	
do 	
Port Haney	
Aldergrove	
Agassiz	
Riverside	
N. E. J section 13	
Chilliwhack	
Langley Municipality	
Langley	
Burrard Inlet	
do 	
Hastings	
Moodyville	
d'o        	
English Bay	
Moodyville	
English Bay	
do 	
Moodyville	
Sumas	
Lulu Island	
Surrey Centre	
Hatzic Valley	
St. Mary's Mission	
N. W. | of section 14, township 7.
Langley Prairie	
Hatzic Prairie	
Steveston, Lulu Island	
Scott Road	
Ladner's Landing	
Port Hammond	
do 	
Riverside, Matsqui	
Chilliwhack	
Howe Sound	
Silverdale P. 0	
Nicomen Station	
Harrison River    	
Clover Valley	
Abbottsford	
Boot-maker
Farmer
do
do
do
do
Lumberman
Section foreman
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Watchman
Farmer
do
do
do
do
Carpenter
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
Contractor
Farmer
do
do
Butcher
Surveyor of lumber
Lumberman
Millman
Lumberman
Shingle maker
Teamster
Logger
Lumberman
do
Clerk
Stockman
Farmer
Logger
Farmer
do
do
do
do
Fisherman
Farmer
do
Merchant
do
Carpenter
Hotel-keeper
Rancher
Merchant
Farmer
Railway employee
Labourer
Farmer 196
Voters' List—Westminster Electoral District.
1893
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any!.
1266
1267
1268
1269
1270
1271
1272
1273
1274
1275
1276
1277
1278i
1279
1280:
1281;
1282:
1283
1284
1285
1286
1287
1288
1289
1290
1291
1292
1293
1294
1295
1296
1297
1298
1299
1300
1301
1302
1303
1304
1305
1306
1307
1308
1309
1310
1311
1312
1313
1314
1315
1316
1317
1318
1319
1320
1321
1322
1323
1324
1325
1326
1327
1328
1329
1330
1331
1332
Lye, E. H	
Love, Jesse	
Lemay, Alphonse	
Louglilin, Wm. John ..
Laking,  William E ... .
Law,  Mansfield G	
Langdale,  Robinson H.
Leaf, Henry	
Latta, John	
!Lot 1320, Howe Sound.
Lulu Island	
Abbottsford	
Cloverdale	
Lulu Island	
Delta	
Howe Sound	
Aldergrove	
Port Kells, Surrey. ...
McGillivray, Donald	
McC'omiell, James	
McDonald, William	
McKenney, John	
Mclver, JolmJ	
McKee, John	
McDonald, Hector	
McKee, James	
Mclnnes, James	
McKee, Robert	
MeKenzie, John	
McKee, Robert	
McKee, William	
McKee, John, jr	
McCee, Hugh	
McCleery, Fitzgerald	
McLean, Donald H	
McLean, Alexander, jr	
McAdam, James, sen	
McAdam, James, jr	
McKee, Alfred...'	
Mclver, Murdoch	
Mclver, Kenneth	
McAdam, Edward	
McDonald, Hugh	
McConnel, John	
McBride, William	
McKay, David	
Mclnnes, Angus	
Mclnnes, Charles	
McLean, Donald	
McKamey, Robt Granville.
McLean, Alexander	
McClughan, Samuel	
McBride, Thomas	
McCrae, George	
McKeever, George,	
McKee, David Alexander...
McLean, Murdoch	
McPherson, Daniel    	
McLeod, JolmB	
McAdam, William	
McKay, Gilbert	
MeKenzie, Alexander	
McGillivray, John B	
McBride, James Frederick..
Mcintosh, Roderick	
McDonnell, John Scott	
MeCallum, Joseph W	
McGrath, Patrick	
McDonald, John	
McKay, Cornelius	
McLearn, Jacob	
McNab, Louis Edward	
McLennan, Duncan	
McCormick, William P ....
Mcintosh,  John	
McDonald, William	
Sumas	
Chilliwhack   	
do 	
Pitt Meadows	
Maple Ridge	
Boundary Ba}'	
South Arm	
Matsqui	
Langlev	
do  "	
do     	
Boundary Bay	
do"
do 	
North Arm	
do        	
Langlev	
Pitt River	
Langlev	
do   *	
Hall's Prairie	
Langley	
do     	
do	
North Arm	
New Westminster District.
North Ann	
Sumas	
New Westminster District,
do do
Pitt River	
Kanaka Prairie	
Ladner's Landing	
Langley	
New Westminster District.
North Ann	
Chilliwhack	
Boundary Bay	
Chilliwhack	
Maple Ridge	
Langley	
Maple Ridge	
Langley	
Surrey	
Matsqui     	
New Westminster District.
do do
do do
Clover Valley	
Chilliwhack	
do 	
Langley Prairie....   	
Ladner's Landing	
Aldergrove	
Coquitlam	
Mount Lehman	
Langley Prairie	
Aldergrove	
Rancher
do
Farmer
Carpenter
Lai lourer
Farmer
do
do
Store-keeper
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Carpenter
Farmer
do
Lumberman
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
Carpenter
Farmer
Lumberman
Farmer
do
do
do
Labourer
Farmer
do
do
do
Lumberman
do
Carpenter
Mechanic
Farmer
Capenter and builder
Farmer
do
Carpenter
Farmer
do
do
do
do 57 Vict.
Voters' List—Westminster Electoral District.
197
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
1333 McDonald, Alexander	
1334 Mclnnes, John A	
1335 MeDougald, Donald Bunce	
1336 McLennan, John	
1337 McLennan, John H	
1338 McKay, Hugh	
1339 McLean, John	
1340 Mclnnes, Charles	
1341 MeCallum, Alexander	
1342 MeKenzie, Duncan	
1343 McKay. George	
1344 McDonald, Adam	
1345 McRae, Farquhar	
1346 McDonald, John	
1347 McBride. Joseph	
1348 McKiska. John	
1349 McBride, Alexander	
1350 McGuire. James Herbert	
1351 McMillan,   Hugh	
1352 McMvn. William R   	
1353 McMyn, John	
1354 McMyn, James	
1355 Mclnnes, John H	
1356 McAulum,  Donald	
1357 MeKenzie, John C. S	
1358 MeKenzie, Hugh Henry	
1359 McDonald, James Albert	
1360 McGregor, James R	
1301 McCurrv, Daniel	
1362 McGregor, Donald	
1363 McKay, Kenneth	
1364 MePhee. James	
1365 McMillan, Michael	
1366 McDonald, John	
1367 McCambridge, John	
1368 McLearn.  Matthew	
1369 McDonnell, J R	
1370 MeLearn, John	
1371 McKae,  Duncan	
1372 McLean,  James N	
1373 McLean, William	
1374 McLean, Alexander	
1375 McDonald, J. D. B	
1376 McDonald,  Alf. Randolph
1377 McEwen,   William	
1378 McDonald.  Royal E	
1379 McEwen, John	
1380 McEwen,  Donald	
1381 McKercher, Alexander	
1382| McGillivray, Donald	
1383 j McLean, Angus	
1384 McCnim. Robert John Joseph.
1385 McLeod, John A	
1386 McDonald, Joseph A	
1387 McDonald, Samuel	
1388 McDonald. Thomas James. . . .
1389 McDonald, John	
1390! McAllister, Duncan	
1391 McRae, Alexander	
13921 Mclnnis, John	
1393 McNeill, Angus	
1394 McMenemy. "Robert	
1395 McMenemy. William	
1396 McDonald, Angus	
1397 McLeod, Archie	
1398 McNutt, James W	
1399j McDonald, Murdoch	
1400! McRae, John A	
Nicomen Island	
do 	
Mount Lehman	
East Langley  	
Langley	
Port Haney	
Mission	
Langley	
Mount Lehman	
Surrey Municipality	
Matsqui    	
North Ann. Fraser River. ..
Mud Bay.. :	
Langley	
Ladner's Landing	
Hall's Prairie	
Chilliwhack	
do 	
Delta	
Lulu Island	
do 	
do 	
Surrey	
Langley	
Surrey	
Elgin.	
Ferny Coombe	
Mount Lehman	
Sumas ...   	
Wharnoek     	
Kensington Prairie	
do 	
Langley	
Aldergrove.	
Maple Ridge	
do	
Port Hammond	
Maple Ridge	
Chilliwhack	
Aldergrove	
do 	
do 	
Clover Valley	
Chilliwhack	
Hatzic Island     	
Ferny Coombe	
" do 	
do 	
do 	
New Westminster District.
North Ann	
Maple Ridge	
Sumas	
I
Surrey	
Nicomen Slough	
Sea Island	
do        	
Ladner's Lauding....
Ferny Coombe	
Moodyville	
Township  10	
Hall's Prairie, Surrey
do
Ross-McLaren Mill. .
do
do
Aldergrove 	
Sea Island	
Farmer
do
do
do
do
Public School teacher
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Brick-maker
Hotel-keeper
Brick-maker
Farmer
do
Carpenter
Yeoman
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
Carpenter
Blacksmith
Farmer
School-teacher
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
Ship carpenter
Farmer
do
do
Lumberman
do
do
Farmer
do 198
Voters' List—Westminster Electoral District.
1893
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade or
calling- (if any),
1401 McRae, Alexander	
1402 MeCallum, Charles W	
1403 McCutcheon, John	
1404 McDonald,  John	
1405 McDonald, William	
1406 McRae, William	
1407 Mclsaac, Neil	
1408 MacCrimmon, Farquhar	
1409 McDonald, John J	
1410 McClughan, William	
1411 McCloskey, George	
1412 McClughan, Samuel C	
1413 McNeill,  Peter	
1414 McClughan, Andrew 	
1415 McRae, Donald	
1416 McEachern,  John Donald..
1417 Nclnnes, John	
1418 Mclnnes, Roderick, jr	
1419 Mclnnes, Roderick	
1420 McDowell, John A	
1421 McVey, David	
1422 McDonald, William	
1423 McBride, William Leonard.
1424 McDiarmid, Neil Angus	
1425 McFarlane, —  	
1420 McGillivray, William	
1427 McRae, John	
1428 McEwen, Malcolm	
1429 McDonald, John, jr	
1430 McDonald, John, sen	
1431 McDonald, James, sen	
1432 Mclnnes, John A	
1433 McDonald, James	
1434 MeCaskill, Roderick	
1435 McRae, John Alexander. . . .
1436 McRae, John	
1437 McDonald, Malcolm	
1438 McKay, Dan	
1439 McEwan, Hugh	
1440 McDonald, William	
1441 McMillan, Donald	
1442 McCrimmon, Archibald ....
1443 McLeod, William	
1444 McCormic,  James	
1445 McArthur, James	
1446 MeArthur, Peter Alexander
1447 MeCallum, John	
1448 McDonald, Duncan	
1449 McWhinney, James	
1450 Mcldwan, William	
1451 McNeeley, Thomas	
1452 McNaugtou, Donald	
1453 McCrimmon, Kenneth	
1454 Mclvor, John Donald	
1455 MeCallum, Angus Watson..
1456 MeCallum, Duncan	
1457 McGrath. William	
1458 McDonald, Neil	
1459 McPhee, Alexander	
1460 McPhee, Norman	
1461 Mclnnis, James	
1462 Mclntire, Joseph Matheson.
1463 Mclnnes, John	
1464 McKay, Scott	
1465 McKay, Robert	
1466 MeCallum, James	
1467 McComiell, James Quinton .
1468 McDonald, Daniel Hugh. ..
Sea Island  Farmer
Clover Valley       do
Chilliwhack       do
Maple Ridge       do
Nicomen Island       do
Surrey  Tailor
do *  Farmer
Sumas        do
North Surrey       do
do .".        do
Crescent Island       do
North  Surrey       do
do "       do
do . -       do
Elgin,  Surrey       do
Langley       do
Langley   Prairie       do
do         do
do   do
Aldergrove.        do
do                do
Chilliwhack           do
Ladner's Landing  Clerk
Langley  Farmer
Riverside '       do
Sub. lot 1, lot 50, G I, N. W. Dist  Fruit-grower
Agassiz  Farmer
do              do
Chilliwhack        do
do         do
do   ' Blacksmith
Nicomen Island  Farmer
Aldergrove       do
Langley Municipality       do
Langley District       do
do         do
Langley        do
do              do
North Arm, Fraser River  Carpenter
Burrard Inlet  Lumberman
Richmond  i Labourer
Bun-ard Inlet  Lumberman
do 	
do 	
do 	
do 	
do 	
English Bay	
Moodyville	
Burrard Inlet	
do 	
do 	
do 	
Langley	
Moodyville	
do        	
do        	
do        	
English Bay	
do 	
do 	
Burrard Inlet	
Moodyville	
Lulu Island .   ,	
Ladner's Landing  	
do 	
Steveston, Lulu Island .
do do
do
do
Machinist
Lumberman
do
do
do
Fireman
Carpenter
do
Lumberman
Farmer
Logger
do
Clerk
Logger
Ship-carpenter
Lumberman
do
Clerk
Shipwright
Farmer
Clerk
Farmer
Painter
Fisherman 37 Vict.
Voters' List—Westminster Electoral District.
199
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which bis residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
1469 McDonald, Alex	
1470 McColl, Angus	
1471 McDowell,  Robert H  	
1472 McLeod, Alexander	
1473 McLarty,   Peter	
1474 McKay, James	
1475 McCulloch, W. George	
1476 MacCoimell, Alex	
1477 McKay, Roderick	
1478 McLellan, Alexander	
1479 McTavish, John	
1480 McGie, Robt. E. C	
1481 McDonald, Hugh	
1482 McDowell, James	
1483 McSween,  Malcolm	
1484 McRae, Peter R	
1485 MeKenzie, Duncan E	
1486 McLean,  James	
1487 MeKenzie, Angus	
1488 McDonald, James	
1489 McLeod, John	
1490 MacCriinmon, Donald John	
1491 MacMillan,  Ronald	
1492! McRorie, James	
1493 McEwan, Walter  	
1494 McPhail, Alex	
1495 MeGarvey, T. J	
1496 McCormick, Donald	
1497 McGowan, Win. Staniforth	
1498 McDonald, Wm. C	
1499 McLennan, Alexander	
1500 McLennan,  Neil	
1501 McDonald, Frank R	
1502 MacGowan, Wm. J	
1503 Mcintosh, Roderick J	
1404 McDonald, William., jr	
1505 McElmon, David R...	
1501) MeKenzie, George A	
1507 McCall, Arthur S	
1508 McDermott, W	
1509 McDonald, Archie	
1510 McDowell, Robert	
1511 McKay, Angus    :	
1512 McMillan, John	
1513 McEwen, Thomas Ferguson
1514 McLeod, Alexander	
1515 Me Arthur, William	
1516 McKay, Alexander	
1517 McDonald, John	
1518 McKinnon, John	
1519 McEachon, John J	
1520 McColm, Charles	
1521 Mcintosh,  Campbell Alexander,
1522 Mcintosh, Alexander 'Trotter. . .
1523! Mcintosh, Campbell	
1524 McGinnes, Thomas	
1525'Mcintosh, John Trotter	
1526 MeKenzie, John Kenneth	
1527 McDiarmid, Duncan	
1528 MacLean, Angus	
1529 McKay, Donald	
1530 McLean, Murdock	
1531 McNeil,  Andrew	
1532 McKenna, William  Frazer	
1533 McQuarrie, James	
1534 McQuarrie, Alexander	
1535 McQuarrie, James, jr	
1536 McHee, Duncan	
Port HammonO	
Nicomen Island	
Lulu Island	
Sea Island	
Langley	
Hall's Prairie	
Surrey	
Aldergrove	
Lulu Island	
Langley	
Mount Lehman	
Aldergrove	
do        	
Westham Island	
Chilliwhack	
do 	
Surrey	
Upper Sumas	
North Ann	
Chilliwhack	
Ladner's Landing	
Upper Sumas	
Langley	
North Arm	
Langlev	
North Road, Port Moody,
do do
Mission	
Chilliwhack	
do 	
do 	
do 	
do 	
do 	
do 	
do 	
Hall's Prairie	
Mount Lehman	
Howe Sound	
New Westminster District.
Mud Bay	
Nicomen Station	
Aldergrove	
Cloverdale	
Abbottsford	
Langley Prairie	
Mission City	
Valdes Island	
do 	
do 	
do 	
Shortreed ■	
Squamish Vallev	
do 	
do 	
Valdes Island	
Squamish Valley.	
Riverside	
Mount Lehman	
do 	
Matsqui	
Mount Lehman	
Cortes Island	
Maple Ridge	
Burnaby	
do       	
do       	
do       	
Farmer
Contractor
Farmer
do  .
do
Labourer
Lumberman
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Book-keeper
Farmer
do
Blacksmith
Farmer
do
do
do
Gentleman
Logger
do
Farmer
Book-keeper
Farmer
do
do
Painter
Book-keeper
Shoemaker
Farmer
do
do
Rancher
Gardener
Farmer
do
Assist. Postmaster
Watchmaker
Rancher
Farmer
Milling
Lumberman
do
do
do
Farmer
do
do
do
Lumberman
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Gentleman
Fireman
do
Car caretaker 200
Voters' List—Westminster Electoral District.
1893
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which lie resides, and the names of the nearest' cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
1537
1538
1539
1540
1541
1542
1543
1544
1545
1540
1547
1548
1549
1550
1551
1552
1553
1554
1555
1556
1557
1558
1559
1560
1561
1562
1563
1564
1565
1566
1567
1568
1569
1570
1571
1572
1573
1574
1575
1.576
1577
1578
1579
1580
1581
1582
1583
1584
1585
1586
158'
1588
1589
1590
1591
1592
1593
1594
1595
1596
1597
1598
1599
1600
1001
1602
1603
McLennan, Charles J
Miller, David William ....
Musselwhite, John	
Munro, James	
Muni-o, William H	
Murchison, Findley	
Main, George Brown	
Mitchell, Nathaniel	
Morrison, Kenneth	
Mayo, —	
Maxwell, John	
Murchison, Alexander	
Murray, John	
Murray, Paul	
Maekie, James	
Mole, Henry	
Murray,  William	
Mason,   Anthony	
Magee, Seymour	
Medd, William	
Myghton, Joseph	
Magee,  William James. . ..
Miller, James	
Mitchell, Alexander	
Mattheson, Robert	
Miller, James	
Martin, Norman	
Montgomery, John	
Mattheson, Edward	
Morrison, Hector	
Morrison, William	
Murray, James	
Morrison, Joseph Jason. ..
Magee, Hugh Crawford . . .
Magee, James Douglas ....
Matthews, Zacharias	
Murchison, John E	
Morrison, William	
Murchison, Alex	
Moran, James	
Monday, Noah J	
Murray, John, jr	
Marsh, William John	
Mackinlay,  William Scott.
Murray, P	
Martin, Joseph	
Martinson, Beugt	
Murchison, James W	
Morrison, Angus	
Murray, John	
Milton, Albert	
Monahan, Robert	
Marshall, David	
Mee, George	
Martin, Origen	
Miller, John	
Moore, Benjamin F	
Miller, Joseph William....
Moore, John Thomas	
MacComiell, Alexander . . .
Milton, Arthur	
Martin, Elijah	
Mathewson, Alexander. . ..
Mathewson, Albert	
Maynard, James Daniel . . .
Marrion,  Owen	
Matthews, Thomas	
Burnaby.
Sumas	
do    	
Chilliwhack .
do
Langley	
South Arm. .
do
Langley	
Derby	
Langley	
lo
do     	
do     	
do     	
North Arm	
Langley	
North Arm	
Port Garry	
Langley	
Maple Ridge	
North Arm	
do        	
New Westminster District	
Ladner's Landing	
New Westminster District	
do do      	
North Arm, Fraser River	
Delta	
Langley :
Burrard Inlet	
Chilliwhack	
Langley	
North Arm	
do        	
Surrey Municipality	
Langlev	
do  "	
do     	
Ladner's Landing	
Port Moody	
do
Mount Lehman	
Matsqui	
Maple Ridge	
Harrison River	
Lulu Island	
Mission	
Port Haney	
Port Moody	
Surrey	
Langley Prairie	
Kensington Prairie	
Maple Ridge    	
do 	
Aldergrove.	
do        	
Sea Island	
Johnson's Landing	
S. E. \ section 28, township 13.
Surrey Municipality
N. W. \ section 30, township 8.
Chilliwhack	
do        	
Sumas	
Upper  Sumas	
Harrison River Hot Springs
Machinist fireman
Merchant
Farmer
do
do
do
(lo
(lo
do
(lo
do
do
do
do
(lo
do
do
do
Labourer
Farmer
do
do
(lo
do
Carpenter
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
do   -
do
Gentleman
Carpenter
Farmer
do
Lumberi ng
Farmer
do
do
do
do
Logger
Butcher
Farmer
do
School-teaching
Mill owner
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
Shoemaker
Farmer
do
(lo
do
do
do
do
do
do
Labourer
Farmer
do
(lo
do
Labourer
Farmer
Cook 57 Vict.
Voters' List—Westminster Electoral District.
201
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
i.pon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
1604
1605
1606
1607
1608
1609
1610
1611
1612
1613
1614
1615
1616
1617
1618
1619
1620
1621
1622
1623
1624
1625
1626
1627
1628
1629
1630
1631
1632
1633
1634
1635
1636
1637
1638
1639
1640
1041
1642
1643
1644
1645
1646
1647
1648
1649
1650
1051
1652
1653
1654
1655
1656
1657
1658
1659
1660
1661
1662
1663
1664
1665
1666
1667
1668
1669
1670
1671
Magar, Hazen	
Magar,  R. D	
Magar, George	
Martin, Frederick Jos... .
Morton. John Terry	
Macrae, Duncan	
Munn, Daniel James	
Maher, William S	
Murphy, James Campbell
Murphy, Alexander	
Mackie. Thomas	
Merrill,  Riley	
Miifford, William J	
Moffitt, William	
Munn, Malcolm	
Miller, Henry L	
Morrill,  John	
Morrison, Malcolm D
Monaghan, Martin	
Martin, Theophile	
Marshall, John	
Murray, Donald	
Miifford, Joseph	
Mellaril, Samuel	
Miifford, Abraham F	
Munn, Angus	
Miller, William	
Martin,  William	
Midgley, Clarence P	
Morrow, Samuel	
Mercer, Alexander	
Mercer, John	
Murray, Alfred	
Munn, Lemuel George . ..
Mennell, Arthur	
Manzer, John Oscar	
Munro, Goorge	
Manzer, Amos Cora	
Murchison,  Alex	
Melrose, James	
Matheson, Donald	
Mitchell, David	
Miller, J. W	
Machaneny, David	
Milburn, Robert	
Munro, Alexander	
Molloy, George	
Mattheson, Farquhar ....
Matheson, John	
Matheson, Alexander ....
Montgomery, John	
Merchant, J. K	
Munro, Nicholas  R	
Marshall, Thomas	
Morin, Fj	
Meluse, James	
Monahan, Simeon	
Murray, Paul	
Morrison, Alexander	
Mavis, Alexander	
Morrissy, Edward A	
Morrison, Joseph	
Maquis, Joe	
Mackie, William	
Mounce, Richard	
Matthews, Samuel	
Myers, Christian	
Marchant, George	
Nicomen Slough	
do 	
do 	
Harrison River	
Clover Vallej'	
Matsqui	
New Westminster District.
Maple Grove, Riverside ...
Clover Valley	
do       *  	
Sea Island	
Hall's Prairie	
Langley	
Ferny Coombe	
Langley Prairie	
Nicomen Island	
do 	
Mount Lehman	
Aldergrove	
Hatzic Prairie	
Sumas	
Township 10	
Langley	
Chilliwhack	
Langley	
Township 10	
Aldergrove	
Bui-ton's Prairie	
Chilliwhack	
Ladner's Landing	
Chilliwhack	
do        	
Mount Lehman	
Richmond.   	
Chilliwhack	
Matsqui	
do    	
do     	
Aldergrove	
do        	
do        	
Sumas	
Chilliwhack	
Port Haney	
Langley Prairie	
Chilliwhack	
do        	
Langley	
Langley Prairie	
N. W. 4. section 24, township
Langley Prairie	
Agassiz	
Chilliwhack	
Port Haney	
Johnson's Landing	
Aldergrove	
Langley Municipality	
Langley Prairie	
Langley	
do     	
Riverside . . . ,	
Langley	
Upper Sumas	
Burrard  Inlet	
Richmond	
Moodyville        	
Burrard Inlet	
Moodyville	
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
Salmon camier
Farmer
do
do
do
do
Teacher
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Merchant
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
Blacksmith
Farmer
Canner
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Merchant
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Rancher
Farmer
do
do
do
do
Woodsman
Hotel-keeper
Farmer
Carpenter
Millman
Engineer
Steamboatiiig 202
Voters' List—Westminster Electoral District.
1893
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length,
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
1672
1673
1674
1675
1676
1677
1678
1679
1680
1681
1682
1683
1684
1685
1686
1687
1688
1689
1690
1691
1692
1693
1894
1695
1696
1697
1698
1699
1700
1701
1702
1703
1704
1705
1700
1707
1708
1709
1710
1711
1712
1713
1714
1715
1716
1717
1718
1719
1720
1721
1722
1723
1724
1725
1726
1727
1728
1729
1730
1731
1732
1733
1734
1735
1730
1737
1738
May, Anthony	
Miiligan, David Shibley . .
Montgomery, James	
Maloney, Henry	
Mourn, Narcisse	
Mathews, John Andrew. .
Melmoth, Robert	
Mara, Alfred	
Martin, Edward	
Mohlmomi, Henry	
Miifford, Thomas	
Mackie, John	
Montgomery, John	
Morrison, John Archibald
Merrvfield, James	
Morley, S	
Maclure, John	
Marino, Emillio	
Murphy, Archibald	
Miller,"A. J	
Markette, John Benjamin
Marshall, James	
Miller, Malcolm F	
Moffat, Robert	
Maekey, David G	
Munro, James	
Marshall, George	
Marshall, James	
Marshall, Robert	
Mercer, Robert	
Morrison, Thomas	
Meiiten, William	
Marshall, John	
Mimroe, Frank	
Miifford, John Hicks	
Monahan, Hugh	
Matheson, Murdoch	
Miller, William	
Midler, Olaf	
Manning, David	
Myles, William	
Mashiter, William	
Marshall, Thomas	
Mimroe, Daniel	
Michael, John	
Miller, Henry Gilbert
Mackie, Alexander	
Mackie, Thomas, Jr	
Matheson, Peter	
Moore, William R	
Moir, David	
Manuel, Elihu	
Mooney, Daniel	
Miller, William	
Morgan, William	
Martinick, Guisseppe
Morven, Charles	
Nelmes, David Thomas. ..
Nelson, William	
Nicholson, Malcolm	
Nowell, Reuben	
Norris, Robert	
Nelson, Martin	
Nelson, Johnson Kaulbecl*
Nevin, David	
Norris, Leonard	
Norris, Levi	
Moodyville	
do       	
Burrard Inlet	
Moodyville	
do       	
do 	
do 	
(lo 	
(lo 	
do
Langley	
North  Arm	
Clayton	
Mount Lehman....
do
Aldergrove	
Matsqui	
Hatzic Prairie	
Clover Valley	
Hatzic Prairie	
St. Mary's Mission.
Centre ville	
North Arm	
Ladner's Landing..
do
Chilliwhack	
do 	
do 	
do 	
do 	
do 	
Harrison River....
Upper Sumas	
Abbottsford	
Langley Prairie....
do ....
do
Abbottsford	
Valdes Island	
Aldergrove 	
Mount Lehman....
Squamish	
Abbottsford	
Chilliwhack	
Matsqui	
Nicomen Island. ...
South Vancouver ..
do
Ladner's Landing..
do
Burnaby	
Howe Sound	
Keats Island	
Clayton	
Port Kells, Surrey.
Ladner's Landing  .
do fe..
Chilliwhack	
Maple Ridge	
Matsqui	
Chilliwhack	
Langley	
New Westminster District.
Langley	
Chilliwhack	
Langley	
do      	
Logger
Clerk
1 Millman
Ship carpenter
Lumberman
Logger
do
Lumberman
. j     do
I Cook and steward
. Farmer
do
1    do
do
do
do
do
. do
. |     do
do
do
Carriage-maker
Farmer
Blacksmith
Joiner
Tinsmith
Painter
do    & woodworker
do do
Farmer
Carpenter
Mariner
Farmer
do
do
(lo
do
do
do
do
do
Store-keeper
Farmer
do
Carpenter
Farmer
do
do
do
Labourer
Sectionman
Clergyman
Mariner
Labourer
Rancher
Fisherman
do
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
Millwright
Blacksmith
Farmer
do 57 Vict.
Voters' List—Westminster Electoral District.
203
No.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
1739
1740
1741
1742
1743
1744
1745
1746
1747
1748
1749
1750
1751
1752
1753
1754
1755
1756
1757
1758
1759
1760
1761
1762
1763
1764
1765
1766
1767
1768
1769
1770
1771
1772
1773
1774
1775
1776
1777
1778
1779
1780
1781
1782
1783
1784
1785
1786
1787
1788
1789
1790
1791
1792
1793
1794
1795
1796
1797
1798
1799
1800
1801
1802
1803
1804
Noon, Allen   Port Moody....
Nelmes, William Berkeley  Chilliwhack ....
Nordman, Bard Ladner's Landiii:
Nelson, David Horatio j Langley Prairie.
Nicholson, Charles Malcolm   Mount Lehman .
Nicoll, William ; North Arm....
Newton, E. J ! Surrey	
Neely, Robert  Maple Ridge ...
Newby, William   Chilliwhack
Nicholson, Daniel [Mount Lehman.
Niison, Ole John   Brownsville ....
Ney, Andrew j Matsqui.
Nelson, James Hy. Havelock
Nicholl, Robert Kennedy. • ■ ■
Nicholson, John Haldane....
Nilsson, Nils    	
Neiland, Benjamin	
Newman, Charles	
Newman, William	
Nei-vin, John	
Nickum, Charles Owen	
Norris, John	
Newton, George	
Norman, Joseph	
Nowell, J. H	
Nelson, James	
Nelson, Thomas	
Nelson, Nils	
Nichols, Thomas H	
Nelson, William	
Nicholson, Armichael	
Newbigging, John	
Nelson, James A	
Needham, Henry	
Neale, Alfred..	
Langley Municipality	
Aldergrove	
S. W. \ section 22, township 15.
Langley Municipality	
Burrard Inlet	
Moodvville	
do       	
do
Hall's Prairie    	
Langley Prairie	
New Westminster District	
Pitt River	
Chilliwhack	
do 	
do 	
Langley Prairie	
Mission City	
Langley Prairie	
Mount Lehman	
do 	
Ladner's Landing	
Corner 4th and 5th sts., Burnaby Municipality.
Burnaby	
O'Brien, Edward	
Oliver-, John	
Owens, John	
Odin, Louis	
Owen, Charles Moyston ....
Owen, James	
O'Neil, John	
O'Leary,   Daniel	
(lakes, Robert	
Oliver, Noble	
Oliver, William	
Osborn, Richard	
Ogden, William Henry 'Mud Bay
O'Farrell, Henry  Percy j Riverside
O'Brien, Eli-oy [Port Haney jBrick-makci
Owen, Herbert Bernard j Ladner's Landing ' Farmer
Ogden,  William H Mud Bay ! Labourer
Olson, Charles  Burrard Inlet         do
do   Engineer
Moodyville 'Shipwright
Riverside Farmer
Boundary Bay	
New Westminster District.
Serpentine Flats	
Port Moody	
Ferny Coombe	
M omit Lehman	
St.  Mary's Mission	
Mount Lehman	
Langley	
Wharnoek	
do        	
Aldergrove 	
Carpenter
Farmer
do
Carpenter
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
Mason
Merchant
Farmer
do
do
Lumberman
Labourer
do
Rancher
Farmer
do
Jeweller
Fisherman
Teamster
Farmer
do
do
Section foreman
Farmer
do
do
do
Labourer
Sectionman
Farmer
do
do
Carpenter
Clerk
Farmer
(lo
(lo
do
do
Rancher
Farmer
Farm labourer
Farmer
Oliver, Joseph	
Osbourne, Edmund
Octave, Houle	
Peers, Alexander ...
Parmiter, Thomas . .
Peterson, John	
Pickles, William ...
Pike, Caleb	
Pickard, Elisha
Patterson, Joseph . .
Page, Yeans Daniel.
Pybus, William
Patterson, James. ..
Chilliwhack . .
South Arm...
Sumas	
Harris Slough
Mud Bay	
Langley	
do  "	
do     	
South Arm...
Chilliwhack . .
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Hotel-keeper 204
Voters' List—Westminster Electoral District.
1893
No.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which be resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
1805
1800
1807
1808
1809
1810
1811
1812
1813
1814
1815
1816
1817
1818
1819
1820
1821
1822
1823
1824
1825
1820
1827
1828
1829
1830
1831
1832
1833
1834
1835
1836
1837
1838
1839
1840
1841
1842
1843
1844
1845
1846
184'
1848
1849
1850
1851
1852
1853
1854
1855
1856
1857
1858
1859
1860
1861
1862
1863
1864
1865
1866
1867
1868
1869
1870
1871
1872
Pearson, Solomon Mann....
Peers, Joseph	
Parr, Edward	
Parker, Ebenezer, Thos ....
Punch,  James	
Pope, John	
Paris, John Davie	
Prest, William	
Pittendrigh, Henry S	
Pickard, Thomas W	
Peters, Lawrence	
Phipps, William Scott	
Putnam. Timothy	
Pearce, Herbert Lloyd	
Pare, Edward	
Prefontaine, Alphonse	
Prestidge, James	
Parent, Felix	
Purver, Richard ¥Ai	
Pope, Edmund	
Pearce,  William	
Parr, Frank	
Phillips, Henry, R	
Paterson, John A	
Parks, Charles Cameron....
Parks. Joseph	
Parker, A. M	
Prowse, Robert W.	
Peck, James, jr	
Powell, George Eli	
Parker, John	
Peterson, Charles	
Patterson, Alwin	
Preston, Charles Henry ....
Parker, Thomas S	
Philips, Frederic Marsh....
Parker, Isaac R	
Prestley, Anthony W	
Paton,  Thomas	
Plaxton, J ames	
Purver, Charles T	
Pitfard, Reginald	
Patterson, Joseph	
Perkins,  Harris Allard	
Phibbs, John	
Pike, Allan	
Powers,  Harris Mauley ....
Power, William	
Pollock, George William . . .
Payne, John  Howe Sound	
Price, William Scott  Moodyville	
Pratt, William Charles  (lower Point, Howe Sound
Pratt,  Robert James  do do
Potts, Thomas Charles  Moodyville	
Pollard, Robert   Aldergrove	
Prestidge, Francis Joseph  Stave River, Wharnoek ..
Pigeon, Pit Hatzic Valley	
Peterson, Swan Aldergrove	
Page, Herbert Freeman Matsqui	
Pike, Wflliam E  Brownsville	
Picken, Joseph  St. Mary's Mission	
Pratt, John Stevens  Langley	
Proud, George  Mission	
Pratt,  Roger B   Howe Sound	
Purdy, Ruebeii Mission City	
Pumford, James M   Ladner's Landing	
Preston,  William  Surrey Centre	
Purdy, John  Seymour Creek	
Farmer
do
do
do
Farmer & hotel-k'pr
Farmer
do
Lulu Island ...   	
Chilliwhack	
Surrey	
Stave River	
Brownsville	
Township 13	
Surrey	
Chilliwhack       do
Pitt M endows	
Surrey        do
Coquitlam  R. R. contractor
Harrison River Hot Springs  Clerk
North Arm : Steamboatniaii
do  ' Labourer
Ferny Coombe  Fanner
Nicomen Station	
Surrey 	
Harrison River	
Matsqui	
Maple Ridge     	
Hall's Prairie, Surrey	
Maple Ridge	
Mount Lehman :	
Ladner's Landing	
Hall's Prairie	
Clayton, Surrey	
North Surrey	
Chilliwhack	
Ladner's Landing	
Langley	
Chilliwhack	
Wharnoek	
Port Haney	
St. Mary's Mission	
S. W. \ section 23. township 15	
Wharnoek	
X. W. \ section 14, township 1.1	
Johnson's Landing	
Nicomen Island	
Langley	
Matsqui	
Steveston, Lulu Island	
Mount Lehman	
North Arm, B. 1	
Burrard Inlet	
do 	
do 	
Moodvville	
do   	
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Merchant
armer
do
Logger
Farmer
do
do
do
Merchant
do
School-teacher
Farmer
Sign painter
Lumberman
do
do
Teamster
do
Hotel-keeper
Logger
Farmer
Clerk
Farmer
do
Fireman
Farmer
do
do
(lo
Rancher
Telegraph operator
Blacksmith
Farmer
Stonemason
Farmer
do
do
do
Farming 57 Vict.
Voters' List—Westminster Electoral District.
205
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a   ity or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling- (if any).
1873: Pan-is, Edward	
1874;Payne, Cornelius J	
1875-Poppy, David William. . . .
18761 Proctor, Henry	
1877iPatterson, Thomas R	
1878 Packard,  Charles Spencer.
1879 Quiglev, Joseph	
1880 Quible, John	
1881 Quinn, Peter	
• Mission City ; Farmer
Mount Lehman ■     do
Otter        do
Chilliwhack i    do
Cloverdale   Carpenter
Otter    Farmer
I
Worth Arm  Farmer
(Brownsville   do
Burrard Inlet  Lumberman
1882
1883
1884
1885
1886
1887
1888
1889
1890
1891
1892
1893
1894
1895
1896
1897
1898
1899
1900
1901
1902
1903
1904
1905
1906
1907
1908
1909
1910
1911
1912
1913
1914
1915
1916
1917
1918
1919
1920
1921
1922
1923
1924
1925
1926
1927
1928
1929
1930
1931
1932
1933
1934
1935
1936
1937
1938
Reece, Jolmathan	
Reeves, Ann-am	
Richards, Charles Morgan .,. .
Ryder, John Ferris	
Ryder, Cory Spencer	
Row, William	
Robertson, Robert	
Robertson, Samuel	
Robinson, John	
Robertson, Thomas	
Ross, Lawley	
Robinson, James	
Reisterer, Robert	
Robertson, Charles	
Rine, Tom	
Ross, Llewellyn (ierald	
Richardson, William	
Ritchie, James	
Rawlison, George 	
Reid, David Henly	
Reynolds, John	
Rowan, Duncan	
Ritchie,   John ,	
Robertson, Donald	
Robertson, Alexander	
Robertson, D. M	
Roussell, Bonny	
Ross, Hugh	
Ross, Robert Williamson	
Rich, Harry Nelson	
Ross, Malcolm E	
Ross, William	
Richardson, William	
Rowling,  James Wm. Russell.
Rowling, Henry Soar	
Rowan, John	
Rorison, Basil D	
Rawlison, William Henry ....
Robinson, W. J	
Ross, Albert	
Robertson,  Robert, jr	
Ramsay, Hugh	
Russell, John	
Robertson, Duncan	
Rooke, Robert Thomas	
Roscoe, Antone	
Robertson, James	
Reed, Francis	
Robinson, Charles	
Raitt,  Francis Ferguson	
Ryder, James E	
Richardson, Joseph	
Roper, Robert Henry	
Rao, James	
Robb, Richard	
Richmond, Valentine	
Rouleau, George	
Chilliwhack	
do	
Sumas	
Chilliwhack	
do 	
Sumas	
Maple Ridge	
do        	
Serpentine River	
Langlev	
do  "	
New Westminster District...
Hall's  Prairie	
Maple Ridge	
New Westminster District. . .
Langley	
Maple Ridge	
Upper Sumas	
Langley	
North Arm	
New Westminster District. ..
do do
Maple Ridge	
do 	
do 	
Delta Municipality	
North Arm	
West Matsqui	
Port Moody	
Ladner's Landing	
Port Moo'dy	
Langley	
do  *	
North Ann	
do        	
Elgin	
Mud Bay	
Langley	
Clover Valle}7	
Maple Ridge	
Wharnoek	
Chilliwhack	
do 	
Ferny Coombe	
do 	
Sumas	
Maple Ridge	
do 	
North Arm	
S. W. J section 10, township
Chilliwhack	
Nicomen	
Campbell River	
North Arm	
Aldergrove	
Nicomen Island	
Burton's Prairie	
Farmer
do
do
do
(lo
do
do
(lo
do
do
Labourer
Steamboat owner
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Lumberman
Farmer
do
do
do
do
Logger
Farmer
Hotel-keeper
Clerk
Logger
Farmer
do
do
do
Logger
Farmer
do
do
Lumberman
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
(lo
do
do 206
Voters' List—Westminster Electoral District.
1803
No.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade,
calling (if any).
1939
1940
1941
1942
1943.
19441
1945J
1946
1947
1948
1949
1950
1951
1952
1953
1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959
1960
1961
1962
1963
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
Ritchie, J. R   Maple Ridge	
Ritchie, William  do 	
Ritchie, A. W  de 	
Robertson,  John J j do	
Russel. J ames ' Port Haney	
Ritchie, Alexander i Warnock	
Ross, Duncan ' Scott Road	
Routley, John Manning  Clover Valley	
Ried, William J j Maple Ridge	
Robertson,   Duncan   Westham Island	
Robertson, Dunbar   Harlock P. C., Ladner's Landing
Ryder, James Ewart  Chilli-whack	
Richardson, Charles  Clayton, Surrey	
Richardson, Arthur  Surrey Centre	
Rich, Joseph Buttery  Aldergrove  	
Riddell,  Robert W   Langley Prairie	
Read, Adam   Langley Municipality	
Ritchie, Alexander	
Ritchie, John	
Ritchie, Samuel	
Rinn, Joseph	
Rinn, Johnston	
Raberge, Raphael	
Reid,  Charles A	
Rollings, Wm. Cooper	
Russell, J. J	
Russell, James	
Russell, William	
Russell,  William,  jr	
Richardson, Alexander	
Richardson, David	
Russell,  Alexander	
Raynes, John	
Ross, John	
Ridley, James	
Richardson, Alex	
Radford,  Hugh	
Radford, Alfred E	
Reynolds, James	
Robertson. Duncan, jr	
Ross, H	
Rees, Rice	
Robinson, Samuel Bishop...
Rogers, George Henry	
Rogers,  William Thomas. ..
Ritchie, Robert	
Rae, Thomas Miller	
Roland, Charles F	
Reade, G. B	
Roberts, Thomas	
Richeson, Charles	
Roy, Alexander Mackay. . .
Robinson, Ralph	
Ross, Joseph Andrew	
Robertson, James	
Ridley, John	
Robertson, David Murray ..
Robson,  George	
Shannon, Samuel	
Shannon, Joseph	
Syson, James   	
Seratchley, Wm. James. .
Smith. James Gowan....
Sutheiiy, John Ringrose.
Shannon, Thomas	
Sword, Colin Buchanan . .
Township 15 .
do 	
Port Haney	
N. E. 1 section 26, township '
S. E. I section 26, township 7
Hatzic Prairie	
Johnson's Landing	
Langley Municipality	
Langley	
Upper Sumas	
do 	
do 	
Langlev	
do  "	
Burrard Inlet	
Moodyville	
New Westminster	
Langley Prairie	
Aldergrove	
Ladner's Landing	
do 	
Port Haney	
Westham Island	
Nicomen	
Lulu Island	
Riverside	
Stave Valley  	
do 	
Mission City	
Sea Island, North Arm	
Elgin 	
Lot 1393, Howe Sound	
Lot 809,  Howe Sound	
Valdes Island	
Riverside	
Vancouver road, Burnaby...
Chilliwhack	
Burnaby	
Langley Prairie	
Serpentine, Clayton, Surrey..
Scott road, Surrey	
Chilliwhack. .
do
Maple Ridge.
North  Arm. .
do
South Arm. . .
Sumas	
Matsqui	
Brownsville . .
Farmer
do
do
Bi'iekmaker
do
Farmer
do
(1(3
do
(lo
Fireman
Farmer
do
do
do
Merchant
do
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Hotel-keeper
Farmer
do
do
do
do
Lumberman
Mariner
Fisherman
Farmer
do
Labourer
Farmer
Lumberman
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
Sectiomnaii C. P. R.
Farmer
Store-keeper
Rancher
do
Logger
Fanner
Gardener
Land Surveyor
Engineer
Farmer
Nurseryman
Farmer
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Carpenter 57 Vict.
Voters' List—Westminster Electoral District.
207
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which bis residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
2032
2033
2034
2035
2036
2037
2038
2039
2040
2041
2042
2043
2044
2045
2046
2047
2048
2049
2050
2051
2052
2053
2054
2055
2056
2057
2058
2059
2060
2061
2062
2063
2064
2065
2066
2067
2068
2069
2070
2071
2072
2073
Shaver, Jordan	
Stevenson, Robert	
Smith, Andrew	
Scott, John, Reese	
Sweetman, Matthew	
Stender, C. H	
Seott, James  .
Stewart, Donald	
Sprott, John H	
Sexsmith, Charles Garrett.
Sexsmith, John Wesley ...
Smith, Alexander Jordan..
Stewart, Donald Macrae . .
Steves,  Manoah	
Street, Arthur John	
Stewart, John	
Stewart, Finlay	
Shennan, John	
Sabiston, John	
Stephens, Joseph	
Simpson, John	
Steves, W. Herbert	
Stevenson, Isaiah	
Scott, John	
Sweet, Orison   Davis	
Selmayer, Carl	
Smith, John	
Shortreed, Robert	
Stewart, William F	
Smith, Gideon	
Smeadly, William	
Smith, William	
Smith, Duncan A	
Smith, Gideon Edward. . . .
Smith, Richard	
Spring, Thomas B	
Stone, W. H	
Snell, Thomas	
Spiers, James	
Snider, Ludwig	
Shouldice, J ohn A	
Sully, George Archibald.. .
Stein, John William	
Shouldice, Robert	
Sinclair, James WTm	
Smith,  Samuel	
Stady, Henry	
Stady,  John	
Stevens, John	
Siddall, William H	
Smith,  William	
Smith, Arthur H	
Smith, John	
Shortreed,  Duncan	
Shivas,  William	
Smith, Alfred James. ......
Spenee,  William	
Smith, Gustav	
Sim, Charles John	
Solloway, Thomas	
Shouldice, John	
Sarjeon, John	
Smith, James	
Stevenson, Alexander	
Stevens, Robert H	
Spenee, Alexander J	
Sampson, William Curtis..
Stickney, Clement	
New Westminster District..
Chilliwhack	
do        	
Coquitlam River	
Chilliwhack. .   	
Hall's Prairie	
Maple Ridge	
Mud Bay	
North Arm	
do       	
do       	
New Westminster District .
Sumas	
Lulu Island	
Sumas	
Mud Bay	
do       	
New Westminster District.
Chilliwhack	
Maple Ridge	
Crescent Creek 	
Lulu Island	
Township 17...	
Westham Island	
Richmond	
Hall's Prairie	
Langley Prairie	
do   	
North Ann	
Maple Ridge	
do 	
Sea Island	
do       	
Warnock Station	
Nicomen Slough	
Port Moody	
Surrey	
Township 13	
Port Moody	
Chilliwhack	
Maple  Ridge	
Mount Lehman	
Mud Bay	
Maple Ridge	
do 	
Johnston's Landing	
Chilliwhack	
do        	
North Ann	
Ladner's Landing	
Clover Valley	
Pitt River	
Port Hammond	
Aldergrove	
Boundary Bay	
Surrey	
Chilliwhack	
Port Haney	
Riverside	
St. Mary's Mission	
Aldergrove	
Township 10	
do 	
Maple Ridge	
Port Haney	
Maple Ridge	
Warnock	
do       	
Lumberman
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
(lo
do
(lo
do
do
do
do
Farmer and carpenter
Farmer
do
do
(lo
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Captain
Farmer
do
(lo
do
(lo
do
Contractor
Farmer
do
Blacksmith
Farmer
Lumberman
Farmer
do
Lumberman
Teacher
Carpenter
Farmer
do
do
do
do
Labourer
Miner
Farmer
Labourer
Lumberman
Tinsmith
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Cooper
Farmer
do 208
Voters' List—Westminster Electoral District.
1893
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which be resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade,
calling (if any).
2074
2075
2076
2077
2078
2079
2080
2081
2082
2083
2084
2085
2086
2087
2088
2089
2090
2091
2092
2093
2094
2095
2096
2097
2098
2099
2100
2101
2102
2103
2104
2105
2106
2107
2 HIS
2109
2110
2111
2112
2113
2114
211.5
2116
2117
2118
2119
2120
2121
2122
2123
2124
2125
2126
2127
2128
2129
2130
2131
2132
2133
2134
2135
2136
2137
2138
2139
2140
2141
Saunders, Frank T	
Smith, John	
Sherlock, Joseph	
Sweet, Kenneth S	
Soudol, Gustaf	
Syness, Robert Wesley	
Shardelow, John	
Scripture, Thomas Nelson.
St. Onge, Joseph	
Speirs, Allan Wilmot	
Stanley, Charles	
Stevenson, Paul 	
Sailes, Joseph	
Sutherland,  David	
Stevenson,  Stuart 	
Starr,  J. H	
Snider,  Ludwiek	
Stone,  George	
Sid well, Luke	
Sidwell, Samuel	
Skinner, Johnson Albert . ..
Sinclair.  Duncan	
Shortreed, John	
Smith, Richard	
Smith, George	
Saunders,  Frank Taunton.
Smith, Bion B	
Stewart,  Donald J	
Steward, Richard	
Sabiston,  John	
Storey, James Wesley......
Smith, Melvin A	
Scomns, George	
Spear, Samuel	
Steele, Fred. S	
Steele, Alfred Thomas	
Spear, William	
Skea, John	
Smith, George Alexander. . .
Solway, Joseph Richard. . . .
Scott, James L	
Smith, Henry	
Stalker, Hugh	
Spear, William Knox	
Smith,  Robert	
Savoy, George	
Stewart, Laughliii	
Summerville, William	
Searl, James	
Shaw, George Samuel	
Scott, John Eli	
Sinclair, John	
Smith, William Murdoch. ..
Smith, Kenneth	
Soames, George	
Scott, Archibald Waller
St. Pierro, Alfred	
St. John, John	
Stone, Delas L	
Sinclair, Finlay J	
Suhr, Martin	
Stevenson, Maxwell	
Snider, Wellington	
Siddall, William H	
Smith, Arthur M	
Sullivan, James	
Steves, William Carvill
Savage, William	
j Warnock ........
Township 7	
Aldergrove	
Lulu Island	
North Bluff, Sum
Sun
■ey	
Chilliwhack	
Silver Creek, Harrison Lake.
Mount Lehman	
Surrey	
Ladner's Landing	
Canoe Pass	
Lulu Island	
Surrey	
Elgin, Surrey	
Surrey Centre	
Chilliwhack	
Clayton, Surrey	
Pitt River 	
do        	
Matsqui	
Aldergrove	
do        	
Chilliwhack	
Aldergrove	
Wharnoek	
Surrey Centre	
Langley	
Hall's Prairie	
Agassiz	
Aldergrove	
Hall's Prairie	
Aldergrove	
Langley Municipality	
do 	
do 	
do 	
Langley	
Wharnoek	
Upper Sumas	
Moodvville	
do        	
do        	
Burrard Inlet	
do 	
Hastings	
Burrard Inlet	
Moodyville	
Burrard Inlet	
Moodyville	
do        	
Point Grey	
English Bay	
Point Grey	
Howe Sound	
Moodvville	
do        	
do        	
Langley Prairie	
North Arm	
Aldergrove	
Chilliwhack	
do 	
Ladner's Landing	
Matsqui	
Hall's Prairie	
Lulu Island	
Westham Island	
Harmer
do
do
Merchant
Farmer
do
do
do
do
Yeoman
Fisherman
Farmer
do
Rancher
Farmer
Farmer & blacksmith
Merchant
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
Millwright
Farmer
Logger
Farmer
do
do
do
Farmer and fisherman
Farmer
do
Merchant
do
Farmer
do
Merchant
Farmer
Blacksmith
Machinist
Engineer
Lumberman
Millman
Shingle-maker
Lumberman
Machinist
Lumberman
Labourer
do
Woodman
Lumberman
Logger
Farmer
Clerk
Engineer
Lumberman
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
do
do
Labourer
Contractor
Fanner >7 Vict.
Voters' List—Westminster Electoral District.
209
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length".
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon wbich he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between wbich his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
2142
2143
2144
2145
2146
2147
2148
2149
2150
2151
2152
2153
2154
2155
2156
2157
2158
2159
2160
2161
2162
2163
2164
2165
2166
2167
2168
2169
2170
2171
2172
2173
2174
2175
2176
2177
2178
2179
2180
.2181
2182
2183
2184
2185
2186
2187
2188
2189
2190
2191
2192
2193
2194
2195
2196
2197
2198
2199
2200
2201
2202
2203
2204
2205
2206
2207
2208
Smith, Sydney	
Shortreed, Finlay	
Shortreed, Thomas	
Shortreed, Robert, sen. . .
Strangeland, Matthias J .
Stroebel, George	
Shook, M. Franklin	
Smith, Thomas	
Strong, John	
Solomon, William	
Spring, Albert	
Stewart,  Thomas	
Salck, Michel	
Swetser, Irving Otto	
Smith, Angus	
Scott,  Robert John	
Sprott, Charles Frederick
Scott, Joseph	
Slater, Thomas	
Spring, George	
Shepherd, John R	
Surprenant, Theophile .. .
Scratchley, Ernest	
Simpson, Jonathan	
Simonds, Thomas H	
Scott, John	
Stapley, Tobias	
Simins, Thomas	
Steinbrunner, William   ..
Slater,  William	
Sliufer,  Peter	
Smith, Herbert	
Secord, Anderson	
Stewart, J. A. E	
Seymour, Harry	
Sutherland, D. W	
Smith, Edward	
Shroedtr, August	
Stewart, Theo. A	
Stuart, George	
Shaw, Charles	
Shaw, Herbert	
Spittal, John	
Stevens,  Samuel T   	
Seaton,  William J	
Stoney, John Wynne ....
Shay, George W	
Smith, Edmund	
Satterthwaite, Isaac	
Skinner, Wm. Booth	
Smith, William Thomas. .
Thompson, Robert
Thompson, Andrew. . .
Toop, Hector	
Toop, Sampson	
Tasker, William	
Turner, George	
Taylor, James	
Towle,  Wilson	
'litmus, Samuel	
Tait, Charles, M	
Thompson, Alexander.
Thomson, William....
Tretheway, James
Towle, David Upton. .
Towle, George H	
Thomson, Edwin	
Surrey  Farmer
Aldergrove        do
do               do
do                do
do                do
do        do
St. Mary's Mission Station agent
Lulu Island Farmer
St. Mary's Mission   Shoemaker
Chilliwhack Farmer
Port Haney       do
Chilliwhack       do
Ladner's Landing   I Fisherman
Upper Sumas Farming
Langley J Farmer
Upper Sumas.
Glen wood, S. W. \ section 7, township 10.
Chilliwhack	
Howe Sound	
do 	
Mission City	
Abbottsford	
North Arm	
Aldergrove	
Langley Prairie	
Abbottsford	
Mission City	
do 	
Lot 1319, Howe Sound	
Lot 1315, Howe Sound	
Valdes Island	
Howe Sound	
Valdes Island	
Abbottsford	
do        	
Mount Lehman	
Abbottsford	
Mount Lehman	
Abbottsford	
Chilliwhack	
Burnaby Municipality	
Delta '	
Ladner's Landing  	
do 	
Cortes Island	
Maple Ridge	
South Vancouver	
Burnaby	
Aldergrove	
Ladner's Landing	
Port Kells	
Chilliwhack.. .
do
Sumas	
do    	
South Arm....
Matsqui	
Langlev	
do   "	
do     	
Chilliwhack. ..
do
Boundary Bay.
Matsqui	
Langley	
do   '	
Boundary Bay.
lo
do
do
Rancher
do
Agent
Farmer
do
do
do
do
Sawyer
M illman
Rancher
Stair-builder
Farmer
do
Lumberman
Farmer
Labourer
Merchant
Farmer
do
do
do
Gentleman
Farmer
Horseman
Master mariner
Farmer
Carpenter
Blacksmith
Sectionnian
Farmer
do
Labourer
Farmer
do
Butcher
Stonemason
Fanner
Surveyor
Blacksmith
Farmer
do
Missionary
Farmer
Miller and millwright
Farmer
do
do 210
Voters' List—Westminster Electoral District".
1893
No.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling- (if any).
2209
2210
2211
2212
2213
2214
2215
2216
2217
2218
2219
2220
2221
2222
2223
2224
2225
2226
2227
2228
2229
2230
2231
2232
2233
2234
2235
2236
2237
2238
2239
2240
2241
2242
2243,
2244'
2245
2246
2247
2248
2249
2250
2251
2252
2253
2254
2255
2256
2257
2258
2259
2260
2261
2262
2263
2264
2265
2266
2267
2268
2269
2270
2271
2272
2273
2274
2275
2276
Turner, Charles	
Thompson, Thomas	
Towers, Francis	
Thrift, Henry Thomas . . .
Trend >ath, J ohn	
Tiffin,  H. M	
Tobin, George R	
Thirkill, Tom	
Tredo, Joseph	
Thorburn, Robert	
Tiffin, John B	
Tays, Alexander	
Tretheway, Samuel	
Taylor, J ohn	
Tretheway, Joseph	
Thompson, Joseph	
Thomson, Robert	
Thornborn, Robert	
Tays, Joseph	
Tyler, J. W	
Teskey, Charles	
Taylor, Frank David	
Thompson, Livingston . . .
Tremblay, Emery	
Tremblay, Joseph	
Trommel-, Richard	
Trommer, Louis	
Tingley, James Anderson
Tingley, John Francis . . .
Thomson,  Alexander S. ..
Thomas, John	
Thompson, Robert	
Trudell, Henry	
Turtle, James	
Todd,  Thomas	
Tebbs, Samuel Arthur . ..
Tamberline, Joseph	
Taylor, Da Rupe Alfred. .
Thomson, Peter	
Turner, George H	
Tyre,  John	
Teuber, August	
Ternan, Henry Whitfield.
Thompson, Seibert A . . . .
Thompson, Alexander....
Towle, Stanley C	
Taylor, John	
Tait, Alexander	
Titmus, Herbert	
Towle, Read M	
Trim, Harry	
Thompson, William	
Taylor,   William	
Tamaree, Thomas	
Taylor, Thomas	
Thomas, John	
Therioult, Archibald	
Thompson, Samuel J	
Thompson, Edward	
Towlon, Walter	
Tretheway,  Arthur	
Tretheway, James, jr .. .
Tretheway,   William G. ..
Thompson, Nelson	
Truswell, Thomas F	
Tyson,  Isaac	
i Turner, Samuel J	
'Tvtler. Fred John Lucas .
Farmer
do
do
District ; Bricklayer
Farmer
Chilliwhack . .
Sumas	
Maple Ridge .
New Westminster
Maple Ridge .
Lulu Island       do
Port Moody  Millhand
Lulu Island  Farmer
Mount Lehman       do
Langley       do
Port Moody  Mill manager
do  ■ Labourer
Nicomen Slough ' Farmer
Port Moody ' Engineer
Nicomen I Farmer
Aldergrove '    do
Chilliwhack \    do
Aldergrove        do
Port Moody j Contractor
do  ! Locomotive driver
Harrison River Hot Springs  Carpenter
North Arm  Farm labourer
Hatzic Prairie         | Farmer
Nicomen Station !    do
do        do
St. Mary's Mission !    do
do        do
Ladner's Landing   do
do        do
Township 10 j    do
Maple Ridge       do
Port Hammond       do
McLaren-Ross Mill ' Lumberman
North Arm Farmer
Westham Island !    do
Langley j    do
Westham Island ;     do
Ladner's Landing       do
Clayton, Surrey       do
Ladner's Landing       do
Aldergrove       do
Mount Lehman '     do
Chilliwhack   VS.
Wharnoek Farmer
do 	
Langlev	
do *.'	
do     	
do       	
do    	
Jervis Inlet	
Burrard Inlet	
Moodyville	
do        	
do        	
Burrard Inlet	
Moodyville	
Lulu Island	
Surrey	
Mount Lehman....
St. Mary's Mission.
"do
do
Chilliwhack	
Huntingdon	
Chilliwhack	
do        	
do        	
do
do
do
Minister
Farmer
do
Lumberman
do
Logger
do
do
Farmer
Millman
Clergyman
Lumberman
Farmer
Store-keeper
Farmer
Trader
Farmer
Merchant
Fanner
Carpenter
Civil Engineer 57 Vict.
Voters' List—Westminster Electoral District.
211
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which  his  residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
22,7
2278
2279
2280
2281
2282
2283
2284
2285
2286
2287
2288
2289
2290
2291
2292
2293
2294
2295
2296
2297
2298
2299
2300
2301
2302
2303
2304
2305
2306
2307
2308
2309
2310
2311
2312
2313
2314
2315
2316
2317
2318
2319
2320
2321
2322
2323
2324
2325
2326
2327
232S
2329
2330
2331
2332
2333
2334
2335
2336
2337
2338
2339
2340
2341
Thompson, John	
Thorne, Fred. C	
Thomson, Thos. J  	
Taylor, Joseph Watson	
Taylor,  Herbert E	
Thornton, George T	
Thornton,  Wm. E. A	
Taylor,  W. Burton	
Thornton, William	
Thompson, Guy Robert Maxwell
Thompson,  Samuel	
Travers. James George	
Underwood, George Ewart
Vedder, Adam Swart	
Vannetta, William Henry.
Vergie, Charles	
Vergie,  Charles William. .
Verniilyea, John C	
Vasey, Henry	
VaiiLuven, Schuyler	
Vance, Thomas	
VanBramer, James	
Vincent, Cyrill Jamin	
Vernier, Elie	
Viekerson, William James
Viekerson, Edward	
Viekerson, Charles H	
Vachon, Edward	
Wells,  Allen Casey	
Wilder, Daniel Sanford
Williams, Lorenzo Dow
Wilson, Charles	
Webb, Horatio	
Whitfield,  John	
Whitfield, Randolph	
Woodward, William	
Wade, Frames Edward	
Wells, Joshua Willard	
Williams, Alexander	
Wheeler, Mark	
Williams, Harket Halcomb.
Will, William	
Williams, Robert	
Woodward, Dan	
Wales,  George	
Woodward, Nathan	
Williams, Alfred	
Wright, Robert	
Woodward, John	
Watson, Arthur John	
Westermark, Oscar	
Walker, Charles.	
Wade, Samuel	
Williams, John	
Williams, Frederick	
Williams, Alfred W	
Williams, Thomas	
Wren, John R	
Whipple, Thomas	
Ward, James Henry	
Webber, David C	
Woodward, H. W	
Webster, James M	
Wilson, James	
Williams, Alfred ,,,,..,,,,
Harrison River	
Abbottsford	
do-        	
Keats Island, Howe Sound
do                  do
Chilliwhack	
do 	
Mount Lehman	
Ladner's Landing	
Maple Ridge	
Cortes Island	
Surrey Centre	
Langley Prairie.
Sumas   	
Langlev	
Chilliwhack	
do 	
Lulu Island	
Nicomen Slough.
Hall's Prairie.. ..
Chilliwhack	
Moodyville	
do        	
Hatzic Prairie. . .
Chilliwhack	
'    do 	
do 	
Abbottsford	
Chilliwhack	
do 	
Sumas	
do    	
Chilliwhack	
do 	
do 	
Mud Bay	
Fraser River	
Mission	
Derby	
Chilliwhack	
New Westminster District.
Sumas	
Chilliwhack	
Lulu Island	
New Westminster District.
South Ann	
Chewassen	
Boundary Bav	
Mud Bay . ..".	
New Westminster District.
South Arm	
Chilliwhack	
Ladner's Landing	
English Bluff	
do 	
do 	
Canoe Pass	
Matsqui	
Brownsville	
Chilliwhack	
Maple Ridge	
Point Grey	
Port Haney	
Toy Cottage, Brownsville. .
Port Moody	
Sectiomnan
Farmer
do
Rancher
Farmer
do
do
do
Farm labourer
Farmer
do
do
Fanner
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Steamboating
Glass-stainer
Farmer
do
do
do
do
Yeoman
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
Dairyman
Shoemaker
do
Farmer
Trader
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
Butcher
Plasterer
Carpenter
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
Painter
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Woodsman
Farmer
do
Carpenter and builder 212
Voters' List—Westminster Electoral District.
1893
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
I
2342
2343
2344
2345
2346
2347
2348
2349
2350
2351
2352
2353
2354
2355
2350
2357
2358
2359
2360
2361
2362
2363
2364
2365
2366
2367
2368
2369
2370
2371
2372
2373
2374
2375
2376
2377
2378
2379
2380
2381
2382
2383
2384
2385
2386
2387
2388
2389
2390
2391
2392
2393
2394
2395
2396
2397
2398
2399
2400
2401
2402
2403
2404
2405
2406
2407
2408
2409
Watson, Thomas	
White, James	
Wilson, James John	
Walker, Samuel	
Wales, William	
Ward, John	
Woods, John	
Willis, Abrani E	
Wood, James A	
White, James	
Wize, William	
Wilson, Edwin John	
Watson,  Robinson	
Wade, John	
Woodroofe, William A. . .
Wade, Edmund Thomas..
Wilkie, Otway John Jas.
Williams, William	
Weaver, John	
Walworth, Jason Lewis..
Woodward, John   	
Woodward, William	
Williamson, William	
Walworth, Charles	
Walworth, Thomas	
Wilson, John	
Westcott,  Sinclair Jones.
Wallace, William	
Walker, Samuel R	
Wilson, Edwin	
Willont, Richard	
White, John Wilson	
Wilcock, Michael	
Wiles, Charles H	
Walworth, Charles H ... .
Wright, A E	
Waddell, John Lemuel. . .
Walworth, Albert Bartain
Wiles, William	
White,   Herbert	
Watson, William	
Watson, George A	
Wadhams, William	
Ward, Albert	
Wiltshire, Ernest Miles ..
Witte, Theodore	
Wood, William Martin . .
Watkins, Benjamin F....
Webb, Geo. Edward Fane
Welsher, Benjamin	
Wynn, Thomas George. ..
Woods, Samuel	
Watson, Joseph	
White, John R	
Williams, Charles H	
Ward, James	
Wiles,  C H	
Walser, A P	
Wilkinson, J T	
Whiteside, John	
Wilder,  Millard B	
White, Edmond	
Worrell, Frank	
Woods, Johnston	
Worrell, Thomas	
Webb, Charles Watson. ..
Williams, Bryan Arthur..
Wilkie, Henry, sen	
Langley	
Barnston Island	
Maple Ridge	
Kensington Prairie	
Maple Ridge	
Aldergrove	
Ferny Coombe	
Chilliwhack	
Ladner's Landing	
Maple Ridge	
Pitt Meadows	
Coquitlam	
Ladner's Landing	
Mud Bay	
North Ann	
Surrey 	
Langley	
Surrey	
Mud Bay	
Hall's Prairie	
Ladner's Landing   	
do 	
Sea Island	
Hall's Prairie	
do 	
Ferny Coombe	
Mount Lehman	
Sumas	
Aldergrove	
Port Hammond	
Nicomen	
Maple Ridge	
Port Haney	
Maple Ridge	
Hall's Prairie, Surrey	
Sea Island	
Ladner's Landing	
Hall's Prairie, Surrey	
Maple Ridge	
Harrison Springs	
Ladner's Landing	
do 	
do 	
Clayton, Surrev	
do "   	
Chilliwhack	
do        	
Clayton, Surrey	
Chilliwhack	
Hall's Prairie, Surrey	
Aldergrove.	
Brownsville	
Aldergrove	
do 	
Langley Municipality	
Port Haney	
do      "	
Chilliwhack	
do        	
Lulu Island	
N. E. J section 9, township '
Mount Lehman	
Langley Prairie	
Aldergrove	
Langley	
Chilliwhack	
Nicomen Island	
Langley.	
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Clergyman
Farmer
do
Blacksmith
Farmer
do
Book-keeper
Farmer
do
do
do
do
(iardoiier
Boat-builder
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
Section foreman
Farmer
Bricklayer
Farmer
do
do
do
Shoemaker
Farmer
do
Deputy Postmaster
Farmer
do
Salmon packer
Farmer
do
do
Teacher
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
Merchant
do
Logger
Farmer
Shoemaker
Farmer
do
do
do
Lumberman
Farmer
do
do
Gentleman 37 Vict.
Voters' List—Westminster Electoral District.
213
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling- (if any).
2410 West.Henry,  jr	
2411 Wright, Douglas Winter . . .
2412 Waller, Henry Bartholomew
2413 Williams, Alfred Augustus .
2414 Williams, John	
2415 White, John Henry	
2416 Webster, Frederick	
2417 Wight, James	
2418 Whiteside, James	
2419 Wilde, Thomas W	
2420 Westcott. Augustus Harras.
2421 White. John	
2422 Wilson, John	
2423 Wood, William	
2424 Walker. James L	
2425 Webb.  John H	
2426 \\ ilson, Jacob L	
2427 Whiteside, Robert	
242S Windebank, Hori	
2429 Winegarden,  Arnold	
2430 Wilson, Tom	
2431 Warren, Tom	
2432 White, Thomas A	
2433 Walton, Edwin	
2434 Williams, Goorge H	
2435 Winchester, Daniel, William
2436 Wilds,  William	
2437 Wilson,  John	
2438 Work, Alexander M	
2439 Wright, Ernest William	
2440 West, John	
2441 White, Henry	
2442 Ward. James	
2443 Wildgnibe. William	
2444.Williams, George	
2445 Williams, John	
244(>: Whiting, William	
2447! Wallace,  John William   ....
2448 White, Francis  	
2449 Williams, Joseph	
2450 Welbourn, George A	
2451 Wales,  George Henry	
2452 Wilson,  John A. . ..".	
2453 Young, Charles T	
2454 York,  Thomas	
2455 Yeomans, Charles	
2456 Yeoinaus, Richard Stephens .
2457 Yorkson,  Ebenezer	
2458 Yeomans, John	
2459 Yowart, Joseph	
2460 York,  Thomas Fraser	
2461 Youdall, Hugh	
2462 Yeo, James	
2463 Yeomans, Silas	
2464 Yeomans, George	
2465 Young,  William	
2466 Yeomans, Abel	
Langley	
Harrison Hot Springs.
Moodvville	
do       	
do
Howe Sound	
Moodvville	
do       	
Lulu Island	
North Arm	
Steveston, Lulu Island	
Surrey	
Lulu Island	
Vancouver Road	
Aldergrove	
Lulu Island	
Aldergrove	
Lulu Island	
Mission City    	
Howe Sound	
Harrison	
Aldergrove	
Chilliwhack	
do        	
Seymour Creek	
Stave Valley	
Aldergrove	
Langley Prairie	
do 	
Squamish Valley	
Nelson Island	
Mount Lehman	
Maple Ridge	
Malaspina Inlet	
Cortes Island	
do 	
Burnaby..   	
Collingwood, South Vancouver.
Langley	
Surrey	
Elgin	
Clayton	
Delta	
Chilliwhack	
Sumas	
Langley	
New Westminster District	
Langlev	
do  "	
Mount Lehman	
Upper Sumas	
Lulu Island	
West J section 13, township 15.
Nicomen Station	
do 	
Squamish Valley	
Nicomen Island	
Millhand
Gentleman
Surveyor of lumber
Foreman
Labourer
Farmer
Machinist
Millhand
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Pile-driver
Farmer
Gardener
Farmer
M ariner
Farmer
do
Hotel-keeper
Farmer
do
Stonemason
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Rancher
Farmer
do
Logger
do
Cruiser
Gardener
Carpenter
Farmer
do
do
Labourer
Fisherman
Farmer
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Fisherman
Farmer
do
do
do
do
Dated 1st September, 1893.
Certified correct.
C. WARWICK, Collector.
VICTORIA, B. C:
Printed by Richard Wolficndmx, Printer to the Queen's Most Excellent Majesty.

Cite

Citation Scheme:

        

Citations by CSL (citeproc-js)

Usage Statistics

Share

Embed

Customize your widget with the following options, then copy and paste the code below into the HTML of your page to embed this item in your website.
                        
                            <div id="ubcOpenCollectionsWidgetDisplay">
                            <script id="ubcOpenCollectionsWidget"
                            src="{[{embed.src}]}"
                            data-item="{[{embed.item}]}"
                            data-collection="{[{embed.collection}]}"
                            data-metadata="{[{embed.showMetadata}]}"
                            data-width="{[{embed.width}]}"
                            async >
                            </script>
                            </div>
                        
                    
IIIF logo Our image viewer uses the IIIF 2.0 standard. To load this item in other compatible viewers, use this url:
http://iiif.library.ubc.ca/presentation/cdm.bcsessional.1-0063439/manifest

Comment

Related Items