BC Sessional Papers

PETITION. British Columbia. Legislative Assembly 1892

Item Metadata

Download

Media
bcsessional-1.0063199.pdf
Metadata
JSON: bcsessional-1.0063199.json
JSON-LD: bcsessional-1.0063199-ld.json
RDF/XML (Pretty): bcsessional-1.0063199-rdf.xml
RDF/JSON: bcsessional-1.0063199-rdf.json
Turtle: bcsessional-1.0063199-turtle.txt
N-Triples: bcsessional-1.0063199-rdf-ntriples.txt
Original Record: bcsessional-1.0063199-source.json
Full Text
bcsessional-1.0063199-fulltext.txt
Citation
bcsessional-1.0063199.ris

Full Text

 55 Vict.
Re Chinese and Japanese in Coal
Mines.
465
PETITION.
To the Hon. Mr. Spec
,ker and Gentlemen of the Legislative Assembly of British  Columbia
now
in Session in Victoria, British Columbia :
Gentlemen :
We,   the   undersigned,   as  miners  and
residents   of  the   mining districts  of   Nanaimo,
Wellington,  and  Comox,  situated  on Vancouver  Island,   beg  to  petition your  Honourable
Body to cause effect
ive  legal  provision  to
be. made to exclude
Chinese and Japanese
from
working underground
in any of the colleries
of this Province.
Your petitioners keenly feel that the presence of Chinese  or
Japanese in the  mines
is  a
source of grave danger  to the lives of those who are employed
underground in mining
coal,
and that it will be
in the public interests to prevent such risk to life by stringent legislative
enactment.
And your petitioners, as in duty bound,
will ever pray, etc.
Arthur H. Spencer,
James McKinnon,
Albert Tyler,
Henry M. Ross,
Frederick Wagstaff,
Robert Jones,
Charles Ericson,
L. Zhilarducci,
John Bradshaw,
Alfred Lucas,
Chas. Janson,
Henry Erikson,
W. R. McKenzie,
Albert Porter,
Wm. Richardson,
Geo. W. Johnston,
A. A. McCormack,
Joe Clark,
James Moris,
William Taylor,
C. Anderson,
M. J. Robertson,
J. H. Smith,
C. Custerson,
B. Jeremiah,
James Harley, Jr.,
Moses Webb,
John Knox,
Joseph Carroll,
James Harley, Sr.,
A. V. Watson,
John Brownlee,
John Syson,
Samuel Andrews,
J. E. Scarlett,
Neil M. Cuish,
Samuel Armour,
John Story,
Geo. Temperley,
Daniel Sullivan,
Ch. Jorgensen,
Max Horlle,
R. Smith,
Joseph Mullett,
N. E. Jorgensen,
Albert Futty,
Joseph Curry,
W. R. Melville,
Richard Richardson,
E. August Franz,
Jonathan Thompson,
Alfred H. Mace,
Alfred Harris,
A. C. Good,
Thomas MoCourt,
R. Bettie,
Nerlas Nyman,
W. E. Norris,
John Rains,
A. Smith,
George Love,
Joseph Wm.  Vipond,
John Leach,
William Adams,
John Carrie,
Geo. Campbell,
James Nicholson,
Evan Escott,
Michael McKinnon,
Fred. C. Meakin,
Henry G. Cairns,
Jas. Williamson,
E. Sabry,
Ed. Brown,
Yuha Rantio,
John Williamson,
J. A. McDonald,
V. Stewart,
Sam Wallace,
Wm. Hall,
M. McNeil,
Robert Brown,
Noah Coundley,
H. L. Morris-Reade,
Abel Gordon,
Joseph Hoskin, Sr.,
R. C.  Bucknall,
Thos.  C. Bannerman,
Geo. Merritt,
John Smith,
A. Emery,
Daniel Stewart,
David Jenner,
Michael Callanan,
Thomas Pearson,
Arthur Johnson,
Robert Brittle,
John Westerman,
John Gold,
Albert Fleury,
Robert Williamson,
John M. Davies,
Richard Miller,
Tom Quaggin,
James Harrison,
Isaac Nash,
Benjamin Richardson,        William Gughro,
Benjamin H. Davis,
Thomas Merrifield,
John Hickman,
Hubert Bonitan,
James Harris,
J. C. Nicholson,
Matthew Duffie,
W. T. Heddle,
Richard Greenwell,
David John,
John Dixon,
Joseph Metcalf,
Fred Rowbottom,
William Dutton,
William Scouce,
D. J. Evans,
L. Manson,
Thomas Cockeram,
J. B. Hickman,
P. Cain,
Samuel Woodburn,
William Pywell,
D. H. Beckley,
Robert Willis,
Ralph Johnson, Sr.,
Geo. Collier,
Thos. Moore,
John Gray,
John Meakin,
Robt. B. Lamb,
Geo. Hay,
John Doyle,
William Marshall,
George Whitehead,
David Hardy,
Isaac White,
T. Walkem,
James Spooner,
Wm. D. Gray,
John Rhoades,
David Williams,
M. Miller,
John Maddson,
W. Wright,
Hector McLean,
Joseph Tyler,
Gordon Tanner,
T. Bryant, 466
Re Chinese and
Japanese in Coal Mines.                        1892
Hugh Morrow,
Gus Kasila,
Thos. Mills,
Thomas Mitten,
Thos. Daniels,
Oskar Rava,
Richard Morgan,
And. Klarsch,
John McLeod,
Henry Dhamson,
Benjamin Greenaway,
John Greenaway,
AU. F. Davies.
Alex. Torppa,
John Isbister,
W. J. Hills,
James Lister,
Aug. Obera,
William Isbister,
Thos. McLay,
Edward Devlin,
John Salmi,
Andrew Aitken,
Benjamin Bradley,
William Woodman,
John Sarf,
Wm. Edwards,
Thos. J. Davis,
James Tunstall,
Olaf Jahnsan,
G. Mattishaw,
Jas. Langham,
Thomas Gouthrow,
Henri Kaski,
T. Wilson,
Jos. Watson,
Victor Garbal,
Kustaa Ekala,
John Hunter,
Arthur Marshall,
George Clarke,
Olaf Olson,
John George Petheriek,
J. Michael,
John S. Greenwell,
John Smith,
Lauchland McDonald,
T. Brooker,
William Doney,
Eckel Turpelo,
Fred Hurst,
Lin Zerini,
Herman Cistergon,
Wilfred Anderson,
William Edmunds,
Isaac Dykes,
William Swanson,
T. West,
H. Heathorn,
P. F. Lyons,
Harry Devlin,
G. Foster,
Arthur Dawson,
George Skillcorn,
Mathew Merritt,
Ben Baker,
John Gregory,
Robert L. Jamieson,
George Hawartas,
Gilbert McKinnell,
Henry Ryan,
William Dick,
A. Portrey,
James Aitken,
Albert Thrall,
Wm. Hoskins,
Thomas Jenkins,
W. Alsgaard,
Henry Allsopp,
Jas. W. McKay,
Fred Hilly,
W. M. Hosie,
W. T.  Myles,
John Humphry,
John Z. Williams,
T. S. Armstrong,
Joseph Ramsay,
T. Renwick,
Magnus Smith,
A. Johns,
William Gibbons,
Sam Mollesham,
Wm. Steele,
J. Allison,
Wm. B. Anderson,
James Gourly,
John Herbert,
J. Manson,
Thos McDonald,
William Seaborne,
Robert Gray,
J. A. Menzies,
A. Anderson,
James Stonehouse,
Richard Teasdale,
J. Collicheen,
Geo. E. Norris,
John Piper,
James Adams,
Robt. Cudhea,
W. W.  Gray,
James Buxton,
A. Dixon,
James Williamson,
G. Gray,
John Manning,
N. Beaton,
C. Patterson,
John Frame,
Wm. M. Thomas,
John Sharl,
F. Ried,
James Milne,
Wm Hanna,
George Graham,
P. Harris,
A. D. McKenzie,
B. Serveuti,
T. S. Wilson,
W. R. Bryant,
Albert Kerbe,
Wm. Challinor,
Fred Matheson,
S. A. Channon,
Joseph, Tripp,
John Sharp,
Peter Hunter,
J. S  O'Grady,
Frank Olsen,
John Flinn,
R. Corrigan,
A. V. Wildman,
Michael Gray,
Thos. Elliott,
E. Mills,
T. Dobeson,
Joseph Hunter,
John Warren,
J. Shaw,
R. E. Pettit,
Geo. Surley,
George Lee,
John Sheppard,
Wm. Rothery,
Eddy Bolton,
W. H. Robson,
W. Wymund Walkem,
Joseph Davis,
Matthew Fletcher,
Peter Douglas,
Felix D. Leach,
Charles W. Williams
Robert McGargle,
Thomas Williss,
Fred Peck,
William Delahay,
Yeonbeathre Denceoun,
John Gillis,
William Sabiston,
F. Machin,
Ed. Bone,
James W. Evans,
Charles Williamson,
J. Leonard,
Nicholas Bone,
Peter H. Stubert,
Ben Nots,
J. A. Wigglesworth,
W.  Wagstaff,
James Lirsk,
Kanstan Maki,
Mark Bate, Jr.,
Abe Richardson,
Albert Anderson,
Askar Mattson,
S. W. Lobb,
Chas. Ruddock,
William Dickinson,
A. Johanson,
John H. Scales,
George Toward,
Thomas Provis,
John Anderson,
A. M.  Mclnnis,
Richard Gowlland,
James Peneler,
Matt Hill,
W. Randle,
Peter Arbuckle,
David Edwards,
John Mattson,
Jos. Berry,
R. H. Rowe,
Geo. Wilson,
Foutanste San,
H. G. Allen,
Thos. D. Jones,
Geo. Richardson,
Frank Cask,
Frank Rogers,
Duncan Thomson,
David Dobson,
W. Riter Henrikson,
James Coughlin,
Kenneth McLean,
Robt. Hirst,
Rustaa Rivi,
W. Beveridge,
Angus McLean,
William Watson,
John Hanlan,
Thomas Gordon,
Hugh McSween,
Thomas Ord,
August Matson,
John Jones,
Michael McNeil,
Thomas Hunter,
J. Aattonen,
James Walsh,
A. Meakin,
John Varley,
John Cangos,
William Hirst,
Robert Rivers,
P. Larisks,
Gust Hill,
Walter Ross,
Charles Wilson,
Gilbert Williams,
Henry Hendrickson,
George Meridith,
Tully Boyce,
William Taylor,
Herman Erikson,
Joseph Newbury,
Thos Forster,
Thomas Roy,
Gust Gustason,
Alfred Eli Green,
Daniel Aitken,
Morgan S. Gerrin
Matt Laukkaler,
James F. Elliott,
James Phillip,
Shedirk Bone,
Johan S. Johanson,
Jas. Carthew,
Richard Jones,
John Cowan,
Oskar Heinanen,
M. Wolfe,
Ed. Mulhollon,
Z. Donats,
Jacob Keller,
F. J. Deane.
Robert Gourlay,
Albert Peruesche,
Jacob Hopli,
Mark Churchill,
Walter Raines,
Jos. Hughes,
August Johnson,,
James Brunt,
Wm. Moggey,
John Williams,
Moses Nelson,
William Hanes,
Geo. Ramsay,
C. Santy,
John Hendrikson,
John Jones,
F. B. LeFeuvre,
Geo. H. Worth,
Mats Valley,
William Mason,
Alex. McLellan,
H. N. McDonald,
A. Mikelsan,
Morgan Morgan,
Fred. Vowle,
E. D. McDonald, 55 Vict.
Re Chinese and
Japanese in Coal Mines.                         467
Henry Biggs
Robert Dugdale
A G Mcintosh
David Hopkins
Jas R McKinnell
George Cawthorne
Wm F Allman
Mat Rodda
Peter Black
John Kelly
Alfred Speck
PGood
James Lumb
W T McDonald
W A Thomson
Dave Stewart
William Lloyd Williams
David Jureit
Arthur S H Spencer
J R Jenkins
J K Gilbert
Henry Henderson
Chas Kemper
W D Fielding
John Dickinson
Alex Matheson, Jr
Gian Distone
William Cater
L Calverley
Owen Bradshaw
Geaf Sonza
R Thompson
Wm Allsopp
John Dixon
Fred Grill
Henri Parki
Henry Lawson
John Watt
Theophile Gagnon
Thos Cummings
Peter Williamson
— Matheson
William Donner
Thomas Wilson
Daniel Morris
H Stotzenberg
Adolf Rouleau
Roman Flewry
Henry Caston
Henry F Waugh
Godard Joseph
August Lawless
J H Rowe
Samuel Sutton
George Veit
Thos Flaek
Joshua Martell
John Mohar
CsBsar Bonetti
A C Anderson
Geo Bell
John Chadwick
F Carnago
James Richardson
W Lawson
W H Forrest
N Gaiolini
J Burrow
T Lewis
W S Horton
B Belleni
Joseph Lowdon
W Biggs
F Hamer
Joseph Fortin
William Neive
S Thompson
RPage
J B Labarre
John McNeil
Wm Carmichael
Seth Critchley
A C Swaine
Wilson Brown
R Schilling
George Russell
J Bigney
George Murdoch
N Campbell
Daniel Donnelly
Robt Byers
Jonathan Bramley
F Curran
Samuel Chadwick
Mike Fitzpatrick
John Keaiss
John H Davison
M F Crenan
Robert Berterm
William Dean
Thomas Stewart
David Rittens
Henry E James
Thomas Noyle
J W Clark
John Beattie
John R Bannerman
Evan Harding
G Jureit
Joseph Jones
Joseph Potter
Jos Robinson
Robert Pyper
Z Sharbor
D H Stewart
S D Fraser
John Thompson
Robert Baana
George Scales
J M Peters
John K Hickman
Jno M Cordell
J Murphy
Peter Thompson
Robert Matheson
James Gordon
W Flint
Geo Richards
Charl Holm
John Bell
F Carnago
Henry Smith
Thos Clark
J A Mackenzie
Chris Storey
James Perry
Henry Thames
John Wilson
Samuel Mottishaw
Dan McKugan
Charles Bennie
Peter Cowan
Richard Booth
Samuel Woodcock
Amos Lee
David Williamson
Edward Edmunds
W J Colborn
Jeanyvor Visebondare
John P Locke
John Anderson
R H Dennis
James Frame
George Pyne
Peter Blake
E M McDonough
Robert Bell
Peter High
Benjamin Raper
James Vawden
Charles G Allen
Josejdi Paisley
James Malpass
Chas Marwason
John McKinnon
John Wm Durham
Samuel Stockand
T H Avery
Henry Bate,
George Garland
Charles Machin
John Culligan
John Pausche
C Carlson
Ralph Bramley
Paul Williamson
Michael O'Dea
Henry Shepherd
John Richards
Henry Dawson
Alber Pausehe
Fred Goss
Ezra W Bramley
Sydney Dawson
John J Nord
William Golfray
George Woobank
William Gordon
D S H Donald
Edward Escort
Arthur Wilson
Thomas Merritt
John B Malcolm
August Ballatti
J Merritt
James Loapere
John Marwick
Joseph Malpass
J W Hickman
W E Harvey
George M Graham
John Cunliffe
Joseph Woobank
William Foster
J Corcoran
David Scales
Ben Woobank
William Belk
E Hodgson
George Lister
R Brown
Fred Golker
David Scott
Wm H Wall
A Fraser
W B Arnold
Gus Steffen
John Calverly
J Wilson
WHall
G Guffloe
Samuel Williamson
R H Walton
H Lightbridge
J H Cocking
H A Simpson
M Smith
B. Moose
James Bell
J Goodwin
George Broomfield
Nahavm Kalaf
Joseph Williamson
S D Tippitt
William Martin
Kalil Nassir
John Craig
Godfrey Goodman
John Wilson
Rd Cormick
W J Pyper
David Taylor
Thomas Bolton
H Baker
Matthew A Sim
Wm Wilkinson
Andrew Watson
W Turner
James Smith
T L Barton
Wm Halter
T E McFarlane
Michael McDonald
E W Freure
T Malley
W Cobourn, sen.
Dennis Stonehouse
Wm C Jarvis
Patrick Burke
W P Coughlan
Joseph Neen
D Macleod, M.D.
T Myers
W Johnson
Andrew Campbell
G W Gowland
J H Shaw
James Kelly
David McKinnell
Geo A B Hall
H B Shaw
E Duncan
James Eccles
R G Duggan
M Connelly
Archy McDonald
Robert Jamieson
Jas Galloway
William Martin
Chas Ward
Robert Wilkinson
C E Warner
J McDonald
THMay
Joseph Collin
Ellis Rogers
Thos McGuflie
A Galloway
John Ale
John Nicholson
D Lewis
S Price
Geo H Park
W H McLellan
A Dillihotti
Arthur G H Potts 468
Re Chinese and
Japanese in Coal Mines.                        1892
Fred Bromley
F Charles Bouchart
T Magrass
John Purvis
Edward Harley
Jno Decker
Thos Millar
F C Potts
B Riddle
J Stiegler
W Westwood
E P Dunn
J D Halverson
J Steadmony
James King
Leslie Jones
A L Bauer
Alexander M Canee
Milton McTaggart
Walter W Baer
A Nash
Fred Hermany
A Cassells
II C Jones
B Cridge
H Murden
J R Oliver
W G Risoni
L Bernard
T J Armstrong
A B Anderson
Elijah Bray
R Lukey
John Beeson
J McGregor
Andrew Hart
T W Keller
Arthur F. Owen
John Wm Glaholm
Thomas Anderson
Chas Dempster
Pit Vald
F S Whiteside
A H Home
W Lewis
W Babeoek
Edward Rendell
Geo Hall
Jno Shaw
Pasqua Roncononi
Joseph Thompson
E M Yarwood
John Hy Hilbert
Wm A Home
William Thompson
Ch Malcolm
T Jones
H Trudell
William Dennie
W A Nettle
Duncan McLean
J L Cotton
William Battson
Wm Pryar
Wm Jone3
J H Barrett
Levi Clark
Chas McDonald
W Worslen
J E Jenkin Bros
John Cornera
Geo Donald
Alex Thompson
Edward Dower
P Metcalf
George Williams
E S Roberts
W Trounce
Stephen McNeil
W M Langton
Alex McNeil
Wm N Williams
John McLean
Geo Stephen Langton
M R Corinter
H P Decker
W S Mayer
E J Duggan
T L Browne
John Sampson
L A Drainond
Frank Pamer
E A Praeger
Edwin Wright
John P Mcintosh
James Bradley
Jas Stanford
A W. Heath
George Dunn
James Burns
M Williams
Robert Kelly
W J Orr
Joseph Butcher
D Jones
Geo D Barlow
Francis Sacconey
William Burns
F J Earl
A McKinnon
John Thompson
Joseph Burns
W F Gough
G B Fraser
S Peterson
.   William Hall
John Hilbert
Chas A Dempsey
S 0 Janes
W B McLennan
D W Saunders
Harold Baker
F Willis
W H Neelands
David Ennis
A Derrick
A Dunlap
D H Marselus
R H Ennis
Myles Stephenson
Jno Draimond
R E Showlctia
Jas McLaughlin
Thos Beveridge
A Hildebrand
A Muir
H W Plaisanee
A Magee
Wm Crossan
S Roberts
A McLean
James Patterson
Jno D Devlin
Peter Brodie
Walter Rowbottom
William Patterson
J S Richardson
W J Adams
Albert Rowbottom
Hugh Petticrew
W J Ince
Jehun Cargos
Fred M Young
James Hath way
C E Fairburn
John H Suggett
Jas S Knarsten
Gilbert Inkster
\\ illiam James
Henry Wilkinson
Adolph Mayer
Anthony Anderson
R Hindmarsh
Alex Smith
E E Taylor
John Binkle
Thos Hindmarsh
J Gray
E W Case
Francis H Weeks
Thos Cook
J Goodman
J H Pashley
John D Forman
Louis Voeytle
John McPherson
J H Pleace
Geo Whitfield
Kenneth Mclnnis
Ed Stevens
Tom Booth
W W Carlow
E B Hainboek
Thomas Johnson
Albert Ranch
R Sanderson
W J Van Houten
Chas T Gullion
C C Halverson
Wm Townsend
B D Presley
Wm K Leighton
Fred Vohle
E Priest
L W Carter
J Thomson
Wm Koch
J S Stannard & Co.
W Blair
E Heather
F C Schult
H Forester & Co.
J L Allardyce
John S Barrett
Anoton Lustroig
WPool
A E Ran die
Patrick Bradley
Emil Meyer
K C McDonald
Joseph Hunter
Geo Spencer
Henry Flynn
P J Hogan
W C Scott
August Seheier
J A Callaghan
N Nilson
J Shiasgacen
Adolf Hekel
Charles Williams
H Cunliffe
George Holmes
Charles Bamford
Robert Galloway
Robert Gardner
Francis McPherson
John Aeton
Thomas Piper
A Shaw
Alex McCush
S B Brown
Peter Harwood
W J M Anson
Thos C Morgan
Robert Ord
William Thompson
B Wilson
A E Planta
John McKenzie
William Lawson
Alex McLellan
ESage
James McMurray
Thomas Rickson
E F Dunn
John Sarantes
James Polkinghone
William Rickson
Fred A Ribbach
E D'Hermilly
William Polkinghone
Mark Rickson
W McLeod
Theodore Le Bouf
Joseph Ross
Andrew Wilson
Richard Freethy
Benjamin Title
Thos Ewart
Joseph Rickson
A C Rennick
Alfred Mires
W Anderson
Joseph D Pearson
John Hooker
Frank Parks
Chas Haywood
Edward B Irving
John Witanen
George Dunbar
John Warfed
Thos P Piper, Jr.
J Pargeter
Robert Evans
Robert Kirkwood
James Peacock
Jos Robinson
James E Parks
William Wilson
Alex McLellan
Stephen F Brown
David Fitzsimmons
Chas Honeyman
Joseph Piper
Sherman Stub
Alphonse Laurin
Wm M Hilbert
D P Donoghue
Wm Meredith
J Jones
A Hickman
Wm McDonald
G F Brough
D H Adam
H Cooper 55 Vict.
Re Chinese and
Japanese in Coal Mines.                          469
Henri Barbiens
J H Benoit
Moses Woodburn
James Hardy
Frank Vgar
Geo Page
Thomas Hodgson
John Nelson
Henri Hoyaun
Louis Fagan
Peter Woodburn
E Quennell
C Bowen
John Teague
George Hodgson
J Hoffman
Gustav Bierman
William Hunter
Martin Woodburn
T H Bone
Teun Pierard
James Bennett
Joseph Fox
P Berry
W Harvey
Aubrey Langill
Thomas Porter
J Reilly
T J Thatcher
Edward Courtney
John Ham
Wm Sims
George E Highton
Henry Botley
Ben Schulson
Edwd E Potts
Thos W Walker
Charles Brown
John Parsons
J B Stovall
William Spur
Daniel McDonald
Richard Spear
Wm Odell
Andrew Skridlas
James Abrams
John D Jones
Paul Bennett
William Arthurs
Thomas Bulman
David Jones
James Thew
Robert Liscomb
Thomas Collins
David Watson
Geo Vipond, Jr
John McCready
Mrs H L Brown
Henry Brennan
Alex Forrester
Gilbert Gordon
Peter Smith
Robert Buxton
T Gagnon
Frank Assk
James Keer
Frank Rowbottom
John W Davis
M Land
William H Johnston
William J Waters
C Reilley
S H Heydon
Archie McDougall
Benjamin Guest
John McLeod
C Oliver
H W Dudley
Fred Charles Field
J H Davison
M Dillon
G McKeen
W J Spear
W H Doyle
Thos Hardy
J W Harley
R Spear
John Lewis
Thos Wilks
J B Mercer
A N Moffat
Alfred Wall
Thos Bennett
J J Gow
David Moffat
W Moore
P H Kenney
John Anderson
H Botley
James Williams
W A Reid
Richard Winslow
Robert Ross
A W Fraser
D Evans
.    Frederick Aitken
M Ryder
Dan McGilvray
W H Thorpe
Henry Parish
Thos Hewitt
D D Mcintosh
Jno Evans
David Hoggan
John J Honeyman
William Lawson
Peter McLean
W Hoggan
T P S Mace
Aaron Evans
J Ganner
J P C Buist
John Wheeler
Ben Lloyd
Jos Baxter
Jas P Lane
J T Kelly
Francis Brown
J A Baxter
Alex Gott
R Nightingale
George Fehnnbach
D Renwick
Thos J Kendall
Thomas Peters
Jacob Neen
R Jalder
Fred Knight
John Renwick
William Nash
G Jones
J Smith
TPLow
E VanHouten
James Crossan
S Foster
Robert Pettierew
A K Barss
W Richards
T H Johnson
Thomas J Buckle
Thomas Fovorault
Jesse Browne
W Bennett
Robert Curry
A D Williams
A Peterson
Ed Hatton
Henry Peters
C Bartlett
Nicholas Milburn
Seth B Tolson
L T Neubert
T D Jones
Henry Giovanni
George D Bole
D Brown
A C Parker
Clignon Giovanni
James House
W F Dodge
A E Mainwaring
Dorbolo Giovanni
Thos Hawkes
Philip Gable
Thos Hunt
Ant Carbometto
George House
A A Dairs
Cliarlton H Pearson
James King
Joseph Bowden
Nageeb Haskim
Henry Rawlinson
Thos H Baxter
David Meredith
Joseph Cliff
P Magee
John Aubrey
John May
William B Nichols
W H H MoCutehen
M English
E McLeod
W Todd
R W Pearson
Geo Scott
Jules Cordier
R R Wilcox
J Williams
A Cessford
Charles Roto
Aaron Lurch
F H McCaskill
Guy Lees
N Cleveland
Alvin A Willey
D McMillan
James Eilbeck
Eli Raymond
C C McKenzie, M P P
H Hague
John McWhirter
Jos Baker
H Donnelly
John Parkin
Magnus Jamieson
S C Parkes
G Thompson
Thos Comerford
W T Prentis
S B Hamilton
K McKinnon
Barnett Aaronson
E McNair
C Rawlinson
Wm Marshall
S B Yuill
James Chishom
F T Gregg
Walt Ritchie
Geo M Yuill
Henry Salter
W L Jeffery
James Beaton
F E Goode
K J Menu
D A Galbraith
Duncan Campbell
James Cohen
Oley Hoven
J P Butler
Jno McDonald
P McTeigh
Alex Fredrikson
D M Smith
Frank Charlton
J L Ragland
A Karlson
Theodore Bernard
Thomas Kennedy
J E Lachapell
0 A Mahle
Wm Kirkham
Thos S McPherson
Vincent Genani
Alfred Karlsan
Geo E Hayes
Robert Gillard
Wm McDougall
Herman Growen
Sam Fox
John Ord
John Buchholy
Benj Morgan
Joseph M Brown
Benj Wilson
A Shaw
A Porter
Robert Potts
H Harmer
Thomas M Craig
Gib Yarrow
J W Graham
C Swanson
G Gibbs
Thomas B Calderhead
James Bryden
George Churchill
Patrick Carey
F A Treen
Wm McCane
Wm Jas Bone
Jas Loomas
J Cuthbertson
Adam Thompson
Eugene MeCafferty
Chas Charlton
John Macdonald
Dan McLellan
H Peterson
Stephen Wilks 470
Re Chinese and
Japanese in Coal
Mines.                        1892
Jas Fitzsimmons
Geo Moscrop
August Higelbrand
Hiram Ward
Arthur Charlton
B Stevens
Joe Baptist Becqua
William Jordan
George Martin
Wm H McLeod
Luis Bolzano
Thomas Webley
Thos L Davis
H L Brown
Juleus Dormer
John Little
P Sabiston
E W McNeill
August Johnson
Joshua Parish
D G Dailey
John Morella
Thomas Mills
Alfred Biuret
John Paulson
John Fraser
Walter Russ
Jno Herrobin
Wm L Jeffery
Walter Pryde
J W Seals
Androw Sistio
E Santino
John Bennie
James Home
James Provan
Gion Duca
Peter G Brodie
John Smedley
John Wilson
G McBain
John Cameron
Louis Jones
Thomas Wilson
George Norris
John Norton
John Abraham
John T Paterson
James Yates
Alfred Raper
Peter Trimmies
Alex S Worth
Wm Robson
Wm F Evans
Frank Hailstones
Ed Chagnat
H Dempsey
John Mason
John Shaw
Robert Hannay
James Devlin
John Munro
Eligah Cox
— Hopkins
John Wylie
Wm Power
N Rampone
Wm J Jones
R 0 Guest
Michael McGillivry
John Whitta
Dinnes McKinnes
Nicholas R Rosekilly
James McDonald
George Taylor
Michael Streonan
John Pugh
John G Lorimer
Leon Regard
L Balzano
Bryan Lyons
James Mclnnes
Amant Regard
John Roney
Crawford Bennie
D Power
Frank Regard
Joseph Lagot
E C Barnes
John Munro
Leonard Regard
Edward Tumiet
W C Bate
T C Michines
Gustave Regard
William D Lewis
Joe Wilson
William T Douglas
Noble Little
William T Jones
R H Scott, Jr
A Henderson
Varesio Yinseppi
J Guentell
R Rankin
Wm Melvin
Varesio Poluarpo
S D Jones
0 Randle
Richard Kenyon
John Fitzpatrick
W Lindey
Robert Watson
John Brown
John M Nally
Thomas Bailey
Charles A Wardill
J Miller
Vincert Padoshek
Thomas Rickard
John Hunter
J E McKenzie
August Fink
Thomas Maddock
William Bennett
C L Smith
Anohe Elei
David Treharne
Joseph Rowley
W Burdett
J Carlson
Daniel Ablett
James Booth
J Day
J Bargstrom
Isaac Roadway
John Hart
Walter Campbell
W Wagstaff
William Hunden
James Snowden
W H Morton
Amos Wagstaff
James Steele
Tom Madden
Wm Green
J N Jones
Samuel McKinnon
Jas Hull
A G King, Jr
Lewis Thomas
Thomas Roberts
James Aitken
R K Trimmen
M F Flynn
George Wallace
John Johnson
E H Butler
William Roberts
Andrew Robertson
Mike Hendrikson
Thomas Irwin
James Ramage
Alf T Scale
Joseph Devoe
R Dunlop
Neil Clark son
Pat Roony
Thomas Dodds
S Gauvreau
David 0 Davies
Samuel Welsby
G W Carpenter
Edward Garner
Charles Keene
Hugh Fern
John Freeman
E Hugh
Joseph Keene
Harry Butley
Robt Gillespie
J Hoskin, Jr
Isaac Caple
David Barlow
Robt Swanson
W Brightman
N Semper
Wm Simms
Wm Jones
Geo Thomson
James McCartney
John Moore
Harvey M Donald
Geo Watson
Samuel Davies
Wm Craig
Wm Coundley
Byron C Gartley
Wm Garvies
Robert Robertson
Isaac Snowden
C VanHouten
Victor Tassan
Peter Baines
Jas C Hadley
James T Pergeter
Levin Meisie
George Mitchell
W T W Wells
Peter M Salaiin
Martin Dunsmuir
James Potter
John McCuish
Thos Salmon
Victor Mitchek
A E Rewes
Geo Taylor
J A Rachin
Geo Bangnaski
 land
Arch'd Cowie
Jean Baptiste liandouffe     Jno Bonick
Sam Waters Tatterdell
Wm Morgan
Auguste liandouffe
James Rosewall
William Kerr
Robt Aitken
Florimon liandouffe
Thos Hague
John Kerr
Harold Harold
Victor Delarist
L McWilban
Nathaniel Williams
Robt Pollock
Jean Piere Vandris
Alex Dunsmore
W J Weems
George Holdnall
Pierre J H Lowhe
W Hutchby
Geo Haskins
JET Powers
Louis Sharree
H P Blanehard
John Bullock
Benj Browitt
Augustin Michaux
A Gauther
Oscar S Moore
Gen Chapman
Charles Michaux
Thos Foster
Thos Trevillion
Thos Rowbottom
Desire Michaux
Albert Deeming
Jas Probert
Charles Bearchell
Louis Michaux
C J Deeming
Robert Taylor
Thomas Moody
Emil Michaux
Andrew Wilson
John Cottle
Peter Newberg
Alexander Howat
George Meredith
J McKinnon
A G Home
John Alexander
Thos Hughes
Lewis Howell
Arthur Thatcher
Henri Devaux
James Jinkins
E L Davies
H C Home
Victor Devaux
Charles Wilgress
David Jones
Joe Beecher
Desire Devaux
Aaron Barnes
Robert Aitken
Austin M Gibbs
Henri Devaux
Wm Simpson
James Whitta 55 Vict.
Re Chinese and
Japanese in Coal Mines.                         471
Thomas Morris
Antonio Podesta
Secondo Varesio
Joseph Radelet
Harry Ross
Joseph Adam
Duchene Felieien
John A Nelson
Henry Green
Mike Chupina
Gicond Currellew
Joseph Snyder
James Hill
John Lynn
Giovonni Covallero
T F McMieking
J H Norgate
Thomas E Lawley
Gium Besso
Vinzenz Nankink
F Grill
Geo Martin
Botlista Morro
Mike Hartman
Count Leo Li'ebard Eurany Gust Carlson
Raschio Carlo
S P Booth
A W Kimmell
Gust Larson
Bartl Gretpo
Henry Smith
Andrew Smith
J W Larson
Naik Pohl
Henry Vanvisemay
Joseph Jones
D Boggiano
Jno T Grill
W A Longster
Wm McGimpsey
John Celle
Jouchim Jueulette
Saml Thomas
David W Thomas
Andro Humback
Jas Lee
Alfred Hanot
John Drylie
Oscar Daye
Wm Cooper
Wm Fetorge
John Stevenson
Coamil Claus
Nicholas Harmon
Derans Victor
Thomas Bertram
Tim Conely
Albert R Cornfield
Guiseppe Giachero
0 B Hynd
Tim M Sueewan
Jno Adams
Gerrero Carlo
Richard Goldsworthy
James McKay
Mike Wyagra
Wictoz Jemy
James Pasco
Joseph Beaven
Constant Dyrant
Benjamin Price
Alex Pettano
Dan Coyle
Evoriste Bertinue
John Parker
Joseph Fort
Thos H Davis
T B Dahier
James Daniells
Mulhard Gustave
W J Holden
Charles Coorens
Lejour Camille
Ferinando Fort
Thos F Dwyer
Thomas McKinnon
Victor Pace
Charles Fort
Jas McLaughlin
.. John Shoemaker
Goe Burole
Alexandre Fontoine
Joseph Martin
Lejour Camille
Stili Rissi
Pierre Spaute
James Wilks
Vanserenore Emille
Celeste Lambotti
Vanerk Jeanbutiste
John Murray
Daniel Jones
Allessandro Bertugnoli
Antoine Destrebeg
Charles Hull
James Gibson
Bianchi Guiseppe
Raffael Vozzali
George Muir
E H Johnson
Dominico Pinelli
Victor Freer
John E Lee O'Malley
R Aitkiss
Guiseppe Robosio
John Freer
Allan Speir
Geo Garvey
Renaldi Cioli
Charles Jorum
John Anderson
Albert Duggan
Pero Luigi
Charles Scott
John Steigler
Thos Baker
Jacob Simila
John Burn
John Tierney
Jno Taylor
Andro Thomas
Wm Hampson
Martin Farrell
Evan Evans
Domeni Thomasi
John Dand
H W Ferguson
Enock Doward
Andre Sciloa
Charles Antony
Geo S Edwards
Edmund Richards
Toria Angele
Frank Hampson
Henry Carroll
Wm Hayrnan
Petet Bernardette
John Isacsen
Robt McMurdo
Carlo Spedra
Petere Ture
Henry Bound
Peter J Breene
Richard Winkelmann
Hett Taura
Y Meitson
Thos Sullivan
David Rogers
Henry Lloyd
Jahar Mayala
Thomas Hudson
Ed McNulty
Fran Rask
John Balo
Jas Bennie
John Mineray
Matti Watson
Hustan Laski
Fred Wagstaff
William Drew
Andru Antson
Herman Baund
James McDermott
Joseph W Randall
Henry Salmi
Sam Hendrikson
James Haddon
John Medley
Gust Svanson
Samuel Waddington
Daniel Stewart
R F Robinson
John Hickela
James McKinley, Sr
Peter Stewart
James Sloan
Matt Jacobson
Jas McKinley, Jr
Thomas T Davis
Matthew Whalen
Kalle Alencen
Jackson Graham
Barnard Donnelly
Walter Beattie
John Goupkutuoma
John H May
Wm Murdock
Wm Beattie
John Williams
William Garven
Jas Kennedy
W J Heggh
T Steer
George Garven
Hugh Munroe
Frank Joncas
D Griffin
Larrey McGarrey
T W Hoffheisse
Thos Whalen
Jacob Hill
T A Grant
Charles Lewis
E L Randall
T Hulet
H M Grant
Edward Clark
H E Parrish
Geo Bennett
James Webster
W G Monroe
Ed Harrison
Bernard Hulet
Wm Anderson
Thomas N Blakely
J H Gold
Samuel Payne
John Price
William Wright
T Rushby
Christopher McGinn
Jno C Pritchard
William Barton
William Reece
Clement Thibout
W B Ferguson
Pat Fox
Pat Owens
Enoch Henn
Geo Mioski
David McDonald
Wm Richards
John Rogers
August Terra
M W Ferguson
Victor Hall
Daniel Matheson
Dominique Grossas
George Clear
Giovani Goola
J Higgens
Gransoi Seharts
Robt Anderson
Robert Young
James Botelli
Benoit Muyloert
Wm Gopp
Evan Davies
Rust Hievi
F Regoort
Lenord Regard
Nitre Merse
A Anson
Done Baise
Mike Breza
Mike Hunt
John Miller
Filicien Hiyuehard
Mike Timaso
Boesile Vandendrische
Ignace Nicaire
Raschio Luigi
Ellik Lyesesik
Joaquin Laurance
Gusta Tyni
Capelino Vincenzo
Matti Myele
Benjamin Delmont
John Anaki
Balzano Angelo
John Mezanos
Achille Wihnarte
Kriz Maki
Faletti Giovanni
George Lutian
Edouard Willmarst
Sale Wilson
Cavallera Ernesto
Joe Bazanno
Octave Radelet
Henry Banala, 472
Re Chinese and Japanese in Coal Mines.
1892
John Suama
Thomas Kepple
Gustav Kallia
Matt Aho
Yakab Razala
Robert A Martin
Stephen Farks
Daniel McKillop
Daniel Campbell
Barto Thomas
Sand Nicholson
J B McPhail
Dan Beaton
P Campbell
F Pascow
Allan McLean
R J McNeil
William Tollery
H R Gilbert
J D Haywood
Thos Evans
John Kalos
George Toplod
Lukar Cajka
John Sedloek
John Yurkanin
John Igles
James Caine
Hugh Macdonald
Frank Pilz
Frank Crotto
William Holmes
J W Johnson
Chas Donner
Daniel Saunders
Charles Webster
Alfonse Dajere
R A Drew
John Buchanan
George Polick
Septimus Watkins
Alex Frew
William Dulley
William Bald
William Hy Sanders
Joseph Wallace
A Kinney
Pelegrinelli Augustine
Gismono Sonta
Barnard Dobuzenski
Buffo Pietro
Wm Jones
Rivo Firmino
Enrietto Cesare
Buffo Luigi
Pierre Ayotte
Michel Gauchem
Charles Jeauchem
Peter Petters
John W Auld
Lukas WTalo
A Gold
Joseff Walo
Giovanni Gennevelli
Francisco Genevelli
Robert Galloway
J R Williams
T H Nealon
G W Kennedy
William Joppling
Walter Jones
James H Begg
William Jones
John Jones
Harry Kay
Hugh J McDonald
Peter Beyer
W C McNeil
G Smith
S Stubbs
John S Leask
Wm H Ogden
Tom Robinson
Duncan Munroe
John MeCrea
Smith Graham
William Merriman
T Lagbinis
Robert Jefferson
Alex Holmes
Robert White
H Griffin
T Dempster
J Hawkins
J Bearnard
James Dickie
James Haywood
T Linn
Fink Smit
J Morki
Max Ogens
Dd James
James S Wilson
Ralph Lower
WTilliam Flanigan
John McLean
George Ritchie
Win C McKenzie
Fred Fritz
D C Steel
James Farrell
H Brown
Evan Evans
T P Roberts
Wm Harrison
John Harries
James Rutherford
John King
Edwd Thorne
R Young
Albert Heffern
James Johnson
Chas Greyert
Luigi Curto
Chas McKenzie
Thomas Mills
Robei't Syme
Walter S McLellan
John McLauchlan
Alex McQuarrie
William Johnson
P Scannell
M Scannell
Math Beger
Wm J Hughes
Frank Taffetti
Kenneth McRitchie
Richd Marshall
Luprian Mazzolin
Joseph H Jones
Simone Bertagnoli
Benjamin Evans
W'illiam P Jones
Stefano S Toleis
V Moisant
T Gacombe,
James McMullin
Robt Morrison
Antonio Romano
G B Trites
John Matis
L W Corbett
Frank Gay
A Kerndue
Pat White
William May
Ed Quillen
Robt Mercer
P Murray
Henry Brooks
Charles Dibble
William Pearson
John Pearson
W H Burton
Charles McGarrigle
J Muir
D T James
Jules Pire
Dalbello Candido
Gian Jerero
Peter Erhis
Ben Marsh
Harry WTallace
Jos Renaldi
E Smith
W Simpson
A Marro
George Smith
John Tomes
W J Morrison
Taylor Ford
Joseph ZesuJlett
Angelo Damiolini
G Damiolini
D Dorsey
Mill Ausborn
John S Foster
Peter Morrison
Robt Baxter-
Joseph Alph
Peter Mundy
W Proback
W Schweny
Thos Moran
Famini Gaudenzio
Carlo Cantino
Gio Tinta
Peter Sehenk
Tom Caveglia
Milo Viven
Pietro Fornetti
Tsax Bueli
F Felix
Filipo Cuzzali
Louis Ganon
Demnich Bucci
Nio Bucci
Fred Bueei
Toni Pobissi
G Dagreilanto
James Bucci
Galto Smith
Thomas Meredith
VBoyo
Robt Slater
Peter Owen
G Fattalini
Salictor Andreatti
Robt J Graham
Ernest Robertson
Owen Grant
J A McDonald
H McMillan, Jr
R Graham
Charles Borgaes
Edward Hughes
S E Lauderback
Wm Hoggan
J Hoggan
D M Gordon
W E Lloyd
Thos Ewart
Andr Hoggan
Robert Gregson
Samuel Jones
Ben Shearing
J J Stewart
Thos Sheldon
Richard Morris
Antoni Guiba
Wm Jackson
Ferd Bayar
Allan McKinnon
Anton Letteyesky
John Gaga
Nieolaus Badovinac
Elias Badovinac
John Walczak
Maj R Mokey
Mike Zizak
T Waddell
Lawrence Rossee
Steven Haydack
Mike Morris
Jan Vargo
George Flockhart
W F Hunter
Alex McKinnon
John F Matthews
Robert Muir
WHLee
Jos Nankirell
John Frivalla
J Campbell
Wm Anderson
Elijah Dudley
Daniel MoKeddie
J Hardesty
Geo E Harrison
Julius Kummert
Thomas High
David A. Reese
Joseph Sargeat
Thomas Doherty
John R Jones
Wm Neath
Archie McBroom
Robert McNeil
James Glen
Charles Jones
Henry Warren
John McKinnon
Donald Nicholson, Jr
Theo Saurer
John Hollinhorst
Wm MeCloskey
Sebastian Trautman
Charles Craven
Darbey Rooney
Richard Kellett
J W Whittmgton
John Rollq 55 Vict.
Re Chinese and
Japanese in Coal Mines.                         473
John Vance
Wm Evans
M Obwieger
W J Raily
Thomas Belton
Shem James
Ciah Chanelli
R McDonald
William H Vater
R W Parsons
Felicien Duchene
Joseph Zukowsky
Charles Vater
A E Michael
A Orio
W Haley
Albert Vater
James Carron
Gion Demara
C D Casad
Thomas S Williams
James Jenkins
Leonardo Marches
Jos T Williams
J Treloar
William Ellis
William Chadwick
Evan Jones
Alfred Treloar
John Williams
Dominik Genes
J L McKay
T C Milburn
Samuel J Jones
Peter Faletto
Alex Link
Thomas Goldsworthy
J C Jones
Novario Bernardo
John Underwood
Samuel Harrower
David Evans
Crono Muhele
S W Smith
Antoine Vannerk
H H Higgins
Novaria Stefano
Evan Williams
R Morland
Andrew Green
Novaria Gisrgio
Jas Campbell
Wm Noye
Ch Wilson
Giovanni Osborno
Evan Miles
Thos Rice
Bill Rounge
Veverino Baligno
W F Jones
R K Marshall
Fred Reuter
Antonio Gallia
Isaac Jones
M Campbell
E Hardy
Paletto Giovanni
P C Rohrs
Angus McKinnon
A Nieholls
Edward Shaw
FUsan
R R Ross
C Sanders
William Wilson
David H Davis
Murdo D Campbell
J Robinson
Fred Wilson
John Kean
Alex H Campbell
J Clark
Luigi Astori
H McDougall
William Foster
John Youlden
Domenico De Risjia
John Uren
David G Jones
Chas H Gibbs
Carorzo Giovanni
James Langsley
John Arm
John Andrews
Callia Cesare
R B Sears
Geo E Burrows
William Fenton
Rob Payne
W L Kellogg
H Lerger
Slefan Meber
G M Elliott
A W McLeod
H Hollenhorst
Matthew D Arthur
Daniel Fagan
E B Crawford
J W Myers
D Morello
Joseph Angell
Stephen Wood
J M Vetter
Francis Thomas
Julien Crefois
John F Setterington
Emil Naumann
Eustace Maude
Francois Lepas
A W Newland
Miles Yingling
F H Strain
Leopold Lepas
W Wilkinson
Mike Rayma
Chester Olmstead
S L Grant
R G Mullen
Stephen Oravec
Wm Glover
C Corrodini Peter
R C Keene
Charles Hosks
Jas Stewart
Alfred Despinitot
D Riley
Nicholaus Olexa
J W Deppiesse
Maries Mitral
JKier
Robt Duntmore
C R Graves
John B Greenwell
E F Henderson
Tom Campbell
D L Anderson
Joseph Badot
Theo Bryant
John Whiteley
John Cattanach
Camille Yeugine
D McArthur
Anders Johansgon
David Davids
Gustave Desphiglaire
William Hall
John D Dixon
John Second
A H Buchanan
James Stielan
Wm Steele
Joseph Harper
Dan Mclnnis
George Maunder
Guiseppi Lerrson
Seth Williams
Angus McLellan
William Evens
Henry Croston
Christopher Becci
Neil E McLean
James Lloyd
H Hillier
William Taylor
John McLeod
Duncan McLean
John Gilson
James Harwood
James Crocket
Angelo Maroahi
Thos Baglin
James Michelson
James Joseph
Adam Scala
Joseph Dupee
Andrew Fyfe
John Robson
Carelo Mappeo
Wm Angell
Walter Akenhead
Friede Ailson
G Francesco
p]mil Vanihol
R H Holmes
M Kroken
V Beroni
Malcolm McKinnon
Ruvizza Givuanin
Cnyss Koembel
French Canter
D A Nicholson
John Halto
William A Brown
Michele Harvery
A M McKinnon
David Williams
Henry Griffiths
G Casassa
A H Nicholson
Michael Spoory
A W Wright
G Praehet
James Bell
Robert Killpatriek, i
r         Aug Roehr
Edward Creech
John Bell
Isaac Emblem
Frank Fariano
F W Robbins
John White
R J Walker
Franceeo Donmont
S F Crawford
Robert Kelly
Jas MeCaskill
Geo Ayres
W H Piercy
Fred Jones
Angelo Balzano
August Schroder
G P Wingle
William Jones
Fred Rumming
Thomas Jones
James Rees
Joseph Flint
J J Reilin
A E Soper
William Parkins
Harry Brown
J Godfrey
G T Earney
Chas Bridges
John McHale
J F Morgan
Robert Simpson
B Crawford
George Evans
John Vollaek
D Alovrina
John Mundell
Gurlym Williams
W G Lockhart
Mahtias Durglie
E A Halliday
Jacob Adshead
Robert Hoggan
Clek Zrokovie
D Thorndike
Joseph Cillet
James Dick
Joseph Humphrey
W Anderton
Edwd C Brooks
Walter Dick
Philip D Cahill
J A Fitzgerald
David Noble
Alex Cook
H Colin Tully
Horace Smith
David Vegue
Wm Sneddon
Daniel Cahill
R A Swan
George S Eastman
C Olsen
George Mills
Geo McDonald
Joseph Beeque
T Fankhauser
Edward Williams
C Jon Moore
William Clark
P Geisler
F C Forrest
J McPhee
Matthew Cottle
Arthur Bertioux
George F Straitan
J S Duncan 474
Re Chinese and
Japanese in Coal Mines.                        1892
P A Delaney
William Greer
Levi McCutcheon
Henry Woodward
W J Miller
P Heharschmidt
Alexander Urquhart
Wm Leeson
T B Read
Wm Kirkpatrick
Edward Liscombe
E Mullherne
D A McMinn
W Gleenon
S Eversem
Robert Delbearex
Chas A Hart
E H Donnelly
Neil MeFadyen
E D Folinell
J A Pritchard
J E Muschwip
Noah Casino
Chas Augcox
W Rennison
F G Peto
J B Giddings
John H Pinkerton
Edward Maynard
N Lambert
Hipten Sargent
John W Tinpley
C M Peeke
E Duncan
Edward Downham
F P Saunders
C B Rabsorj
W Duncan
Thomas Tantrum
Neil McFarlane
H Urquhart
R Duncan, Jr
R H Johnson
John Love
Matthew Lyttell
Thos Hardie
Samuel Hudson
Thos Paterson
Horace Thicker
J Hetherington
John Carraher
Jos Drinkwater
Thos Ray
Hugh Stewart
Hugh Fraser
Jas Redford
Walter Harvey
Edward Lavin
Mat Piercy
Christian Sollas
John Hawkins
Joe Martin
Joseph Darling
Ernest Woodward
George D Curtis
Walter Gage
David W Harris
And L Smith
James M Curtis
John Baird
Donk 0 Hovey
V Ingram
Charles J Hoover
William Sharp
Thos Deck
John Ringland
Ronald S McConnell
Robert Parkin
Walter Wilson
M A Ward
S J Piercy
W Holmes
Peter McLean
Francis H Stirling
T C Wood
S B Roberts
P J Mener
J W Coleman
John Grant
J Parkin
P McLellan
William Thompson
Jas B Thomas
W Thomas Grieve
J Ramsay
John Orr
William Levy
W Beatch
J Laurance
E M N Grundy
John Johnson
E Phillips
William Gleason
Jno A Smith
Andrew Johnson
D M Robertson
James Smith
Kenneth McKenzie
W B Hunter
Robert N Dundas
John Leaden
Thomas Gibson
D Maggoglia
George Williams
Wm Baldwin
Elijah Mottishaw
Luigi Lanjia
John King
Frank McKeown
Walker Mottishaw
Bardezonno Yian
John Volti
Alex Lindstrem
H K Rowe
Bardezonno Batiste
Gust Volti
Geo Whitehead
Nett Hestick
Fran Bono
Timon Zaritz
Henry Hoppe
Thomas Powlet
Guiseppe Bardezonno
Crescetti
M H McKennelley
C H Cheapwood
M Haggero
Francisco Ferretti
Ed Fitzsimon
Philip Sauer
G Michela
Stlea Guiseppe
William Roy
Samuel Jackson
Sifa Abramson
Torrini Sogostini
Josiah Reed
Walter Guest
A Woods
Walter Thorburn
Thomas Pearse
John Salmi
Charles Buffo
Chas McKinnon
John Pearse
John W Vickers
F Stefrn
Richard Savage
Albert Walker
John Ross
Constantine Franks
Hugh Molloy
Edward Waller Jones
Jos Hughes
Gannol Jin
Uriel Merritt
Frank Hanson
ARuli
Goy Zineth
Maurice Merritt
Martin Hanson
Victor Matson
M McSween
Taliesyn Erant
Wearne Dunstun
Geo J Ramsay
Constant Lejevme
Thomas Hensehyn
Philip White
Jos Davy
James Kobaco
David D Daniels
John Monaghan
James Perry
Joshua Taylor
James Campbell
Thos D McLean
William Hodgson
G R Thomas
Simon Lancaster
Stephen Fletcher
Alex McLellan
J Gregory
Albert Hague
WTm Reid
G A Rourke
G A Clison
Charles Knuckay
James Miller
John Newton
J W Tracy
David Kay
Sam Shore
S Connors
Archie Cunningham
Thomas Walker-
W B Walker
William Rowbottom
U Lursino
John Roy
Joseph Comarella
Frank Dawson
Jenkin Williams
J Anderton
John Jenkins
A A Stevenson
David Evans
F Viles
John Piket
W Kemp
Albert Jansen
J Bruee
Robert Hornal
W Sheppard
John Faller
G Howa
Jas Gilchrist
Robert Jarvis
John Bransberg
Thos Burden
John Struthers
John Murphy
John Janson
J Rudevor
John Gad
Francis Collins
Dan Marsh
John McLachlin
N Williams
James Crossley
Adam Axelson
James McGee
A McLachlan
John Weeks
Alfred Pearse
James A Coburn
Robert J Davis
John W McKenzie
Orin Barber
Patrick Shirley
James McKay
James Blacker
Maurice McArdle
Thomas Cochrane
George Compton
J H Graham
Alex Earsman
J Williams
VICTORIA, a c.
Printed by Richard Wolfenden,
Printer to the Queen's Most Excell
t Majesty,

Cite

Citation Scheme:

        

Citations by CSL (citeproc-js)

Usage Statistics

Share

Embed

Customize your widget with the following options, then copy and paste the code below into the HTML of your page to embed this item in your website.
                        
                            <div id="ubcOpenCollectionsWidgetDisplay">
                            <script id="ubcOpenCollectionsWidget"
                            src="{[{embed.src}]}"
                            data-item="{[{embed.item}]}"
                            data-collection="{[{embed.collection}]}"
                            data-metadata="{[{embed.showMetadata}]}"
                            data-width="{[{embed.width}]}"
                            async >
                            </script>
                            </div>
                        
                    
IIIF logo Our image viewer uses the IIIF 2.0 standard. To load this item in other compatible viewers, use this url:
http://iiif.library.ubc.ca/presentation/cdm.bcsessional.1-0063199/manifest

Comment

Related Items