Open Collections

BC Sessional Papers

LIST OF PERSONS ENTITLED TO VOTE IN THE YALE ELECTORAL DISTRICT, 30TH APRIL, 1890. British Columbia. Legislative Assembly 1890

Item Metadata

Download

Media
bcsessional-1.0062779.pdf
Metadata
JSON: bcsessional-1.0062779.json
JSON-LD: bcsessional-1.0062779-ld.json
RDF/XML (Pretty): bcsessional-1.0062779-rdf.xml
RDF/JSON: bcsessional-1.0062779-rdf.json
Turtle: bcsessional-1.0062779-turtle.txt
N-Triples: bcsessional-1.0062779-rdf-ntriples.txt
Original Record: bcsessional-1.0062779-source.json
Full Text
bcsessional-1.0062779-fulltext.txt
Citation
bcsessional-1.0062779.ris

Full Text

 53 Vic.
Voters' List—Yale Electoral District.
563
LIST OF PERSONS ENTITLED TO VOTE
IN the
YALE ELCTORAL DISTRICT,
30th April, 1890.
hristian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
Alway, John	
Airth, David	
Allison, John Fall	
Agassiz, B. James	
Audap, Peter	
Ackerman, Andrew C. A
Aird, James 	
Anderson, B. F	
Aateago, Pedro	
Armytage, Henry D. G  .
Anderson, Peter	
Anstey, Francis	
Andrew, Joseph	
Adamson, D. Mclntyre  .
Allingham, Frank	
Armour, Samuel	
Andrews, Henry  	
Armstrong, Robert C ...
Armstrong, Thomas Hill.
Allen, Thomas  	
Alwyn, Frank	
Angus, Donald	
Archer, Samuel	
Alvord, Frank  	
Armstrong, Thomas	
Allen, Frederick  	
Armstrong, James	
Almond, Sydney R	
Armstrong, James	
Appleby, Soames	
Anderson, Lee	
Armstrong, Joseph  	
Aylett, George	
Armstrong, James	
Alverez, Thomas  	
Allen, Francis	
Armstrong, D. A	
Aikens, James A	
Archibald, C. L	
Anderson, George W
Andrews, Henry 	
Adams, Eli McDowell...
Brady, James	
Bishop, Joseph	
Bryden, Thomas Joseph .
Bulinan, Thomas	
Burns, Alexander	
Burns, James	
Bordinave, Robert	
Beaton, Duncan	
Burr, Joseph William...
Bears, John H	
Yale	
Popkum	
Princeton	
Ferney Coombe	
89-Mile Post	
New Westminster	
Nicola	
Nicola	
Nicola    	
Nicola	
Nicola ,
Sicamons	
Spallumcheen	
Okanagan	
Kamloops	
North Thompson River
Kamloops	
Keremeos	
Kamloops	
Otter Flat	
Otter Flat	
Grand Prairie	
Granite Creek	
Spallumcheen	
Spallumcheen	
Yale	
Cache Creek	
Kettle River	
Kamloops	
Sicamous	
Kamloops	
Lansdowne	
Salmon Arm	
Griffin Lake	
Hope	
Nicola	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Yale	
North Bend	
North Thompson	
Granite Creek  	
Okanagan Mission	
Vernon   	
Stump Lake	
Basque Ranch, Ashcroft.
Basque Ranch, Ashcroft.
Shuswap	
Grand Prairie   	
Ashcroft	
Hope  	
Farmer
Mill-owner
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Teamster
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Free miner
Farmer
Fireman, C. P. R.
Labourer
Hotel-keeper
Miner
Miner
Farmer
Miner
Farmer
Farmer
Clerk
Farmer
Stockman
Cook
Agent, C. P. K.
Brakesman
Tinsmith
Farmer
Watchman, C. P. R.
Farmer
Stoekraiser
Conductor
Bridge-carpenter
Plasterer
Miner
Turner
Farmer
Miner
Labourer
Labourer
Farmer
Labourer
Labourer
Merchant
Farmer
Provincial constable
Labourer 564
Voters' List—Yale Electoral District.
1890
No.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling1 (if any).
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
Burton, Robert W	
Blackwall, John W	
Bailey, John	
Blackford, Henry	
Barrick, John B	
Bell, William	
Brand, James	
Brusseau, Louis	
Beddard, Joseph	
Barnes, John C	
Beattie, William 	
Blair, Gilbert	
Burke, Joseph  	
Bouchet, Thomas	
Barrett, Henry	
Barker, Nicholas	
Beaton, Neil	
Blackburn, Joseph	
Bercie, Augustus	
Best, Arthur	
Bissett, Peter	
Blondeau, Jules	
Brant, Frederick	
Brown, Andrew	
Brewer, Charles	
Bucberie, Isadore	
Bouchet, Joseph	
Barcelo, Manuel	
Brehm, Rupert C	
Bacon, Charles	
Bossi, F. V 	
Billadeaux, Fierre	
Brash, William	
Boyle, Frank	
Black, Marion James	
Bailey, William Henry	
Bruce, Robert	
Burns, Michael	
Burnyeat, John Purvis	
Burnyeat, Archibald G	
Burton, Thomas	
Buse, William H	
Blackson, Samuel	
Bellenger, Donat 	
Baird, Joseph Stuart  	
Burton, Thomas B	
Burris, J ames H	
Bowell, Robert	
Broune, Lothean	
Bassett, lohn	
Batchelor, Owen Salsbury ..
Barnard, Frederick Charles.
Bannerman, John	
Booth, James	
Bell, James Smith	
Bebb, John	
Bothwell, Alexander   	
Bulger, Thomas  	
Beiler, G. Frederick	
Blake, Dennis Mills	
Barber, John	
Barclay, George Nevil	
Bacon, J. W	
Brown, Charles Corriee
Bennett, John Samuel	
Bailey, Robert	
Bowes, James   	
Bromley, John Hatton
Yale	
Yale	
Spallumcheen
Lytton	
Nicomin	
62-Mile Post .
Cache Creek	
Ashcroft	
Ashcroft	
Cache Creek	
Nicola	
Kamloops	
North Thompson River.
Cherry Creek	
Spallumcheen	
Kamloops	
Victoria	
Douglas Lake	
Okanagan	
Okanagan Mission	
Okanagan Mission	
Okanagan Mission	
Okanagan Mission	
Okanagan	
Okanagan Mission	
Kamloops	
Similkameen	
Kamloops	
Yale	
Emory	
Vancouver	
Spence's Bridge	
Grand Prairie	
Spallumcheen	
Spallumcheen	
Spallumcheen	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
South Thompson	
Granite Creek   	
Granite Creek   	
Granite Creek   	
Granite Creek   	
Vernon	
Spallumcheen	
Nicola Valley	
White Valley	
Duck's Station	
Duck's Station	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Lytton	
Shuswap	
Keremeos.   	
Hope	
Kamloops	
Salmon Arm	
Grand Prairie	
Trout Creek, Okanagan
Enderby	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Enderby	
Granite Creek	
Similkameen	
C. P. Railway
Labourer
Surveyor
Blacksmith
Trader
Foreman, C. P. R.
Tinkerman
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Miner
Merchant
Carpenter
Miner
Miner
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Miner
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Stockraiser
Hotel-keeper
Painter
Merchant
Hotel-keeper
Stage-driver
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Civil Engineer
Clerk
Blacksmith
Farmer
Merchant
Miner
Miner
Miner
Journeyman
Farmer
Photographer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Fuel agent, C. P. R.
Boarding-house, C. P. R
Clerk
Labourer
Labourer
Farmer
Engineer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter
Loco, engineer
Clerk
Engineer
Free miner
Farmer 53 Vic
Voters' List—Yale Electoral District.
565
No.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
121 iBlais, Colbert   	
122 Birkett, Alfred	
123 j Blair, Roland D	
124 Bowlby, Barnabus, P. ...
125:Buchern, John	
1261 Blair, James	
127jBromley, John Hatton ..
128 iBirard, Maxaine Alex	
129: Bentley, Wells	
130 Barrett, William Henry .
1311 Bacon, Isaac	
132: Bristol, J. Gilbert    	
133 Black, Frank Henry    ...
134
. 135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
1S3
184
185
186
187
Black, James Marion
Beddard, Julian A.  ..
Carey, Nicholas	
Costerton, Clement	
Carter, George Chipman.
Creighton, David	
Clark, Joseph    	
Copeland, John	
Christian, Louis   	
Campbell, John	
Cavanagh, George    	
Cornwall, Clement F. ...
Cornwall, Henry P	
Carr, Alexander	
Cummings, Andrew	
Corrigan, Owen	
Cattamach, Louis.
South Thompson..
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Granite Creek ....
Kamloops	
Similkameen	
Okanagan Mission
Kamloops	
Spallumcheen ....
Enderby	
Hope	
Kettle River	
Kettle River	
Kamloops	
Boston Bar	
Yale	
Yale	
Yale	
Clinton    ....
36 Mile Post, Yale Waggon Road
Okanagan Mission	
Spatsum Station	
Nicola	
Ashcroft	
Ashcroft	
Cache Creek	
Granite Creek	
Kamloops	
Granite Creek	
Cameron, Duncan j Granite Creek .
Cairns, James   	
Castillon, Joseph	
Cameron, Richard   	
Crawford, George	
Cameron, William F	
Campbell, Alexander  	
Gierke, William   	
Coulter, John Hamilton ....
Clemes, Art   	
Cameron, William   	
Curnow, Richard	
Campbell, James	
Cooney, Charles	
Campbell, Louis   	
Chase, Whitfield	
Cannell, Edmund	
Corbett, John   	
Clyde, John   	
Carswell, Edwin  	
Castle, Charles	
Chipp, John  	
Connors, W7illiam	
Corrigan, James   	
Crauford, Matthew Wm....
Curry, Thomas	
Carr, Andrew	
Cutler, Charles Hicks	
Cuvreau, Louis	
Curry, Henry   	
Creighton, John   	
Chisholm, John	
Christie, F. J	
Christopher, Wm. Henry ..
Granite Creek	
Coldwater, Nicola	
Granite Creek   	
Spallumcheen	
Vernon	
Enderby	
Sea-Bird Bar	
Kamloops	
Spence's Bridge	
Victoria	
Spence's Bridge	
Cache Creek	
Tranquille	
South Thompson	
Shuswap	
Kamloops	
Nicola	
Nicola Bridge	
Nicola Lake	
Express Point, Shuswap.
Nicola	
South Thompson	
Hope	
Kamloops	
Osoyoos 	
Coldstream Valley	
Osoyoos 	
Lytton	
Grand Prairie.
Kamloops
Sicamous .
Kamloops.
Coppen, Ambrose H Hope	
Cohen, William Keremeos .
Coulthard, John Oswald IKeremeos.
Farmer
Fireman
Clerk
Labourer
Miner
Yard-master, C.P.R.
Farmer
Carpenter
Stationer
Farmer
Carpenter
Landowner
Farmer
Farmer
Priest
Miner
Clerk
Harness-maker
Storekeeper
Watchmaker
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter
Gentleman
Gentleman
Labourer
Miner
Miner
Miner
Miner
Miner
Farmer
Miner
Farmer
Merchant
Carpenter
Farmer
Bridge-foreman
Hotel-keeper
Blacksmith
Hotel-keeper
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Hotel-keeper
Rancher
Iron-moulder
Sawyer
Labourer
Physician
Foreman, C. P. R.
Hotel-keeper
Axeman
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Trader
Farmer
Blue Springs, Okanagan | Farmer
Clergyman
Clerk
Labourer
Clerk
Farmer
Rancher 566
Voters' List—Yale Electoral District.
1890
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202!
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
252
253
254
255
Cummiskey, Bernard 	
Coutlie, Joseph Alexander.
Coursier, H. N	
Curran, Edward John	
Crosby, Freeman H	
Cand, August    	
Clarke, Sibree  	
Colkins, William	
Carefoot, Joseph 	
Coyne, James	
Cambie, H. J	
Carmichael, Duncan    	
Canager, John	
Carter, John C	
Church, J. W	
Coray, James	
Clark, Wm. H	
Clemitson, Robert M	
Clark, W alter	
Clinton, Thomas	
Crozier, James	
Coutlie, Alexander  	
Charters, William	
Charters, Robert 	
Charters, John	
Chapman, James	
Clapperton, John	
Christian, Joseph	
Campbell, Randall	
Christian, Charles    	
Causton, Richard Lowe ...
Curry, Thomas	
Cole, Thomas	
Crotty, Frank F	
Canty, Richard	
Carey, K. A	
Cook, Alfred	
Campbell, Euen	
Coade, Thomas	
Crozier, Charles Taber
Cameron, John	
Crawford, Alexander  	
Cumming, Duncan George.
Clement, Austin Henry ...
Couvret, Gilbert	
Cockran, Merritt	
Capsey, Thomas	
Covert, William H	
Cole, Moses	
C 'reighton, John	
Chesley, Edward	
Cleary, Simon	
Cochrane, W. M  	
Campbell, John	
Caine, James	
Clunie, George Andrew ...
Carey, Charles Edgar	
Campbell, Alexander	
Cardew, Harold W	
Cook, F. P  	
Collett, Joseph Richard ...
Campbell, John M	
Coulter, John Hamilton...
Conway, Frederick J  	
Carter, William	
Clemes, James  	
Chrisfield, Charles	
Craven, Arthur Henry	
Ashcroft	
Nicola	
Kamloops	
Granite Creek	
Otter Flat	
Granite Creek	
Kamloops	
Spallumcheen	
Spallumcheen	
Granite Creek	
Vancouver	
Granite Creek	
Yale	
Kamloops	
Kamloops  	
Spallumcheen	
Spallumcheen	
Grand Prairie	
Kamloops	
Spallumcheen	
Spallumcheen	
Nicola	
Nicola	
Quilchenna, Nicola
Nicola	
Nicola	
Nicola	
Okanagan Mission .
Okanagan	
Okanagan	
Osooyos Luke ..
Similkameen	
Similkameen	
Kamloops	
Yale	
Yale	
Yale	
Vernon	
Kamloops	
Spallumcheen	
Spallumcheen ....
Spallumcheen	
Spallumcheen ....
Yale	
Okanagan	
Nicola	
Kettle River	
Kettle River	
Kamloops	
Vernon	
Kamloc >ps	
Kamloops..........
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Griffin Lake	
Ashcroft	
Ashcroft	
Enderby	
Anderson Creek . .
Granite Creek....
Granite Creek....
Ashcroft	
Spence's Bridge...
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Grand Prairie ....
Nicola	
South Thompson..
Blacksmith
Hotel-keeper
Clerk
Grocer
Miner
Miner
Physician
Farmer
Farmer
Miner
Civil Engineer
Miner
Butcher
Packer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Miller
Farmer
Miller,
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
i armer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Stock raiser
Farmer
Farmer
Livery stable keeper
Porter
Miner
Engineer
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter
Master Inland steam-
Clerk [boat
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Fireman
Gentleman
Brakeman
Fireman
Notary Public
Merchant
Station-man, C.P.R.
Clerk
Agent, C. P. R.
Carpenter
Rancher
Merchant
Free miner
Bridge-carpenter
Bridge-carpenter
Baggage-master C. P. R
Brakeman
Farmer
Miner
Farmer 53 Vic
Voters' List—Yale Electoral District.
567
No.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
256 Garment, John James	
257 Carreau, Joseph 0	
258 Crawford, Matthew Fulton .
259 Costley, Thomas 	
260 Campbell, D. P	
261 Coulthard, W. H   	
262 Carrington, Thomas	
263 Conley, Wm. N	
264 Cunningham, James	
265 Cauley, Francis F	
266 Clyde, Thomas	
267 Curnow, Thomas . 	
268 Cleasby, Henry Stanley
269 Carefoot, R. J  	
270 Castle, Martin 	
2711 Castle, August	
272 Chouinard, Joseph.
273 "
274
275
276
Cameron, Dugal ..
Carmichael, Duncan Alex
Campbell, Angus C	
Campbell, D. H	
277 Derwent, John	
278 Dean, John   	
279 Dupuis, Louis   	
280 Durgee, Henry	
281 Donavan, Timothy  ....
282 Dubois, Peter   	
283 Dodd, James	
284 Davis, Jonathan   	
285 Derby, James   	
286 Ditchem, George 	
287 Dodd, William	
288 Davis, Miles Calhoun ..
289 Dowling, John 	
290 Daly, Thomas   	
291 Dargon, John    	
292 Doyle, John   	
293 Dwyer, James   	
294 Dunne, James   	
295 Duffy, Patrick  	
296 Davidson, Thomas   ....
297 Duprant, Justin	
298 Dunbar, Frederick   	
299 Dally, Edwin	
300 Duteau, Vincent  	
301 DeLorrier, Amos	
302 Duff, Alexander   	
303 Doupe, Charles	
304 Donnelly, George	
305 Dunne, Joseph	
306 Duck, Albert William..
307Dailey, John	
308 Duncan, William	
309; Dundas, John   	
310 Dwyer, Henry  	
311 Dew, James  	
312 Demers, Ludger Oliver..
313!Doucett, Thomas	
314 Davison, Ephraim C	
315'Dickinson, James	
316 Daniels, Thomas  	
317 Davis, Henry	
318 Driscoll, John Joseph ..
319 Dalton, Edwin Clayton
320: Donegan, James   	
321 Daily, Richard	
322 Duffy, Thomas	
Kamloops  	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Keremeos	
Nicola	
North Bend	
Sicamous	
Skaget Valli y	
Spence's Bridge	
Spence's Bridge	
Coldwater, Nicola	
Spallumcheen	
Yale	
Yale	
Hope Station 	
Rock Creek	
Rock Creek	
Kamloops  	
Kamloops	
Vancouver	
Victoria	
Kamloops	
Otter Valley	
Granite City	
Granite City	
Granite City	
Yale	
Granite City	
Chilliwhack	
Yale	
Kamloops	
96-Mile Post, Cariboo Road
Keremeos	
59-Mile Post, Lytton	
Lytton	
Lytton	
Lytton	
Cherry Creek	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Spallumcheen	
Nicola	
Okanagan	
Okanagan	
Salmon River	
Kamloops	
Okanagan	
Spallumcheen	
Kamloops	
Okanagan	
Spallumcheen	
Spence's Bridge	
Otter Flat	
Enderby	
Spallumcheen ...	
South Thompson	
Kamloops.	
Tranquille	
Tappen Siding	
Kamloops. 	
Donald	
Salmon Arm	
Spallumcheen	
Kettle River...	
Ashcroft	
Night police
Farmer
Loco, engineer
Labourer
Bridge-carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Brakeman
Track-foreman
Farmer
Teacher
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Section-foreman
Labourer
Operator, C. P. R.
Miner
Miner
Teamster
Contractor
Painter
Builder
Rancher
Miner
Boarding-housekeeper
Miner
Miner
Hotel-keeper
Miner
Clerk in Holy Orders
Government Agent
Herder
Farmer
Stockraiser
Foreman, C. P. R.
Labourer
Foreman, C. P. R.
Foreman
Farmer
Spar-maker
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Miner
Carpenter
Trader
Farmer
Saddler
Mechanic
Farmer
Painter
C. P. R. employee
C. P. R. employee
Labourer
Miner
Bridge carpenter 568
Voters' List—Yale Electoral District.
1S90
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
i
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
323 Duhamel, Irence  ..
324 Duprat, Eric	
325 Dupuis, Oliver  ....
326 Drury, William.. ..
327 Dietz, Charles   ....
328 Dundas, Henry ....
329 Dockerill, Joseph C.
330 Elliott, Henry John.
331 Earl, Thomas G	
332 Edwards, John T.. .
333 Earnshaw, Byron .. .
334 Ellison, Price    	
335 Ellis, Thomas	
336
337
338
339
340
341
342
343
344
345
346
347
348
349
350
351
352
353
354
355
356
357
358
359
360
361
362
363
364
365
366
367
368
369
370
371
372
373
374
375
376
377
378
379
380
381
382
383
384
385
386
387
388,
Everall, George Thomas...
Ehemke, Henry    	
Edon, Frank	
Empz, A. J	
Erwin, David	
Evans, Oliver Hixon   	
Eastwood, William Henry .
Ermatinger, Edward J.
Earl, George Gardiner	
Edwards, Henry  	
Edmunds, William  	
Ell wood, James Edward.. .
Edmund, Henry   	
Elliot, Thomas	
Edgar, Frederick Alex.   . . .
Ehault, Louis    	
Elliott, Samuel Edward  ...
Eckersley, Thomas	
Elliott, William   	
Elliott, Thomas	
Edwards, William   	
Endall, Geo WTilfred    	
Elwell, John St	
Ellwood, Harry	
Ellwood, J. E	
Fe wings, Benjamin W.
FVisken, James	
Frank, John  	
Fink, Peter	
Flood, William Louis .
Fullerton, James	
Floress, Joseph	
French, Wellington...
Fearn, Walter  	
Fortune, Alexander.. .
Fortune, William	
Frazer, Donald	
Foster, Daniel  	
Florente, Audolph
Fibcacodean, Peter ...
Fen son, George	
Ferguson, Thomas A ..
Fine, Euzeh	
Frazer, James	
Farr, Edward	
Frickellan, David D...
Foisy, Israel L	
Foy, Joseph	
Floek, John Thomas . .
Ferguson, Adam  	
Frayne, Richard  	
Farley, Benjamin	
Fraser, John	
South Thompson
Kamloops	
Marmette Lake..
Kamloops	
Rock Creek	
Nicola River ....
Kamloops	
Port Moody	
Lytton	
North Thompson .
Nicola	
Okanagan	
Penticton	
Yale	
Spallumcheen
Spallumcheen
Eagle Pass	
Spallumcheen
Ashcroft	
Vernon	
Vancouver	
Lytton	
Vancouver	
Kamloops	
North Bend	
Nicola	
Granite Creek
Granite Creek
Kettle River	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Rock Creek	
Rock Creek	
Duck's	
South Thompson .
Kamloops	
North Bend	
Kamloops	
Stump Lake
Anderson Creek .
North Bend	
Hope	
Stump Lake
Lytton	
Ashcroft	
Spallumcheen ...
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Spallumcheen .. .
Nicola	
Nicola	
Okanagan	
Hope	
Vancouver	
Yale
Camp 16, C. P. R.
Yale	
Drynoch 	
Savona 	
Spallumcheen . . .
Kamloops	
Nicola Lake	
Farmer
Soda-water manufac'r
Farmer
Carpenter
Miner
Farmer
Agent, Bank B. C.
Hotel-keeper
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Blacksmith
Stockraiser
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Blacksmith
Farmer
Farmer
Hotel-keeper
Hotel-manager
Farmer
Clerk in Holy Orders
Engineer
Engineer
Carpenter
Clerk
Miner
Farmer
Conductor, C. P. R.
Engineer, C. P. R.
Conductor
Merchant
Miner
Labourer
Farmer
Storekeeper, C. P. R.
Engineer
Labourer
Farmer
Stockraiser
Trader
Carpenter
Trader
Labourer
Teamster
Contractor
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Labourer
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter
Watchmaker
Mason
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Horse-keeper
Hotel-keeper
Harness-maker
Chemist
Stockraiser 53 Vic.
Voters' List   Yale Electoral District.
569
No.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
389
390
391
392
393
394
395
396
397
398
399
400
401
402
403
404
405
406
407
408
409
410
411
412
413
414
415
416
417
418
419
420
42)
422
423
424
425
426
427
428
429
430
431
432
433
434
435
436
437
438
439
440
441
442
443
444
445
446
447
448
449
450
451
452
453
454
455
Fortune, William, Junior
Fadear, Charles	
Folley, Michael	
Fraser, Daniel  	
Fraser, James	
Freer, William	
Forrester, Edward	
Florence, Joseph  	
Finney, George	
Ferguson, Alexander	
Furrer, Edward	
Findlay, Matthew	
Fraser, Angus	
Fingland, Alfred R	
Forbes, Andrew FYaser  ..
Fitzmaurice, Michael ....
Booster, James	
Fraser, Donald Allen ....
Forrest, John	
leaser, Henry Charles ...
Ferguson, Alexander	
Fletcher, T. W	
Falkhard, George	
Fraser, John	
Forsyth, George	
Fletcher, Archibald M ...
Fitzpatrick, John	
Fairbairn, John	
Fadear, Charles	
Grant, William	
Galloway, Charles . .
Gordon, George	
Gillivray, Daniel J .
Greaves, Joseph B ..
Gordon, Alexander .
Gingals, Patrick	
Guillaume, Victor ..
Gunn, Hugh	
Grant, Edward	
Graham, Thomas ...
Guerrin, James	
Glassey, John	
Gilmore, J ohn	
Garcia, Jesus	
Gallagher, Charles ..
Gillard, Augustus...
Green, William	
Gibson, Luke	
Gilpin, R	
Gillard, Arthur	
Guichon, Joseph
Gillie, Paul J	
Garfell, Dosette
Girourard, Sue	
Graham, Donald  ...
Griffith, John	
Grant, Donald   	
Gannon, Patrick  ...
Geider, VV. T	
Gray, John	
Gray, Thomas	
Gordon, Alexander .
Gordon, Marshall P.
Graham, Thomas ...
Gerard, Edward
Graham, John D
Gaskin, Johnson
Enderby	
North Thompson
Granite Creek...
Granite Creek...
Hope	
Salmon Arm ....
Sicamous	
Granite Creek...
Kamloops	
Shuswap	
Kamloops	
Savona 	
Cherry Creek....
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Clanwilliam	
Salmon Arm ....
Salmon Arm ....
Grand Prairie .. .
Enderby	
Enderby	
Ashcroft	
Lower Nicola ...
Kamloops	
North Bend	
Bolder Creek....
Louis Creek	
Nicola	
Hope	
Yale	
Lytton	
Nicola  	
Cache Creek	
Cache Creek	
Kamloops	
Spallumcheen	
Thompson River...
South Thompson ..
Kamloops	
Ashcroft	
Nicola Lake	
Nicola Lake	
Granite. Creek	
Okanagan Mission .
Granite Creek	
Hope	
Kettle River	
Okanagan Mission.
New Westminster .
Nicola	
Okanagan	
Okanagan	
Okanagan	
Yale	
Yale	
Yale	
Emory	
Savona 	
Nicola	
Kamloops	
Nicola	
Otter Flat	
Granite Creek.
Spallumcheen .
Farmer
Farmer
Miner
Miner
Book-keeper
Farmer
Hotel-keeper
Miner
Carpenter
Labourer
Physician
Hotel-keeper
Foreman, C. P. R.
Machinist
Brakeman, C. P. R.
Conductor
Fireman
Watchman, C. P. R.
Employee, C. P. R.
Farmer
F'armer
Carpenter
Labourer
Brid ge -carpenter
Farmer
Brakeman
Plumber & gasfitter
Miner
Farmer
Teamster
Hotel-keeper
Gardener
Carpenter
Rancher
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
F'armer
F'armer
Farmer
Clerk
Farmer
Farmer
Miner
Farmer
Miner
Blacksmith
Stockraiser
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Hotel-keeper
Carpenter
Butcher
Hotel-keeper
Foreman
Farmer
Teamster
Furniture dealer
Labourer
Miner
Miner
Farmer 570
Voters' List—Yale Electoral District.
1890
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
456
457
458
459
460
461
462
463
464
465
466
467
46S
469
470
471
472
473
474
475
476
477
478
479
480
Gallagher, Hugh L	
Gooden, Peter    	
Goodbrand, George	
Gray, Samuel	
Grahame, James Ogden .
Gillard, Frederick	
Guichon, Laurent	
Guichon, Joseph	
Girdwood, Charles Rolls.
Gartrell, James	
Gartrell, Walter	
Goldsmid, Arthur P. W.
Garbett,  William	
Gibbs, Samuel 	
Gray, Daniel	
Goulet, Edward Vital...
Grant, William	
Gallagher, James	
Goddard, A	
Goodfellow, John	
Gordan, Clunis Malcolm.
Geuelle, Joseph	
Genelle, John	
Genelle, Peter	
Giguere, Joseph	
481 Harvey, William	
482 Hunter, Henry	
483 Herrling, Charles	
484 Houston, Leonard	
485 Hodnett, Alfred	
486 Harrison, William	
487 Hagan, Michael	
488 Hodnett, Alexander C	
489 Hackett, A	
490 Hairsane, Leonard	
491 Hamilton, John	
492 Hautier, Alphonse	
493 Hansz, Henry J	
494 Hemens, Josiah	
495 Hardy, Alexander	
496 Herbert, Octavo	
497 Harvey, Frank	
498 Honta3S, Peter	
499 Hull, John Roper	
500 Hull, William	
501 Healey, William  	
502 Hamilton, William John .
503 Hardie, James Alexander
504 Hearn, William	
505 He ithcote, Frederick ..   .
506 Hosker, David M	
507 Horton, Richard  	
508 Headwick, William	
509 Hutchmson, Matthew....
510 Hutchinson, James	
511 Hutchinson, H. J	
512 Howse, Elgin A	
513 Horland, Henry	
514 Herman, John A	
515 Hassard, Francis	
516 Hayes, Thomas N	
517 Harrison, James	
518 Holmes, Lionel West
519 Hamilton, Hugh  	
520 Hughes, John Leonard ...
5211 Harrison, Mark	
522 Hawkes, Joseph	
Spallumcheen ....
Vernon	
Granite Creek	
Granite Creek	
Kamloops	
Okanagan Mission
Marmot Lake ....
Nicola  	
North Bend	
Penticton	
Keremeos	
Vernon	
Graigillachie	
Enderby	
Lytton	
Duck's 	
Kamloops	
Similkameen	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Nicola Valley ....
Tappen Siding....
Tappen Siding. : .
Tappen Siding....
Tappen Siding....
Victoria	
Huntersville	
Popcum	
Spuzzum	
Hope	
Yale	
Okanagan Missio n.
Hope	
Yale	
Lytton	
Hat Creek	
Cache Creek   	
Cache Creek	
Spallumcheen	
Kamloops	
Thompson River...
Kamloops	
Kamloop3	
Yale	
Ok nagan Mission
Copper Creek	
Kamloops	
Spallumcheen	
Kamloops	
Duck's	
Spallumcheen ....
Spallumchean ....
Grand Prairie ....
Grand Prairie	
Nicola Lake	
Spallumcheen	
Spallumcheen	
Spallumcheen	
Spallumcheen	
Yale	
Yale   	
Kamloops	
Cherry Cheek ....
Nicola Bridge
Pleasant Valley ..
Farmer
Teamster
Miner
Miner
Agent, H. B. Co.
Farmer
Farmer
F'armer
Mechanical engineer
Farmer
Labourer
Clerk, H. B. Co.
0. P. R. employee
Manager of flour mills
Bridge-carpenter
Agent, C. P. R.
Carpenter
Miner
Engineer
Train despatcher
Labourer
Contractor
Sawyer
Contractor
Labourer
Accountant
Trader
Farmer
Trader
Stonemason
Stationer
Farmer
Miner
Labourer
Labourer
Carpenter
Hotel-keeper
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Horse-dealer
Farmer
Butcher
Butcher
Saloon-keeper
Labourer
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
Mechanical Supt. CPR
Labourer
F^armer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Merchant
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Time-keeper
Night-watchman
Herder
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer 53 Vic.
Voters' List—Yale Electoral District.
571
No.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
523
524
525
526
527
528
529
530
531
532
533
534
535
536
537
538
539
540
541
542
543
544:
545
546
547
548
549
550
551
552
553
554
555
556
557
558
559
560
561
562
563
564
565
566
567
568
569
570
571
572
573
574
575
576
577
578
579
580
581
582
583
584
585
586
587
588
Huff, Colin M	
Hamilton, Charles John .
Hamill, John	
Hill, Roland	
Hopins, Michael	
Harvey, Oliver	
Haze, Peter	
Hill, Henry	
Hornby, Thomas	
Homfray, George J	
Hunter, Joseph	
Hartley, Samuel	
Haney, George Wasley..
Harding, Henry	
Hart. Frank	
Harding, Wallace  	
Hunter, Hugh  	
Hurley, Cornelius	
Hardy, Thomas  	
Hannington, Walter L ..
Heron, William	
Hill, Amos	
Houghton, William	
Harvey, Richard	
Hearn, Rebert	
Horning, David L	
Hunter, Sinclair   	
Hardy, Thomas	
Hanington, Ernest   	
Hope, Peter  	
Hedgeman, Arthur John
Homfray, Walter N	
Hayhurst, Wm. Thomas.
Henderson, Chas. Walter
Hall, William   	
Hyatt, M ark	
Hollyock, John	
Hepburn, John	
Hill, Stillman Colon    .. .
Hall, Robert	
Hull, Arthur Wellesley .
Hardy, Neil  	
Haynes, John    	
Higginbottom, William  .
Hill, Mark	
Hamill, John	
Healey, Francis G	
Hallisey, James   	
Hfc.ran, Henry P	
Harris, T. D	
Hall, Abraham	
Irving, Robert .   	
Irvin, Thompson	
Irwin, Joseph    	
Irwin, Archibald	
Innis, Alexander	
Irvine, Isaac	
James, Joseph  	
Jones. Owen	
Jamieson, William A  .. .
Johnston, Samuel	
Johnson, Joseph   	
Johnson, Edward	
Jackson, Hiram    	
Johnstone, John   	
Jamieson, James 	
Okanagan	
Nicola	
Spallumcheen ....
Spallumcheen ....
Shuswap Lake ...
Enderby	
Nicola Lake	
Ashcroft	
Kamloops	
Grand Prairie ....
Granite Creek....
Kamloops	
North Thompson .
Pleasant Valley . .
Otter Flat	
Otter Flat	
Otter Flat	
Kamloops	
Vernon   	
Spallumcheen ....
Kamloops	
Spallumcheen ....
Granite Creek ....
Granite Creek
North Bend	
Keremeos	
Kettle Kiver	
Kettle River	
Victoria	
Nicola	
Salmon Arm	
Grand Prairie ....
Grand Prairie
North Bend	
Enderby	
Kamloops	
Spence's Bridge...
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Grand Prairie ....
Okanagan Mission
Ashcroft	
Spallumcheen	
Spallumcheen ....
Spallumcheen ....
North Bend	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Douglas Lake ....
Spallumcheen ....
Cache Creek	
Nicola	
Granite Creek ....
Salmon Arm	
Hope	
Ohamil Ranch  ...
34-Mile Post	
15-Mile Camp	
Nicola	
Thompson River. .
Lytton	
Kamloops	
North Thompson .
Farmer
Civil Engineer
Farmer
Farmer
Foreman
Merchant
Miner
Carpenter
Teamster
Farmer
Miner
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Miner
Miner
Rancher
Labourer
Labourer
Merchant
Miner
Farmer
Farmer
Miner
Operator
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Surgeon
Miner
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Operator
Mate on "Red Star"
Bridge carpenter
Nightwatchman
Miner
Builder
Labourer
Gentleman
Labourer
Herder
Carpenter
Farmer
Trader
Rancher
Operator
Harness-maker
Brakeman
Plasterer
Teamster
Yeoman
Teacher
Farmer
Miner
Operator, C. P. R.
Hotel-keeper
Farmer
Farmer
Foreman
Labourer
Farmer
Labourer
Packer
Millwright 572
Voters' List—Yale Electoral District.
1890
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
589
590
591
592
593
594
595
596
597
598
599
600
601
602
603
604
605
606
607
608
609
610
611
612
613
614
615
616
617
618
619
620
621
622
623
624
625
626
627
628
629
630
631
632
633
634
635
636
637
638
639
640
641
642
643
644
645
646
647
648
649
650
651
652
653
654
655
James, John T	
James, Edward	
Jane, John	
James, Thomas	
Johnson, Robert	
Jones, William H	
Jones, Thomas	
J ones, David H	
Johnson, Campbell  	
Johnson, Edwin Clay	
John, Joseph	
Jones, William Henry	
Jones, Frank Charles	
Jones, Edward	
Jordan, Edward   	
Jones, James S	
Jones, William S	
Jones, Edward Hughes     	
Johnson, Lewis	
Johnston, Gaskin	
Jones, Walter Joseph	
Jossalin, Charles	
Johnston, Edward   	
Johnston, Arthur George   	
Jones, Edwin	
Jones, Henry	
Jones, Edward	
Jackson, J ames	
Johnston, Arthur George	
Johnstone, Aaron	
Jones, James	
Jones, Robert	
Johnston, Edward   	
Jones, D. F	
Jackson, John R.	
Jackson, Frank W	
Johnson, Wm. John	
James, Edward	
Johnston, Edward    	
Johnston, T	
Jordan, Frederick Wm	
Jones, John	
Jagoe, John Thomas Broderick.
■Jackson, Jas. Alberta	
Johnson, John   	
Jamieson, Joseph	
Jones, Thomas H	
Jackson, John R	
Johnson, Ola	
Knight, Wrilliam	
Knight, Ebenezer	
Kearney, Patrick	
Killroy, Patrick	
Kirkpatrick, Thomas G
Kerrigan, John	
Keefer, Hugh F	
Kennedy, William	
Kirkpatrick, Andrew ..
Kennedy, William	
Knouff, James  	
Kelley, James	
Kennedy, Robert	
Kiffin, George	
Kruger, Theodore	
Keefer, George A	
Kane, William	
Knox, A. D	
North Thompson .
Cherry Creek	
Savona 	
Spallumcheen ....
Nicola  	
Okanagan  	
Okanagan Mission
Okanagan	
Camp 13	
Yale	
Spallumcheen ...
Grand Prairie	
Grand Prairie ....
Granite Creek ....
Granite Creek ....
Kettle River	
Kettle River	
Kamloops.	
Shuswap Lake....
Spallumcheen ....
Grand Prairie ....
Otter Valley	
Granite Creek	
Granite Creek ....
Enderby	
Granite Creek	
Granite Creek ....
Spallumcheen ....
Spallumcheen	
Eagle Pass	
Blue Springs, Okanagan.
Vancouver	
Tappen Siding	
Nicola	
Douglas Lake	
Grand Prairie	
Rock Creek	
Lytton	
Spence's Bridge	
Kamloops	
South Thompson  	
South Thompson	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Nicola	
Kettle Kiver	
Kettle River	
Popkum . ..
Popkum ...
Boston Bar.
Lytton
Ashcroft. ..
Lytton ....
Lytton
Grand Prairie	
South Thompson	
North Thompson	
Nicola	
Spallumcheen	
Okanagan	
Osoyoos 	
Vancouver	
14-Mile Creek, Fraser River
Spallumcheen	
Millwright
F'armer
Merchant
F'armer
Labourer
Builder
F'armer
Builder
Teamster
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Miner
Miner
Stock-raiser
Stock-raiser
Clerk
Foreman
F'armer
Farmer
Miner
Miner
Merchant
Gentleman
Miner
Miner
Farmer
Stationer
Waggon-maker
Rancher
F'armer
Trader
Farmer
Farm-hand
Labourer
Farmer
Miner
Bridge-carpenter
Watchman
Clerk
F'armer
F'armer
Boiler-maker
Engineer
Teamster
Free miner
Farmer
Farmer
Miner
Engineer
Butcher
Butcher
Farmer
Foreman
Contractor
Foreman
Farmer
Stock-raiser
Farmer
Shepherd
Farmer
Farmer
Trader
Civil Engineer
Farmer
Farmer 53 Vic.
Voters' List -Yale Electoral District.
573
No.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
656
657
658
659
660
661
662
663
664
665
666
667
668
669
670
671
672
673
674
675
676
677
678
679
680
681
682
683
684 i
685 j
6861
687
Kirkby, George	
Keogan, Michael	
Kidd, Reginald Beresford ...
Kirkpatrick, Lewis	
Kennedy, Robert	
Kerr, Robert Duncan	
King, James	
King, John	
King, Albert	
Kirkpatrick, James	
Kirkpatrick, Wm. Valentine.
Kirkby, James T	
Kelly, Daniel	
Killem, Samuel	
Kain, Guy	
Kelley, James	
Kyle, William J.     	
Kinnear, John McDonald  ...
Kerr, Ephraim	
Kirby, George Edward	
Keating, Thomas   	
King, D.J	
Knouff, John	
690
691
692
693
694
695
696
697
698
699
700
701
702
703
704
705
706
707
708
709
710
711
712
713
714
715
716
717
718
719
720
721
722!
Lehman, Isaac	
Laurence, Joseph	
Leland, Thomas C	
Lindguist, Alexander , ..
Lee, Robert Heury	
Lovell, Robert	
Lamie, A	
Loring, Deloss Lorenzo..
Leighton, James B	
Landsbury, David	
Logan, Campbell J	
Lynn, George	
Lumby, Moses	
Lawrence, William 	
Leuncin, Chequelle	
Leonard, David P	
Larne, Oliver	
Lutze, Franz V. T	
Lindley, Henry	
Lefevre, Alphonse    	
Lauder, Joseph D	
Lacerte, William	
Lambert, Stephen	
Lawson, Charles  	
Lequime, Eli  	
Lequime, Bernard    	
Les Meurs, Joseph  	
Lareau, Jean	
Lyons, James	
Lambly, Robert   	
Lee, James   	
Leighton, James   	
Lambly, Thomas McKee.
Leduc, Thomas	
Lambly, Charles A. R...
Langley, Leonard	
Little, Frank E	
Little, FYederick	
Lucas, Alonzo  	
Langley, Walter	
Loney, George	
Lunney, Robert ........
Levan, Moses	
Laur, Jacob  	
Spallumcheen ...
Osoyoos        	
Spallumcheen ...
Spallumcheen . ..
Popkum	
Vernon	
Granite Creek
Granite Creek
Granite Creek...
Ashcroft	
Ashcroft	
Kamloops	
North Bend	
Sicamous	
Vernon   	
Granite City
Granite Creek
Duck's	
Kamloops	
Anderson Creek ..
North Bend	
Kamloops	
North Thompson .
Ashcroft	
Okanagan Mission
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Emory	
Jackass Mountain
Lytton	
Savona 	
Cache Creek	
Spallumcheen ....
Spallumcheen ....
Spallumcheen ....
Spallumcheen ....
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
South Thompson..
Nicola	
Douglas Lake	
Nicola Lake	
Okanagan Mission
Okanagan Mission
Okanagan Mission
Okanagan Mission
Okanagan Mission
Okanagan Mission
Okanagan	
Okanagan	
Enderby	
Okanagan	
Enderby	
Spallumcheen ..
Rock Creek
Basque Ranche.
South Thompson
Granite Creek ...
Ashcroft	
Kamloops	
Otter Flat	
Otter Flat	
Otter Flat	
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Millman
Store-keeper
Miner
Miner
Miner
Farmer
Farmer
Brakeman
Boarding-housekeeper
Foreman
Labourer
Free miner
Free miner
Clerk
Teamster
Farmer
Conductor
Printer
Farmer
Blacksmith
Packer
Sa'oon-keeper
Pilot
Civil Engineer
Woodsman
Rancher
Farmer
Stock-raiser
Foreman
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Millwright
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
F'armer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Mining recorder
Farmer
Carpenter
Foreman
Miner
Farmer
Ferryman
Miner
Miner
Miner 574
Voters' List—Yale Electoral District.
1890
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a  ity or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
723
724
725
726
727
72S
729
730
731
732
733
734
735
736
737
738
739
740
741
742
743
744
745
746
747
748
749
750
751
Leonard, Francis	
Lavessaur, Charles  . . .
Leodvis, Gladwin	
Lamonthe, Angus	
Lyons, Samuel	
Langley, Arthur   	
Laurence, John Stead .
Lyne, William	
Lehman, Harrison ...
Langevine, Edward ...
Lawrence, Benjamin   .
Loftus, Thomas	
Levesque, Joseph	
Linklater, Geo. Reid   .
Lyons, John	
Lyons, John Henry ...
Lock, Thomas	
Ladner, Charles	
Lovellet, Richard	
Lambert, James   	
Lytle, Thomas James .
Lewis, Richard	
Lambert, John	
Laurence, Carver	
Laurence, Jackson ...
Loftus, Stephen, sr.   ..
Lemar, Louis	
Levesque, Louis   	
Lauder, Wm. George
752 Merritt, John .
753 McQuarrie, Daniel .
754 Mclntyre, John
755 McGillivray, Daniel.
756 McPhee Neil
757 Marriott, William J
758 Murphy, James
759 Murphy, Charles
760 McDonald, Donald
761 McDonald, Duncan
762 McCartney, W. E
763 McMillan, Richard
764 McCubben, Peter.
765 McCullough, George
766 McDonald, Samuel
767 McMillan, D. H.
768 McMillan, Daniel.
769 McGillivray, John .
770 McMillan, Hugh
771 McDonald, J. F .
772 Murphy, Michael	
773 McGillivray, Archie...
774 Murphy, Michael J ...
775 McCoskery, George...
776 McLaren, James C ...
777 McDonald, Samuel ..
778 Mclntyre, John	
779 McKay, John	
780 Murray, John	
781 Morens, Pierre	
782 Munroe, George	
783 McNeill, Archibald ..
784 McCombe, George . ..
785,McDougal, John	
786 iMcKitrick, Arthur ..
787: McKay, Alexander E
788 McDonald, Norman..
789, McLeod, Malcolm ...
Vernon	
Vernon	
Granite Creek ..
Granite Creek..
Vernon	
Duck's Station .
Kamloops	
Ashcroft	
Ashcroft	
Salmon Arm
Notch Hill	
Griffin Lake....
Grand Prairie ..
Ashcroft	
North Bend ...
North Bend ...
North Bend  ...
Kamloops   	
Kamloops   	
Kamloops  	
Kamloops  	
Kamloops  	
Enderby	
Sicamous    	
Yale	
Griffin Lake ...
Spence's Bridge
Tappen Siding .
Nicola	
Yale	
Yale	
Boston Bar ...
15-Mile Camp
Kamloops....
Yale   	
Hope	
Hope	
Ashcroft..
Kamloops.
Popkum ..
Yale	
Yale	
Yale	
Yale	
Camp 13 .
Union Bar
Hope .
Kamloops	
Chilliwhack ....
Lytton	
Lytton	
Spence's Bridge
84-Mile Post ...
Kamloops	
Lytton	
Spence's Bridge
Lytton	
Victoria	
Okanagan Mission .
Ashcroft	
Engineer
Hotel-keeper
Miner
Miner
Farmer
Foreman, C. P. R.
Operator
Hotel-keeper
Blacksmith
Employee, C. P. R.
Employee, C. P. R.
Section-hand
Farmer
Miner
Labourer
Labourer
Labourer
Clergyman
Employee, C. P. R.
Painter
Fireman
Labourer
Farmer
Foreman
Farmer
Foreman
Farmer
Book-keeper
Farmer
Miner
Shoemaker
Woodsman
Carpenter
Rancher
Blacksmith
Farmer
Farmer
Team-ter
Carpenter
Druggist
Labourer
Foreman
Labourer
Foreman
Carpenter
Blacksmith
Foreman
Carpenter
Teamster
Miner
Tradesman
Miner
Hotel-keeper
Convict-guard
Teamster
Trader
Farmer
Merchant
Farmer
!Asst. road-master
I Carpenter
Miner
! Foreman, C. P. R.
I Teamster
Civil Engineer
Farmer
i Packer 53 Vic
Voters' List—Yale Electoral District.
575
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his  residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
790
791
792
793
794
795
796
797
798
799
800
801
802
803
804
805
806
807
808
809
810
811
812
813
814
815
816
817
818
819
820
821
822
823
824
825
826
827
828
829
830
831
S32
833
834
835
836
837
838
839
840
841
842
843
844
845
846
847
848
849
850
851
852
853
854
855
856
857
McKay, Archibald	
McLean, John	
GVlcKitrick, Patrick	
Martin, George B	
McAuley, John, Senior.
Mara, John A	
Mellors, James	
Manenteau, August	
McPherson, Donald G...
Mcintosh, James	
McClean, Alexander
McQueen, Isaac B	
McAuley, John, Junior  ,
McNeille, Alfred	
Mathieson, Donald	
McBryan, Alexander
McConnell, Archibald...
McLeod, Roderick	
Mitchell, William	
McVoy, Thomas  	
McLeod, John    	
Murray, William	
Moore, Samuel	
Moore, Benjamin	
Moore, Joseph C  	
Murray, Hugh	
McDonald, J. D	
McRae, George	
McRae, Donald	
Mclnnes, Malcolm M	
McDonald, Wm. R	
McDonald, Daniel F.  ...
McLeod, William	
Mickle, Oliver F	
Matthews, Thomas  	
Mclnnes, Angus   	
Montrose, James 	
McDougall, John	
McNeill, Alfred   	
Moore, J. B	
Meyers, Wm. Peter.
McCauley, Joseph   	
McConnell, James
Mendoza,  Francisco	
Marcell, John   	
Miller, Phil p    	
McDonald, John   	
McNaughton, Duncan...
McCully, George D	
Murray, Michael	
Mel ionald,  Alexander. ..
McDonald, Hugh	
McKenzie, Charles	
McEdwards, Donald   ...
McDonald, John D	
McLeod, George E	
McLardy, Thomas   	
McGillivray, li. C	
Mclvor, George    	
McDonald, Archibald ...
Murdoch, George	
Marchant, Isaac
Meyer, Charles William .
Montgomery, James	
Monteith, J. F	
Murphy, Jeremiah	
Murray, Thomas  	
McCallum, Dugald  	
Nicola	
Cache Creek	
Nicola	
South Thompson ..
North Thompson .
Kamloops	
Nicola Road	
Kamloops	
South Thompson..
Kamloops	
North Thompson .
North Thompson ,
North Thompson .,
Kamloops	
Spallumcheen	
Shuswap	
Nicola Road	
Kamloops	
Cherry Greek	
North Thompson .
Nicola Road	
Spallumcheen
Nicola Lake	
Nicola Lake	
Nicola Lake	
Douglas Lake	
Nicola	
Douglas Lake	
Douglas Lake	
Nicola	
Napier Lake	
Napier Lake	
Nicola Road	
Nicola	
Nicola	
Nicola	
Nicola.. :   	
Okanagan Mission .
Okanagan	
Okanagan	
Okanagan	
Kettle Kiver	
Kettle River	
Similkameen	
Boston Bar	
Boston Bar	
A-hcroft	
Spallumcheen
Spallumcheen
Spallumcheen
Kamloops.. ..
Savona 	
Savona 	
Kamloops... .
Kamloops	
Yale	
Eagle Pass
Cheam	
Kamloops	
Spallumcheen .
Kamloops....
Spallumcheen .
Spallumcheen .
Spallumcheen .
Farmer
Herder
Farmer
Farmer
F'armer
Merchant
Farmer
Boatman
Farmer
Lumber merchant
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Packer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Miner
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Stockraiser
F'armer
Sawyer
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Wheelwright
F'armer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
F'armer
Farmer
Woodsman
Labourer
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
F'armer
Miner
Farmer
Carpenter
Lumberman
Clerk
Baker
Lumberman
Carpenter
('arpenter
Miner
Miner
Miner
Farmer
Clerk
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer 576
Voters' List—Yale Electoral District.
1890
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
858 McDonald, Duncan Alex
859 McKinnon, A. A	
860 McKenzie, Joseph James ...
861 MiKenzie, Charles \\ illiam.
862 McLeod, John A	
863 McNeil, John    	
864 McPinnan, Alexander	
865|McNicholl, Charles	
8661 McKenzie, Alexander	
867 Moran, E. Line	
868 Mcintosh, Rory    	
869 Munroe, William   	
870 iMcWha, Jules  	
871 McGrath, Edward   	
872 iVIcKinnon, Angus    	
873 McDonald, J. J	
874 McLeod, Angus H	
875 McDonald, Alexander	
876 McDougall, W. C	
877 McLean, John	
878 McDonald, John  	
879 McKay, Gordon    	
880 McDonald, Duncan A	
881 McDonald, Daniel	
882 McDonald, Ronald  	
883 McCullum, Duncan	
884 McTavish, David	
885 McCutcheon, Hugh	
886 McKinnon, Fanchlin	
887 McKinnon, John	
888 McDonald, Donald J	
889 McKay, William	
890 Mills, John	
891 Monteith, John A	
892 Miller, Robert	
893 Moffit, William	
894 Meagon, William J	
895 Morond, C. L	
896 Mills, Edward	
897 Morrison, John	
898 McKay, John J	
899 Manning, M	
900 Mitchell, H	
901 Manson, James	
902 Matheson, Alexander 	
903 McKenzie, Alexander	
904 Merritt, WTilliam	
905 Maloney, Henry	
906 Mulvaney, Patrick  	
907 Munroe, John	
908 McCaskill, Malcolm	
909 McNicholl, Alexander	
910 McQueen, George	
911 McLellan, Duncan	
912 McDonald, John 	
913 McPhee, James	
914 Murray, Thomas	
915 Morrison, John Murdoch . ..
916 Megan, William Riggs	
917 McLeod, William	
918 McLeod, Donald	
919 McDougall, Robert	
920 McCauley, George	
921 McKinnon, John	
922 Mclnnes, Donald	
923 McDougall, Alexander	
924 Martin, Frank    	
925 McLeod, Hugh D	
New Westminster Foreman
Shuswap Lake Foreman
Spallumcheen Farmer
Spallumcheen
Cache Creek  .
Spallumcheen .
Eagle Pass
Ashcroft	
Shuswap	
Vernon	
Priest's Vail y
Farmer
Saloon-keeper
Mason
Foreman
Hotel-keeper
Lumberman
Carpenter
Labourer
Vancouver | W?harf agent
Tranquille ; Labourer
Nicola.
Kamloops	
Granite Creek   	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
South Thompson	
Otter Valley	
Otter Valley	
Granite Creek	
Granite Creek	
Spallumcheen	
Spallumcheen	
Enderby	
Eagle Pass	
Kamloops	
Granite Creek	
Granite Creek	
Nicola	
Nicola Valley	
Granite Creek	
Vernon	
Pleasant Valley	
Aga-siz Station	
Pleasant Valley	
Pleasant Valley	
Granite Creek	
Nicola	
Ashcroft	
Otter Valley	
Granite Creek	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Nicomin	
Granite Creek   	
Granite Creek   	
Vernon   	
Granite Creek   	
Granite Creek   	
Granite Creek   	
Granite Creek   	
Granite Creek   	
Granite Creek  	
Granite Creek   	
Okanagan Mission	
Stump Lake	
Kamloops  	
Cache Creek	
Cache Creek	
Stump Lake	
Granite Creek	
Granite Creek	
Kettle River	
Lake Laveau, Kamloops.
South Thompson	
Kamloops,	
Farmer
Farmer
Miner
Carpenter
Carpenter
Labourer
Miner
Miner
Miner
Miner
Farmer
Blacksmith
Labourer
Boatman
Prop. Inland Sentinel
Miner
Blacksmith
Teacher
Miner
Miner
Provincial constable
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter
Miner
Stockraiser
Agent, B. C. Ex. Co.
Miner
Clerk
Trader
Hotel-keeper
Section-man, Govt, rds
Miner
Miner
Farmer
Miner
Miner
Miner
Miner
Miner
Miner
Miner
Farmer
Miner
Trader
Farmer
Farmer
Miner
Miner
Miner
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Teamster 53 Vic.
Voters' List—Yale Electoral District.
577
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
926
927
928
929
930
931
932
933
934
935
936
937
938
939
940
941
942
943
944
945
946
947
948
949
950
951
952
953
954
955
956
957
958
959
960
961
962
963
964
965
966
967
968
969
970
971
972
973
974
975
976
97
978
979
980
981
982
983
984
985
986
987
988
989
990
991
992
993
McLean, Neil	
Mackintosh, Wm. David
McLean, Hector	
McNab, Harvey	
Mowatt, Alexander	
McCallum, John	
McGuire, Charles Alexander.
Mee, Robert	
McGregor, Alexander	
Mitchell, David	
McLennan, Alexander	
McCurdy, Daniel	
Manson, Robert	
Manery, William	
Morgan, Alfred Dashwood...
McCurdy, George	
Meehan, John	
MacMyn, Wm. Graham	
Munroe, John   	
McPhee, John  	
McClusker, Andrew    	
McCue, Barney	
Miller, Wm	
Murphy, Lawrence 	
Middleton, John	
Morrison, John	
McKenzie, Dugal	
Magee, James H	
Mcintosh, Daniel	
Mcintosh, James	
Morton, Alfred	
Murray, John   	
Moss, Harris James	
McDonald, Cole F	
Mitchell, Francis J	
McDougall, Robert	
McKin, J. R	
Morgan, T. F	
Morrison, Peter A	
McLeod, Norman	
Mclntyre, D. M	
McDonald, John  	
Marshall, George	
Munroe, Gilbert   	
iVlcDonald, John	
McKenzie, D. J	
McLeod, Angus F	
McDade, W. E	
Magee, Arthur	
Mclvor, Murdoch J	
Macdonald, John A	
McArthur, James	
McGlashen, Alexander   	
McGee, John	
Maloney, Patrick	
Mitchell, John R	
McDonald, Angus G	
Mackay, Joseph Wm	
McPhadden, Chas. E	
McLean, Alexander	
Mellors, John   	
McGregor, Chas. A	
Martin, John	
McKay, David	
Murphy, Thomas	
Moody, John W	
MeCormick, E. R	
Morrow, Frederick 	
Enderby.
Kamloops	
Savona 	
Kamloops	
Spallumcheen ..
Kamloops  .   ...
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Okanagan Lake.
Keremeos	
Keremeos	
Keremeos	
Vernon	
Keremeos	
Kettle River...
Kettle River.. .
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Lytton	
Lytton	
Salmon Arm . . .
Cherry Creek.. .
Cherry Creek.. .
Vernon	
Kamloops	
Salmon Arm .. .
Grand Prairie . .
Grand Prairie ..
Stump Lake....
Kamloops	
Spence's Bridge.
Ashcroft	
Ashcroft	
Vernon	
Lansdowne	
Rock Creek
Vernon	
Enderby	
Enderby	
Granite Creek
Hope	
Ashcroft	
Ashcroft	
Kamloops	
Ashcroft	
Kamloops	
Spence's Bridge. . .
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Campbell's Creek .
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Granite Creek
Granite Creek
Granite Creek
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Farmer
Agent, C. P. R.
Farmer
Agent, C. P. R.
Loco, engineer
Farmer
Clerk
Loco, engineer
Contractor
Sawyer
Farmer
Stockraiser
Labourer
Labourer
Storekeeper
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter
Hotel-keeper
Foreman
Track-walker, C. P.R.
Farmer
W atchman
Watchman
Miner and rancher
Loco, engineer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Hotel-keeper
Farm-hand
Agent, C. P. R.
Carpenter
Operator, C. P. R.
Stage-driver
Farmer
Miner
Carpenter
Engineer
Miller
Free miner
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Merchant
Clerk
Merchant
Stockraiser
Hotel clerk
Labourer
Clerk
Blacksmith
Indian agent
Conductor, C. P. R.
Shoemaker
Labourer
Builder
Miner
Miner
Miner
Blacksmith
Brakeman, C. P. R
Brakeman 578
Voters' List—Yale Electoral District.
1890
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in fud length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling~(if any).
994
995
996
997
998
999
1000
1001
1002
1003
1004
1005
1008
1007
1008
1009
1010
1011
1012
1013
1014
1015
1016
1017
1018
1019
1020
1021
1022
1023
1024
1025
1026
1027
1028
1029
1030
1031
1032
1033
1034
1035
1036
1037
1038
1039
1040
1041
1042
1043
1044
1045
1046
1047
1048
1049
1050
1051
1052
1053
1054
1055
1056
1057
1058
1059
McPhall, Alexander...
McCarren, L. M	
Mclntyre, Peter   	
McGillivray, John   .. .
Maier, Charles	
McDougall, John	
Madden, James	
MeCullough, William.
GMcMorris, D. C	
Manian, William	
Musgrave, Thomas  . . .
Montgomery, John A..
Murray, Hugh	
McDonald, John  	
Moffatt, John    	
McDonald, John D	
Morgan, Septimus    ...
Marquart, John    	
McLean, Hugh	
MacMyn, Thomas    ...
Manson, William	
Nesbitt, Robert J	
Newman, Bartlett	
Newlove, George	
Neelands, Thomas	
Null, Joseph P	
Nicholson, Donald	
Niccolson, Henry	
Nelson, George	
Newman, Bartlett, Junior .
Neil, John	
Noble, J. William	
Nelson, Andrew	
Norris, Leonard	
Newkirk, Charles M	
Nicholls, W'illiam	
Newton, William	
Nelson, George	
Noble, Andrew	
Neale, Robert	
Nelson, John T	
Nelson, Peter	
Nelson, Samuel	
Newberry, John Peet	
Orton, Harry P. L. ..
O'Brien,  David	
O'Hara, Daniel	
Osterhout, Wilfred E
Oniard, J. J	
O'Rourke, Edward. ..
O'Rourke, Richard ..
Ortolan, Francois....
O'Keefe, Cornelius ...
O'Hara, J. John	
O'Shea, John	
Owen, James	
O'Dwyer, Thomas ...
O'Neil, W. E	
Ogburn, George S....
O'Harr, John	
Ogle, Edmund  	
Oxley, Frederick ....
Odier, Lewis	
Owen, William	
Otherland, Joseph J .
Ostrom, A. D	
Otter Valley	
Rock Creek	
Okanagan	
Sieamous	
Yale	
North Bend	
Otter Valloy	
Otter Valley	
Kamloops	
Granite Creek Trail.
Spallumcheen	
Yale	
Kettle River	
Rock Creek	
Osoyoos	
Rock Creek	
Kamloops	
Lower Nicola	
Kamloops	
Kettle River	
North Thompson . . .
Cache Creek	
Nicola Road	
Kamloops  	
Spallumcheen . . .
South Thompson ..
Okanagan Mission
Kettle River	
Salmon River ....
Nicola Road	
Keremeos	
Granite Creek
Otter Flat	
Vernon	
Nicola	
Granite Creek
Spallumcheen	
Kettle River	
North Thompson .
Kamloops	
Yale	
Spence's Bridge. ..
Tappen Siding. . .
Kamloops   	
Yale	
Boston Bar	
Bonaparte	
Victoria	
Spallumcheen ....
Quilchena  	
Quilchena	
Okanagan Mission
Okanagan	
Thompson River..
Camp 13	
Nicola	
Little Shuswap
Granite Creek
Granite Creek ....
Spallumcheen ....
Granite Creek.
Granite Creek .
Spallumcheen .
Vernon	
Kamloops	
Stockman
Miner
Mill-owner
Labourer
Roadman
Labourer
Labourer
Rancher
Journalist
Rancher
Farmer
Foreman
Farmer
Miner
Saloon-keeper
Miner
Druggist
Dairyman
Teamster
Farmer
Farmer
Rancher
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Rancher
Blacksmith
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Miner
Miner
Farmer
Farmer
Miner
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Miner
Shepherd
Labourer
Butcher
Miner
W'oodsman
Farmer
Hotel-keeper
Farmer
Hotel-keeper
Blacksmith
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Axeman
F'armer
Contractor
Miner
Miner
Farmer
Watchman
Miner
Miner
Farmer
Carpenter
Fireman, C P. R. 53 Vic.
Voters' List   Yale Electoral District.
579
No.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
1060
1061
1062
1063
1064
1065
1066
1067
1068
1069
1070
1071
1072
1073
1074
1075
1076
1077
1078
1079
1080
1081
1082
1083
1084
1085
1086
1087
1088
1089
1090
1091
1092
1093
1094
1095
1096
1097
1099
1100
1101
1102
1103
1104
1105
1106
1107
1108
1109
1110
1111
1112
1113
1114
1115
1116
1117
1118
1119
1120
1121
1122
1123
1124
1125
1126
O'Neil, James	
0l3cn. Anthon Christian.
O'Leary, V\ illiam
Oliver, Henry	
Oliver, John West	
O'Moore, Peter	
Pearson, James	
Prisk, Joseph	
Palmer, George B	
Pocock, Thomas	
Phibbs, John	
Perrigo, John B	
Pennie, Charles	
Perrault, Frank	
Parke, Philip	
Phare, Richard	
Peterson, John	
Pringle, John .   	
Pemberton, Arthur G	
Pendleton, George E	
Paxon, Samuel	
Paten, William	
Phibbs, John	
Pringle, John S	
Pearse, Ernest T. W	
Powell, William	
Palmer, William	
Postill, Edward	
Prrkinson, George	
Phillips, John	
Postill, Alfred 	
Postill, William	
Price, Barrington	
Pinkerton, Joseph H  ....
Paupore, James E	
Pratt, W. H	
Powers, H. A	
Phibbs, John	
Paris, William	
Patten, Levi W	
Pearse, Stanley J	
Peters, James	
Prosper, Nicholas	
Patterson, W. D 	
Patton, Robert	
Powers, H. A	
Picard, Frank E   	
Parsons, Herbert Edward
Paton, George	
Paul, Andrew	
Pearce, Samuel	
Petrin, Frank	
Parker, Foster	
Pomeroy, John	
Paul, George H	
Phillips, James	
Peacock, William A	
Peterson, John	
Payne, John	
Pasco, John	
Perrault, Francis, Junior .
Perrault, Nelson  	
Phinister, Andrew	
Periso, Juan	
Pike, George	
Pittendrigh, G. A	
Pittendrigh, Henry S ....
North Bend .
Kamloops ..
Enderby
Enderby
Yale	
Kamloops ..
Lytton
Yale	
Kamloops.
Ashcroft . .
Kamloops	
Pennie's Station .
Thompson River
Cache Creek ....
Cache Creek ....
Nicola Road ....
Grand Prairie . ..
South Thompson
Cherry Creek . ..
South Thompson
Kamloops	
Cherry Creek .   .
Spallumcheen .. .
Kamloops	
Spallumcheen ...
Nicola	
Okanagan	
Spallumcheen ...
Okanagan	
Okanagan	
Okanagan	
Similkameen ....
Emory
Yale . .
Spallumcheen .
Spallumcheen .
Spallumcheen .
Shuswap Lake.
Spallumcheen .
Kamloops	
Nicola	
Granite Creek.
Grand Prairie .
Spallumcheen .
Granite Creek.
Granite Creek .
Granite Creek.
Granite Creek.
Granite Creek.
Granite Creek.
Vernon   	
Eagle Pass....
Cache Creek ..
Granite Creek .
Granite Creek.
Savona 	
Savona 	
North Bend...
Keremeos	
Keremeos	
Kamloops	
Osoyoos Lake .
Engineer, C. P. R.
Watchman, S. M. Co
Miller
Miller
Engineer
Lay brother
Trader
Miner
Baggage-master C. P. R
Farmer
Draper
Foreman, C. P. R.
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Teamster
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
F'armer
Hostler
Miner
Carpenter
Constable & collector
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Stockraiser
Carpenter
Foreman
Labourer
Trader
Baker
Miller
Miller
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
Surveyor
Labourer
Trader
Shoemaker
Farmer
Farmer
Miner
Miner
Miner
Miner
Miner
Blacksmith
Land owner
Trader
Farmer
Miner
Miner
Cattle-herder
Cattle-herder
Labourer
Labourer
Labourer
Magistrate
Farmer 580
Voters' List—Yale Electoral District.
1890
No.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
Palmer, Algernon Judson
Palmer, John	
Percival, Francis John . ..
Powers, Charles	
Parke, Thomas Henry.. ..
Patton, John H	
Pearman, James	
Pearse, Arthur W	
Pare, Edward	
Playart, John	
Pearse, Herbert Lloyd....
Pearse, Leslie Robert ....
Pearse, John Capel	
Power, Joseph	
Perreault, Peter	
Pene, Antonio	
Page, Duncan	
Pottinger, David Reid....
Puckett, William Rice . . .
Quick, Richard	
Quinn, Peter	
Quirk, Thomas	
Quienville, Louis	
Quinn, Faulkner
Quinn, Lawrence
Quienville, Alphonso.
Rouett, Richard  	
Ryan, Thomas 	
Rule, John	
Rhodes, Charles W	
Roberts, Edward	
Royal, William	
Richley, George    	
Rogers, William  	
Randels, Owen	
Ruxton, George   	
Rankin, John	
Robins, Stephen   	
Roadley, Thomas	
Roper, William J	
Ross, James  	
Robbins, Cyrus S	
Roberts, Edward	
Ratchford, Joseph	
R-chardson, Thomas   ..
Riley, William	
Ryan, Patrick   	
Richter, Frank	
Rollings, Wrilliam	
Ritchie, John	
Richardson, William   ..
Rush, James	
Rabbitt, Daniel	
Raymond, Henry	
Rice, J. A	
Rirk, William A	
Rivers, T. A	
Raab, Albert Edward ..
Riley, Charles William
Ross, George Henry
Roberts, R. H	
Ridley, H. C. M	
Rowbothan, Frank
Ryder, Roland	
Rey, John	
Robson, Frederick H...
Salmon Arm ..
Clanwilliam. ..
Grand Prairie .
Ashcroft	
Cache Creek ..
Enderby	
North Bend...
Yale	
Agassiz	
Kamloop s...
Grand Prairie .
Duck Lake
Grand Prairie
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Yale	
Kamloops	
Ashcroft	
Yale	
Lytton	
Bonaparte	
Mannetti Lake .
Vernon	
Kamloops	
Mannetti Lake .
Spallumcheen . ..
Boston Bar	
Boston Bar	
Victoria	
Boston Bar	
Hope	
Lytton	
Lytton	
Cache Creek ....
Bonaparte	
Cache Creek ...
Cache Creek ....
Kamloops	
Cherry Cheek . ..
South Thompson
South Thompson
Savona 	
Kamloops	
Nicola	
Nicola	
Nicola	
Osoyoos 	
Spallumcheen ...
Spallumcheen .
Nicola	
Spallumcheen .
Nicola	
Otter Flat
Ashcroft	
Granite Creek.
Kamloops	
North Bend...
Granite Creek.
Tranquille
Kamloops.
Nicola	
Hope	
Nicola	
Kamloops	
Farmer
Watchman, C. P. R.
Farmer
Engineer
Farmer
Labourer
Labourer
Physician
Farmer
Brakeman
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter
Labourer
Labourer
Agent, H. B. Co.
Clerk
Saddler
Miner
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter
Shoemaker
Farmer
Miner
Miner
Miner
Clerk
Labourer
Miner
Farmer
Carpenter
Miner
Farmer
Teamster
Teamster
Saddler
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Hotel-keeper
Farmer
Mail-carrier
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Blacksmith
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Miner
Miner
Miner
Hotel clerk
Yard-master, C. P. R
Miner
Mason
Lay reader
Miner
Blacksmith
Rancher
Grocer 53 Vic.
Voters' List—Yale Electoral District.
581
hristian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
1193 Roberts, Thomas Lee 	
1194 Ross, Donald	
1195:Roundings, Samuel	
1196 Reynolds, Dewit C	
1197 Ross, William Edward   ...
1198 Ross, JohnD	
1199 Rendall, CM	
1200 Rutledge, James J	
1201 Ross, D. C	
1202 Ross, Murdock	
1203 Renier, P. S	
1204 Rankin, James Henderson .
1205 Ryder, Ronald	
1206 Rey, Francis	
1207 Rankin, George	
1208 Rabbitt, Thomas	
1209 Ranken, Donald   	
1210 Ross, Valentine	
1211 Roberts, Alonzo B	
1212 Ruckle, Edward  	
1213 Rabie, Thomas	
1214 Rabie, Joseph   	
1215 Rudd, H. V	
1216 Rehault, Luke	
1217
1218
1219
1220
1221
1222
1223
1224
1225
1226
1227
1228
1229
1230
1231
1232
1233
1234
1235
1236
1237
1238
1239
1240
1241
1242
1243
1244
1245
1246
1247
1248
1249
1250
1251
1252
1253
1254
1255
1256
1257
1258
1259
Stoll, James  	
Stevenson, George	
Shaw, Alexander	
Shorts, Thomas D	
Stout, Edward	
Sturrett, William	
Smithers, Alfred 	
Sealy, W;illiam	
Smith, John	
Seward, Thomas	
Stuart, William	
Sparling, Robert  	
Stevenson, Arthur	
Sinclair, Temple F	
Stewart, Matthew P	
Semlin, Charles A	
Stuart, George	
Stuart, James	
Smith, Alexander 	
Smith, Gilbert	
Sullivan, Michael	
Stabiston, James	
Shaw, Andrew	
Strout, Wilson J	
Schwartz, Thomas	
Scott, Robert	
Simpson, George W	
Smithson, William	
Steele,  W. B	
Steele, James T 	
Steele, Thomas W	
S wall well, William	
Swanson, William	
Shuttleworth, Henry
Sullivan, Timothy	
Sheenan, Daniel N.......
Simmons, William A	
Schubert, August, Senior.
Schubert, August, Junior.
Seydell, Henry	
Sydney, John Harry	
Stevens, James Henry....
Schubert, James Henry ..
Foster's Bar	
Kamloops	
Enderby	
Priest's Valley ..
Duck's Station ..
Kamloops	
Kettle River
Nicola 	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Shuswap	
Hope	
Anderson Creek .
Ashcroft	
Slate Creek Flat.
Granite Creek.. .
Duck's	
Otter Valley	
Spallumcheen . . .
Rock Creek	
Tappen Siding...
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Yale	
Cache Creek	
Yale	
Hope	
Yale	
Hope	
New Westminster .
Lytton	
Nicola	
Lytton	
Lytton	
Port Haney	
Kamloops	
Cache Creek	
Cache Creek	
Cache Creek	
Kamloops	
North Thompson River.
Shuswap	
Savona 	
Nicola	
Nicola	
Nicola	
Nicola	
Okanagan Mission	
Okanagan Mission	
Salmon River	
Salmon River	
Salmon River	
Spallumcheen	
Spallumcheen	
Similkameen	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Spallumcheen
Spallumcheen ,
Spallumcheen .
Spallumcheen
I Spallumcheen ,
Farmer
Labourer
Timekeeper
Farmer
Agent, 0. P. R.
Contractor
Farmer
Draper
Hotel-steward
Carpenter
Merchant tailor
Employee, C. P. R.
Blacksmith
Farmer
Blacksmith
Merchant
Miner
Employee, C. P. R.
Stockman
Labourer
Miner
Labourer
Clerk, Bank B. C.
Clerk
Miner
Blacksmith
Miner
Farmer
Miner
Road boss
Accountant
Blacksmith
Gardener
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter
Govt. Road Supt.
Con tractor
Labourer, C. P. R.
Farmer
Teamster
Farmer
Blacksmith
Lumberman
Farmer
Clerk
Farmer
Teamster
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Stockraiser
Drover
Blacksmith
Contractor
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Clerk
Carpenter 582
Voters' List—Yale Electoral District.
1890
No.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
1260 Smith, John Fremont	
1261 Spinks, William Ward	
1262 Sutton, Joseph M	
1263 Smith, Robert	
1264 Swanson, William   	
1265 Slott, S. R	
1266, Smith, Albert	
1267 j Seymour, George Watson ..
1268 Seymour, Edward Charles..
1269; Smith, John Robert A	
1270|Saucier, J. E	
12711 Stewart, John W	
1272 Smith, D. William  	
1273! Smith, William H	
1274 Smith, Robert E	
1275 Stark, John Edward	
1276 Smith, William	
1277 Scott, Robert John	
1278 Smith, James	
1279 Scott, Robert John	
1280 Smith, Charles	
1281 Smith, Herbert	
1282 Small, Richard	
1283 Swan, Alexander	
1284 Sylvester, Norbett  	
1285 Sanford, W7illiam H	
1286 Sullivan, Michael	
1287 Slater, George  	
1288 Stewart, John  	
1289 Spraggett, Ernest	
1290 Smith, William	
1291 Smythe, Henry Fairfax	
1292 Savona, Francis	
1293 St. Laurent, Joseph	
1294 Stuart, John	
1295 Smith, Charles A	
1296 Scott, Nathaniel Joseph	
12971 Starrett, Daniel	
1298 Starrett, John Albert	
1299 Starrett, V\ illiam A	
1300|Scale, William	
13011 Settle, Ambrose   	
1302'Smith, George 	
1303:Silverthorne, Herbert	
1304 Schofield, James   	
1305 Stuart, Thomas	
1306; Sutherland, Daniel G	
1307 Scully, Michael	
1308|Stuart, George	
1309|Searson, Jacob	
1310 Smith, Donald William	
1311 ISturch, Samuel	
1312 Stevenson, Charles Edward
1313; Smith, James   	
1314:Stuart, James W	
1315Smith, J. S	
1316,Sutherland, WTm. George   ..
13171 Swain, Theodore	
1318 Sinclair, James Alfred
1319: Sweeney, Thomas   	
1320 Summerby, Thomas G	
1321! Sheath, Frank 	
1322 Sterling, David	
1323 Stewart, Donald   	
1324 Sutherland, James   	
1325 Saucier, Joseph	
1326 Shearing, James B	
1327. Swordy, Thomas	
North Thompson
Kamloops	
Nicola Lake	
Nicola	
Nicola  	
Nicola	
Tranquille	
Tranquille	
Spallumcheen	
Kamloops	
Granite Creek	
Granite Creek	
Grand Prairie	
Kandoops	
Enderby	
Nicola	
Nicola	
Nicola	
Metlakatlah	
North Bend	
Kamloops	
Lytton	
Granite Creek	
Kamloops	
Cache Creek	
Cache Creek	
Granite Creek	
Copper Creek	
Kettle River	
Nicola	
Enderby	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Keefer's	
Kamloops	
Hope	
Silver Creek, Hope
Silver Creek, Hope
Sicamous	
Salmon Arm	
Ashcroft	
Enderby	
Rock Creek	
Lytton .	
Lytton	
Lytton	
Lytton	
Kamloops	
22-Mile House, Nicola
Lower Nicola	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloi 'ps	
South Thompson	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Kamloops	
Yale	
North Bend	
Grand Prairie	
Okanagan Mission ....
Okanagan Mission ....
Okanagan Mission ....
Farmer
Barrister
Book-keeper
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
F'armer
M iner
Labourer
Jeweller
Miner
Miner
Farmer
Merchant
Farmer
Blacksmith
Farmer
Blacksmith
Teacher, Indian Sch'l
Blacksmith
Bartender
Clerk in Holy Orders
Miner
Trader
Farmer
Farmer
Miner
Labourer
Stockraiser
Clerk
Book-keeper
Stockraiser
Car inspector
Farmer
Track-walker
Loco, engineer
Train hand
Rancher and miner
Rancher and miner
Lumberman
Farmer
Baggage-master C.P.R
Miller
Miner
Bridge-carpenter
Bridge carpenter
Bridge-carpenter
Bridge-carpenter
Bridge-inspector
Farmer
Farmer
Merchant
Butcher
Brakeman
Baker
Conductor, C. P. R.
Farmer
Gaoler
Fireman, C. P. R.
Fireman, C. P. R.
Machinist
Station-agent
Boarding-house keeper
Rancher
r armer
Farmer
Farm-hand 53 Vic.
Voters' List—Yale Electoral District.
583
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
1328'Sullivan, John	
1329 Schnider, Henry 	
1330 Shaw, James Pearson ..
1331 Smith, William T	
1332 Shaw, William Wesley
1333 Seacome, Edward	
1334 Seymour, Charles	
1335 Spiddle, W illiam F	
1336 Shepherd, Samuel
1337 Stevens, John   	
1338 Sinclair, George   	
1339 Suchell, Edward 	
1340
1341
1342
1343
1344
1345
1346
1347
1348
1349
1350
1351
1352
1353
1354
1355
1356
1357
1358
1359
1360
1361
1362
1363
1364
1365
1366
1367
1368
1369
1370
1371
1372
1373
1374
1375
1376
1377
1378
1379
1380
1381
1382
1383
1384
1385
Teague, William	
Tingley, Stephen	
Ta^ lor, William John	
Taylor, John	
Thornhill, William	
Thompson, Mabolm	
Trotter, James	
Tait, John	
Todd, Robert	
Todd, James	
Turner, Richard	
Tronson, Edward J	
Thorn, Edward	
Todd, Joseph	
Thompson, John 	
Turprennant, Francois	
Tretheway, Joseph	
Taylor, William P	
Tunstall, Simon John	
Tonkins, Charles	
Thomas, Abraham	
Trepton, Julius	
Tuglee, Hiram	
Taylor, W illiam	
Tunstall, James C	
Tait, James Alexander	
Thomas, Edward Charles	
Trout, Peter L	
Tearney, James	
Thomas, Edward	
Tait, Peter L	
Trickey, James Nelson	
Thornton, John	
Tytler, Maynard F	
Thompson, Kenneth	
Tregillus, Alfred	
Thompson, Samuel 	
Trodden, Richard	
Thexton, William	
Thibault, Joseph	
Taylor, Richard N	
Thorton, John	
Tunstall, George Christie, Junior
Tannahill, Thomas 	
Uren, James B	
Underbruick, Henry .
1386 Veasey, John, Junior
1387 Vair, James.
1388 Veasey, John, Senior
1389 Voight, William	
1390 Vernon, Forbes G....
1391 Verselle, Louis	
1392. Venables, William...
Boulder Creek.
Spallumcheen .
Salmon Arm ..
Kettle River ..
Salmon Arm ..
Salmon Arm ..
Salmon Arm ..
Yale	
Yale	
Osoyoos 	
Kamloops	
Nicola	
Yale	
Ashcroft	
Yale   	
62-Mile Post	
Pennie's Station ...
Ashcroft	
Cache Creek	
Kamloops	
South Thompson..
South Thompson .,
Nicola	
Okanagan Mission ,
Okanagan	
South Thompson ..
Okanagan	
Similkameen	
12-Mile Flat	
Yale	
Kamloops	
Savona 	
Spallumcheen ..
Priest's Valley .
Granite Creek   .
Kamloops	
Spence's Bridge
Granite Creek   .
Otter Flat	
Granite Creek   ..
Granite Creek   .
Otter Flat	
Lytton	
Kettle River...
Kamloops	
Spallumcheen ..
Granite Creek   .
Lytton	
Lytton	
Kamloops	
Tappen Siding.
Spallumcheen ..
Kettle River
Shuswap	
Nicola	
Savona 	
Spallumcheen .
Ashcroft	
Kamloops	
Bonaparte	
Nicola	
Okanagan	
Okanagan Mission
Spallumcheen	
Miner
Blacksmith
Rancher
Miner
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Miner
Teacher
Miner
Tailor
Farmer
Miner
Manager B. C. Ex. Co.
Hotel-keeper
Farmer
Cattle-herder
Packer
Labourer
F'armer
Packer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Stockraiser
Axeman
Engineer
Physician, C. P. R.
Miner
Miner
Farmer
Carpenter
Miner
Book-keeper
Clerk
Miner
Miner
Miner
Miner
Miner
Agent, C. P. R.
Farmer
Clerk, Bank B. C.
Farmer
Free miner
Bridge-carpenter
Road-foreman
Sawyer
Teamster
Chemist and druggist
Miner
Clerk
Stockraiser
Stockraiser
F'armer
Teamster
Tinsmith
F'armer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer 584
Voters' List—Yale Electoral District.
1890
No.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
1393 Vaughan, Leonard ...
1394 Verdon, Peter	
1395 Versars, Louis    	
1396 Venn, Albert James..
1397: Vaughan, Leonard...
1398 Van Buskirk, Henry .
1399 Wallace, John 	
1400i Wasley, Samuel   	
1401 j White, Ford Daniel	
1402 Wright, Henry W	
1403 Wood, Edwin Henry  	
1404 Wood, Robert  	
1405 Watson, Edward Jesse   ..
1406 Walsie, W. S	
1407 Walker, Thomas 	
1408 Wagstaffi Arthur	
1409 Wilson, George	
1410 Wade, Alfred Henry
1411 Westill, Robert	
1412 Woodland, John  	
1413 Wilson, W. J	
1414 White, Ralph    	
1415 Wanrobe, Barry   	
1416 Woolcock, Henry	
1417 Westobe, Joseph	
1418 William, James	
1419 Wralsh, William   	
1420 Williams, Charles W.     . .
1421 Watson,  William	
1422 White, Charles C	
1423 Woods, Richard Edward
1424 W^illard, Charles  	
1425 Welch, John	
1426 Williams, Chas	
1427 Willis, John H	
1428 Watson, Richard	
1429 Walker, James Donald   ..
1430 Walker, Robert B	
1431 Wilkins, August  	
1432 Woodward, John	
1433 Wardle, James 	
1434 Wilson, John	
1435 White, Robert	
1436 Watkinson, Joseph	
1437 Wade, Philip	
1438 Wood, Robert  	
1439 Wood, Silas P	
1440 Wilson, John	
1441 Wood, John	
1442 Wheeler, John	
1443 Watson, J. J	
1444 Walker, Donald   	
1445 Walker, Francis   	
1446 Williams, Edwin C	
1447 White, G. W	
1448 Walters, John Thomas    ..
1449 Woodward, Thomas	
1450 Woodward, Harvey H.   ..
1451 Woodward, Marcus R	
1452 Woodward, Henry  	
1453 Wilson, John	
1454 Watlin, John	
1455 Whelan, George   	
1456 Williams, John W	
1457 Wood, Thomas	
1458 Wallace, George J	
1459 Wilson, Robert	
Kamloops	
Keremeos	
Keremeos	
North Thompson
Kettle River	
Vernon	
Yale	
Minnie Lake ....
Nicola	
Spallumcheen ...
Okanagan	
Spallumcheen ...
Okanagan	
Nicola	
Cache Creek ....
Kamloops	
South Thompson
Penticton	
Otter Flat	
Kamloops	
Otter Flat	
Granite Creek. ..
Granite Creek	
Granite Creek....
Spallumcheen . ..
Granite Creek	
Lytton	
Granite Creek
Granite Creek	
Enderby	
Grand Prairie . ..
Granite Creek	
Granite Creek
Cache Creek ....
North Thompson
Okanagan	
Kamloops	
Nicola	
Spallumcheen ...
Hope	
Jackass Mountain.
Foster's Bar...
Vancouver	
Pennie's Station ...
Spatsum	
Boston Bar	
Tranquille	
South Thompson ..
South Thompson ..
Kamloops	
Cherry Creek	
Spallumcheen	
Nicola River	
Nicola River	
Nicola River	
Nicola River	
Nicola	
Nicola	
Okanagan Mission .
Okanagan Mission
Okanagan Mission .
Spallumcheen	
Spallumcheen ....
Loco, engineer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Clerk
Carpenter
Stockraiser
Labourer
F'armer
Miner
Trader
Farmer
Labourer
Labourer
Labourer
Farmer
Stockraiser
Miner
Butcher
Miner
Miner
Merchant
Miner
Farmer
Miner
Trader
Miner
Miner
Engineer
Farmer
Miner
Miner
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Teacher
Farmer
Gardener
Merchant
Labourer
Blacksmith
Farmer
Marble-cutter
Axeman
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Miner
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Packer
Miner
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter 53 Vic.
Voters' List—Yale Electoral District.
585
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the street
upon which he resides, and the names of the nearest cross streets between which his residence is
situate.)
Profession, trade, or
calling (if any).
1460
1461
1462
1463
1464
1465
1466
1467
1468
1469
1470
1471
1472
1473
1474
1475
1476
1477
1478
1479
1480
1481
1482
1483
1484
1485
1486
1487
1488
1489
1490
1491
1492
1493
1494
Whittaker, H. A	
Wade, Frederick	
Wares, Campbell	
Weith, Jordan Wendell	
Woods, E. Stuart	
Woods, David 	
Woods, Duncan	
W7hiteford, John	
Wallace, William	
Woodward, Wm. Emerson	
Willis, Joseph	
Wirth, John Wendall	
Watts, William John	
Wills, William	
Williamson, Thomas Henry ..
Whitley, David	
Webb, John	
Watson, Ernest C	
Wilson, J. M	
West, William	
Wood, Wentworth F	
Whittaker, Wm. Henry	
White, George A	
Woodland, James	
Winslow, Joseph W	
Weir, George	
Webster, Edward Bullock
Webster, W. Howard Bullock
Ward, Wm. Henry	
Wallace, James	
White, Robert Henry	
Walsh, James Joseph	
Yates, William	
Young, Randall	
Young, Franklin B	
Yale	
Stump Lake .
Yale	
Keremeos	
Kamloops....
Vernon	
Vernon	
Nicola	
Salmon Arm .
Nicola	
Craigillachie .
Hope	
Grand Prairie
Stump Lake .
Lansdowne ..
Rock Creek..
Boston Bar ..
Enderby	
Kamloops....
Kamloops....
Kamloops....
Kamloops....
Kamloops....
Kamloops....
Nicola	
Enderby	
Keremeos....
Similkameen .
Yale	
Granite Creek
Rock Creek..
Kamloops....
Hope	
Cherry Creek.
Spallumcheen
Teamster
Blacksmith
Labourer
Telegraph operator
Teacher
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Employee, C. P. R.
Gentleman
Farmer
Free miner
Butcher
Miner
Farmer
Boat-hand
Bridge-carpenter
Teamster
Clerk
Barrister-at-Law
Clerk
Butcher
Clergyman
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Saloon-keeper
Blacksmith
Clergyman
Storekeeper, H. B. Co.
Labourer
Farmer
I, Frederick Hussey, Collector of Voters for the Yale Electoral District, do hereby certify that the
above is a true copy of the list of persons entitled to vote in the District, up to and including the 30th day
of April, 1890.
FREDERICK HUSSEY,
Collector.
Kamloops, B. C, 10th May, 1890.
VICTORIA, B. C.:
Printed by Richard Wolfkndkn, Printer to the Queen's Most Excellent Majesty,

Cite

Citation Scheme:

        

Citations by CSL (citeproc-js)

Usage Statistics

Share

Embed

Customize your widget with the following options, then copy and paste the code below into the HTML of your page to embed this item in your website.
                        
                            <div id="ubcOpenCollectionsWidgetDisplay">
                            <script id="ubcOpenCollectionsWidget"
                            src="{[{embed.src}]}"
                            data-item="{[{embed.item}]}"
                            data-collection="{[{embed.collection}]}"
                            data-metadata="{[{embed.showMetadata}]}"
                            data-width="{[{embed.width}]}"
                            async >
                            </script>
                            </div>
                        
                    
IIIF logo Our image viewer uses the IIIF 2.0 standard. To load this item in other compatible viewers, use this url:
http://iiif.library.ubc.ca/presentation/cdm.bcsessional.1-0062779/manifest

Comment

Related Items