Open Collections

BC Sessional Papers

LIST OF PERSONS ENTITLED TO VOTE IN THE ELECTORAL DISTRICT OF NEW WESTMINSTER. British Columbia. Legislative Assembly. 1886

Item Metadata

Download

Media
bcsessional-1.0062046.pdf
Metadata
JSON: bcsessional-1.0062046.json
JSON-LD: bcsessional-1.0062046-ld.json
RDF/XML (Pretty): bcsessional-1.0062046-rdf.xml
RDF/JSON: bcsessional-1.0062046-rdf.json
Turtle: bcsessional-1.0062046-turtle.txt
N-Triples: bcsessional-1.0062046-rdf-ntriples.txt
Original Record: bcsessional-1.0062046-source.json
Full Text
bcsessional-1.0062046-fulltext.txt
Citation
bcsessional-1.0062046.ris

Full Text

 49 Vic
Voters' List—New Westminster District.
53
LIST OF PERSONS ENTITLED TO VOTE
ELECTORAL DISTRICT OF NEW WESTMINSTER.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the
street upon which he resides, and the names of
the nearest cross streets between which his rest
dence is situate.)
Profession, Trade, or Callin
(if any).
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
■20
21
22
23
24
25
20
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
Ashwell, George Randall	
Arthur, James	
Arthur, James Henry	
Anderson, Peter Lonzo   	
Anderson, Jacob	
Aitkins, James	
Anderson, Albert Gray	
Anderson, Henry	
Andrew, John	
Allard, tTason O	
Adams, Thomas	
Adams, Joseph	
Anderson, Alexander N	
Arnold, Edward John	
Anderson, Erick	
Apnaut, George	
Arnold, Frank	
Armstrong, John	
Apnaut, George  P	
Allard, Charles Benjamin Lawrence
Arthur, John	
Arthur, William Thomas  	
Atkinson, John Luther	
Abbot, William	
Allatt, Frederick	
Agassiz, Lewis Arthur	
Annand, George   	
Arbuckle, Joseph  	
Anderson, Thomas	
Adams, Lafayette	
Alt, Fred	
Agler, William	
Arthur, David	
Anderson, Robert D	
Annand, Alexander Joseph   	
Ackerman, Asa	
Ackerman, Erastus B	
Ackerman, Oliver B	
Aitken, Earle	
Ashton, Richard Lawrence	
Barker, Henry	
Barker, William Henry	
Barker, John	
Banford, George	
Bell, Wrilliam	
Bell, John	
Bicknell, Charles	
Brewer, William John	
Boyd, Hugh	
Brown, Edward Sloane	
Booth, James William ,
Benson, Henry Deane..,,,.....,,
Chilliwhack  	
Centreville	
do	
Sumas	
Langley Prairie	
Langley	
Maple Ridge	
New Westminster District.
Sumas   	
Langley	
New Westminster District.
do. do.
Mad Bay ,	
New Westminster District.
Langley	
Maple Ridge	
Sumas  	
Township Surrey	
Maple Ridge	
Langley	
Centreville	
do	
Sumas   	
Granville ...   	
do	
do	
Port Moody	
do	
do	
Hall's Prairie, Surrey	
do. do	
Port Moody	
Ladner's Landing	
Langley	
Port Moody   	
Upper Sumas	
do. 	
do. 	
Port Moody  	
Ferny Coombe   ...	
Sumas  	
do	
Chilliwhack
do.
do.
do.
do.
Mud Bay ...
North Arm .
do,
South Arm .
do.
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Clerk
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Sailor
Carpenter
Farmer
Hotel-keeper
Farmer
Farmer
Blacksmith
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Stock-raiser
Stock-raiser
Stock-raiser
Operator
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer 54
Voters' List—New Westminster District.
1885
No.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of  the
street upon which he resides, and the names of
the nearest cross streets between which his residence is situate.)
Profession, Trade, or Calling
(if any).
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
'62
63
64
65
06
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
10e
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
Byrom, George	
Bales, Henry Pennington	
Barnes, J ohn	
Burton, Ralph	
Baker, Peter	
Boake, Benjamin :	
Boake, \\ ellington E	
Barnes, Martin Philip	
Barnes, Samuel William	
Bell, James	
Burr, Joseph Benjamin	
Bicknell, David	
Boothroyd, George	
Best, James	
Bailey, William Stevens	
Brighouse, Sam	
Baxter, William	
Brewseau, Lafler	
Benson, John B	
Bloomfield, Charles	
Biunie, Thomas	
Best, James	
Beaton, Duncan	
Barnet, Charles	
Burr, William Henry, jr	
Bartlett, Charles	
Barber, Charles	
Barber, John	
Bartlett, Thomas	
Best, Arthur	
Beckman, William	
Bell, John	
Buse, William Henry	
Bronson, Ephraim	
Bell, John Edward	
Boyd, John James	
Bankwall, John	
Brown, Archibald M	
Brown, David W	
Brown, William   	
Blackstock, Robert	
Bell, William	
Brewester, James	
Burr, John J	
Brock, .Tohn	
Brooks, Alfred William	
Buie, John	
Bellrose, George	
Butchart, George	
Butchart, Norval	
Bayly, William Henry	
Butchart, James Bruce	
Boeie, .Toseph	
Blair, John	
Blair, Archibald	
Blair, James	
Blackaby, Thomas	
Bagley, Hudson	
Black, James	
Black, David	
Burritt, Henry E	
Burnell, Charles Michael Nicola
Bosomworth, Thomas	
Bowman, Amos	
Boyes, John 	
Ballson, Herbert George	
Brophy, John Byrne	
Bower, Francis	
South Arm	
Matsqui	
do	
do	
Langley	
do	
do	
Boundary Bay	
do	
New Westminster District
Crescent Creek	
Matsqui .   .   	
Mud Bay	
New Westminster District
Chilliwhack  	
North Arm 	
Boundary Bay  	
Langley	
Boundary Bay  -.
New Westminster	
New Westminster District
Maple Ridge	
New Westminster District
Mud Bay	
South Arm	
Chilliwhack  	
do	
do	
do	
Maple Ridge	
Boundary Bay  	
Chilliwhack  	
do	
Stave River	
Maple Ridge	
Langley	
New Westminster	
Hall's Prairie	
do. 	
do. 	
Maple Ridge	
Trenant 	
North Arm ,
Ladner's Landing	
North Arm	
New W estminster	
Ladner's Landing	
New Westminster District
do. do.
Port Moody	
Chilliwhack   	
Port Moody 	
Surrey 	
South Arm, Fraser River   .
do. do.
do.                  do.
Port Moody   	
do	
do	
do	
Chilliwhack  	
Langley	
Port Haney   	
Upper Sumas	
Langley	
New Westminster	
Port Moody	
St. Mary's Mission	
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Stonemason
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Cook
Farmer
Stonemason
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Clergyman
Logger
Farmer
Farmer
Cook
Dealer in general mdse.
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Teamster
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Surveyor
Farmer
Carpenter
Civil engineer
Farmer 49 Vic.
Voters' List—New Westminster District.
55
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the
street upon which he resides, and the names of
the nearest cross streets between which his residence is situate.)
Profession, Trade, or Calling
(if any).
121 Bain, Ninian Hugh ....
122 Blacke, Robert	
123 Berry, Richard	
124 Berry, John	
125 Bruskey, George	
126,Boyes, Francis Dickson
127 Booth, William	
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
140
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
Burkitt, John.
Brewster, H.
Craswell, John	
Chadsey, George Washington.
Chadsey, William	
Chadsey, James Lonson	
Chadsey, Chester	
Campbell, Ronald	
Clark, George	
Clark, Samuel J	
Coulbeck, Thomas	
Chapman, Emanuel	
Challenger, William John
Chantrell, John Barstow	
Campbell, Robert	
Campbell, James Charles	
Connor, Grange	
Cromarty, William	
Cromarty, David	
Campbell, William Moore	
Cudlip, William Henry	
Cromarty, James	
Campbell, John	
Chantrell, Henry Denis	
Clark, William	
Culverwell, Charles Robert. ..
Carrol, Bartholomew	
Cox, Marcus	
Conner, Samuel	
Conner, Edward	
Campbell, Allan	
Callaghan, Daniel	
Cameron, Nicol	
Cochrane, John  .   	
Cridland, Charles	
Cook, Edward A	
Cook, James Gilbert	
Crawford, Alexander	
Cameron, Neil	
Clark, James	
Chapman, John	
Chapman, Benjamin	
Cawley, Samuel	
Calder, Peter  	
Cassody, Joseph	
Cann, George Whitfield ......
Carmichael, Duncan	
Cawley, Samuel Arthur	
Cawley, William Henry	
Cawley, James Alfred	
Cross, John	
Callagan, John	
Cubart, John	
Carscallen,  Wellington	
Cameron, Alexander	
Chapman, Joseph Ripley	
Clarke, James Anthony   	
Campbell, Alexander Dugald..
Chester, Thomas 	
Chapman, James H ,
New Westminster
Maple Ridge	
Township 13	
do. 	
do	
Langley Prairie ..
Ladner's Landing.
Ferny Coombe
Boundary Bay
Chilliwhack   	
Sumas	
do	
do	
do	
do	
Chilliwhack 	
do	
do	
do	
Harrison River	
Mud Bay	
New Westminster District.
do. do.
do. do.
do. do.
do. do.
Sumas	
Langley	
do	
do	
Mud Bay	
Langley	
Boundary Bay  	
Langley	
do	
Mud Bay	
Maple Ridge	
Langley	
Maple Ridge	
Coquitlam River	
North Arm	
do	
Maple Ridge	
do	
South Arm	
Langley	
New Westminster District
Chilliwhack  	
do	
do	
Hall's Prairie 	
New Westminster District
Surrey Municipality	
North Arm	
Chilliwhack 	
do	
do	
do	
Maple Ridge	
Langley	
North Arm	
Port Moody	
Burrard Inlet	
Port Moody	
do. 	
Matsqui	
Chilliwhack 	
Book-keeper
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Dairyman
Minor
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Blacksmith
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Tinsmith
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Fanner
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Teamster
Engineer
Dentist
Farmer
Farmer 56
Voters' List—New Westminster District.
1885
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the
street upon which he resides, and the names of
the nearest cross streets between which his residence is situate.)
Profession, Trade, or Calling
(if any).
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
252
Clarke, Michael	
Gushing, Peter L	
Cattle, James	
Cleary, Michael	
Cormia, Sam	
Cummings, Roderick.	
Crandell, James Gordon.
Coulter, Albert Henry . .
Charleton, Edward F....
Coffey, Patrick	
Craig, Alexander	
Clifton, David	
Clifton, Charles	
Carter, George Chipman.
Coughlan, Nathaniel.	
Coughlan, Henry	
Campbell, John C	
Cummings, Henry	
Chalmers, James	
Cosens, Geo. T. S	
Deroche, Joseph	
Disbrey, William........
Dunville, Tbeophilus	
DeBeck, Howard Ludlow
Dawson, Henry	
Douglas, Adam	
Daniels, John	
Daniels, William	
Daniels, Dan	
Davis, Henry	
Daniel, Alfred Henry ....
Domialley, John.	
Dunn, Alexander	
Derby, Ellis Luther	
Dodgson, Lewis	
Docksteader, Daniel	
Dow, Thomas	
Daniels, Daniel	
Dafoe, Gordon Palmer . ..
Davidson, John	
Dixon, Joseph Maron	
Ditcham, George	
Dougharty, John	
Davidson, David	
Duff, Thomas	
Docksteader, Archibald ..
Davidson, John	
Dockrill, Joseph  	
English, John	
Emptage, William	
Elkines, James	
Errington, Thomas	
Edge, Samuel	
Edge, Samuel	
Eburne, William Henry.
Edwards, Henry	
Edwards, Patrick	
Eriksson, Ivan	
Fisher, James	
Farr, J oseph	
Foster, William Palmer
Ferris, William Douglas, sr.
Ferris, William Douglas, jr.
Fraser, Thomas	
Freeman, Alfred	
Lulu Island	
Port Moody	
do	
do	
do	
do	
Sumas	
Ladner's Landing.
do.
Port Moody 	
Burrard Inlet
Port Moody	
do. 	
Langley	
do	
do	
do	
Port Moody	
Maple Ridge ...   .
Township 13	
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Ferryman
Lumberman
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Lumberman
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Waiter
Carpenter
Farmer .
Sumas  Teamster
Harrison River Millman
Chilliwhack   Farmer
New Westminster District Contractor
Maple Ridge.....     Farmer
Matsqui  Farmer
North Ann Farmer
do.   Farmer
do.  Farmer
South Arm Farmer
North Arm -.      Farmer
New Westminster District  Engineer
Langley   Minister
Riverside Civil engineer
Barnston Island Farmer
Maple Ridge Farmer
Lulu Island Farmer
North Arm, on Mainland     Farming
Mud Bay   Farmer
Port Moody    Farmer
Wrestham Island   Farmer
Granville Clerk in orders
Port Moody   Labourer
do.  Logger
Langley Farmer
Port Hammond   j Merchant
Maple Ridge j Farmer
Port Moody   Carpenter
Sumas	
Langley	
do	
North Arm ..
Langley	
Maple Ridge
North Arm .
Matsqui	
do	
Port Moody
Chilliwhack   ...
Farr's Landing .
Annacis Island
North Arm	
do	
do	
Langley	
Farmer
Servant
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Teamster
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer 49 Vic.
Voters' List—New Westminster District.
57
No.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the
stieet upon which he resides, and the names of
the nearest cross streets between which his residence is situate.)
Profession, Trade, or Calling
(if any).
253
254
255
256
257
258
259
260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275
276
277
278
279
280
281
282
283
284
285
286
287
288
289
290
291
292
293
294
295
296
297
298
299
300
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
312
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
Falerdo, Noel	
Ferguson, John	
Fox, James	
Fitzpatrick, John	
Finlaison, James	
Ferguson, Hector	
Fernihough, John Charles .
Freeman, Thomas	
Fraser, Andrew	
Fraser, John Stewart	
Fraser, Norman	
Fronime, Justus F	
Fraser, William S	
Foster, Charles	
Fraser Robert A	
Ford, William	
Foulds, Peter John	
Fraser, George	
Fee, Wesley G	
Fritch, Henry A	
Gillanders, Donald	
Gillanders, Clark Wesley..
Garner, Robert Craig	
Greer, Samuel	
Gibson, George	
Gilpin, William	
Gosset, William Ira	
Grafton, Charles William .
Greenham, Thomas	
Godfrey, John	
Green, Arthur Robert	
Green, Charles Frederick. .
Gillon, Gabriel	
Grose,  William	
Greyell, Edward	
Gray, James	
Green, John	
Greyell, Emanuel	
Greyell, Abel	
Good, George	
Gibson, George	
Gibson, Beattie	
Gibson, John 	
Gibson, James	
Graff, Moses	
Gillies, John	
Gillies, James	
Gillanders, Milton Fletcher
Gray, Robert	
Gerard, Elzeard	
Grant, Peter	
Graham,  William J	
Gillis, Alexander	
Gartley, Thomas	
Garrison, Amasa G	
Gallagher, Edward	
Gannon,   P	
Gallager, Edward	
Grant, Duncan    	
Guichon, Laurent	
Graw, Anst	
Gillespie, James H	
Gemmell, Hugh	
Gillis, John D	
Grant, George V. H	
Gamer James R	
Gardner, Charles	
Langley	
New Westminster District
do. do.
Maple Ridge	
New Westminster District
Maple Ridge	
New Westminster District
Pitt River	
Langley	
Port Moody  	
do	
do	
do	
do	
do.
Sumas	
New Westminster   	
do. 	
Nicornen  Slough	
Burton's Prairie	
Chilliwhack   	
do	
do	
do	
do	
Mud Bay	
New Westminster District
do. do.
do. do.
do.                          do.
South Arm	
do	
Burton's Prairie	
Langley    	
Chilliwhack  	
Serpentine Flats   	
South Arm	
Chilliwhack  	
do	
do	
do	
do	
do	
do	
Mud Bay	
New Westminster District
do. do.
Chilliwhack	
Scott's Road, Delta	
Lulu Island	
New Westminster	
Port Moody   	
Matsqui	
Burrard Inlet	
Port Moody	
Ladner's Landing	
Port Moody  	
do	
Ladner's Landing	
Langley	
Granville	
Sumas	
Port Moody   	
New Westminster	
Nicornen Slough   	
Johnston's Landing	
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
General dealer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Contractor
Farmer
Agent
Butcher
Farmer
Clerk
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Trader
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Stock-raiser
Builder
Labourer
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Lumberman
Lumberman
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Accountant
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Contractor
Farmer
Butcher
Logger
Chopper
Farmer
Farmer
Lumberman
Farmer
Farmer
Clerk
Farmer
Farmer 58
Voters' List—New Westminster District.
1885
No.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the
street upon which he resides, and the names of
the nearest cross streets between which his residence is situate.)
Profession, Trade, or Calling
(if any.)
320
321
322
323
324
325
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
333
334
335
336
337
338
339
340
341
342
343
344
345
346
347
348
349
350
351
352
353
354
355
356
357
358
359
360
361
362
363
364
365
366
367
368
369
370
371
372
373
374
375
376
377
378
379
Glanson, Edward ..
Greyell, Edward E.
Hall, Matthew	
Hall, Edward	
Hall, William	
Hardison, John	
Henderson, Thomas	
Hammond, John  	
Harris, Wellington	
Holmes, William	
Howison, George Henry	
Howison, William Justus  ...
Hunt, Charles   	
Hawkins Alben	
Houston, James	
Hunter, John Halbert	
Herring, Arthur May	
Hume, Robert 	
Hinch, David	
Hineh, John	
Hanson, Leonard Perry	
Hall, Joseph	
Harris Jamt s S	
Hintz, Jacob	
Hall, Edward Paylor  	
Haney, Thomas 	
Hendry, John   	
Henderson, Arthur Cotter...
Hoy, Richard . 	
Harrington, Eli	
Hintz, Claus	
Huck, Abraham	
Han non, Thomas	
Hicks, Christopher George . .
Hammond, William	
Hall, Matthew John Thomas
Hembury, Joseph	
Hampton, William	
Hairsine, Joseph Robson ....
Hall,  William	
Holden, Hichard Henry ....
Hamilton, Pierce Stevens ...
Hodnett, Patrick	
Heslop, M. K	
Howenstein, William S	
Hodge, H :	
Hicks, Henry A	
Hodnett, Patrick	
Hutcherson, Ernest	
Henderson, John Calvin	
Hughes, Henry William	
Harris, Henry	
Henderson, Thomas Edward.
Hume, James	
Hill, Albert J	
Hewitt, George	
Howe, CO	
Hayward, James	
Holtby, Waller Hallery	
Harris, J ames	
380 Innes, William.
381 Innes, Adam .
382 Irving, Adam
383 Isaac, William
384 j Isaacson, Isaac
385 Irvine, Christopher ,
Ladner's Landing	
Ellesmere   	
Sumas	
do	
Chilliwhack	
do	
Maple Ridge	
do. 	
Pitt River	
New Westminster District
do. do.
Maple Ridge	
Boundary Bay	
Matsqui	
Langley	
South Arm	
New Westminster District
do.                       do.
Maple Ridge	
do	
New Westminster District
Sumas	
Mud Bay	
Hall's Prairie	
New Westminster District
Maple Ridge	
New Westminster District
Cheam	
Langley	
Chilliwhack  	
Hall's Prairie	
New Westminster District
Langley	
New Westminster District
Maple Ridge	
Sumas	
Chilliwhack  	
Maple Ridge	
Langley	
Sumas	
Langley	
Port Moody   	
do	
do	
do	
Ladner's Landing	
do. 	
Port Moody  	
Ladner's Landing	
Chilliwhack   	
Langley	
do	
New Westminster	
Port Moody   	
do	
Port Haney	
Port Moody   	
do	
Ferny Coombe	
Langley	
Langley	
do	
Maple Ridge	
do	
Langley	
New Westminster District
Carpenter
Farmer
Stonemason
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Clerk
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Druggist
Miner
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Methodist minister
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Millwright
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Blacksmith
Farmer
Miller
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
I armer
Barristcr-at Law
Carpenter
Physician
Carpenter
Blacksmith
Carpenter
Farmer
Gardener
Merchant
Farmer
Farmer
Brickmaker
Sawyer
Civil engineer
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Fanner
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer 49 Vic.
Voters' List—New Westminster District.
59
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the
street upon which he resides, and the names of
the nearest cross streets between which his residence is situate.)
Profession, Trade, or Calling
(if any).
386
387
388
389
390
391
392
393
394
395
396
397
398
399
400
401
402
403
404
405
406
407
408
409
410
411
412
413
414
415
416
417
418
419
420
421
422
423
424
425
426
427
428
429
430
431
432
433
434
435
436
437
438
439
440
441
442
443
444
445
446
447
448
449
450
Irving, Robert .
Irving, William
Johnston, Thomas	
Jackson, Adam  	
Jenkins, William	
Johnson, Ninian Clark ....
James, James	
Jolly, John	
Johnson, Philip	
Johnston, James	
Johnston, Isaac S. .."	
Jemmett, William Sugden.
Johnson, John	
Johnson, William	
Jordan, John	
James, Thomas	
Jeziner, Joseph	
Jesson, Ferdinand Wenzell
Johnson, Henry	
Jordan, Joseph	
Johnson, Daniel	
Johnston, J ames M	
Jones, William Henry	
Johnston, Alexander	
Jones,  William    	
Johnson, John	
Johnston, Alexander	
Jaggers, John	
Johnson, J	
Jackson, John N	
Kennedy, James	
Kipp, Henry	
Kipp, Isaac	
Kells, Henry	
Knowles, James	
Kilgour, Alexander	
Kirkland, Herbert John	
Kidd, Thomas	
Kent, William    	
Kitchen, Thomas E	
Kipp, Alfred	
Knox, James	
King, John R	
Keith, Ezekiel B	
Kirkland, John	
Kirkland, Frank	
Knight,  Shelton	
Kummet, John Andrew Frederick
Knight, Ebenezer	
Kennedy, Matthew	
Kertula, John	
Kittson, Robert Edward	
Kirkland, Edmund Lamport	
Kinnaird, Walter Dickson	
Kemp, Thomas	
Kent, Henry	
Laidlaw, James A	
Lee, Walter	
Ladner, William Henry ,
Ladner, Thomas Ellis ..
Lane, William  	
Lehman, Isaac  	
Larmon, Nathaniel	
Lehman, Samuel	
Lundy, Samuel	
New Westminster District.
New Westminster	
Harrison River.	
New Westminster	
Fraser River	
Kanaka Prairie	
Langley .   	
do	
Mud Bay	
do	
do	
New Westminster District.
Mud Bay	
do	
Boundary Bay  	
Maple Ridge	
Hall's Prairie    .
Sea Island	
Sumas	
South Arm	
Mud Bay	
Langley	
New Westminster District.
Langley	
Mud Bay	
Lulu Island	
Port Moody   	
Nicornen Slough   	
Port Moody  	
do. 	
New Westminster District	
Chilliwhack   	
do	
Serpentine River	
New Westminster District	
North Arm	
New Westminster	
South Arm	
do	
Chilliwhack   	
do	
South Arm	
Maple Ridge	
Sumas	
Ladner's Landing	
South Arm	
Chilliwhack  	
Langley .   .   	
Maple Ridge	
Port Moody  	
New Westminster	
Delta  	
Hazel Grove, Ladner's Landing
New Westminster	
Burton's Prairie	
Port Moody  	
Jervis Inlet .
South Arm...
do.
do.
Sumas	
Matsqui	
Langley	
Matsqui	
Hall's Prairie
Clerk
Cabinet-maker
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Nil
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Dairyman
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Sawyer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Blacksmith
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Contractor
Farmer
Physician and farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Lumberman
Farmer
Farmer
Tailor
Farmer
Farmer
Lumberman
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer 60
Voters' List—New Westminster District.
1885
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the
street upon which he resides, and the names of
the nearest cross streets between which his residence is situate.)
Profession, Trade, or Calling
(if any).
451
452
453
454
455
456
457
458
459
460
461
462
463
464
465
466
467
468
469
470
471
472
473
474
475
476
477
478
479
480
481
482
483
484
485
486
487
488
489
490
491
492
493
494
495
496
497
498
499
500
501
502
503
504
505
506
507
508
509
510
511
512
513
514
515
516
517
Levi, Thomas	
Lapum, Jesse Shibley	
Latimer, John	
LaCroix, Michael   	
Levar, Moses	
Lees, Andrew E	
London, Richard	
Laity, John Henry	
London, William H	
London, Charles E	
Lebell, Thomas	
Leahy, Francis M	
Lydon, Joseph	
Lorensen, Siebrandt Elers ....
Lansing, Garret J	
Logan, Frisby B	
Lake, Herbert Duncan	
Lee, Stephen	
Lester, George	
Livingston, John C	
Lundbom, Augustus William .
Lee, James Homan	
Lehman, Thomas H	
Levis, John	
Lickmau, Francis	
Lawrence, Gilbert	
Laidlaw, Fergus Anderson....
LaCroix, Joseph	
Lawrence, William	
Miller, David William	
Musselwhite, John  	
Munro, James.   	
Munro, William H	
Murchison, Findley	
Martin, Serril Jacob	
Main, George Brown	
Mitchell, Nathaniel	
Morrison, Kenneth	
Mayo, —	
Maxwell, John	
Murchison, Alexander	
Murray, John	
Murray, Paul	
Mackie, James	
Mole, Henry	
Murray, William	
Mason, Anthony	
Magee, George Edwin	
Malton, Hiram 	
Morrice, George   	
Magee, Seymour	
Medd, William	
Metcalfe, James G	
Myghton, Joseph	
Magee, William James	
Miller,  James	
Mitchell, William	
Mahood, Alexander Longmore
Mitchell, Alexander	
Matheson, Robert	
Miller, James	
Murray, Alexander	
Martin, Norman	
Morrison, Angus	
Morgan, Thomas Francis	
Montgomery, John	
Morton, John	
Maple Ridge	
Chilliwhack 	
New Westminster District.
St. Mary's Mission	
New Westminster District.
New Westminster	
Chilliwhack   	
Maple Ridge	
Lulu Island   	
do. 	
Langley	
do	
Port Moody  	
Surrey 	
Port Moody  	
do	
clo	
do	
do	
Mission  	
Port Moody   	
Mount Lehman	
do	
Surrey	
Sumas	
Langley	
Sapperton  	
Near Johnston's Landing
Langley	
Sumas   Merchant
do     Farmer
Chilliwhack    Fanner
do.   Farmer
Langley   Fai'mer
Boundary Bay     Farmer
South Arm   Farmer
do.  Farmer
Langley  Farmer
Derby   Farmer
Langley : Farmer
do Farmer
do i Farmer
Farmer
Farmer-
Farm er
Farmer
Lumberman
Mill hand
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer or labourer
Farmer
Rancher
Farmer
Section hand
Farmer
Farmer
Rancher
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Salmon canner
Farmer
Farmer
do.
do. ^^
North Arm
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Langley JFarmer
North Arm!	
do	
New Westminster District.
Harrison River	
Point Garry 	
Langley	
New Westminster District.
Maple Ridge	
North Arm	
do.	
New Westminster District.
Mud Bay	
New Westminster District.
Ladner's Landing	
New Westminster District
Langley	
New Westminster District.
do. do.
Maple Ridge	
North Arm, Fraser River .
North Arm	
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Lumberman
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer 49 Vic
Voters' List—New Westminster District.
61
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of  the
street upon which lie resides, and the names of
the nearest cross streets between which his residence is situate.)
Profession, Trade, or Calling
(if any).
518
519
520
521
522
523
524
525
526
527
528
529
530
531
532
533
534
535
536
537
538
539
540
541
542
543
544
545
546
547
548
549
550
551
552
553
554
555
556
557
558
559
560
561
562
563
564
565
566
567
568
569
570
571
572
573
574
575
576
577
578
579
580
581
582
583
584
585
Matheson, Edward	
Morrison, Hector	
Morrison, William	
Murray, James  	
Morrison, Joseph Jason	
Magee, Hugh Crawford	
Magee, James Douglas	
Matthews, Zachariah 	
Murchison, John E	
Morrison, William	
Munday, George	
Mutrie, Henry	
Murchison, Alexander	
Murray, James	
Morrison, Murdock J	
Moran, James	
Murray, James	
Monday, Noah J	
Murray, John,  jr	
Mowat, Thomas	
Murchie, David .	
Marsh,  William John	
Mackinlay, William Scott	
Murray, P	
Martin, Joseph	
Martinson, Bengt	
Murchison, James W	
Mennie, Alexander	
Maher, Christopher	
Meeks, John Smith	
Murray, John Alexander
Matheson, Alexander M	
Morrison, Angus	
Murray, John	
Mounce, Richard G	
Milton, Albert	
McGillivray, Donald	
McConnell, James	
McLean, Daniel	
McKay, Godfrey	
McDonald, William	
McKenney, John	
McDougall, Alexander	
Mclver, John	
McKee, John	
McDonald, Hector	
McKee, James	
Mclnnes, James	
McKee, Robert	
McDonald, Colin	
McKenzie, John	
McKee, Robert	
McKee, William	
McKee, John, jr	
McArthur, Angus	
MCee, Hugh	
McCleery, Fitzgerald	
McPhail, Alexander	
McDougall, William Campbell
McLean, Donald H	
McKenzie, George	
McLean, Alexander, jr	
McLean, Alexander, sr	
McAdam, James, sr	
McAdam, James, jr	
McKee, Alfred	
Mclver, Murdock	
Mclver, Kenneth	
Delta  	
Langley	
Burrard Inlet	
Chilliwhack  	
Langley	
North Arm	
do	
Surrey Municipality	
Langley	
do	
Sapperton	
Port Moody   	
Langley	
Port Moody   	
do	
Ladner's Landing	
Port Moody  	
do	
do	
New Westminster	
Port Moody  	
Mount Lehman	
Matsqui	
Maple Ridge	
Harrison River	
Lulu Island	
Mission  	
Port Moody   	
do	
do	
New Westminster	
do. 	
Port Haney	
Port Moody   	
Pitt Meadows	
Surrey	
Sumas	
Chilliwhack   	
Harrison River	
do	
Chilliwhack   	
Pitt Meadows	
Mud Bay	
Maple Ridge	
Boundary Bay  	
South Arm	
Matsqui	
Langley	
do	
do	
do.
Boundary Bay  	
do	
do	
North Arm	
do	
do. 	
New Westminster District.
Mud Bay	
Langley	
South Arm 	
Pitt River	
do	
Langley	
do	
Hall's Prairie	
Langley	
do	
Farmer
Farmer
Gentleman
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Lumbering
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Blacksmith
Farmer
Lumberman
Lumberman
Farmer
Farmer
Logger
Butcher
Pisciculturist
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
School-teaching
Mill owner
Fanner
Carpenter
Contractor
Axeman
Gentleman
Logger
Farmer and logger
Farmer
Shoemaker
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Ship carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Miner
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter 62
Voters' List—New Westminster District.
1885
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the
street upon which he resides, and the names of
the nearest cross streets between which his residence is situate.)
Profession, Trade, or Calling
(if any).
586 McLean, Donald K	
587 McAdam, Edward	
588 McMartin, David	
589 McMillen, Thomas	
590 McDonald, Hugh	
591 Mclntyre, Archy	
592 McConnel, John	
593 McBride, William	
594 McKay, David	
595 Mclnnes, Angus	
596 Mclnnes, Charles	
597 McLean, Donald	
598 McKamey, Robert Granville...
599 McLean, Alexander	
600 McClughan, Samuel  	
601 McBride, Thomas	
602 McCrae, George	
603 MeKeever, George  	
604 McKendry, Edward	
605 McKee, David Alexander	
606 McMillan, Donald Matheson...
607 McKenzie, William Alexander
608 McLean, Murdoch	
609 MacPherson, Daniel	
610 McMillan, John	
611 McLeod, John B	
612 McAdam, William	
613 McColl, Neil Lucknow	
614 Mclver, Kenneth	
615 McKay, Gilbert	
616 McKenzie,  Alexander	
617 McGillivray, John B	
6IS McBride, James Frederick
619 Mcintosh, Roderick	
620 McDonald, John Scott	
621 MeCullum, Alexander  	
622 McKenzie, Duncan	
623 McKay, George	
624 McColl, James	
625 McDougall, A	
626 McDougall, John	
627 McDonald, Adam	
628 McRae, Angus	
629 McKae,  Farquhar	
630 McDonald, John 	
631 McLean, Alexander E	
632 McBride, Joseph	
633 McKiska, John        	
634 McArthur, William	
635 M cLeau, Donald   	
630 McBride, Alexander	
637 Mc.Guiro, James Hurbert.   ...
638 McMillan, Hugh 	
639 McMyn, William R        	
640 McMyn, John	
641 McMyn, James	
642 McBeth, Murdoch	
643 Mclnnes, John H	
644 Mcintosh, R. W	
645 McLean, William	
046 McLean, Robert	
647 McAllister, John	
648 McAulum, Donald	
649 McKenzie,  John C. S	
650 McKenzie, Hugh Henry	
651 McDougall, John Alexander ..
652 McDonald, James Albert	
653 McDonald, John	
Pitt Lake   	
Langley	
do	
New Westminster District	
North Arm	
New Westminster District  	
do. do	
North Arm	
Sumas	
New Westminster District	
do. do	
Pitt River	
Kanaka Prairie	
Ladner's Landing    	
Langley	
New Westminster District	
North Ann	
Chilliwhack	
New Westminster District	
Boundary Bay 	
Chilliwhack   	
Surrey   	
Chilliwhack   	
Maple Ridge	
New Westminster City  	
Langley .	
M aple Ridge	
M atsqui	
Lulu Island, Richmond Municipality ..
Langley	
Surrey	
Matsqui	
New Westminster District	
do. do '	
do. do	
West Matsqui   	
Surrey Municipality	
Matsqui    	
Harrison River	
New Westminster	
do. 	
North Arm, Fraser River  	
Port Moody   	
Mud Bay	
Langley	
Port Moody   	
Ladner's Landing	
Hall's Prairie  	
Port Moody   	
Chilliwhack   	
do. 	
do	
Delta   	
Lulu Island   	
do	
do. 	
Port Moody  	
Surrey  	
New Westminster	
Port Moody   	
do	
New Westminster	
Langley	
Surrey   	
Elgin   	
do	
Ferny Coombe  	
do. 	
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Lumberman
Lumberman
Fanner
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
Lumberman
Farmer
Farmer
Shoemaker
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Lumberman
Lumberman
Carpenter
Mechanic
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Contractor
Contractor
Farmer
Axeman
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Physician and surgeon
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Logger
Farmer
Logger
Commission agent
Clerk
Blacksmith
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Blacksmith
Farmer
Farmer 49 Vic.
Voters' List—New Westminster District.
63
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant  n full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a .city or town, the name and side of  the
street upon which he resides, and the names of
the nearest cross streets between which his residence is situate.)
Profession, Trade, or Calling
(if any).
654
655
656
657
658
659
660
661
662
663
664
665
666
667
66S
669
670
671
672
673
674
675
670
677
678
679
680
681
682
683
684
685
686
687
688
689
690
691
692
693
694
695
696
697
098
699
700
701
702
703
704
705
706
707
708
709
710
711
712
713
714
715
710
717
718
McGregor, James R.
McCurry, Daniel ...
Newlove, George	
Nelmes, David 'Thomas	
Newton, George  	
Nelson, William	
Nicholson, Malcolm	
Nowell, Reuben	
Norris, R.obert	
Nelson, Martin	
Nelson, Johnson Kaulbeck .
Nevin, David	
Norris, Robert, sr	
Norris, Leonard	
Norris, Levi	
Noon, Allan	
Nelson, Frederick, F	
Northrup, Williard E	
Nelmes, William Berkeley..,
Nelson, Richard Parker	
Nillson, Chris	
Nordmau, Bard	
Nelson,  David Horatio	
Nicholson, Charles Malcolm .
O'Brien, Michael	
O'Brien, Edward	
Oliver, John  	
Owens, John	
Orford, Peter	
Odin, Louis	
Orr, James	
Owen, Charles  Mostyn.
Owen, James	
O'Connor, Arthur	
O'Neil, John	
Peers, Alexander   	
Pike, William	
Parmiter, Thomas	
Passmore, Samuel .     .
Perkins, William	
Peterson, John	
Piekles, William	
Pike, Caleb	
Pickard, Elisha	
Pouting, George	
Patterson,  Joseph	
Page, Zeans Daniel	
Pybus, William	
Parkinson, William	
Purdy, Lenton Woodworth.
Pickard, John Wesley	
Passingham, Francis	
Patterson, James	
Pearson, Solomon Mann	
Prest, William	
Peers, J oseph	
Pogue, Thomas John	
Parr, Edward	
Pardie, Reuben	
Peebles, Peter	
Prophet, David B	
Parker, Ebenezer Thomas ..
Punch, James	
Paruell, H. L.
Mount Lehman.
Sumas	
Sumas	
Chilliwhack   	
New Westminster	
Maple Ridge	
Matsqui    	
Chilliwhack   	
Langley	
New Westminster District.
Langley    	
Chilliwhack   	
Langley	
do	
do	
Port Moody  	
do	
New Westminster	
Chilliwhack   	
New Westminster	
Port Moody   	
Ladner's Landing	
Langley Prairie	
Mount Lehman	
Mud Bay	
Boundary Bay  	
New Westminster District.
Serpentine Flats  	
Port Moody  	
do. 	
do. 	
Ferny Coombe	
Mount Lehman	
Westminster   ,	
St. Mary's Mission .......
Pope, John ITowuship 13
Chilliwhack   	
Mud Bay	
South Arm  	
Fraser River	
Mission  	
Sumas	
Harris Slough	
Mud Bay	
Langley	
North Arm	
Langley  	
do	
South Arm	
Maple Ridge	
New Westminster District.
Serpentine Valley	
St. Mary's Mission  	
Chilliwhack   	
Lulu Island   	
Chilliwhack	
do	
Port Moody  	
Surrey  	
Hall's Prairie	
New Westminster	
Matsqui	
Stave River	
Brownsville	
Port Moody  	
Fanner
Farmer
merchant
Farmer
Farmer
Jeweller
Farmer
Fanner
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer^
Millwright
Blacksmith
Fanner
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter
Store-keeper
Engineer
Farmer
Fruit and fish
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
Clerkar
Farmer
Canner
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Hotel-keeper(
Farmer
Teamster
Farmer
Contractor
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer and hotel-keeper
Carpenter
Farmer 64
Voters' List—New Westminster District.
188t
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of  the
street upon which he resides, and the names of
the nearest cross streets between which his residence is situate.)
Profession, Trade, or Calling
(if any).
719
720
721
722
723
724
725
726
727
728
729
730
731
732
733
734
735
736
737
738
739
740
741
742
743
744
745
746
747
748
749
750
751
752
753
754
755
756
757
758
759
760
761
762
763
764
765
766
767
768
769
770
Reece, Jonathan Chilliwhack
Reeves, Amrarn  do.
Richards, Charles Morgan  Sumas	
Ryder, John Ferris '. Chilliwhack   	
Ryder, Cory Spencer  do. ....
Rodick, Thomas   Pitt River Road
Rowling, William Henry North Arm	
Richards, Charles Knox  do. 	
Robson, Daniel James  do. 	
Row, William. ...,  Sumas	
Robertson, Robert Maple Ridge
Robertson, Samuel \        do.
Robinson, John   Serpentine River
Robertson, Thomas Langley	
Ross, Lawley       do
Robinson, James ,	
Riesterer, Charles	
Riesterer, Robert	
Robertson, Charles	
Rine, Tom	
Ross, Llewellyn Gerald	
Richardson, William	
Roulston, George	
Ritchie, .lames	
Rawleson, George  	
Reid, David, Hanly	
Reynolds, John	
Rowan,  Duncan	
Ryder, Roland	
Ritchie, John	
Robertson, Andrew	
Reid, David	
Robertson, John Geo  	
Robinson, John R..  .«.	
Robertson, Donald	
Robertson, Alexander	
Robertson, D. M	
Russell, Bonny	
Ross,  Hugh	
Ross, Robert Williamson	
Ring, Andres	
Redmond, J oseph	
Roberts, Edward	
Rogers, Richard	
Rich, Harry Nelson	
Ross, Malcolm E	
Robinson, Charles J	
Ross, William	
Richardson, William  	
Rowling, James William Russell.
Rowling, Henry Soar	
Rowan, John	
771 Shannon, Samuel	
772 Shannon, Joseph	
773 Shannon, William	
774 Stinson, Thomas	
775 Shepherd, Edgar	
776 Syson, James	
777 Scratchley, William James .
778 Smith, James Gowan	
779 Supplien, John	
780 Sanders, Alfred Woodhouse
781 Southerby, John Ringrose..
782 Shewell, Walter	
783 Shannon, Thomas	
7S4 Sword, Colin Buchanan ....
785 Sullivan, Thomas Peter ....
New Westminster District	
Hall's Prairie	
lo. 	
Maple Ridge	
New Westminster District	
Langley	
M fiplo Ridge	
New Westminster	
Upper Sumas	
Langley	
North Arm	
New Westminster District	
do. do	
Chilliwhack      .   .   	
Maple Ridge	
do	
Lulu Island, Richmond Municipality
Westham Island 	
do. 	
Maple Ridge	
do	
Delta Municipality	
North Arm	
W est Matsqui  	
Port Moody     	
Maple Ridge	
Port Moody  	
do	
do	
Ladner's Landing. 	
Port Moody 	
Langley Prairie	
Langley	
do	
North Arm	
do	
Elgin  	
Chilliwhack   ..
do.
do.
Boundary Bay
Maple Ridge ..
do.
North Arm . ..
do.
do.
South Arm	
do	
do	
Sumas	
Matsqui	
Boundary Bay
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Steamboat owner
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Fanner
Farmer
Farmer
Lumberman
Farmer
Blacksmith
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Logger
Farmer
Hotel-keeper
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Clerk
Logger
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Logger
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Teamster
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer 49 Vic.
Voters' List—New Westminster District.
65
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of   the
street upon which he resides, and the names of
the nearest cross streets between which his residence is situate.)
Profession, Trade, or Calling
(if any).
786
787
788
789
790
791
792
793
794
795
796
797
798
799
800
801
802
803
804
805
806
807
808
809
810
811
812
S13
814
815
816
817
818
819
820
821
822
823
824
825
826
827
828
829
830
831
832
833
834
835
836
837
838
839
840
841
842
843
844
845
846
847
848
849
850
851
852
Shaves, William S	
Sharpe, Edward Albert	
Stevenson, John	
Smuggs, Charles S	
Schafer, Arnold	
Southard, Henry	
Shaver, Jordan	
Stevenson, Robert	
Smith, Andrew	
Saunders, William	
Scott, John Reese	
Sweetman, Matthew	
Stender, C. H	
Schoenhardt, Frederick	
Scott, James	
Stewart, Donald	
Sprott, John H  	
Searle, Ernest Kelly	
Sexsmith, Charles Garrett....
Sexsmith, John Wesley	
Smith, Alexander Gordon ....
Stewart, Donald Macrae	
Steves Manoah	
Street, Arthur John	
Stewart, John	
Stewart, Finlay	
Shennan, John ,	
Street, Charles Lockwood ....
Sabiston, John ,
Stephens, Joseph	
Simpson, John	
Steves, W. Herbert	
Stevenson, Isaiah	
Scott, John	
Sweet, Orison Davis	
Smith, Duncan	
Steeves, Albert Judson	
Sincerbau, William	
Smith, James Augustus	
Selmayr, Carl	
Smith, John	
Stoddart, Thomas	
Stewart, John	
Skals, Hans Sorensen Peterson
Shortreed, Robert	
Stewart, William F	
Swan, George	
Smith, Gideon	
Smeadly, William	
Shanley, W. P	
Smith, Kenneth	
Smith, William	
Smith, Duncan A	
Small, George Raymond	
Sirr, John	
Steves, W. C	
Sirr, Thomas	
Smith, Gideon Edward	
Smith, Richard 	
Splan, William Charles	
Sutherland, John	
Sullivan, Timothy	
Soos, Oberlin T	
Thompson, Robert	
Thompson, Andrew	
Thompson, Thomas	
Toop, Hector	
Langley	
South Arm	
Mud Bay	
Brownville	
Hall's Prairie	
Sumas	
New Westminster District
Chilliwhack 	
do	
Sapperton 	
Coquitlam River  	
Chilliwhack  	
Hall's Prairie	
do. 	
Maple Ridge	
Mud Bay	
North Arm	
Sapperton 	
North Arm	
dp	
New Westminster District
Sumas	
Lulu Island	
Sumas	
Mud Bay	
do	
New Westminster District
Sumas	
Chilliwhack  	
Maple Ridge	
Crescent Creek	
Lulu Island	
Township 17	
Westham Island   	
Richmond	
Granville .. Vf.	
Ladner's Landing	
Port Moody  	
do	
Hall's Prairie	
Langley Prairie	
Langley	
Mount Lehman	
Township 4	
Langley	
North Arm	
Maple Ridge	
do	
do	
Sea Island	
do	
do	
do	
New Westminster	
Sea Island	
New Westminster	
Sea Island	
Warnock Station	
Nicornen Slough	
Elgin 	
Port Moody 	
do	
do	
Chilliwhack  	
do	
Harrison River	
Sumas	
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Lumberman
Farmer
Farmer
Cook
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer and carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Cabinet-maker
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Logger
Farmer
Machinist
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Captain
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Barber
Farmer
Book-keeper
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Logger
Engineer
Stage-driver
Squatter
Farmer
Farmer
Lumberman
Butcher 66
Voters' List—New Westminster District.
1885
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the
street upon which he resides, and the names of
the nearest cross streets between which his residence is situate.)
Profession, Trade, or Calling
(if any).
853
854
855
856
857
858
859
860
861
862
863
864
865
866
867
868
869
870
871
872
873
874
875
876
877
878
879
880
881
882
883
884
885
886
887
888
889
890
891
892
893
894
895
896
897
898
899
900
901
902
903
904
905
906
907
908
909
910
911
912
913
914
915
916
917
Toop, Sampson	
Todd, Joseph Charlton	
Tasker. William	
Turner, George	
Taylor, James	
Todd, James	
Turner, John J	
Towle, Wilson 	
Titmus, Samuel	
Tait, Charles M	
Thompson, Alexander	
Thomson, William	
Thorne, Squire Stroud	
Trethway, James	
Towle, David Upton	
Towle, George A	
Thomson, Edwin	
Thompson, George	
Turner, Charles	
Thompson, Thomas	
Towers, Francis	
Thrift, Henry Thomas	
Thornber, Lawrence	
Thompson, Christopher Lockhart.
Tailor, Robert H	
Trembath, John	
Tanase, Apotole	
Tiffin, H. M	
Tobin, George R	
Thirkill, Tom	
Tredo, Joseph	
Thorburn, Robert 	
Tiffin, John B	
Tays, Alexander	
Taylor, John Robert	
Tretheway, Samuel	
Tilley, Seth T	
Umlah, Benjamin Jacob.
Vedder, Volkert  	
Vedder, Adam Swart	
Vannetta, William Henry.
Viecarri, Robert	
Vergie, Charles	
Vergie, Charles William...
Vermilyea, John C	
Vasey, Henry	
Wells, Allan Casey	
Wells, John	
Wells, David	
Wilder, Daniel Sanford
Williams, Lorenzo Dow ...
Wilson, Charles	
Webb, Horatio	
Whitchurch, Albert James
Webster, George	
Whitfield, John	
Whitfield, Randolph	
Woodward, Caleb	
Woodward, William	
Woods, Christopher	
Wade, Francis Edward
Wells, Joshua Willard.	
Wark, Henry	
Williams, Alexander	
Williams, Alfred ,
Sumas	
Langley	
Sonth Arm	
Matsqui    	
Langley	
Mud Bay	
do	
Langley	
do >.
Chilliwhack   ..	
do	
Boundary Bay 	
Sumas	
Matsqui	
Langley	
do	
Boundary Bay	
Port Moody	
Chilliwhack   	
Sumas	
Maple Ridge	
New Westminster District.
do. do.
Granville ...	
Port Moody  	
Maple Ridge	
Parson's Channel, Surrey. .
Lulu Island	
Port Moody vr	
Lulu Island   	
Mount Lehman	
Langley	
Port Moody	
do	
New Westminster	
Nicornen Slough   	
New Westminster	
Granville
Sumas	
do	
Langley	
do	
Chilliwhack   ...
do	
Lulu Island	
Nicornen Slough.
Chilliwhack  ...
do.
do.
do.
Sumas	
do	
Chilliwhack  ...
Harrison River.
do.
Chilliwhack  .. .
do.
do.
Mud Bay	
North Arm V..
Fraser River ...
Mission 	
Langley	
Derby	
Lower Fraser . .
Stonemason
Farmer
Farmer
Surveyor
Blacksmith
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Missionary
Farmer
Farmer
Yeoman
Miller and millwright
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Bricklayer
Farmer
Clergyman
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Mill hand
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Mill manager
Labourer
Carpenter
Farmer
Commissary, D. L. S.
Logger
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Yeoman
Farmer
Dairyman
Farmer
Carpenter
Farmer
Dairyman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Shoemaker
Shoemaker
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Trader
Farmer
Manager
Farmer
Labourer 49 Vic.
Voters' List—New Westminster District.
67
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the
street upon which he resides, and the names of
the nearest cross streets between which his residence is situate.)
Profession, Trade, or Calling
(if any).
918
919
920
921
922
923
924
925
926
927
928
929
930
931
932
933
934
935
936
937
938
939
940
941
942
943
944
945
946
947
948
949
950
951
952
953
954
955
956
957
958
959
960
961
962
963
964
965
966
967
968
969
Wheler, Mark    	
Williams, Harket Halcomb
Will, Wrilliam	
Williams, Robert	
Woodward, Dan	
Williams, John Wallace
Wales, George	
Woodward, Nathan	
W illiams, Alfred	
Wright, Robert	
Woodward, John	
Watson, Arthur John	
Woolard, John	
Windsor, Charles Samuel. ..
Westermark, Oscar	
Walker, Charles	
Wade, Samuel	
WTilliams, John	
Williams, Frederick	
Williams, Alfred W	
Wilkins, George	
Walford, Henry	
Wivicarey, John	
Williams, Thomas	
Wintemute, Joseph Smith..
Wrert, Horace	
Wren, John R	
Wilson, Charles	
Whipple, Thomas	
Wilson, Joshua	
Wilkinson, Hugh	
Ward, James Henry	
Weber, David C	
Whittaker, Henry A	
Woodard, H. W	
Webster, James M	
Wilson, James	
Whyman, Edward	
Williams, Alfred	
Windsor, Caleb	
Wilson, William Bell	
Wren, Christopher	
Walker, Colville	
Watson, Thomas	
Watson, Robert	
Young, Charles T -	
York, Thomas	
Yeomans, Charles	
Yeomans, Richard Stephen.
Yorkson, Ebenezer	
Young, William	
Yeomans, John	
Chilliwhack  	
New Westminster District	
Sumas	
Chilliwhack   	
Lulu Island	
South Arm	
New Westminster District	
South Arm	
Chowassen	
Boundary ,Bay	
Mud Bay	
New Westminster District	
North Arm, Fraser River  	
New Westminster	
South Arm  	
Chilliwhack  	
Ladner's Landing    	
English Bluff	
do	
do	
Lulu Island, Richmond Municipality
Scott's Road	
Langley	
Canoe Pass	
New Westminster	
do. 	
Matsqui	
Port Moody	
Brownsville	
Port Moody  	
do	
Chilliwhack  	
Maple Ridge	
Port Moody 	
Point Grey	
Port Haney	
Toy Cottage, Brownsville    	
New Westminster	
Port Moody  	
New Westminster	
do. 	
Burton's Prairie	
Elgin  	
Langley	
do	
Chilliwhack   	
Sumas	
Langley	
New Westminster District	
Langley	
Port Moody  	
Langley	
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Butcher
Farmer
Plasterer
Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Canner
Farmer
Farmer
Painter
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter and builder
Clerk
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Chopper
Farmer
Farmer
Blacksmith
Woodsman
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Carpenter and builder
Packer of canned goods
Gentleman
Farmer
Blacksmith
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
New Westminster, B.C.,
September 1st, 1885.
Certified correct,
C. WARWICK,
Collector.
'970
Burrard Inlet Polling
Division.
Manager H. S.
Clerk
Stevedore
Blacksmith
Millman
Chopper
M. Co.
971
979
973
do	
do	
974
975 68
Voters' List—New Westminster District.
1885
No.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the
street upon which he resides, and the names of
the nearest cross streets between which his residence is situate.)
Profession, Trade, or Calling
(if any.)
976
977
978
979
980
981
982
983
984
985
986
987
988
989
990
991
992
993
994
995
996
997
998
999
1000
1001
1002
1003
1004
1005
1006
1007
1008
1009
1010
1011
1012
1013
1014
1015
1016
1017
1018
1019
1020
1021
1022
1023
1024
1025
1026
1027
1028
1029
1030
1031
1032
1033
1034
1035
1036
1037
Burrard Inlet Polling Division —
Baker, Richard	
Byram, Orastus Hamilton	
Baker,  John	
Beatty, John	
Beard, Robert	
Black, Thomas	
Black, George	
Bone, James	
Burr, Hugh	
Baker, Frank	
Boyd, Johny Craig	
Bouray, Eugene	
Bone, George T	
Connor, George 	
Cadwalladar, Evan	
Camp, James	
Champaigne, Gilbert	
Chick, James Henry	
Cole,  Francis	
Cottrell, John Austin	
Cold well, Charles Augustus.
Cunningham, Joseph	
Challenger, William John ..
Costello, Joseph	
Currin, Simon	
Commerford, Lawrence	
Cordener, Peter	
Caul, Sidney	
Deane, James	
Davidson, John	
Dewar, Donald	
Dempsay, John	
Dineen, William	
Dickinson, William Emerson
Duffy, Robert	
Eaton,  William
Eaton, George. ..
Eggie, William.
Erwin, Walter ..
Forbes, Thomas Dewar. ..
Fisher, Thomas	
Foster, William	
Frost, Francis William ..
Frost, Henry Thomas	
Furry, Ira	
Fraser, Angus Carmichael
Fraser, James ,
Fraser, Allan  	
Ferguson, Monroe	
Fraser, Simon	
Fannin, John	
Farris, Charles	
Gagenon, Francis.
Gerraine, Louis...
Gregory, George..
Griffin, William..
Gold, Lewis	
Gillis,  Daniel
Gilly, George
Goddard, George .
Glascow, David . .
Griffin, Joseph ...
Continued.
Moodyville	
North Arm, F. R.
Burrard Inlet .
do	
do	
do	
do	
do	
do	
do	
do	
South Arm, B. I. .
Moodyville  	
North Arm, F. R.
Modyville	
do	
do	
Burrard Inlet
do	
Moodyville	
Burrard Inlet
Howe Sound	
do	
Granville	
English Bay	
Moodyville  	
Hastings Mill
Burrard Inlet .
Granville ....
Burrard Inlet
English Bay .
Moodyville ..
B. C. Camp ..
Howe Sound .
Burrard Inlet
Howe Sound .
Jervis Inlet ..
Burrard Inlet
Moodyville ..
Moodyville	
Granville	
B. C. Camp	
Burrard Inlet
do.         -   ....
Howe Sound	
do	
North Arm, F. R.
do.
Richmond	
Granville	
Hastings	
Jervis Inlet	
Burrard Inlet ,
Moodyville .. .
Hastings Mill
Moodyville . .
Granville ...
Howe Sound .
Burrard Inlet
do.
do.
do.
Millman
Farmer
Lumberman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Butcher
Millman
Farmer
Stevedore
Miner
Lumberman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Carpenter
Gardener
Logger
Millman
Millman
Lumberman
Millman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Blacksmith
Lumberman
Milkman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Millman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Ship Carpenter
Lumberman
Lumberman
Carpenter
Millman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Carpenter
Stevedore
Shoe-maker
Lumberman
Millman
Teamster
Sawmaker
Stevedore
Merchant
Lumberman
Ship-carpenter
Blacksmith
Lumberman
Engineer 49 Vic.
Voters' List—New Westminster District.
69
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant n full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the
street upon which he resides, and the names of
the nearest cross streets between which his residence is situate.)
Profession, Trade, or Calling
(if any).
1038
1039
1040
1041
1042
1043
1044
1045
1046
1047
1048
1049
1050
1051
1052
1053
1054
Burrard Inlet Polling Division.
Griffith, Joseph	
Godden, Henry.
Gillespie, James Henry
Hart, James ,
Hand,   Peter	
Higgman, Herman	
Harvey, Henry	
Hendry,  William	
Halfpenny, John	
Handcock, John	
Henderson, William	
Hodgson, Richard Whittam
Hookway, Thomas	
Hutton,  George	
Harbell, Oliver Goldsmith ...
Hawks, Joseph	
Johnston,  Alexander
1055: Kinkade,  Thomas	
1056 King, Alfred Nelson'Cordington
1057 Kelly, Philip	
1058 King, Alfred	
1059 j Laing, Lionel Charles
1060'Law, Andrew	
1061 Lewis, Colby	
1062 "
1063
1064
1065
1066
1067
1068
1069
1070
1071
1072
1073
1074
1075
1076
1077
1078
1079
1080
1081
1082
1083
1084
1085
10S6
1087
1088
1089
1090
1091
1092
1093
1094
1095
1096
1097
1098
1099
Lennihan, John	
Langley, Arthur Austin.
Lobb, .fames	
Lindsay, John Forrest . .
Laschapell, Leon	
Mackie, William	
Mounce, Richard	
Merryfield,  Alexander	
Mooney,  Luke	
Mannion, Joseph	
Mathews, Samuel	
Myers, Christian	
Marchant, George	
May, Anthony	
Millman,  Robert	
Milligan, Robert Shibley
Matherson, Malcolm	
Montgomery, James	
Maloney,  Henry	
Mackie, William Hamilton , .
Mourn, Narcisse	
Mouatt, James Ainsley	
Mashiter, William	
MePhie, Neil	
McWhinney, James	
McCartney, Allun Edward . .
McEwan, Hugh	
McDonald, William	
McDonald,  John	
McMillan, Donald	
McCrimmon, Archibald	
McLeod, William	
McCormic, James	
McArthur, James	
McArthur, Peter Alexander .
McCallum, John	
McCord, Benjamin Cameron,
McDonald, Duncan ;.
Continued.
Granville ....
Burrard Inlet
Granville
Moodyville  	
do	
do	
Burrard Inlet .   .
do.
Howe Sound ....
North Arm, B. I.
Burrard Inlet . . .
Moodyville	
do	
Burrard Inlet .   .
Moodyville	
Granville	
Granville
Granville ....
do	
Moodyville ..
Burrard Inlet
Burrard Inlet
do.
Hastings ....
Jervis Inlet ..
Granville	
Moodyville ..
Granville ....
Moodyville ..
Burrard Inlet ....
Richmond	
Burrard Inlet
Granville	
do	
Moodyville    . .   .
Burrard Inlet
Moodyville 	
do	
Burrard Inlet
Moodyville  	
Granville	
Burrard Inlet
Moodvville	
do	
do	
Burrard Inlet
Granville	
do	
Moodyville	
Burrard Inlet
North Arm, F. R.
Burrard Inlet	
Granville	
Richmond   	
Burrard Inlet
do.
do.
do.
do.
do.
do.
English Bay	
Hotel-keeper
Stevedore
Logger
Stevedore
Stevedore
Millman
Clerk
Lumberman
Lumberman
Farmer
Blacksmith
Engineer
Carpenter
Stevedore
Master mariner
Lumberman
Hotel-keeper
Fisherman
Clerk
Lumberman
Lumberman
Surveyor of lumber
Lumberman
Millman
Lumberman
Butcher
Lumberman
Lumberman
Shingle-maker
Farmer
Carpenter
Sawyer
Blacksmith
Hotel-keeper
Millman
Engineer
Steamboating
Logger
Carpenter
Clerk
Lumberman
Millman
Ship-carpenter
Lumberman
Lumberman
Clerk
Fisherman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Telegraph engineer
Carpenter
Lumberman
Lumberman
Labourer
Lumberman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Machinist
Lumberman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Lumberman 70
Voters' List—New Westminster District.
1885
No.
Christian name and surname of the
Claimant in full length.
Residence of Claimant.
(If in a city or town, the name and side of the
street upon which he resides, and the names of
the nearest cross streets between which his residence is situate.)
Profession, Trade, or Calling
(if any).
1100
1101
1102
1103
1104
1105
1106
1107
1108
1109
1110
1111
1112
1113
1114
1115
1116
1117
1118
1119
1120
1121
1122
1123
1124
1125
1126
1127
1128
1129
1130
1131
1132
1133
1134
1135
1136
1137
1138
1139
1140
1141
1142
1143
1144
1145
1146
Burrard Inlet Polling Division.—
McEachern, John Donald.
McEwan, William	
McGillale, Michael Spene
McGregor, Donald	
McNeily, Thomas	
McNaughton, Donald	
McCrimmon, Kenneth
Nelson, Hugh	
Neiland, Benjamin.
Ostrander, Ralph.
Olson, Charles
Oliver, Joseph
Patterson, Joseph	
Pleace, Alfred	
Perkins, Harris Allard
Plant,  Peter	
Phibbs, John	
Proctor, Sherwin	
Preston, Robert	
Pritchard, Thomas Henry .
Pike, Allan	
Powers, Harris Manley ...
Quinn, Peter.
Ralston, Colin Chisholm
Ross, Henry	
Rivers, Peter	
Russell, Alexander	
Stewart, John Malcolm
Sullivan, Arthur Willis
Scott, James L	
Smith, Henry	
Soule, William Henry..
Springer, Benjamin ....
Stalker, Hugh  .   	
Spear, William Knox ..
Smith,  Robert	
Savoy, George	
Stewart, Laughlin	
Summerville, William..
Searl, James	
Strang, John Fieldan ..
Thain, Murray Wilson.
Trim, Harry	
Thompson, William.
VanBramer, James .
Woods, Duncan	
Waller, Henry Bartholomew .
Concluded.
South Arm, B.
Burrard Inlet .
Howe Sound ..
Jervis Inlet ...
Burrard Inlet .
do.
do.
Burrard Inlet .
do.
Granville ....
Burrard Inlet
do.
Burrard Inlet . ..
English Bay  	
North Arm, B. I.
Burrard Inlet ...
do.
Jervis Inlet	
English Bay	
Granville	
Burrard Inlet ...
do.
Burrard Inlet
Fraser River .
do.
Moodyville  . .
Burrard Inlet
Granville
do	
Moodyville . .
do.
Granville
Moodyville  ..
do.
Burrard Inlet
do.
Hastings	
Burrard Inlet
Moodyville . .
Burrard Inlet
do.
Moodyville . .
Jervis Inlet . .
Burrard Inlet
Moodyville
Granville ..
Moodyville
Lumberman
Fireman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Carpenter
Carpenter
Lumberman
Lumber merchant
Lumberman
Harness-maker
Labourer
Engineer
Lumberman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Lumberman
Barber
Teamster
Teamster
Lumberman
Labourer
Logger
Clerk
Lumberman
Contractor
Merchant
Blacksmith
Machinist
Stevedore
Manager M. S. M. Co.
Engineer
Lumberman
Millman
Shingle-maker
Lumberman
Machinist
Lumberman
Millman
Stevedore
Lumberman
Lumberman
Steamboating
Lumberman
Surveyor of lumber
I hereby certify the above is a correct copy,
J. MILLER.
VICTORIA: Printed by Richard Wolfenden, Government Printer
at the Government Printing Office, James' Bay.

Cite

Citation Scheme:

        

Citations by CSL (citeproc-js)

Usage Statistics

Share

Embed

Customize your widget with the following options, then copy and paste the code below into the HTML of your page to embed this item in your website.
                        
                            <div id="ubcOpenCollectionsWidgetDisplay">
                            <script id="ubcOpenCollectionsWidget"
                            src="{[{embed.src}]}"
                            data-item="{[{embed.item}]}"
                            data-collection="{[{embed.collection}]}"
                            data-metadata="{[{embed.showMetadata}]}"
                            data-width="{[{embed.width}]}"
                            async >
                            </script>
                            </div>
                        
                    
IIIF logo Our image viewer uses the IIIF 2.0 standard. To load this item in other compatible viewers, use this url:
http://iiif.library.ubc.ca/presentation/cdm.bcsessional.1-0062046/manifest

Comment

Related Items