Open Collections

BC Sessional Papers

LIST OF PERSONS ENTITLED TO VOTE IN THE ELECTORAL DISTRICT OF YALE. British Columbia. Legislative Assembly 1877

Item Metadata

Download

Media
bcsessional-1.0060998.pdf
Metadata
JSON: bcsessional-1.0060998.json
JSON-LD: bcsessional-1.0060998-ld.json
RDF/XML (Pretty): bcsessional-1.0060998-rdf.xml
RDF/JSON: bcsessional-1.0060998-rdf.json
Turtle: bcsessional-1.0060998-turtle.txt
N-Triples: bcsessional-1.0060998-rdf-ntriples.txt
Original Record: bcsessional-1.0060998-source.json
Full Text
bcsessional-1.0060998-fulltext.txt
Citation
bcsessional-1.0060998.ris

Full Text

 42
Voters' List—Yale District.
1876
LIST OF PERSONS ENTITLED TO VOTE
ELECTORAL DISTRICT OF YALE.
No.
Christian name and surname of Claimant
at full length.
Residence of Claimant, with full description of house, if in a town, with number, if any, and name of street.
Profession, trade, or calling.
Yale and Hope Polling Di
10
n
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
Alway, John	
Airth, David	
Allison, John Fall	
Agassiz, Lewis Arthur.
Agassiz, Lewis Nunn ..
Bowes, Joseph Austin...
Black, Neil	
Burr, Joseph	
Barnard, Francis Jones
Deighton, Richard
Douglas, Benjamin
Dewdney, Edgar	
Dewdney, Walter...,
Dodd, William	
Fallis, Henry.,
Gray, William 	
Grant, Alexander...
Galloway, Charles
Gordon, George ....
Harvey, William...
Hamilton, John....
Herrling, Charles.
Hunter, Henry „ .
Irving, Robert.
Jones, Owen 	
Jamieson, William.
Kyle, William B
Lane, George	
Lorenzetti, Andrew
Landvoigt, George ,
McQuarrie, Daniel..,
Murphy, James	
Murphy, Charles ....
Michaud, Marcelli ..,
McDonald, Dugald..
McDonald, Donald
McMillan, Richard ,
Macartney, Samuel
Pearson, James.
Peck, Edwin ....
Poole, William.
Pope, George....
Pleace, Alfred,
vision.
Suburban Residence ,
Popkum	
Princeton  	
Ferny Coombe	
Ferny Coombe	
Yale..
Yale..
Hope ,
Hope ,
Yale..
Neil, Samuel |Spuzzum
Hope ,
Spuzzum
Yale	
Yale
7 miles below Hope.
Yale 	
Hope  	
Yale 	
Yale 	
Yale	
Popkum	
7 miles below Hope.,
Yale.,
Ohamil Ranche.
34 Mile House...
Yale.
Spuzzum
Ohamil...
Hope	
Yale ,.
Hope	
Hope	
18 miles below Hope,
Yale	
Yale	
Pokum  ,
Yale...	
Yale.,
Yale.,
Yale..
Yale.,
Farmer
Mill and Lumber Agent
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Mill and Lumber Agent
Superintendent of Roads
Saddler
Express Proprietor
Saddler and Harness Maker
Saddler and Harness  Maker
Civil Engineer
Surveyor
Express Agent
Labourer
Farmer
Labourer
Hotel-keeper
Gardener
Accountant
Stage Driver
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Labourer
Accountant
Labourer
Farmer
Agent
Boot and Shoe Maker
Miner
Miner
Farmer
Teamster
Teamster
Labourer
Accountant
Labourer
Teamster
Carpenter
Teamster
Agent
Yale iTelegraph Operator 40 Vie.
Voters' List—Yale District.
48
No.
Christian name and surname of Claimant
at full length.
Residence of Claimant, with full description of house, if in a town, with number, if any, and name of street.
Profession, trade, or calling.
Yale  and Hope Polling Division—
Concluded.
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
Robinson, James
Rich, Alexander..
Stott, James	
Stephenson, George.,
Tingley, Stephen ,
Tuttle,  Guy	
Woodward, John ,
Walker, Quintin ,
Yates, William	
Lytton Polling Division.
Baillie, George Yates
Blachford, Henry	
Cavanah, George....
Coxon, George	
Cornwall, Clememt,
Chapman, James ....
Clerke, William ,
Catman, George	
Earl, Thomas Gardiner..
Gowan, John ,
Guichon, Joseph .
Goyette, Noel ,
Guerero, Antonio.
Jervis, Louis	
Johnston, William Albert..
Kilroy, Patrick... ,
Kirkpatrick, Thomas G
Kennedy, Patrick	
McEntyre, John	
McKay, John	
Murray, John	
McWha, William ....
Moren, Pierre	
McPhillips, Patrick.
Puckett, William Rice.,
Roberts, John ,
Sproul, Robert,
Smith, Robert .
Seaward, Thomas
Taylor, John	
Tinline, William 	
Thompson, William Morgan
Hope.
Yale.,
Yale.
Yale.,
Yale.,
Yale.,
Yale.,
Hope ,
3 miles below Foster's Bar.,
Lytton	
Lytton	
Lytton	
Ashcroft	
Lytton	
Kanaka Bar.
Lytton	
Lytton.
Spence's Bridge ,
Spence's Bridge .
Savona	
Lytton	
42 Mile Post ,
42 Mile Post ,
Lytton ,
Venables Valley.
Nicomin ,
Lytton	
Lytton	
Spence's Bridge
Lytton	
Spence's Bridge ,
Nicomin	
Lytton	
Foster's Bar
Lytton	
Lytton	
Park Farm.
Stevenson, Arthur „  Lytton
Watkinson, Joseph	
Cache Creek  Foiling Divi
Adams, William
Amey, William...
Bruaseau, Louis,,
62 Mile Post
42 Mile Post
Mud Slide ...
Foster's Bar.,
sion.
Cache Creek
Cache Creek ,
Cache Creek ,
Waggon builder, &c.
Farmer
Waggon builder
Blacksmith
Stage Driver
Hotel-keeper
Gardener
Wheelwright
Trader for Hudson Bay Co.
Farmer
Blacksmith
Carpenter
Merchant
Farmer &c.
Miller
Groom
Farmer
Parmer
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Trader
Butcher
Farmer
Groom
Accountant
Stable keeper
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Labourer
Lumber Agent
Farmer
Saloon-keeper
Commission Agent
Farmer
Road Superintendent
Farmer
Labourer
Farmer
Farmer
Teamster
Farmer
Groom 44
Voters' List— Yale District.
1876
Christian name and surname of Claimant
at full length.
Residence of Claimant, with full description of house, if in a town, with number, if any, and name of street.
Profession, trade, or calling.
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
Cache Creek Polling Division,—Con
Baddard, Joseph 	
Bryan, James B 	
Barne3, John C	
Beattie, William	
Birmingham, James Dudley-
eluded.
Ashcroft	
Rocky Point	
Thompson River.
Cache Creek	
Cache Creek	
Christie, James  Cache Creek ,
Craig, John    'Bonaparte ....
Cache Creek
Ashcroft, ,
Bonaparte ....
Curnow, Richard ,
Cornwall, Henry Pennant ,
Campbell, James	
Dunn, Thomas .
Duffey, Patrick..
Fern, Walter..
Gordon, Alexander
Gingals, Patrick	
Hemens, Josiah ....
Hardy, Alexander.
Hardy, William ....
Jones, Joseph Thatcher
Leighton, James Buie...,
McCallum, Dan	
McLeod, Malcolm...,
McCallum, Charles ,
McKay, Archibald..,
McLean, John	
McKitrick, Patrick
Nesbitt, Robert James..
Penny, Charles	
Perry, Ellridge G	
Perrault, Frank ,
Parke, Philip	
Pumpmaker, Christopher
Randels, Owen ..
Randels, Henry..
Ruxton, George ,
Stuart, George	
Semlin, Charles Augustus.
Stuart, James ,
Sanford, Wilson Henry	
Thompson, Malcolm
Wilson, John.
Ward, James,,
Wood, John...
Veasy, John
Kamloops Polling Division.
Anesty, Francis	
Brown, Alexander.
Bovere, John	
Bouchet, Joseph.,..,
Cache Creek Valley.,
Cherry Creek ,
Thompson River.,
Cache Creek
Bonaparte ....
Cache Creek Valley..
Cache Creek  	
Cache Creek 	
Cache Creek ,
Cache Creek ,
Thompson River.,
Thompson River..
Thompson River..
Cache Creek 	
Cache Creek  ,
Cache Creek	
Cache Creek
Cache Creek	
Cache Creek Valley.
Battle Creek	
Bonaparte	
Deadman's Creek ....
Cache Creek
Ashcroft	
Bonaparte	
Cache Creek 	
Cache Creek Valley.,
Cache Creek  ,
Cache Creek 	
Cache Creek
Thompson River.
Cache Creek	
Cache Creek	
Bonaparte
South Thompson
West Thompson.
Kamloops  	
Kamloops  ,
Parmer
Packer
Farmer
Miner
Labourer
Blacksmith
Parmer
Teamster  and Stock Raiser
Stock Raiser
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Packer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Hotel keeper
Telegraph Operator
Packer
Farmer
Packer
Teamster
Herder
Labourer
Gentleman
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Parmer
Parmer
Miner
Trader
Farmer
Teamster &c.
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Packer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Miner
Farmer
Carpenter
Labourer 40 Vic.
Voters' List— Yale District.
45
No.
Christian name and surname of Claimant
at full length.
Residence of Claimant, with full description of house, if in a town, with number, if any, and name of street.
Profession   trade, or calling.
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
Kamloops Polling Division.—Contin
Bennett, Preston ...
Bennett, Frederick..
Bourk, John 	
Chapperone, Francis..
Cooney, Charles  	
Campbell, Louis	
Cormack, Richard S ..
Chase, Whitfield 	
Cannel, Edmund	
Carranger, John	
Conners, Charles 	
150 Carter, John Charles..
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
Duck, Jacob 	
Davis, Mills Calhoun.,
Dole, Lemuel R 	
Duprat, Justin 	
Edwards, John T.
Fortune, Alexander.,
Fortune, William	
Fortier, Charles E....
Frazer, Peter	
Friend, Frederick	
Frazer, Donald	
Foster, Daniel ,
Guillame, Victor  Kamloop
Gunn, Hugh
Grant, Edward	
Graves, Joseph B.
Graham, Thomas..
Guerin, Thomas]...,
Glassy, John	
Gay, John Henry ..,
Herbert, Octave ,
Hare, Nicholas ..
Harvey, Prank ..
Hontass, Peter ..
Ingram, Henry .
Irving, Robert,.,
Johnstone, John..
Jameison, James
James, John T ...
Jones, William,..
Kirkpatrick, Andrew J.
Kennedy, William	
Knott, Edward	
Lumby, Moses.,
Martin, George B	
Mara, John Andrew	
Mellors, James	
Mead, Joel S ,
Manento, August	
Morton, Hugh ,
Mcintosh, James ,
Mclver, John	
McGhie, William 	
McPhearson, Donald Grant.
ued.
Kamloops 	
Spellamcheen
Kamloops  	
Kamloops  	
Tranquille  ,
South Thompson
Kamloops   	
South Thompson
Kamloops  	
Kamloops   	
Kamloops  	
Kamloops  	
South Thompson ,
Kamloops  	
Thompson River..
Thompson River..
Thompson River..
Spellamcheen   ...,
Tranquille 	
North Thompson
Stump Lake 	
Kamloops  	
Kamloops  	
Kamloops 	
Kamloops  	
South Thompson
Thompson River..
Tranquille	
Kamloops  	
Kamloops	
Kamloops  	
Kamloops  	
Cherry Creek	
Kamloops   	
Thompson River.,
Grand Prairie ,
Cache Creek ,,
Kamloops  	
North Thompson
North Thompson
Kamloops  	
Grand Prairie	
South Thompson
Kamloops  	
Spellamacheen
South Thompson ,
Kamloops  	
South Thompson
Tranquille 	
Kamloops   ,
Copper Creek	
Kamloops	
North Thompson ,
South Thompson
South Thompson .
Accountant
Farmer
Carpenter
Baker
Farmer
Farmer
Accountant
Farmer
Teamster
Labourer
Packer
Packer
Farmer
Herder
Herder
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Labourer
Stock Raiser
Stock Raiser
Farmer
Stock Raiser
Farmer
Blacksmith
Commissary, C. P. R. S.
Stock Raiser
Labourer
Farmer
Packer
Farmer
Farmer
Stage Driver
Packer
Mill-wright
Parmer
Stock Raiser
Farmer
Stock Raiser
Packer
Farmer
Farmer
Merchant
Farmer
Carpenter
Boatman
Farmer
Contractor
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer 46
Voters' List—Yale District.
18T6
No,
Christian name and surname of Claimant
at full length.
Residence of Claimant, with full description of house, if in a town, with number, if any, and name of street.
Profession, trade, or calling.
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
233
239
240
241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
Kamloops Polling Division,—Conclu
McLean, Alexander 	
McLean, Donald	
McQueen, Isaac Brock 	
McAuly, Donald	
McWha, Robert	
McNeil, Alfred	
McPhadden, Donald	
McBryan, Alexander	
McConnell, Archy	
McFarland, Alexander, M. D	
McLeod, Roderick	
Newman, Barlett I..
Nimmo, Robert	
Nelson, John	
Peterson, John	
Pringle, Alexander	
Pringle, John	
Pemberton, Arthur Gore	
Petch, Charles 	
Pendleton, George Edwin	
Paxon, Samuel	
Paten, William	
Roper, Thomas	
Roper, William James	
Ross, James	
Ruch, Frederick	
Roxboro, William	
Robbins, Cyrus S	
Roberts, Edward 	
Ratchford, Joseph	
Smith, Alexander	
Smith, Gilbert	
Simpson, George W	
Sullivan, Michael	
Steiger, George William	
Sabiston, James	
Tait, John	
Todd, Robert	
Trounce, Walter Pound	
Trapp, Thomas John	
Todd, James	
Ussher, John	
Uren, James  ,	
Wheeler, John	
Waterson, J. J	
Wonnacott, George B	
Wichers, Herman	
Walker, Donald	
Wilson, William B	
Williams, Edwin Charles	
Walker, Francis	
Nioola Polling Division.
Blackbourn, Joseph	
Bercie, Augustus]	
Coutlie, Alexander..,,.	
Charters, William	
Charters, Robert	
ded.
North Thompson
Kamloops  	
North Thompson
North Thompson
Tranquille	
Kamloops  	
Kamloops  	
South Thompson
Kamloops  	
Kamloops   ,
Kamloops  	
Cherry Creek	
Kamloops 	
Kamloops !	
Kamloops 	
South Thompson
Grand Prairie ....
South Thompson.
Tranquille 	
Cherry Creek ....
Kamloops  	
Kamloops  ,
Kamloops 	
Kamloops  	
South Thompson
Kamloops 	
Kamloops  	
North Thompson
Savona	
North Thompson
Kamloops 	
North Thompson
Mission Valley ..,
North Thompson
North Thompson
Savona's Perry...
Kamloops	
South Thompson
Kamloops 	
Napier Lake 	
South Thompson
Kamloops 	
Savona	
Tranquille	
Tranquille	
Kamloops 	
Spellamacheen ...
South Thompson
Kamloops  	
Kamloops  	
South Thompson
Nicola Lake 	
Dougla Lakes	
Nicola River ..,..,
Nicola Valley	
Nicola Valley	
Packer
Packer
Farmer
Farmer
Miller
Packer
Hotel keeper
Farmer
Blacksmith
Lawyer
Labourer
Farmer
Clerk
Engineer
Hotel keeper
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Mill-wright
Farmer
Farmer
Ostler
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Packer
Farmer
Stock Raiser
Lumberman
Blacksmith
Lumberman
Parmer
Farmer
Farmer
Clerk
Trader
Packer
Stock Raiser
Stock Raiser
Farmer
Government Agent
Hotel-keeper
Parmer
Farmer
Clerk
Farmer
Farmer
Merchant
Packer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Trader and Farmer
Farmer
Farmer 40 Vic.
Voters' List— Yale District.
47
Christian name and surname of Claimant
at full length.
Residence of Claimant, with full description of house, if in a town, with number, if any, and name of street.
Profession   trade, or calling.
251
252
253
254
255
256
257
258
259
260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275
276
277
278
279
280
281
282
283
284
285
286
287
288
289
290
291
292
293
294
295
296
297
Nicola Polling Division.—Conclude
Charters, John ,
Chapman, James 	
Clapperton, John	
Clapperton, George Alexander..
Dalley, Edwin	
Douglas, John, senr
Douglas, John, junr.
Fenson, George.
Gilmore, John..
Garica, Jesus ..
Hamilton, Robert.,
Lundbom, Augustus William .
Lindley, Henry	
Lefevre, Alphonso	
Moore, John 	
Moore, Samuel	
Moore, John P 	
Moore, Benjamin 	
Moore, Joseph Cunningham..
Mickle, Florien	
Mickle, Wheeler Adam	
McCormack, William 	
Palmer, William..
Ryan, Patrick.,
Suchel, Edward	
Sabin, Napoleon	
Sullivan,  Edward J.
Shaw, Andrew	
Voght, William „
Turner, Richard.,
Woodward, Thomas	
Woodward, Harvey Hogan...
Woodward, Reuben Marcus.,
Okanagan Polling Division.
Andrew, Joseph".
Ashton, Charles.
Bissett, Peter	
Blondeau, Jules...
Brant, Frederick...
Brown, Andrew ...
Brewer, Charles...
Bucherie, Isadore.
Christian, Joseph...
Christian, Louis	
Christian, Thomas..
Dennis, Pierre	
Donaldson, William.
Duteau, Vincent	
298 Furstenau, E M
4
Nicola Valley	
Nicola Valley	
Nicola Lake	
Nicola River	
Nicola Lake	
Douglas Lake	
Douglas Lake	
Nicola Lake	
Nicola Lake ,
Nicola River 	
Nicola Lake	
Nicola Lake	
Nicola River 	
Douglas Lake	
Nicola Lake	
Nicola Lake	
Nicola Lake	
Nicola Lake	
Nicola Lake	
Nicola Lake	
Nicola Lake	
Nicola Lake ,
Nicola Lake	
Nicola River .......
Nicola River	
Douglas Lake	
Nicola River 	
Nicola River 	
Nicola River	
Nicola River	
Nicola River	
Nicola River 	
Nicola River 	
Spellamacheen ....
Spellamacheen ....
Okanagaan	
Okanagan Mission
Okanagan Mission
Okanagan Mission
Okanagan 	
Okanagan Mission
Okanagan Mission
Okanagan Mission
Okanagan Mission
Okanagan Mission
Okanagan Mission
Okanagan 	
Spellamacheen ,,,,
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer and Carpenter
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Miller
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Parmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer 48
Voters' List— Yole District.
1876
No.
Christian name and surname of Claimant
at full length.
Residence of Claimant, with full description of house, if in a town, with number, if any, and name of street.
Profession, trade, or calling.
299
300
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
312
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
324
325
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
333
334
335
336
337
338
338
440
441
Okanagan Polling Division.—Concl
Garfell, Dosete	
Gironard, Sue	
Greenhow, Thomas	
Herman, John A	
Jones, Thomas	
Lacerte, William 	
Lambert, Stephen	
Lawson, Charles 	
Lawrence, Theodore   	
LeGuime, Elie 	
LeMeurs, Joseph 	
Lumby, Moses	
McDougall, John '.	
McNeil, Alfred	
Moore, J B	
Ortolan, Frangois	
O'Keefe, Cornelius 	
Phillips, John	
Postill, Alfred	
Postill, William	
Simpson, George W	
Smithson, William	
Tronson, Edward J	
Vernon, Forbes George	
Vernon, Charles A	
Verselle, Louis	
Whelan, George	
Wood, Thomas.,	
Wichers, Herman	
Koek Creek Polling Divisio
Armstrong, Hugh	
Barcelo, Manuel	
Causton, Richard Lowe	
Cole, Thomas ,„
Ellis, Thomas	
Kruger, Theodore 	
McCauley, Joseph	
McConnell, James	
Mendoza, Prancisco	
Nicholson, Henry	
Price, Barrington,	
Richter, Frank	
Shuttleworth, Henry 	
Turprennant, Frangois	
uded.
Okanagan 	
Okanagan 	
Okanagan 	
Spellamacheen	
Okanagan Mission	
Okanagan Mission	
Okanagan Mission	
Okanagan	
Okanagan Mission	
Okanagan Mission	
Okanagan Mission	
Spellamacheen	
Okanagan Mission ..,	
Okanagan 	
Ouanagan Mission	
Okanagan Mission	
Okanagan	
Okanagan	
Okanagan Mission .-.
Okanagan Mission	
Okanagan Mission	
Okanagan Mission	
Okanagan Mission	
Okanagan	
Okanagan 	
Okanagan Mission	
Okanagan Mission	
Okanagan Mission	
Spellamacheen	
n.
Penticton  	
Similkameen	
Osoyoos Lake 	
Similkameen Valley 	
Penticton	
Osoyoos Lake	
Grand Prairie, Kettle River,
Grand Prairie, Kettle River,
Similkameen Valley	
Similkameen Valley	
Similkameen Valley	
Similkameen Valley	
Similkameen Valley	
Similkameen Valley 	
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Parmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Parmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Farmer
Labourer
Stock Raiser
Stock Raiser
Farmer
Stock Raiser
Trader
Stock Raiser
Stock Raiser
Stock Raiser
Stock Raiser
Stock Raiser
Farmer
Stock Raiser
Stock Raiser
Yale, B. C., 28th August, 1876.
WILLIAM TEAGUE,
Collector.

Cite

Citation Scheme:

        

Citations by CSL (citeproc-js)

Usage Statistics

Share

Embed

Customize your widget with the following options, then copy and paste the code below into the HTML of your page to embed this item in your website.
                        
                            <div id="ubcOpenCollectionsWidgetDisplay">
                            <script id="ubcOpenCollectionsWidget"
                            src="{[{embed.src}]}"
                            data-item="{[{embed.item}]}"
                            data-collection="{[{embed.collection}]}"
                            data-metadata="{[{embed.showMetadata}]}"
                            data-width="{[{embed.width}]}"
                            async >
                            </script>
                            </div>
                        
                    
IIIF logo Our image viewer uses the IIIF 2.0 standard. To load this item in other compatible viewers, use this url:
http://iiif.library.ubc.ca/presentation/cdm.bcsessional.1-0060998/manifest

Comment

Related Items